Eerste Divisie women

Eerste Divisie women 2019-20

108 of 108 games in the archive have a result.

The Eerste Divisie vrouwen 2019-20 was abandoned because of the COVID-19 pandemic; no champion was declared. 12 teams took part, playing 108 games between them.

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eerste Divisie women 2019-20
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk191541,2151,121+9430
2Batouwe Basketball 2Batouwe 2171251,038926+11224
3Cangeroes Utrecht 3Cangeroes 3181171,010911+9922
4SpringfieldSpringfield181081,0551,004+5120
5Barons BredaBarons Breda18999751,001-2618
6EBBCEBBC18117903847+5618
7TrajanumTrajanum1789932940-816
8WYBAWYBA18810893957-6416
9UitsmijtersUitsmijters18810960980-2016
10BV GroningenBV Groningen187111,0171,084-6714
11VBC AkridesVBC Akrides184149641,081-1178
12Baros 2Baros 2195149201,030-1106

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

Regular season

  • 14 Sept 2019
    Baros 2EBBC
    5159
  • 14 Sept 2019
    BV GroningenCangeroes 3
    5742
  • 14 Sept 2019
    Batouwe 2Trajanum
    5140
  • 14 Sept 2019
    Orca’s UrkWYBA
    6450
  • 14 Sept 2019
    VBC AkridesBarons Breda
    4865
  • 14 Sept 2019
    UitsmijtersSpringfield
    5956
  • 21 Sept 2019
    WYBAVBC Akrides
    5550
  • 21 Sept 2019
    SpringfieldOrca’s Urk
    5870
  • 21 Sept 2019
    EBBCUitsmijters
    4455
  • 21 Sept 2019
    Barons BredaBV Groningen
    7462
  • 21 Sept 2019
    Cangeroes 3Batouwe 2
    5644
  • 28 Sept 2019
    Baros 2Cangeroes 3
    5747
  • 28 Sept 2019
    WYBASpringfield
    5862
  • 28 Sept 2019
    Orca’s UrkEBBC
    6541
  • 28 Sept 2019
    Batouwe 2Barons Breda
    6852
  • 28 Sept 2019
    UitsmijtersTrajanum
    7073
  • 5 Oct 2019
    TrajanumOrca’s Urk
    4754
  • 5 Oct 2019
    VBC AkridesSpringfield
    5847
  • 5 Oct 2019
    BV GroningenBatouwe 2
    5865
  • 5 Oct 2019
    Barons BredaBaros 2
    6448
  • 5 Oct 2019
    EBBCWYBA
    020

    forfeit

  • 6 Oct 2019
    Cangeroes 3Uitsmijters
    6670
  • 12 Oct 2019
    Baros 2BV Groningen
    6855
  • 12 Oct 2019
    WYBATrajanum
    5240
  • 12 Oct 2019
    Orca’s UrkCangeroes 3
    6176
  • 12 Oct 2019
    UitsmijtersBarons Breda
    3631
  • 13 Oct 2019
    SpringfieldEBBC
    200

