Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 2003-04

182 of 182 games in the archive have a result.

Conesco won the Eredivisie vrouwen 2003-04. CBV Binnenland finished second. 12 teams took part, playing 162 games between them. Barons Breda Basketball played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Reguliere competitie

Final standings Eredivisie women 2003-04, Reguliere competitie
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1ConescoConesco222021,6411,132+50940
2CBV BinnenlandBinnenland221931,7691,354+41538
3BC ShootersBC Shootersa221391,3901,442-5226
4BV Lely AmsterdamBV Lelya221391,5321,476+5626
5Perik JumpersPerik Jumpers2212101,4921,348+14424
6ProBuild LionsProBuild Lions2212101,4371,312+12524
7BC LieshoutBC Lieshout2212101,3881,358+3024
8GIBO Groep GrasshoppersKatwijk2211111,4101,429-1922
9MPC-CeleritudoMPC-Celeritudo2210121,4001,390+1020
10BV LeiderdorpBV Leiderdorp228141,4321,562-13016
11WildcatsWildcats222201,1881,599-4114
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)12Barons Breda BasketballBarons220229061,583-6770
  1. aBC Shooters: Level with BV Lely Amsterdam. Between them 2–0, point difference +9. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

Elite A

Final standings Eredivisie women 2003-04, Elite A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1ConescoConesco541343315+288
2Perik JumpersPerik Jumpersa,b532345327+186
3ProBuild LionsProBuild Lionsa,b532350359-96
4BV Lely AmsterdamBV Lely523335336-14
5CBV BinnenlandBinnenland523380379+14
6BC ShootersBC Shooters514324361-372
  1. aJolly Jumpers: Level with Lions Landsmeer. Between them 1–0, point difference +17. Decided on the games between them.
  2. bLions Landsmeer: Level with Jolly Jumpers. Between them 0–1, point difference −17. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

Elite B

Final standings Eredivisie women 2003-04, Elite B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1MPC-CeleritudoMPC-Celeritudo541333285+488
2BV LeiderdorpBV Leiderdorp541373305+688
3BC LieshoutBC Lieshout532337293+446
4GIBO Groep GrasshoppersKatwijk532362316+466
5WildcatsWildcats514318383-652
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)6Barons Breda BasketballBarons505231372-141-2

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Elite A

Home (row) against away (column)BCSBVCBVCONPERPRO
BC ShootersBCSBC Shooters65–5262–7356–71
BV LelyBVBV Lely Amsterdam79–6764–68
BinnenlandCBVCBV Binnenland84–7072–7977–84
ConescoCONConesco64–6173–7059–61
Perik JumpersPERPerik Jumpers73–7773–56
ProBuild LionsPROProBuild Lions81–7161–74

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Elite B

Home (row) against away (column)3ESBARBVLKATMPCWIL
BC Lieshout3ES3-ES Lieshout67–6970–6993–58
BaronsBARBarons Breda Basketball39–5843–64
BV LeiderdorpBVLBV Leiderdorp87–3781–61
KatwijkKATGIBO Groep Grasshoppers79–5374–8173–62
MPC-CeleritudoMPCMPC-Celeritudo58–4966–5583–65
WildcatsWILWildcats84–5950–67

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 28 Apr 2004
    BV LelyProBuild Lions
    6375
  • 28 Apr 2004
    Perik JumpersBC Shooters
    6148
  • 28 Apr 2004
    BinnenlandBC Lieshout
    8469
  • 28 Apr 2004
    ConescoKatwijk
    7748
  • 1 May 2004
    ProBuild LionsBV Lely
    8471
  • 1 May 2004
    BC ShootersPerik Jumpers
    4169
  • 1 May 2004
    BC LieshoutBinnenland
    7384
  • 1 May 2004
    KatwijkConesco
    5381

Semi-final

  • 8 May 2004
    BinnenlandPerik Jumpers
    8982
  • 9 May 2004
    ConescoProBuild Lions
    6055
  • 11 May 2004
    Perik JumpersBinnenland
    7182
  • 11 May 2004
    ProBuild LionsConesco
    5255
  • 13 May 2004
    BinnenlandPerik Jumpers
    6854
  • 13 May 2004
    ConescoProBuild Lions
    6246

Final

  • 20 May 2004
    ConescoBinnenland
    6151
  • 22 May 2004
    BinnenlandConesco
    6864
  • 25 May 2004
    ConescoBinnenland
    6460
  • 27 May 2004
    BinnenlandConesco
    7071
  • 29 May 2004
    ConescoBinnenland
    6071
  • 1 Jun 2004
    BinnenlandConesco
    6271