Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 2007-08

132 of 132 games in the archive have a result.

Dozy BV Den Helder won the Eredivisie vrouwen 2007-08. Amazone Leidsche Rijn BV finished second. 9 teams took part, playing 108 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie women 2007-08
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Dozy BV Den HelderDozy242132,0951,434+66142
2Amazone Leidsche RijnAmazone Leidsche Rijn241951,8191,516+30338
3Landslake LionsLandslake241861,7491,513+23636
4Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers2413111,8671,827+4026
5BV Lely AmsterdamBV Lely2412121,6331,664-3124
6DAS DelftDAS Delft2411131,6551,742-8722
7Celeritas-DonarCeleritas246181,7071,980-27312
8CBV BinnenlandBinnenland246181,5481,838-29012
9GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk242221,4622,021-5594

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 20 Oct 2007
    Jolly JumpersLandslake
    7381
  • 20 Oct 2007
    KatwijkBinnenland
    8667
  • 20 Oct 2007
    DAS DelftDozy
    7686
  • 20 Oct 2007
    BV LelyAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    5170
  • 23 Oct 2007
    BinnenlandDAS Delft
    6469
  • 24 Oct 2007
    CeleritasJolly Jumpers
    67105
  • 24 Oct 2007
    LandslakeKatwijk
    8167
  • 27 Oct 2007
    Amazone Leidsche RijnCeleritas
    7960
  • 27 Oct 2007
    KatwijkJolly Jumpers
    8089
  • 27 Oct 2007
    DAS DelftLandslake
    7483
  • 27 Oct 2007
    BV LelyBinnenland
    7836
  • 30 Oct 2007
    DozyBV Lely
    9951
  • 3 Nov 2007
    CeleritasKatwijk
    8992
  • 3 Nov 2007
    Jolly JumpersDAS Delft
    8188
  • 3 Nov 2007
    LandslakeBV Lely
    7163
  • 4 Nov 2007
    DozyAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    7361
  • 17 Nov 2007
    DozyCeleritas
    10163
  • 17 Nov 2007
    Amazone Leidsche RijnBinnenland
    8774
  • 17 Nov 2007
    DAS DelftKatwijk
    7755
  • 17 Nov 2007
    BV LelyJolly Jumpers
    7360
  • 24 Nov 2007
    BinnenlandDozy
    5294
  • 24 Nov 2007
    LandslakeAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    5965
  • 24 Nov 2007
    KatwijkBV Lely
    5084
  • 25 Nov 2007
    CeleritasDAS Delft
    7782
  • 1 Dec 2007
    BinnenlandCeleritas
    71100
  • 1 Dec 2007
    DozyLandslake
    8661
  • 1 Dec 2007
    Amazone Leidsche RijnJolly Jumpers
    7451
  • 1 Dec 2007
    BV LelyDAS Delft
    7461
  • 8 Dec 2007
    BV LelyCeleritas
    8474
  • 8 Dec 2007
    LandslakeBinnenland
    8478
  • 8 Dec 2007
    Jolly JumpersDozy
    7088
  • 8 Dec 2007
    KatwijkAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    5679
  • 15 Dec 2007
    CeleritasLandslake
    4996
  • 15 Dec 2007
    Jolly JumpersBinnenland
    7067
  • 15 Dec 2007
    KatwijkDozy
    4993
  • 15 Dec 2007
    DAS DelftAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    5179
  • 5 Jan 2008
    LandslakeJolly Jumpers
    6959
  • 5 Jan 2008
    BinnenlandKatwijk
    6861
  • 5 Jan 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnBV Lely
    6963
  • 6 Jan 2008
    DozyDAS Delft
    9452
  • 9 Jan 2008
    Jolly JumpersCeleritas
    9273
  • 9 Jan 2008
    BV LelyDozy
    7569
  • 12 Jan 2008
    CeleritasAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    7183
  • 12 Jan 2008
    Jolly JumpersKatwijk
    9376
  • 12 Jan 2008
    LandslakeDAS Delft
    6353
  • 12 Jan 2008
    BinnenlandBV Lely
    5162
  • 17 Jan 2008
    KatwijkLandslake
    5565
  • 19 Jan 2008
    KatwijkCeleritas
    5960
  • 19 Jan 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnDozy
    5772
  • 19 Jan 2008
    BV LelyLandslake
    7462
  • 26 Jan 2008
    CeleritasDozy
    5189
  • 26 Jan 2008
    BinnenlandAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    7176
  • 26 Jan 2008
    KatwijkDAS Delft
    6071
  • 26 Jan 2008
    Jolly JumpersBV Lely
    7976
  • 2 Feb 2008
    DAS DelftCeleritas
    8768
  • 2 Feb 2008
    DozyBinnenland
    10256
  • 2 Feb 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnLandslake
    8459
  • 2 Feb 2008
    BV LelyKatwijk
    8566
  • 3 Feb 2008
    DAS DelftJolly Jumpers
    7568
  • 9 Feb 2008
    CeleritasBinnenland
    8961
  • 9 Feb 2008
    LandslakeDozy
    5738
  • 9 Feb 2008
    Jolly JumpersAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    7672
  • 9 Feb 2008
    DAS DelftBV Lely
    7361
  • 12 Feb 2008
    DAS DelftBinnenland
    5258
  • 16 Feb 2008
    BV LelyCeleritas
    7469
  • 16 Feb 2008
    BinnenlandLandslake
    5759
  • 16 Feb 2008
    DozyJolly Jumpers
    10362
  • 16 Feb 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnKatwijk
    10257
  • 23 Feb 2008
    CeleritasLandslake
    5163
  • 23 Feb 2008
    BinnenlandJolly Jumpers
    8264
  • 23 Feb 2008
    DozyKatwijk
    9444
  • 23 Feb 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnDAS Delft
    7661
  • 1 Mar 2008
    LandslakeJolly Jumpers
    8165
  • 1 Mar 2008
    BinnenlandKatwijk
    5956
  • 1 Mar 2008
    DozyDAS Delft
    9563
  • 1 Mar 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnBV Lely
    8362
  • 8 Mar 2008
    Jolly JumpersCeleritas
    11486
  • 8 Mar 2008
    KatwijkLandslake
    45107
  • 8 Mar 2008
    DAS DelftBinnenland
    6663
  • 8 Mar 2008
    BV LelyDozy
    5188
  • 15 Mar 2008
    Jolly JumpersKatwijk
    9469
  • 15 Mar 2008
    LandslakeDAS Delft
    7365
  • 15 Mar 2008
    BinnenlandBV Lely
    6459
  • 16 Mar 2008
    CeleritasAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    7767
  • 22 Mar 2008
    KatwijkCeleritas
    5094
  • 22 Mar 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnDozy
    8359
  • 22 Mar 2008
    DAS DelftJolly Jumpers
    5974
  • 22 Mar 2008
    BV LelyLandslake
    5579
  • 24 Mar 2008
    CeleritasDozy
    55106
  • 24 Mar 2008
    BinnenlandAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    6670
  • 24 Mar 2008
    Jolly JumpersBV Lely
    9178
  • 27 Mar 2008
    KatwijkDAS Delft
    8485
  • 29 Mar 2008
    DozyBinnenland
    9868
  • 29 Mar 2008
    BV LelyKatwijk
    8560
  • 30 Mar 2008
    DAS DelftCeleritas
    6775
  • 4 Apr 2008
    LandslakeDozy
    6473
  • 5 Apr 2008
    CeleritasBinnenland
    9498
  • 5 Apr 2008
    Jolly JumpersAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    7968
  • 5 Apr 2008
    DAS DelftBV Lely
    8154
  • 10 Apr 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnLandslake
    6659
  • 12 Apr 2008
    CeleritasBV Lely
    5961
  • 12 Apr 2008
    BinnenlandLandslake
    6274
  • 12 Apr 2008
    DozyJolly Jumpers
    8770
  • 12 Apr 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnKatwijk
    9242
  • 19 Apr 2008
    LandslakeCeleritas
    9956
  • 19 Apr 2008
    Jolly JumpersBinnenland
    8855
  • 19 Apr 2008
    KatwijkDozy
    43108
  • 19 Apr 2008
    DAS DelftAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    6777

