Promotiedivisie women

Promotiedivisie women 2017-18

137 of 137 games in the archive have a result.

Lokomotief won the Promotiedivisie vrouwen 2017-18. Jolly Jumpers finished second. Jolly Jumpers won the regular season. 12 teams took part, playing 132 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Promotiedivisie women 2017-18
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Played a level higher the next season (derived)1Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers221751,4921,276+21634
2BarosBaros221571,5011,322+17930
3Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotief221571,5321,383+14930
4GBI van Dijk Grasshoppers 2Katwijk 2221481,5591,363+19628
5Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes221391,4221,400+2226
6Landslake Lions 2Landslake 22212101,4481,354+9424
7DAS DelftDAS Delft2211111,3041,219+8522
8U.S. BasketballU.S.2211111,2911,306-1522
9SpringfieldSpringfield228141,2391,379-14016
10BV HoofddorpHoofddorpa227151,2431,444-20114
11Green EaglesGreen Eaglesa227151,4571,562-10514
12GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilen222201,1331,613-4804
  1. aBV Hoofddorp: Level with Green Eagles. Between them 1–1, point difference +5. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Played a level higher the next season (derived)
  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Semi-final

  • 28 Apr 2018
    Katwijk 2Jolly Jumpers
    5161
  • 29 Apr 2018
    LokomotiefBaros
    5546
  • 5 May 2018
    BarosLokomotief
    6077
  • 5 May 2018
    Jolly JumpersKatwijk 2
    8851

Final

  • 12 May 2018
    Jolly JumpersLokomotief
    5873