Eerste Divisie women

Eerste Divisie women 2025-26

132 of 132 games in the archive have a result.

DAS won the Eerste Divisie vrouwen 2025-26. 12 teams took part, playing 132 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eerste Divisie women 2025-26
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1DAS DelftDAS Delft221841,4201,130+29036
2Utrecht Bull'sUtrecht Bull's221841,4661,223+24336
3High FiveHigh Five221661,4701,314+15632
4River TrottersRiver Trotters221481,4011,221+18028
5BV AmsterdamBV Amsterdam221481,3461,239+10728
6BC ShootersBC Shootersa2211111,4591,483-2422
7SBU UtrechtSBU Utrechta2211111,2641,240+2422
8TrajanumTrajanum2210121,2691,260+920
9Jolly Jumpers 2Jolly Jumpers 2229131,2181,255-3718
10Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes225171,0551,229-1748
11GBI van Dijk Grasshoppers 2Katwijk 2224181,2171,548-3316
12Cady '73Cady '73222201,1231,566-4434
  1. aBC Shooters: Level with SBU Utrecht. Between them 2–0, point difference +21. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

Regular season

  • 12 Sept 2025
    Katwijk 2Trajanum
    4275
  • 13 Sept 2025
    BV AmsterdamRiver Trotters
    4266
  • 13 Sept 2025
    Jolly Jumpers 2Utrecht Bull's
    5870
  • 13 Sept 2025
    DAS DelftBC Shooters
    7451
  • 13 Sept 2025
    Cady '73SBU Utrecht
    4563
  • 14 Sept 2025
    CangeroesHigh Five
    5168
  • 20 Sept 2025
    High FiveDAS Delft
    4865
  • 20 Sept 2025
    Utrecht Bull'sCangeroes
    7558
  • 20 Sept 2025
    River TrottersJolly Jumpers 2
    5051
  • 20 Sept 2025
    SBU UtrechtKatwijk 2
    7860
  • 20 Sept 2025
    BC ShootersCady '73
    9955
  • 26 Sept 2025
    Katwijk 2BC Shooters
    8173
  • 27 Sept 2025
    BV AmsterdamSBU Utrecht
    4863
  • 27 Sept 2025
    Utrecht Bull'sRiver Trotters
    7556
  • 27 Sept 2025
    Cady '73High Five
    4566
  • 28 Sept 2025
    DAS DelftCangeroes
    6132
  • 28 Sept 2025
    Jolly Jumpers 2Trajanum
    5967
  • 4 Oct 2025
    BC ShootersBV Amsterdam
    6281
  • 4 Oct 2025
    CangeroesRiver Trotters
    6062
  • 4 Oct 2025
    High FiveKatwijk 2
    7263
  • 4 Oct 2025
    DAS DelftCady '73
    9144
  • 5 Oct 2025
    TrajanumUtrecht Bull's
    4065
  • 5 Oct 2025
    SBU UtrechtJolly Jumpers 2
    5559
  • 10 Oct 2025
    Katwijk 2DAS Delft
    5080
  • 11 Oct 2025
    BV AmsterdamHigh Five
    8257
  • 11 Oct 2025
    Jolly Jumpers 2BC Shooters
    6069
  • 11 Oct 2025
    Utrecht Bull'sSBU Utrecht
    5444
  • 11 Oct 2025
    River TrottersTrajanum
    6248
  • 11 Oct 2025
    Cady '73Cangeroes
    5955
  • 25 Oct 2025
    River TrottersDAS Delft
    4657
  • 1 Nov 2025
    High FiveJolly Jumpers 2
    7358
  • 1 Nov 2025
    DAS DelftBV Amsterdam
    8356
  • 1 Nov 2025
    Cady '73Katwijk 2
    6362
  • 1 Nov 2025
    BC ShootersUtrecht Bull's
    6072
  • 1 Nov 2025
    CangeroesTrajanum
    5638
  • 7 Nov 2025
    Katwijk 2Cangeroes
    6750
  • 8 Nov 2025
    BV AmsterdamCady '73
    9254
  • 8 Nov 2025
    Utrecht Bull'sHigh Five
    7164
  • 8 Nov 2025
    River TrottersBC Shooters
    7771
  • 9 Nov 2025
    Jolly Jumpers 2DAS Delft
    4562
  • 14 Nov 2025
    Katwijk 2BV Amsterdam
    7258
  • 15 Nov 2025
    BC ShootersTrajanum
    5679
  • 15 Nov 2025
    CangeroesSBU Utrecht
    5743
  • 15 Nov 2025
    Cady '73Jolly Jumpers 2
    5873
  • 15 Nov 2025
    High FiveRiver Trotters
    7562
  • 16 Nov 2025
    DAS DelftUtrecht Bull's
    6351
  • 29 Nov 2025
    BV AmsterdamCangeroes
    200

