Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 1985-86

120 of 120 games in the archive have a result.

Canadians won the Eredivisie vrouwen 1985-86. 10 teams took part, playing 120 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Reguliere competitie

Final standings Eredivisie women 1985-86, Reguliere competitie
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1CanadiansCanadians181531,358964+39430
2BV HoofddorpHoofddorp181531,2561,048+20830
3BV AmstelveenBV Amstelveen181261,2941,137+15724
4Nashua Den BoschNashua181081,1851,103+8220
5Doppeldouche/DHDen Helder181081,2431,145+9820
6BV Voorburg/Den HaagBV Voorburg/Den Haag188101,0591,146-8716
7U.S. BasketballU.S.188101,1821,142+4014
8Rotterdam ZuidRotterdam Zuid186121,0481,221-17314
9Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers186121,1421,335-19312
10The Sea DevilsThe Sea Devils180181,0291,555-5260

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

Kampioenspoule

Final standings Eredivisie women 1985-86, Kampioenspoule
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1CanadiansCanadians28—————46
2BV HoofddorpHoofddorp28—————42
3Nashua Den BoschNashua28—————34
4Doppeldouche/DHDen Helder28—————30
5BV AmstelveenBV Amstelveen28—————30
6BV Voorburg/Den HaagBV Voorburg/Den Haag28—————18

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Kampioenspoule

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.