Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 2005-06

131 of 131 games in the archive have a result.

Yellow Bike won the Eredivisie vrouwen 2005-06. CBV Binnenland finished second. 10 teams took part, playing 110 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Reguliere competitie

Final standings Eredivisie women 2005-06, Reguliere competitie
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Yellow BikeYellow Bike181711,5751,113+46234
2Probuild LionsProbuild Lions181531,3931,093+30030
3CBV BinnenlandBinnenland181351,4411,168+27326
4Perik JumpersPerik Jumpersa181081,4031,312+9120
5Amazone Leidsche RijnAmazone Leidsche Rijna181081,3911,283+10820
6BV Lely AmsterdamBV Lely18991,2831,212+7118
7WildcatsWildcats186121,1401,308-16812
8MPC-CeleritudoMPC-Celeritudo185131,2001,478-27810
9DAS DelftDAS Delft183151,0651,441-3766
10GrasshoppersGrasshoppers182161,0621,545-4834
  1. aJolly Jumpers: Level with Amazone Leidsche Rijn. Between them 1–1, point difference +11. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

Elite A

Final standings Eredivisie women 2005-06, Elite A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Yellow BikeYellow Bike440340259+818
2CBV BinnenlandBinnenland431294252+426
3Probuild LionsProbuild Lions422331319+124
4Perik JumpersPerik Jumpers413285304-192
5Amazone Leidsche RijnAmazone Leidsche Rijn404237353-1160

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Elite B

Final standings Eredivisie women 2005-06, Elite B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1MPC-CeleritudoMPC-Celeritudoa,b431333301+326
2BV Lely AmsterdamBV Lelya,b431291231+606
3WildcatsWildcatsa,b431297247+506
4DAS DelftDAS Delft413240272-322
5GrasshoppersGrasshoppers404202312-1100
  1. aCeleritudo Groningen: Level with BV Lely Amsterdam and Wildcats. Between them 1–1, point difference +2. Decided on point difference between them.
  2. bWildcats: Level with BV Lely Amsterdam and Celeritudo Groningen. Between them 1–1, point difference −1. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Elite A

Home (row) against away (column)CBVLEIPERPROYEL
BinnenlandCBVCBV Binnenland71–6761–66
Amazone Leidsche RijnLEIAmazone Leidsche Rijn BV53–9047–103
Perik JumpersPERPerik Jumpers78–6780–92
Probuild LionsPROProbuild Lions66–7282–70
Yellow BikeYELYellow Bike74–6097–91

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Elite B

Home (row) against away (column)BVDASGRAMPCWIL
BV LelyBVBV Lely Amsterdam66–5767–57
DAS DelftDASDAS57–5451–57
GrasshoppersGRAGrasshoppers30–8265–75
MPC-CeleritudoMPCMPC-Celeritudo87–7695–75
WildcatsWILWildcats98–5385–76

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 24 Apr 2006
    Probuild LionsWildcats
    8362
  • 25 Apr 2006
    Perik JumpersAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    9384
  • 25 Apr 2006
    BinnenlandBV Lely
    6659
  • 25 Apr 2006
    Yellow BikeMPC-Celeritudo
    12762
  • 26 Apr 2006
    WildcatsProbuild Lions
    5486
  • 27 Apr 2006
    Amazone Leidsche RijnPerik Jumpers
    6659
  • 27 Apr 2006
    BV LelyBinnenland
    6984
  • 28 Apr 2006
    MPC-CeleritudoYellow Bike
    60120
  • 29 Apr 2006
    Perik JumpersAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    8965

Semi-final

  • 1 May 2006
    Yellow BikePerik Jumpers
    7453
  • 1 May 2006
    Probuild LionsBinnenland
    6267
  • 3 May 2006
    Perik JumpersYellow Bike
    7298
  • 3 May 2006
    BinnenlandProbuild Lions
    6475
  • 6 May 2006
    Yellow BikePerik Jumpers
    8950
  • 6 May 2006
    Probuild LionsBinnenland
    7581
  • 8 May 2006
    BinnenlandProbuild Lions
    7266

Final

  • 13 May 2006
    Yellow BikeBinnenland
    7572
  • 16 May 2006
    BinnenlandYellow Bike
    8163
  • 18 May 2006
    Yellow BikeBinnenland
    8875
  • 20 May 2006
    BinnenlandYellow Bike
    5864
  • 23 May 2006
    Yellow BikeBinnenland
    10163