    forfeit

  • 29 Nov 2025
    Jolly Jumpers 2Katwijk 2
    200

    forfeit

  • 29 Nov 2025
    Utrecht Bull'sCady '73
    7946
  • 29 Nov 2025
    TrajanumHigh Five
    4660
  • 29 Nov 2025
    SBU UtrechtBC Shooters
    4456
  • 5 Dec 2025
    Katwijk 2Utrecht Bull's
    8392
  • 6 Dec 2025
    BV AmsterdamJolly Jumpers 2
    5854
  • 6 Dec 2025
    CangeroesBC Shooters
    3858
  • 6 Dec 2025
    High FiveSBU Utrecht
    6660
  • 6 Dec 2025
    DAS DelftTrajanum
    5144
  • 6 Dec 2025
    Cady '73River Trotters
    3854
  • 13 Dec 2025
    Utrecht Bull'sBV Amsterdam
    6462
  • 13 Dec 2025
    River TrottersKatwijk 2
    10155
  • 13 Dec 2025
    TrajanumCady '73
    4746
  • 13 Dec 2025
    BC ShootersHigh Five
    77102
  • 14 Dec 2025
    SBU UtrechtDAS Delft
    6354
  • 14 Dec 2025
    Jolly Jumpers 2Cangeroes
    5750
  • 20 Dec 2025
    TrajanumKatwijk 2
    7235
  • 16 Jan 2026
    Katwijk 2SBU Utrecht
    5561
  • 17 Jan 2026
    BV AmsterdamTrajanum
    4946
  • 17 Jan 2026
    Jolly Jumpers 2River Trotters
    3155
  • 17 Jan 2026
    Cady '73BC Shooters
    6670
  • 18 Jan 2026
    DAS DelftHigh Five
    7665
  • 18 Jan 2026
    CangeroesUtrecht Bull's
    4061
  • 24 Jan 2026
    High FiveCady '73
    6942
  • 24 Jan 2026
    River TrottersUtrecht Bull's
    7376
  • 24 Jan 2026
    TrajanumJolly Jumpers 2
    6655
  • 24 Jan 2026
    BC ShootersKatwijk 2
    7456
  • 24 Jan 2026
    CangeroesDAS Delft
    6554
  • 25 Jan 2026
    SBU UtrechtBV Amsterdam
    5851
  • 30 Jan 2026
    Katwijk 2High Five
    5768
  • 31 Jan 2026
    BV AmsterdamBC Shooters
    7656
  • 31 Jan 2026
    Jolly Jumpers 2SBU Utrecht
    5753
  • 31 Jan 2026
    Utrecht Bull'sTrajanum
    7071
  • 31 Jan 2026
    River TrottersCangeroes
    5947
  • 7 Feb 2026
    High FiveBV Amsterdam
    6162
  • 7 Feb 2026
    DAS DelftKatwijk 2
    6746
  • 7 Feb 2026
    BC ShootersJolly Jumpers 2
    7760
  • 8 Feb 2026
    CangeroesCady '73
    6353
  • 8 Feb 2026
    SBU UtrechtUtrecht Bull's
    4757
  • 21 Feb 2026
    River TrottersBV Amsterdam
    5042
  • 27 Feb 2026
    Katwijk 2Cady '73
    6960
  • 28 Feb 2026
    BV AmsterdamDAS Delft
    6459
  • 28 Feb 2026
    Jolly Jumpers 2High Five
    5670
  • 28 Feb 2026
    Utrecht Bull'sBC Shooters
    7254
  • 28 Feb 2026
    River TrottersSBU Utrecht
    5362
  • 7 Mar 2026
    Cady '73BV Amsterdam
    5092
  • 7 Mar 2026
    BC ShootersRiver Trotters
    7164
  • 7 Mar 2026
    CangeroesKatwijk 2
    5739
  • 8 Mar 2026
    DAS DelftJolly Jumpers 2
    5840
  • 8 Mar 2026
    SBU UtrechtTrajanum
    6959
  • 8 Mar 2026
    High FiveUtrecht Bull's
    5957
  • 14 Mar 2026
    BV AmsterdamKatwijk 2
    8365
  • 14 Mar 2026
    Jolly Jumpers 2Cady '73
    8944
  • 14 Mar 2026
    River TrottersHigh Five
    6443
  • 14 Mar 2026
    TrajanumBC Shooters
    6456
  • 15 Mar 2026
    SBU UtrechtCangeroes
    6041
  • 15 Mar 2026
    Utrecht Bull'sDAS Delft
    4953
  • 21 Mar 2026
    BC ShootersDAS Delft
    6158
  • 21 Mar 2026
    TrajanumCangeroes
    5047
  • 22 Mar 2026
    Utrecht Bull'sJolly Jumpers 2
    5451
  • 24 Mar 2026
    TrajanumSBU Utrecht
    4755
  • 27 Mar 2026
    Katwijk 2Jolly Jumpers 2
    5980
  • 28 Mar 2026
    High FiveTrajanum
    6356
  • 28 Mar 2026
    BC ShootersSBU Utrecht
    7061
  • 28 Mar 2026
    DAS DelftRiver Trotters
    6452
  • 28 Mar 2026
    Cady '73Utrecht Bull's
    4953
  • 29 Mar 2026
    CangeroesBV Amsterdam
    4458
  • 4 Apr 2026
    Jolly Jumpers 2BV Amsterdam
    6066
  • 4 Apr 2026
    BC ShootersCangeroes
    6755
  • 4 Apr 2026
    River TrottersCady '73
    7245
  • 4 Apr 2026
    TrajanumDAS Delft
    5965
  • 4 Apr 2026
    SBU UtrechtHigh Five
    4558
  • 10 Apr 2026
    Katwijk 2River Trotters
    4972
  • 11 Apr 2026
    BV AmsterdamUtrecht Bull's
    4057
  • 11 Apr 2026
    High FiveBC Shooters
    8871
  • 11 Apr 2026
    DAS DelftSBU Utrecht
    6253
  • 11 Apr 2026
    Cady '73Trajanum
    5873
  • 12 Apr 2026
    CangeroesJolly Jumpers 2
    4145
  • 18 Apr 2026
    SBU UtrechtRiver Trotters
    5574
  • 18 Apr 2026
    High FiveCangeroes
    7548
  • 18 Apr 2026
    Cady '73DAS Delft
    4663
  • 18 Apr 2026
    Utrecht Bull'sKatwijk 2
    9252
  • 19 Apr 2026
    TrajanumBV Amsterdam
    5864
  • 22 Apr 2026
    SBU UtrechtCady '73
    7257
  • 2 May 2026
    TrajanumRiver Trotters
    6477