Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 1972-73

101 of 101 games in the archive have a result.

Fiat Stars won the Eredivisie vrouwen 1972-73. 8 teams took part, playing 101 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie women 1972-73
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Fiat StarsFiat Stars282802,1781,200+97856
2B.O.B.B.O.B.282081,7451,456+28940
3White StarsWhite Stars281991,6701,436+23438
4AMVJ AmsterdamAMVJ Amsterdam2816121,5171,573-5632
5Wilskracht AmsterdamWilskracht289191,5311,853-32218
6Transol R/ZTransol R/Z287211,3611,718-35714
7BV AmstelveenBV Amstelveen287211,2581,618-36014
8DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam286221,3291,735-40612

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

Regular season