Women's Basketball League

Women's Basketball League 2025-26

146 of 146 games in the archive have a result.

GBI van Dijk Grasshoppers won the Women's Basketball League 2025-26. Topkip Lions finished second. 10 teams took part, playing 135 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Women's Basketball League 2025-26
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk272522,2781,657+62150
2Topkip LionsTopkip Lions272252,1601,692+46844
3Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers272072,0321,702+33040
4Den Helder SunsSuns271981,7971,665+13238
5BC Triple ThreatBC Triple Threat2714131,8161,745+7128
6GET UnitedGET United2711161,8911,888+322
7ZZ LeidenZZ Leidena278191,9102,197-28716
8AT-Automation BALAcademie Limburga278191,7221,965-24316
9Startportaal-Renza Airflow BinnenlandBinnenland274231,6022,105-5038
10Comfective HammersComfective274231,6172,209-5928
  1. aZZ Leiden: Level with Basketbal Academie Limburg. Between them 2–1, point difference −8. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: semi-final
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 20 Sept 2025
    BinnenlandJolly Jumpers
    6773
  • 20 Sept 2025
    KatwijkAcademie Limburg
    6166
  • 21 Sept 2025
    ComfectiveGET United
    8174
  • 21 Sept 2025
    ZZ LeidenBC Triple Threat
    6370
  • 21 Sept 2025
    SunsTopkip Lions
    7080
  • 27 Sept 2025
    GET UnitedZZ Leiden
    7282
  • 27 Sept 2025
    SunsComfective
    8648
  • 27 Sept 2025
    Jolly JumpersTopkip Lions
    6165
  • 27 Sept 2025
    BinnenlandKatwijk
    6179
  • 27 Sept 2025
    Academie LimburgBC Triple Threat
    6771
  • 1 Oct 2025
    KatwijkBC Triple Threat
    7656
  • 1 Oct 2025
    Topkip LionsBinnenland
    8151
  • 1 Oct 2025
    ZZ LeidenSuns
    7283
  • 2 Oct 2025
    ComfectiveJolly Jumpers
    5992
  • 2 Oct 2025
    Academie LimburgGET United
    6280
  • 4 Oct 2025
    KatwijkTopkip Lions
    10196
  • 4 Oct 2025
    GET UnitedBC Triple Threat
    7190
  • 4 Oct 2025
    Jolly JumpersZZ Leiden
    8665
  • 4 Oct 2025
    BinnenlandComfective
    6953
  • 5 Oct 2025
    Academie LimburgSuns
    6265
  • 11 Oct 2025
    KatwijkGET United
    8555
  • 11 Oct 2025
    BC Triple ThreatSuns
    5747
  • 11 Oct 2025
    Jolly JumpersAcademie Limburg
    7640
  • 11 Oct 2025
    Topkip LionsComfective
    8856
  • 11 Oct 2025
    ZZ LeidenBinnenland
    8472
  • 15 Oct 2025
    BC Triple ThreatJolly Jumpers
    5557
  • 15 Oct 2025
    ZZ LeidenTopkip Lions
    6265
  • 16 Oct 2025
    Academie LimburgBinnenland
    6568
  • 18 Oct 2025
    KatwijkSuns
    8463
  • 18 Oct 2025
    BinnenlandBC Triple Threat
    5777
  • 18 Oct 2025
    Topkip LionsAcademie Limburg
    10938
  • 18 Oct 2025
    GET UnitedJolly Jumpers
    5566
  • 19 Oct 2025
    ComfectiveZZ Leiden
    6681
  • 23 Oct 2025
    ComfectiveKatwijk
    5574
  • 25 Oct 2025
    KatwijkZZ Leiden
    10455
  • 25 Oct 2025
    BC Triple ThreatTopkip Lions
    5364
  • 25 Oct 2025
    Jolly JumpersSuns
    7162
  • 25 Oct 2025
    BinnenlandGET United
    4169
  • 25 Oct 2025
    Academie LimburgComfective
    6958
  • 1 Nov 2025
    KatwijkJolly Jumpers
    7969
  • 1 Nov 2025
    SunsBinnenland
    7265
  • 1 Nov 2025
    Topkip LionsGET United
    8047
  • 1 Nov 2025
    ZZ LeidenAcademie Limburg
    8165
  • 2 Nov 2025
    ComfectiveBC Triple Threat
    5685
  • 8 Nov 2025
    Topkip LionsSuns
    7158
  • 8 Nov 2025
    Academie LimburgKatwijk
    5197
  • 8 Nov 2025
    BC Triple ThreatZZ Leiden
    7569
  • 8 Nov 2025
    GET UnitedComfective
    8254
  • 8 Nov 2025
    Jolly JumpersBinnenland
    10752
  • 22 Nov 2025
    KatwijkBinnenland
    9939
  • 22 Nov 2025
    BC Triple ThreatAcademie Limburg
    8449
  • 22 Nov 2025
    Topkip LionsJolly Jumpers
    7784
  • 22 Nov 2025
    ZZ LeidenGET United
    6985
  • 23 Nov 2025
    ComfectiveSuns
    6380
  • 26 Nov 2025
    BC Triple ThreatKatwijk
    5270
  • 26 Nov 2025
    GET UnitedAcademie Limburg
    6467
  • 26 Nov 2025
    BinnenlandTopkip Lions
    4893
  • 26 Nov 2025
    Jolly JumpersComfective
    9745
  • 26 Nov 2025
    SunsZZ Leiden
    7959
  • 29 Nov 2025
    KatwijkTopkip Lions
    7566
  • 29 Nov 2025
    BC Triple ThreatGET United
    7394
  • 29 Nov 2025
    Jolly JumpersZZ Leiden
    10898
  • 29 Nov 2025
    BinnenlandComfective
    7045
  • 29 Nov 2025
    Academie LimburgSuns
    6466
  • 6 Dec 2025
    GET UnitedKatwijk
    7988
  • 6 Dec 2025
    SunsBC Triple Threat
    020

