Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 2007-08

132 of 132 games in the archive have a result.

Dozy BV Den Helder won the Eredivisie vrouwen 2007-08. Amazone Leidsche Rijn BV finished second. 9 teams took part, playing 108 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie women 2007-08
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Dozy BV Den HelderDozy242132,0951,434+66142
2Amazone Leidsche RijnAmazone Leidsche Rijn241951,8191,516+30338
3Landslake LionsLandslake241861,7491,513+23636
4Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers2413111,8671,827+4026
5BV Lely AmsterdamBV Lely2412121,6331,664-3124
6DAS DelftDAS Delft2411131,6551,742-8722
7Celeritas-DonarCeleritas246181,7071,980-27312
8CBV BinnenlandBinnenland246181,5481,838-29012
9GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk242221,4622,021-5594

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 27 Apr 2008
    LandslakeDAS Delft
    7658
  • 28 Apr 2008
    Jolly JumpersBV Lely
    7256
  • 29 Apr 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnCeleritas
    8060
  • 29 Apr 2008
    DozyBinnenland
    8068
  • 1 May 2008
    BV LelyJolly Jumpers
    6157
  • 1 May 2008
    DAS DelftLandslake
    7484
  • 1 May 2008
    CeleritasAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    5971
  • 1 May 2008
    BinnenlandDozy
    5180
  • 4 May 2008
    Jolly JumpersBV Lely
    6657

Semi-final

  • 6 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnLandslake
    6054
  • 6 May 2008
    DozyJolly Jumpers
    8361
  • 8 May 2008
    Jolly JumpersDozy
    7163
  • 9 May 2008
    LandslakeAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    6547
  • 10 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnLandslake
    6471
  • 10 May 2008
    DozyJolly Jumpers
    7147
  • 12 May 2008
    Jolly JumpersDozy
    6775
  • 13 May 2008
    LandslakeAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    5169
  • 15 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnLandslake
    7058

Final

  • 17 May 2008
    DozyAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    6972
  • 20 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnDozy
    8572
  • 22 May 2008
    DozyAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    7569
  • 24 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnDozy
    7273
  • 27 May 2008
    DozyAmazone Leidsche Rijn
    8074
  • 29 May 2008
    Amazone Leidsche RijnDozy
    6777