Promotiedivisie women

Promotiedivisie women 2002-03

202 of 202 games in the archive have a result.

Wildcats won the Promotiedivisie vrouwen 2002-03. 15 teams took part, playing 202 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Promotiedivisie women 2002-03
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Played a level higher the next season (derived)1WildcatsWildcats272611,9351,265+67052
2SharkletsSharklets272341,6001,256+34446
3VBC AkridesVBC Akrides282261,8851,533+35244
4Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes271981,6641,513+15138
5Landslake Lions 2Landslake 22818101,5951,485+11034
6BV Lely Amsterdam 2BV Lely 22816121,5911,561+3032
7Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk2711161,4681,500-3222
8HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers2811171,5701,728-15822
9BarosBaros201191,2511,287-3621
10Quo Vadis VHGQuo Vadis VHG2710171,4971,589-9220
11JRCJRC2810181,4461,646-20020
12Rotterdam City BasketballRotterdam City279181,4661,737-27118
13BC VlissingenBC Vlissingen288201,6791,826-14716
14EBV The JugglersJugglers277201,5361,824-28814
15The Black EaglesBlack Eagles271261,4851,918-4332

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Played a level higher the next season (derived)

Regular season

  • 20 Sept 2002
    BarosBV Lely 2
    4944
  • 21 Sept 2002
    Orca’s UrkVBC Akrides
    5661
  • 21 Sept 2002
    JugglersJRC
    4847
  • 21 Sept 2002
    SharkletsThe Jumpers
    4628
  • 22 Sept 2002
    Quo Vadis VHGBC Vlissingen
    6255
  • 22 Sept 2002
    Rotterdam CityBlack Eagles
    8861
  • 22 Sept 2002
    WildcatsLandslake 2
    6149
  • 28 Sept 2002
    BC VlissingenOrca’s Urk
    6777
  • 28 Sept 2002
    JRCQuo Vadis VHG
    5062
  • 28 Sept 2002
    Black EaglesJugglers
    5153
  • 28 Sept 2002
    The JumpersRotterdam City
    8352
  • 28 Sept 2002
    Landslake 2Baros
    5963
  • 28 Sept 2002
    VBC AkridesWildcats
    6972
  • 29 Sept 2002
    CangeroesSharklets
    5671
  • 4 Oct 2002
    BarosVBC Akrides
    5872
  • 5 Oct 2002
    Orca’s UrkJRC
    4148
  • 5 Oct 2002
    Quo Vadis VHGBlack Eagles
    6260
  • 5 Oct 2002
    JugglersThe Jumpers
    6960
  • 5 Oct 2002
    Rotterdam CityCangeroes
    4953
  • 5 Oct 2002
    SharkletsBV Lely 2
    6241
  • 6 Oct 2002
    WildcatsBC Vlissingen
    10366
  • 11 Oct 2002
    BV Lely 2Rotterdam City
    8255
  • 12 Oct 2002
    Black EaglesOrca’s Urk
    5259
  • 12 Oct 2002
    The JumpersQuo Vadis VHG
    5046
  • 12 Oct 2002
    Landslake 2Sharklets
    4568
  • 12 Oct 2002
    BC VlissingenBaros
    7478
  • 12 Oct 2002
    JRCWildcats
    5677
  • 13 Oct 2002
    CangeroesJugglers
    8054
  • 25 Oct 2002
    BarosJRC
    7664
  • 26 Oct 2002
    Orca’s UrkThe Jumpers
    5939
  • 26 Oct 2002
    JugglersBV Lely 2
    6366
  • 26 Oct 2002
