Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 2010-11

105 of 105 games in the archive have a result.

Wereldtickets.nl Leiderdorp won the Eredivisie vrouwen 2010-11. Challenge Sports / Binnenland Rotterdam finished second. 10 teams took part, playing 90 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie women 2010-11
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Probuild LionsProbuild Lions181801,5081,168+34036
2HLB AccountantsDen Helder181261,3541,263+9124
3Challenge Sports / Binnenland RotterdamBinnenland181171,4051,280+12522
4Wereldtickets.nl LeiderdorpWereldtickets.nl181171,3661,268+9822
5Orange Lions AcademyAmsterdam181171,2421,236+620
6UBALLUBALL188101,4911,516-2516
7STOL-GrasshoppersSTOL-Grasshoppersa187111,4351,521-8614
8Eurosped TwenteJumpersa187111,4781,546-6814
9Lekdetec.nlLekdetec.nl184141,3041,422-1188
10Celeritas-DonarCeleritas181171,0491,412-3632
  1. aGrasshoppers: Level with Jolly Jumpers. Between them 2–0, point difference +13. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 9 Oct 2010
    Lekdetec.nlAmsterdam
    7281
  • 9 Oct 2010
    JumpersDen Helder
    8999
  • 9 Oct 2010
    CeleritasUBALL
    8893
  • 9 Oct 2010
    BinnenlandSTOL-Grasshoppers
    8866
  • 9 Oct 2010
    Probuild LionsWereldtickets.nl
    7455
  • 16 Oct 2010
    Wereldtickets.nlJumpers
    9376
  • 16 Oct 2010
    Den HelderLekdetec.nl
    7662
  • 16 Oct 2010
    UBALLBinnenland
    9185
  • 16 Oct 2010
    STOL-GrasshoppersProbuild Lions
    7891
  • 17 Oct 2010
    AmsterdamCeleritas
    8666
  • 20 Oct 2010
    BinnenlandAmsterdam
    6470
  • 20 Oct 2010
    Lekdetec.nlJumpers
    95102
  • 20 Oct 2010
    CeleritasDen Helder
    4269
  • 20 Oct 2010
    Probuild LionsUBALL
    10070
  • 23 Oct 2010
    AmsterdamProbuild Lions
    6193
  • 23 Oct 2010
    UBALLSTOL-Grasshoppers
    10393
  • 23 Oct 2010
    JumpersCeleritas
    8475
  • 23 Oct 2010
    Den HelderBinnenland
    7886
  • 24 Oct 2010
    Wereldtickets.nlLekdetec.nl
    9387
  • 30 Oct 2010
    STOL-GrasshoppersAmsterdam
    9487
  • 30 Oct 2010
    JumpersBinnenland
    6174
  • 30 Oct 2010
    UBALLWereldtickets.nl
    7786
  • 30 Oct 2010
    CeleritasLekdetec.nl
    6776
  • 30 Oct 2010
    Probuild LionsDen Helder
    7761
  • 6 Nov 2010
    AmsterdamUBALL
    7573
  • 6 Nov 2010
    Den HelderSTOL-Grasshoppers
    8662
  • 6 Nov 2010
    Lekdetec.nlBinnenland
    6974
  • 6 Nov 2010
    JumpersProbuild Lions
    7495
  • 7 Nov 2010
    Wereldtickets.nlCeleritas
    8734
  • 13 Nov 2010
    UBALLDen Helder
    7685
  • 13 Nov 2010
    STOL-GrasshoppersJumpers
    9691
  • 13 Nov 2010
    BinnenlandCeleritas
    5444
  • 13 Nov 2010
    Probuild LionsLekdetec.nl
    8056
  • 14 Nov 2010
    AmsterdamWereldtickets.nl
    4870
  • 20 Nov 2010
    Den HelderAmsterdam
    5567
  • 20 Nov 2010
    JumpersUBALL
    10588
  • 20 Nov 2010
    Lekdetec.nlSTOL-Grasshoppers
    9195
  • 20 Nov 2010
    BinnenlandWereldtickets.nl
    8767
  • 20 Nov 2010
    CeleritasProbuild Lions
    4389
  • 23 Nov 2010
    STOL-GrasshoppersWereldtickets.nl
    7582
  • 27 Nov 2010
    Wereldtickets.nlDen Helder
    7174
  • 27 Nov 2010
    UBALLLekdetec.nl
    10482
  • 27 Nov 2010
    STOL-GrasshoppersCeleritas
    7668
