Eerste Divisie women

Eerste Divisie women 1974-75

103 of 103 games in the archive have a result.

Jolly Jumpers won the Eerste Divisie vrouwen 1974-75. 12 teams took part, playing 103 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eerste Divisie women 1974-75
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers222021,400949+45140
2SBV JuventusSBV Juventus221751,013817+19634
3U.S. BasketballU.S.221751,043893+15034
4JRCJRC221661,5701,145+42532
5BV OlympiaBV Olympia221571,015921+9430
6BS LeidenBS Leiden221391,1621,046+11626
7Idem JumpersIdem Jumpers2212101,036965+7124
8Red StarsRed Stars226169931,128-13512
9GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilen225178511,112-26110
10Smirnoff Stud.Smirnoff Stud.225178121,114-30210
11(Racing) Agon Amsterdam(Racing) Agon225179021,226-32410
12Frisol RFrisol R221217851,266-4812

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

Regular season