    SharkletsVBC Akrides
    5248
  • 26 Oct 2002
    WildcatsBlack Eagles
    9740
  • 2 Nov 2002
    CangeroesOrca’s Urk
    6654
  • 2 Nov 2002
    Landslake 2Jugglers
    5448
  • 2 Nov 2002
    VBC AkridesRotterdam City
    8138
  • 2 Nov 2002
    BC VlissingenSharklets
    4250
  • 2 Nov 2002
    Black EaglesBaros
    5455
  • 2 Nov 2002
    The JumpersWildcats
    4084
  • 3 Nov 2002
    BV Lely 2Quo Vadis VHG
    6866
  • 8 Nov 2002
    BarosThe Jumpers
    5755
  • 9 Nov 2002
    Orca’s UrkBV Lely 2
    4245
  • 9 Nov 2002
    JugglersVBC Akrides
    5873
  • 9 Nov 2002
    Rotterdam CityBC Vlissingen
    7361
  • 9 Nov 2002
    SharkletsJRC
    4944
  • 9 Nov 2002
    WildcatsCangeroes
    5638
  • 10 Nov 2002
    Quo Vadis VHGLandslake 2
    4347
  • 15 Nov 2002
    BV Lely 2Wildcats
    4369
  • 16 Nov 2002
    Landslake 2Orca’s Urk
    4656
  • 16 Nov 2002
    VBC AkridesQuo Vadis VHG
    6752
  • 16 Nov 2002
    JRCRotterdam City
    6250
  • 16 Nov 2002
    Black EaglesSharklets
    4351
  • 16 Nov 2002
    CangeroesBaros
    5263
  • 17 Nov 2002
    BC VlissingenJugglers
    5850
  • 22 Nov 2002
    Rotterdam CityLandslake 2
    4467
  • 23 Nov 2002
    Orca’s UrkWildcats
    3860
  • 23 Nov 2002
    Landslake 2VBC Akrides
    5158
  • 23 Nov 2002
    CangeroesJRC
    6051
  • 23 Nov 2002
    The JumpersBlack Eagles
    6964
  • 24 Nov 2002
    Quo Vadis VHGBaros
    6269
  • 24 Nov 2002
    Rotterdam CitySharklets
    4865
  • 24 Nov 2002
    BV Lely 2BC Vlissingen
    3159
  • 6 Dec 2002
    BarosOrca’s Urk
    6375
  • 7 Dec 2002
    SharkletsJugglers
    6846
  • 7 Dec 2002
    WildcatsRotterdam City
    8944
  • 7 Dec 2002
    JRCBV Lely 2
    3870
  • 7 Dec 2002
    Black EaglesCangeroes
    6474
  • 7 Dec 2002
    VBC AkridesThe Jumpers
    7842
  • 8 Dec 2002
    Quo Vadis VHGCangeroes
    6472
  • 8 Dec 2002
    BC VlissingenLandslake 2
    5356
  • 13 Dec 2002
    BV Lely 2Black Eagles
    8249
  • 14 Dec 2002
    JugglersWildcats
    4073
  • 14 Dec 2002
    Landslake 2JRC
    4750
  • 14 Dec 2002
    The JumpersBC Vlissingen
    6671
  • 15 Dec 2002
    Quo Vadis VHGSharklets
    5563
  • 15 Dec 2002
    Rotterdam CityBaros
    6459
  • 15 Dec 2002
    CangeroesVBC Akrides
    6673
  • 20 Dec 2002
    BarosJugglers
    7569
  • 21 Dec 2002
    WildcatsQuo Vadis VHG
    5737
  • 21 Dec 2002
    Black EaglesLandslake 2
    4274
  • 21 Dec 2002
    VBC AkridesBV Lely 2
    5738
  • 21 Dec 2002
    JRCThe Jumpers
    7455
  • 22 Dec 2002
    BC VlissingenCangeroes
    5960
  • 3 Jan 2003
    BV Lely 2Cangeroes
    5258
  • 4 Jan 2003
    Orca’s UrkRotterdam City
    5343
  • 4 Jan 2003
    Landslake 2The Jumpers
    5638
  • 4 Jan 2003
    JRCBC Vlissingen
    5144
  • 4 Jan 2003
    Quo Vadis VHGJugglers
    6451
  • 5 Jan 2003
    Black EaglesVBC Akrides