    forfeit

  • 26 Oct 2019
    Batouwe 2VBC Akrides
    6860
  • 26 Oct 2019
    Orca’s UrkBaros 2
    8571
  • 2 Nov 2019
    BV GroningenUitsmijters
    5143
  • 2 Nov 2019
    Batouwe 2Baros 2
    5451
  • 2 Nov 2019
    VBC AkridesEBBC
    4661
  • 2 Nov 2019
    Barons BredaOrca’s Urk
    4550
  • 2 Nov 2019
    Cangeroes 3WYBA
    7332
  • 3 Nov 2019
    TrajanumSpringfield
    5255
  • 9 Nov 2019
    Baros 2VBC Akrides
    5449
  • 9 Nov 2019
    WYBABarons Breda
    7667
  • 9 Nov 2019
    EBBCTrajanum
    5652
  • 9 Nov 2019
    Orca’s UrkBV Groningen
    7160
  • 9 Nov 2019
    UitsmijtersBatouwe 2
    6864
  • 10 Nov 2019
    SpringfieldCangeroes 3
    5948
  • 16 Nov 2019
    Baros 2Uitsmijters
    4152
  • 16 Nov 2019
    BV GroningenWYBA
    6354
  • 16 Nov 2019
    Batouwe 2Orca’s Urk
    6569
  • 16 Nov 2019
    VBC AkridesTrajanum
    4754
  • 16 Nov 2019
    Barons BredaSpringfield
    4064
  • 17 Nov 2019
    Cangeroes 3EBBC
    5671
  • 23 Nov 2019
    WYBABatouwe 2
    5849
  • 23 Nov 2019
    EBBCBarons Breda
    5052
  • 23 Nov 2019
    UitsmijtersVBC Akrides
    6638
  • 23 Nov 2019
    Baros 2Orca’s Urk
    5254
  • 24 Nov 2019
    SpringfieldBV Groningen
    8258
  • 24 Nov 2019
    TrajanumCangeroes 3
    5868
  • 7 Dec 2019
    Baros 2WYBA
    4953
  • 7 Dec 2019
    BV GroningenEBBC
    4654
  • 7 Dec 2019
    Batouwe 2Springfield
    6848
  • 7 Dec 2019
    Barons BredaTrajanum
    5751
  • 7 Dec 2019
    VBC AkridesCangeroes 3
    5055
  • 14 Dec 2019
    Orca’s UrkVBC Akrides
    7564
  • 14 Dec 2019
    WYBAUitsmijters
    6139
  • 14 Dec 2019
    TrajanumBV Groningen
    6446
  • 14 Dec 2019
    EBBCBatouwe 2
    4952
  • 15 Dec 2019
    SpringfieldBaros 2
    6371
  • 15 Dec 2019
    Cangeroes 3Barons Breda
    5057
  • 11 Jan 2020
    WYBAOrca’s Urk
    4173
  • 11 Jan 2020
    EBBCBaros 2
    6040
  • 11 Jan 2020
    Barons BredaVBC Akrides
    6253
  • 11 Jan 2020
    SpringfieldUitsmijters
    7061
  • 12 Jan 2020
    Cangeroes 3BV Groningen
    5854
  • 18 Jan 2020
    Baros 2Trajanum
    4448
  • 18 Jan 2020
    BV GroningenBarons Breda
    7674
  • 18 Jan 2020
    VBC AkridesWYBA
    5955
  • 18 Jan 2020
    Orca’s UrkSpringfield
    6359
  • 18 Jan 2020
    Batouwe 2Cangeroes 3
    4146
  • 18 Jan 2020
    UitsmijtersEBBC
    4557
  • 25 Jan 2020
    VBC AkridesBV Groningen
    5761
  • 25 Jan 2020
    EBBCOrca’s Urk
    5746
  • 25 Jan 2020
    TrajanumUitsmijters
    5551
  • 25 Jan 2020
    Barons BredaBatouwe 2
    3763
  • 25 Jan 2020
    SpringfieldWYBA
    6239
  • 25 Jan 2020
    Cangeroes 3Baros 2
    200

    forfeit

  • 1 Feb 2020
    WYBAEBBC
    4961
  • 1 Feb 2020
    Baros 2Barons Breda
    6350
  • 1 Feb 2020
    SpringfieldVBC Akrides
    7169
  • 1 Feb 2020
    Batouwe 2BV Groningen
    7665
  • 1 Feb 2020
    Orca’s UrkTrajanum
    7465
  • 1 Feb 2020
    UitsmijtersCangeroes 3
    5053
  • 8 Feb 2020
    Barons BredaUitsmijters
    4733
  • 8 Feb 2020
    EBBCSpringfield
    6553
  • 8 Feb 2020
    TrajanumWYBA
    5045
  • 8 Feb 2020
    VBC AkridesBatouwe 2
    5761
  • 8 Feb 2020
    Cangeroes 3Orca’s Urk
    7734
  • 8 Feb 2020
    BV GroningenBaros 2
    200

    forfeit

  • 15 Feb 2020
    WYBACangeroes 3
    5954
  • 15 Feb 2020
    Baros 2Batouwe 2
    6676
  • 15 Feb 2020
    SpringfieldTrajanum
    6960
  • 15 Feb 2020
    EBBCVBC Akrides
    6542
  • 15 Feb 2020
    Orca’s UrkBarons Breda
    7459
  • 15 Feb 2020
    UitsmijtersBV Groningen
    6443
  • 29 Feb 2020
    TrajanumBaros 2
    6648
  • 29 Feb 2020
    BV GroningenVBC Akrides
    6062
  • 29 Feb 2020
    UitsmijtersOrca’s Urk
    5257
  • 7 Mar 2020
    Batouwe 2Uitsmijters
    7346
  • 7 Mar 2020
    VBC AkridesBaros 2
    5546
  • 7 Mar 2020
    Barons BredaWYBA
    4236
  • 7 Mar 2020
    BV GroningenOrca’s Urk
    8276
  • 8 Mar 2020
    Cangeroes 3Springfield
    6557
  • 8 Mar 2020
    TrajanumEBBC
    5753