  • 27 Nov 2010
    Probuild LionsBinnenland
    9179
  • 28 Nov 2010
    JumpersAmsterdam
    7589
  • 5 Dec 2010
    Den HelderJumpers
    8066
  • 5 Dec 2010
    Wereldtickets.nlProbuild Lions
    6971
  • 8 Dec 2010
    AmsterdamBinnenland
    6964
  • 11 Dec 2010
    CeleritasAmsterdam
    6761
  • 11 Dec 2010
    JumpersWereldtickets.nl
    9478
  • 11 Dec 2010
    Lekdetec.nlDen Helder
    9287
  • 11 Dec 2010
    BinnenlandUBALL
    7566
  • 11 Dec 2010
    Probuild LionsSTOL-Grasshoppers
    9787
  • 15 Dec 2010
    JumpersLekdetec.nl
    9594
  • 6 Jan 2011
    Wereldtickets.nlSTOL-Grasshoppers
    7057
  • 8 Jan 2011
    Probuild LionsAmsterdam
    8263
  • 8 Jan 2011
    STOL-GrasshoppersUBALL
    9783
  • 9 Jan 2011
    Lekdetec.nlWereldtickets.nl
    5580
  • 9 Jan 2011
    CeleritasJumpers
    6574
  • 13 Jan 2011
    UBALLProbuild Lions
    6190
  • 14 Jan 2011
    AmsterdamSTOL-Grasshoppers
    7152
  • 15 Jan 2011
    Lekdetec.nlCeleritas
    7760
  • 15 Jan 2011
    BinnenlandJumpers
    8062
  • 16 Jan 2011
    Wereldtickets.nlUBALL
    8572
  • 16 Jan 2011
    Den HelderProbuild Lions
    5869
  • 22 Jan 2011
    UBALLAmsterdam
    9679
  • 22 Jan 2011
    STOL-GrasshoppersDen Helder
    8084
  • 22 Jan 2011
    CeleritasWereldtickets.nl
    5371
  • 22 Jan 2011
    BinnenlandLekdetec.nl
    8173
  • 22 Jan 2011
    Probuild LionsJumpers
    7771
  • 25 Jan 2011
    STOL-GrasshoppersBinnenland
    7690
  • 26 Jan 2011
    AmsterdamLekdetec.nl
    7962
  • 27 Jan 2011
    Den HelderCeleritas
    7346
  • 29 Jan 2011
    Wereldtickets.nlAmsterdam
    6990
  • 29 Jan 2011
    Den HelderUBALL
    6865
  • 29 Jan 2011
    JumpersSTOL-Grasshoppers
    8391
  • 29 Jan 2011
    CeleritasBinnenland
    4590
  • 29 Jan 2011
    Lekdetec.nlProbuild Lions
    6789
  • 3 Feb 2011
    BinnenlandDen Helder
    9497
  • 5 Feb 2011
    AmsterdamDen Helder
    6257
  • 5 Feb 2011
    UBALLJumpers
    9489
  • 5 Feb 2011
    STOL-GrasshoppersLekdetec.nl
    7582
  • 5 Feb 2011
    Wereldtickets.nlBinnenland
    8377
  • 5 Feb 2011
    Probuild LionsCeleritas
    7152
  • 12 Feb 2011
    AmsterdamJumpers
    8387
  • 12 Feb 2011
    Lekdetec.nlUBALL
    7483
  • 12 Feb 2011
    CeleritasSTOL-Grasshoppers
    7485
  • 12 Feb 2011
    BinnenlandProbuild Lions
    6372
  • 13 Feb 2011
    UBALLCeleritas
    9660
  • 13 Feb 2011
    Den HelderWereldtickets.nl
    6757

Play-offs

Quarter-final

  • 15 Feb 2011
    Wereldtickets.nlSTOL-Grasshoppers
    9563
  • 15 Feb 2011
    Den HelderJumpers
    8280
  • 16 Feb 2011
    BinnenlandUBALL
    9239
  • 16 Feb 2011
    Probuild LionsLekdetec.nl
    8956
  • 19 Feb 2011
    JumpersDen Helder
    8485
  • 19 Feb 2011
    STOL-GrasshoppersWereldtickets.nl
    5771
  • 19 Feb 2011
    UBALLBinnenland
    7680
  • 19 Feb 2011
    Lekdetec.nlProbuild Lions
    6193

Semi-final

  • 26 Feb 2011
    Den HelderWereldtickets.nl
    5562
  • 26 Feb 2011
    Probuild LionsBinnenland
    5869
  • 1 Mar 2011
    Wereldtickets.nlDen Helder
    7972
  • 2 Mar 2011
    BinnenlandProbuild Lions
    7468

Final

  • 8 Mar 2011
    Wereldtickets.nlBinnenland
    8560
  • 12 Mar 2011
    BinnenlandWereldtickets.nl
    4958
  • 15 Mar 2011
    Wereldtickets.nlBinnenland
    7365