    5876
  • 10 Jan 2003
    BarosSharklets
    5662
  • 11 Jan 2003
    JugglersOrca’s Urk
    6159
  • 11 Jan 2003
    Rotterdam CityQuo Vadis VHG
    5048
  • 11 Jan 2003
    The JumpersBV Lely 2
    5845
  • 11 Jan 2003
    VBC AkridesJRC
    8745
  • 12 Jan 2003
    CangeroesLandslake 2
    6848
  • 12 Jan 2003
    BC VlissingenBlack Eagles
    11257
  • 17 Jan 2003
    BarosWildcats
    5482
  • 18 Jan 2003
    Orca’s UrkQuo Vadis VHG
    4750
  • 18 Jan 2003
    JugglersRotterdam City
    5766
  • 18 Jan 2003
    Landslake 2BV Lely 2
    5940
  • 18 Jan 2003
    CangeroesThe Jumpers
    7342
  • 18 Jan 2003
    Black EaglesJRC
    5759
  • 19 Jan 2003
    BC VlissingenVBC Akrides
    4968
  • 24 Jan 2003
    BV Lely 2Baros
    6955
  • 25 Jan 2003
    VBC AkridesOrca’s Urk
    6637
  • 25 Jan 2003
    BC VlissingenQuo Vadis VHG
    6353
  • 25 Jan 2003
    JRCJugglers
    6763
  • 25 Jan 2003
    Black EaglesRotterdam City
    6453
  • 25 Jan 2003
    The JumpersSharklets
    4658
  • 25 Jan 2003
    Landslake 2Wildcats
    3065
  • 31 Jan 2003
    BarosLandslake 2
    6763
  • 1 Feb 2003
    SharkletsCangeroes
    3847
  • 2 Feb 2003
    Quo Vadis VHGJRC
    5749
  • 2 Feb 2003
    Rotterdam CityThe Jumpers
    4162
  • 7 Feb 2003
    BV Lely 2Sharklets
    5952
  • 8 Feb 2003
    JRCOrca’s Urk
    5557
  • 8 Feb 2003
    Black EaglesQuo Vadis VHG
    4765
  • 8 Feb 2003
    The JumpersJugglers
    6253
  • 8 Feb 2003
    CangeroesRotterdam City
    8966
  • 8 Feb 2003
    VBC AkridesBaros
    6660
  • 9 Feb 2003
    BC VlissingenWildcats
    3789
  • 14 Feb 2003
    BarosBC Vlissingen
    7167
  • 15 Feb 2003
    Orca’s UrkBlack Eagles
    8279
  • 15 Feb 2003
    JugglersCangeroes
    5665
  • 15 Feb 2003
    SharkletsLandslake 2
    7957
  • 15 Feb 2003
    WildcatsJRC
    7134
  • 16 Feb 2003
    Quo Vadis VHGThe Jumpers
    6162
  • 16 Feb 2003
    Rotterdam CityBV Lely 2
    5453
  • 21 Feb 2003
    JRCBaros
    6659
  • 22 Feb 2003
    The JumpersOrca’s Urk
    7064
  • 22 Feb 2003
    Landslake 2Rotterdam City
    6854
  • 22 Feb 2003
    VBC AkridesSharklets
    5677
  • 22 Feb 2003
    Black EaglesWildcats
    5371
  • 23 Feb 2003
    CangeroesQuo Vadis VHG
    4755
  • 23 Feb 2003
    BV Lely 2Jugglers
    9353
  • 28 Feb 2003
    SharkletsOrca’s Urk
    4937
  • 1 Mar 2003
    Orca’s UrkBC Vlissingen
    5038
  • 1 Mar 2003
    JugglersBlack Eagles
    7360
  • 8 Mar 2003
    Orca’s UrkCangeroes
    4148
  • 8 Mar 2003
    JugglersLandslake 2
    6977
  • 8 Mar 2003
    SharkletsBC Vlissingen
    6447
  • 9 Mar 2003
    Rotterdam CityVBC Akrides
    3764
  • 9 Mar 2003
    WildcatsThe Jumpers
    7843
  • 14 Mar 2003
    BV Lely 2Orca’s Urk
    6150
  • 15 Mar 2003
    VBC AkridesJugglers
    6751
  • 15 Mar 2003
    JRCSharklets
    2849