    forfeit

  • 6 Dec 2025
    BinnenlandZZ Leiden
    8288
  • 7 Dec 2025
    ComfectiveTopkip Lions
    6085
  • 7 Dec 2025
    Academie LimburgJolly Jumpers
    6684
  • 13 Dec 2025
    KatwijkComfective
    8552
  • 13 Dec 2025
    GET UnitedSuns
    6467
  • 13 Dec 2025
    Jolly JumpersBC Triple Threat
    8367
  • 13 Dec 2025
    BinnenlandAcademie Limburg
    5277
  • 13 Dec 2025
    Topkip LionsZZ Leiden
    9772
  • 17 Jan 2026
    GET UnitedBinnenland
    9257
  • 17 Jan 2026
    Topkip LionsBC Triple Threat
    7567
  • 17 Jan 2026
    ZZ LeidenKatwijk
    6986
  • 18 Jan 2026
    ComfectiveAcademie Limburg
    5390
  • 18 Jan 2026
    SunsJolly Jumpers
    6755
  • 24 Jan 2026
    BC Triple ThreatComfective
    7243
  • 24 Jan 2026
    GET UnitedTopkip Lions
    7378
  • 24 Jan 2026
    Jolly JumpersKatwijk
    7383
  • 24 Jan 2026
    BinnenlandSuns
    5069
  • 24 Jan 2026
    Academie LimburgZZ Leiden
    7374
  • 31 Jan 2026
    BinnenlandJolly Jumpers
    6174
  • 31 Jan 2026
    KatwijkAcademie Limburg
    9454
  • 1 Feb 2026
    ComfectiveGET United
    6999
  • 1 Feb 2026
    ZZ LeidenBC Triple Threat
    7671
  • 1 Feb 2026
    SunsTopkip Lions
    5368
  • 4 Feb 2026
    ZZ LeidenJolly Jumpers
    6596
  • 4 Feb 2026
    SunsGET United
    6450
  • 7 Feb 2026
    GET UnitedZZ Leiden
    9259
  • 7 Feb 2026
    SunsComfective
    8156
  • 7 Feb 2026
    Jolly JumpersTopkip Lions
    7874
  • 7 Feb 2026
    BinnenlandKatwijk
    72100
  • 7 Feb 2026
    Academie LimburgBC Triple Threat
    7159
  • 14 Feb 2026
    BC Triple ThreatKatwijk
    4681
  • 14 Feb 2026
    ZZ LeidenSuns
    7376
  • 14 Feb 2026
    Topkip LionsBinnenland
    8864
  • 14 Feb 2026
    GET UnitedAcademie Limburg
    7468
  • 15 Feb 2026
    ComfectiveJolly Jumpers
    5589
  • 18 Feb 2026
    GET UnitedBC Triple Threat
    8880
  • 18 Feb 2026
    Topkip LionsKatwijk
    7587
  • 21 Feb 2026
    KatwijkGET United
    9670
  • 21 Feb 2026
    BC Triple ThreatSuns
    6682
  • 21 Feb 2026
    Jolly JumpersAcademie Limburg
    7456
  • 21 Feb 2026
