Eerste Divisie women

Eerste Divisie women 2023-24

132 of 132 games in the archive have a result.

BV Orca's won the Eerste Divisie vrouwen 2023-24. 12 teams took part, playing 132 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eerste Divisie women 2023-24
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk222201,6241,022+60244
2DAS DelftDAS Delfta221661,3411,184+15730
3Utrecht Bull'sUtrecht Bull'sa221571,3761,126+25030
4BV Biks ShotsBiks Shotsb221391,3361,311+2526
5River TrottersRiver Trottersb221391,4221,286+13626
6BV GroningenBV Groningenb221391,3721,255+11726
7Cangeroes Utrecht 2Cangeroes 2229131,4101,434-2418
8High FiveHigh Five228141,2351,382-14716
9BV AmsterdamBV Amsterdam228141,1651,341-17616
10SpringfieldSpringfield228141,3341,354-2014
11BC ShootersBC Shooters226161,3281,440-11212
12BV Hoofddorp 2Hoofddorp 2221219271,735-8080
  1. aDAS Delft: Level with Utrecht Bull's. Between them 2–0, point difference +26. Decided on the games between them.
  2. bBV Biks Shots: Level with River Trotters and BV Groningen. Between them 2–2, point difference +9. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

Regular season

  • 15 Sept 2023
    Hoofddorp 2Biks Shots
    4474
  • 16 Sept 2023
    High FiveBC Shooters
    4464
  • 16 Sept 2023
    SpringfieldOrca’s Urk
    3872
  • 17 Sept 2023
    Cangeroes 2DAS Delft
    5669
  • 17 Sept 2023
    Utrecht Bull'sBV Amsterdam
    5838
  • 23 Sept 2023
    BC ShootersSpringfield
    5954
  • 23 Sept 2023
    Orca’s UrkUtrecht Bull's
    8257
  • 23 Sept 2023
    DAS DelftHoofddorp 2
    6528
  • 23 Sept 2023
    Biks ShotsBV Groningen
    7551
  • 23 Sept 2023
    River TrottersHigh Five
    7348
  • 23 Sept 2023
    BV AmsterdamCangeroes 2
    5655
  • 29 Sept 2023
    Hoofddorp 2BV Amsterdam
    4684
  • 30 Sept 2023
    BV GroningenDAS Delft
    5661
  • 30 Sept 2023
    BC ShootersRiver Trotters
    4664
  • 30 Sept 2023
    Utrecht Bull'sSpringfield
    5760
  • 30 Sept 2023
    High FiveBiks Shots
    6356
  • 30 Sept 2023
    Cangeroes 2Orca’s Urk
    6182
  • 7 Oct 2023
    Biks ShotsBC Shooters
    6157
  • 7 Oct 2023
    Orca’s UrkHoofddorp 2
    11436
  • 7 Oct 2023
    SpringfieldRiver Trotters
    6568
  • 7 Oct 2023
    BV AmsterdamBV Groningen
    4055
  • 8 Oct 2023
    DAS DelftHigh Five
    6043
  • 14 Oct 2023
    BV GroningenOrca’s Urk
    6874
  • 14 Oct 2023
    High FiveSpringfield
    7874
  • 27 Oct 2023
    Hoofddorp 2Utrecht Bull's
    49103
  • 28 Oct 2023
    BC ShootersDAS Delft
    5968
  • 28 Oct 2023
    River TrottersBiks Shots
    6739
  • 28 Oct 2023
    High FiveBV Amsterdam
    4861
  • 29 Oct 2023
    Cangeroes 2Springfield
    6383
  • 4 Nov 2023
    Utrecht Bull'sBV Groningen
    7165
  • 4 Nov 2023
    DAS DelftRiver Trotters
    6874
  • 4 Nov 2023
    Orca’s UrkHigh Five
    8044
  • 4 Nov 2023
    BV AmsterdamBC Shooters
    5957
  • 5 Nov 2023
    Cangeroes 2Hoofddorp 2
    7966
  • 5 Nov 2023
