Final Four women

23 seasons in the archive. Pick a season for standings and results.

Seasons and champions

Who won the Final Four women most often? BV Den Helder (7), CBV Binnenland (6), Lions Landsmeer (5).

All-time table

Which clubs won the Final Four women most often?

Every edition. For the Final Four the archive knows the winners and finalists, no games yet.

All-time table
#ClubSeas.GWLW%Pts forPts againstDiffTitles
1BV Den HelderBV Den Helder1525141156.0%1,7121,549+1637
2CBV BinnenlandBinnenland91510566.7%1,0541,071-176
3Lions LandsmeerLions132314960.9%1,6081,523+855
4CTO AmsterdamCTO Amsterdam342250.0%319288+311
4WSCWSC1220100.0%127110+171
4DAS DelftDAS Delft232166.7%193180+131
4GrasshoppersGrasshoppers7115645.5%692776-841
4Batouwe BasketballBatouwe473442.9%481502-211
9BC ShootersBC Shooters12020.0%117159-420
9Prisma College UtrechtPrisma College24040.0%229290-610
9Amazone Leidsche RijnAmazone Leidsche Rijn451420.0%302339-370
9BC LieshoutBC Lieshout363350.0%389383+60
9Tonego HaaksbergenTonego121150.0%99108-90
9BV Lely AmsterdamBV Lely242250.0%297275+220
9BV LeiderdorpBV Leiderdorp12020.0%113143-300
9Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers472528.6%484520-360