    Topkip LionsComfective
    9358
  • 21 Feb 2026
    ZZ LeidenBinnenland
    7278
  • 26 Feb 2026
    ComfectiveBinnenland
    7064
  • 28 Feb 2026
    BC Triple ThreatJolly Jumpers
    5553
  • 28 Feb 2026
    SunsGET United
    6455
  • 28 Feb 2026
    ComfectiveKatwijk
    5586
  • 28 Feb 2026
    ZZ LeidenTopkip Lions
    6283
  • 28 Feb 2026
    Academie LimburgBinnenland
    7255
  • 3 Mar 2026
    BC Triple ThreatBinnenland
    7260
  • 4 Mar 2026
    ZZ LeidenComfective
    7475
  • 4 Mar 2026
    SunsKatwijk
    7266
  • 5 Mar 2026
    Academie LimburgTopkip Lions
    6176
  • 7 Mar 2026
    GET UnitedJolly Jumpers
    6169
  • 7 Mar 2026
    SunsKatwijk
    6780
  • 7 Mar 2026
    BinnenlandBC Triple Threat
    4793
  • 7 Mar 2026
    Topkip LionsAcademie Limburg
    8150
  • 8 Mar 2026
    ComfectiveZZ Leiden
    7275
  • 11 Mar 2026
    Jolly JumpersGET United
    4536
  • 22 Mar 2026
    SunsAcademie Limburg
    5851
  • 25 Mar 2026
    KatwijkZZ Leiden
    9545
  • 25 Mar 2026
    BC Triple ThreatTopkip Lions
    5871
  • 25 Mar 2026
    Jolly JumpersSuns
    6870
  • 25 Mar 2026
    BinnenlandGET United
    5365
  • 26 Mar 2026
    Academie LimburgComfective
    7785
  • 28 Mar 2026
    KatwijkJolly Jumpers
    6744
  • 28 Mar 2026
    SunsBinnenland
    7647
  • 28 Mar 2026
    Topkip LionsGET United
    8145
  • 28 Mar 2026
    ZZ LeidenAcademie Limburg
    6691
  • 29 Mar 2026
    ComfectiveBC Triple Threat
    7592

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 1 Apr 2026
    SunsBC Triple Threat
    5237
  • 1 Apr 2026
    Jolly JumpersGET United
    7681
  • 4 Apr 2026
    BC Triple ThreatSuns
    7480
  • 4 Apr 2026
    GET UnitedJolly Jumpers
    9856

Semi-final

  • 8 Apr 2026
    Topkip LionsGET United
    9057
  • 8 Apr 2026
    KatwijkSuns
    7967
  • 11 Apr 2026
    SunsKatwijk
    5883
  • 11 Apr 2026
    GET UnitedTopkip Lions
    7783

Final

  • 18 Apr 2026
    KatwijkTopkip Lions
    9782
  • 22 Apr 2026
    KatwijkTopkip Lions
    7259
  • 25 Apr 2026
    Topkip LionsKatwijk
    6680