    SpringfieldBiks Shots
    7277
  • 10 Nov 2023
    Hoofddorp 2Springfield
    4482
  • 11 Nov 2023
    BV GroningenCangeroes 2
    8575
  • 17 Nov 2023
    Hoofddorp 2BV Groningen
    38104
  • 18 Nov 2023
    Utrecht Bull'sBC Shooters
    6546
  • 18 Nov 2023
    Orca’s UrkRiver Trotters
    7653
  • 18 Nov 2023
    SpringfieldDAS Delft
    6676
  • 18 Nov 2023
    BV AmsterdamBiks Shots
    5563
  • 19 Nov 2023
    Cangeroes 2High Five
    7469
  • 25 Nov 2023
    BC ShootersCangeroes 2
    6964
  • 25 Nov 2023
    Biks ShotsOrca’s Urk
    4070
  • 25 Nov 2023
    High FiveHoofddorp 2
    7150
  • 25 Nov 2023
    River TrottersUtrecht Bull's
    6471
  • 25 Nov 2023
    DAS DelftBV Amsterdam
    7159
  • 1 Dec 2023
    Hoofddorp 2BC Shooters
    4486
  • 2 Dec 2023
    Utrecht Bull'sBiks Shots
    7252
  • 2 Dec 2023
    Orca’s UrkDAS Delft
    7958
  • 2 Dec 2023
    Cangeroes 2River Trotters
    7176
  • 2 Dec 2023
    BV GroningenHigh Five
    7043
  • 2 Dec 2023
    SpringfieldBV Amsterdam
    8059
  • 9 Dec 2023
    DAS DelftUtrecht Bull's
    6754
  • 9 Dec 2023
    Biks ShotsCangeroes 2
    5970
  • 9 Dec 2023
    BC ShootersBV Groningen
    5766
  • 9 Dec 2023
    River TrottersHoofddorp 2
    8852
  • 9 Dec 2023
    BV AmsterdamOrca’s Urk
    3765
  • 16 Dec 2023
    BV GroningenRiver Trotters
    6073
  • 13 Jan 2024
    BC ShootersHigh Five
    5562
  • 13 Jan 2024
    Orca’s UrkSpringfield
    7337
  • 13 Jan 2024
    DAS DelftCangeroes 2
    4669
  • 13 Jan 2024
    Biks ShotsHoofddorp 2
    7449
  • 13 Jan 2024
    River TrottersBV Groningen
    4564
  • 13 Jan 2024
    BV AmsterdamUtrecht Bull's
    2562
  • 19 Jan 2024
    Hoofddorp 2DAS Delft
    4766
  • 20 Jan 2024
    BV GroningenBiks Shots
    7674
  • 20 Jan 2024
    High FiveRiver Trotters
    6156
  • 20 Jan 2024
    Utrecht Bull'sOrca’s Urk
    6164
  • 20 Jan 2024
    SpringfieldBC Shooters
    7461
  • 20 Jan 2024
    Cangeroes 2BV Amsterdam
    7868
  • 27 Jan 2024
    Orca’s UrkCangeroes 2
    5342
  • 27 Jan 2024
    DAS DelftBV Groningen
    7564
  • 27 Jan 2024
    Biks ShotsHigh Five
    3841
  • 27 Jan 2024
    SpringfieldUtrecht Bull's
    3354
  • 27 Jan 2024
    River TrottersBC Shooters
    7455
  • 27 Jan 2024
    BV AmsterdamHoofddorp 2
    7235
  • 3 Feb 2024
    BC ShootersBiks Shots
    6379
  • 3 Feb 2024
    Hoofddorp 2Orca’s Urk
    3884
  • 3 Feb 2024
    High FiveDAS Delft
    6366
  • 3 Feb 2024
    Cangeroes 2Utrecht Bull's
    7865
  • 3 Feb 2024
    River TrottersSpringfield
    6658
  • 3 Feb 2024
    BV GroningenBV Amsterdam
    6942
  • 10 Feb 2024
    Orca’s UrkBV Groningen
    7442
  • 10 Feb 2024
    DAS DelftBC Shooters
    6841
  • 10 Feb 2024
    BV AmsterdamHigh Five
    4566
  • 11 Feb 2024
    Utrecht Bull'sHoofddorp 2
    7322
  • 16 Feb 2024
    BC ShootersOrca’s Urk
    5781
  • 17 Feb 2024
    River TrottersBV Amsterdam
    8848
  • 17 Feb 2024
    BV GroningenSpringfield
    200