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 27 Apr 2008
    LandslakeDAS Delft
    7658
  • 28 Apr 2008
    Jolly JumpersBV Lely
    7256
  • 29 Apr 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnCeleritas
    8060
  • 29 Apr 2008
    DozyBinnenland
    8068
  • 1 May 2008
    BV LelyJolly Jumpers
    6157
  • 1 May 2008
    DAS DelftLandslake
    7484
  • 1 May 2008
    CeleritasAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    5971
  • 1 May 2008
    BinnenlandDozy
    5180
  • 4 May 2008
    Jolly JumpersBV Lely
    6657

Semi-final

  • 6 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnLandslake
    6054
  • 6 May 2008
    DozyJolly Jumpers
    8361
  • 8 May 2008
    Jolly JumpersDozy
    7163
  • 9 May 2008
    LandslakeAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    6547
  • 10 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnLandslake
    6471
  • 10 May 2008
    DozyJolly Jumpers
    7147
  • 12 May 2008
    Jolly JumpersDozy
    6775
  • 13 May 2008
    LandslakeAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    5169
  • 15 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnLandslake
    7058

Final

  • 17 May 2008
    DozyAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    6972
  • 20 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnDozy
    8572
  • 22 May 2008
    DozyAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    7569
  • 24 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnDozy
    7273
  • 27 May 2008
    DozyAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    8074
  • 29 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnDozy
    6777