  • 16 Mar 2003
    BC VlissingenRotterdam City
    6967
  • 16 Mar 2003
    CangeroesWildcats
    6173
  • 22 Mar 2003
    The JumpersBaros
    6864
  • 22 Mar 2003
    Orca’s UrkLandslake 2
    3452
  • 22 Mar 2003
    SharkletsBlack Eagles
    7062
  • 23 Mar 2003
    Quo Vadis VHGVBC Akrides
    5756
  • 23 Mar 2003
    JugglersBC Vlissingen
    8881
  • 23 Mar 2003
    Rotterdam CityJRC
    6555
  • 23 Mar 2003
    WildcatsBV Lely 2
    8541
  • 29 Mar 2003
    WildcatsOrca’s Urk
    6758
  • 29 Mar 2003
    SharkletsRotterdam City
    5653
  • 29 Mar 2003
    VBC AkridesLandslake 2
    5763
  • 29 Mar 2003
    JRCCangeroes
    4853
  • 29 Mar 2003
    Black EaglesThe Jumpers
    5071
  • 30 Mar 2003
    BC VlissingenBV Lely 2
    5370
  • 4 Apr 2003
    Landslake 2Quo Vadis VHG
    5651
  • 4 Apr 2003
    Rotterdam CityWildcats
    4252
  • 5 Apr 2003
    JugglersSharklets
    4280
  • 5 Apr 2003
    Landslake 2BC Vlissingen
    6142
  • 5 Apr 2003
    The JumpersVBC Akrides
    5367
  • 6 Apr 2003
    BV Lely 2JRC
    5843
  • 6 Apr 2003
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    5953
  • 12 Apr 2003
    SharkletsQuo Vadis VHG
    6625
  • 12 Apr 2003
    WildcatsJugglers
    6736
  • 12 Apr 2003
    JRCLandslake 2
    4759
  • 12 Apr 2003
    Black EaglesBV Lely 2
    4350
  • 12 Apr 2003
    VBC AkridesCangeroes
    7064
  • 12 Apr 2003
    BC VlissingenThe Jumpers
    6159
  • 13 Apr 2003
    WildcatsVBC Akrides
    5769
  • 19 Apr 2003
    SharkletsWildcats
    5052
  • 19 Apr 2003
    Quo Vadis VHGBV Lely 2
    5460
  • 25 Apr 2003
    BV Lely 2VBC Akrides
    6865
  • 26 Apr 2003
    Orca’s UrkSharklets
    4159
  • 26 Apr 2003
    Landslake 2Black Eagles
    7747
  • 26 Apr 2003
    CangeroesBC Vlissingen
    7650
  • 26 Apr 2003
    The JumpersJRC
    8552
  • 27 Apr 2003
    Quo Vadis VHGWildcats
    5176
  • 1 May 2003
    CangeroesBV Lely 2
    6052
  • 2 May 2003
    Rotterdam CityOrca’s Urk
    3564
  • 3 May 2003
    JugglersQuo Vadis VHG
    7466
  • 3 May 2003
    The JumpersLandslake 2
    5463
  • 3 May 2003
    VBC AkridesBlack Eagles
    8658
  • 3 May 2003
    BC VlissingenJRC
    4454
  • 4 May 2003
    WildcatsSharklets
    5246
  • 9 May 2003
    BV Lely 2The Jumpers
    7353
  • 10 May 2003
    Orca’s UrkJugglers
    8058
  • 10 May 2003
    Landslake 2Cangeroes
    5450
  • 10 May 2003
    Black EaglesBC Vlissingen
    6894
  • 10 May 2003
    JRCVBC Akrides
    5354
  • 11 May 2003
    Quo Vadis VHGRotterdam City
    6770
  • 16 May 2003
    Quo Vadis VHGOrca’s Urk
    6257
  • 16 May 2003
    BV Lely 2Landslake 2
    3757
  • 17 May 2003
    Rotterdam CityJugglers
    6553
  • 17 May 2003
    The JumpersCangeroes
    5769
  • 17 May 2003
    JRCBlack Eagles
    5649
  • 17 May 2003
    VBC AkridesBC Vlissingen
    7463