    forfeit

  • 24 Feb 2024
    SpringfieldCangeroes 2
    6063
  • 24 Feb 2024
    Biks ShotsRiver Trotters
    6146
  • 25 Feb 2024
    High FiveUtrecht Bull's
    3154
  • 1 Mar 2024
    Hoofddorp 2Cangeroes 2
    5854
  • 2 Mar 2024
    Biks ShotsSpringfield
    7563
  • 2 Mar 2024
    High FiveOrca’s Urk
    4870
  • 2 Mar 2024
    BV GroningenUtrecht Bull's
    4156
  • 2 Mar 2024
    River TrottersDAS Delft
    3945
  • 2 Mar 2024
    BC ShootersBV Amsterdam
    6657
  • 9 Mar 2024
    Orca’s UrkBC Shooters
    9146
  • 9 Mar 2024
    DAS DelftBiks Shots
    5964
  • 9 Mar 2024
    SpringfieldHoofddorp 2
    9447
  • 9 Mar 2024
    BV AmsterdamRiver Trotters
    5740
  • 10 Mar 2024
    Cangeroes 2BV Groningen
    6676
  • 10 Mar 2024
    Utrecht Bull'sHigh Five
    6149
  • 15 Mar 2024
    Biks ShotsBV Amsterdam
    5349
  • 16 Mar 2024
    DAS DelftSpringfield
    6651
  • 16 Mar 2024
    High FiveCangeroes 2
    6173
  • 16 Mar 2024
    BC ShootersUtrecht Bull's
    5368
  • 16 Mar 2024
    River TrottersOrca’s Urk
    5675
  • 16 Mar 2024
    BV GroningenHoofddorp 2
    200

    forfeit

  • 22 Mar 2024
    Hoofddorp 2High Five
    4765
  • 23 Mar 2024
    Orca’s UrkBiks Shots
    6965
  • 23 Mar 2024
    Cangeroes 2BC Shooters
    7262
  • 23 Mar 2024
    Utrecht Bull'sRiver Trotters
    6656
  • 23 Mar 2024
    SpringfieldBV Groningen
    6754
  • 23 Mar 2024
    BV AmsterdamDAS Delft
    5958
  • 6 Apr 2024
    BC ShootersHoofddorp 2
    9243
  • 6 Apr 2024
    Biks ShotsUtrecht Bull's
    5551
  • 6 Apr 2024
    High FiveBV Groningen
    7284
  • 6 Apr 2024
    River TrottersCangeroes 2
    6556
  • 6 Apr 2024
    BV AmsterdamSpringfield
    5752
  • 6 Apr 2024
    DAS DelftOrca’s Urk
    020

    forfeit

  • 12 Apr 2024
    Hoofddorp 2River Trotters
    4491
  • 13 Apr 2024
    Utrecht Bull'sDAS Delft
    4659
  • 13 Apr 2024
    BV GroningenBC Shooters
    8277
  • 13 Apr 2024
    Orca’s UrkBV Amsterdam
    7638
  • 14 Apr 2024
    Cangeroes 2Biks Shots
    5455
  • 14 Apr 2024
    SpringfieldHigh Five
    7165
  • 19 Apr 2024
    Biks ShotsDAS Delft
    4770
  • 20 Apr 2024
    Utrecht Bull'sCangeroes 2
    5137