Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 2016-17

127 of 127 games in the archive have a result.

Lekdetec.nl won the Eredivisie vrouwen 2016-17. GBI van Dijk Grasshoppers finished second. 8 teams took part, playing 112 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie women 2016-17
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Lekdetec.nlLekdetec.nl282622,0571,507+55052
2Loon LionsLoon Lions282171,9191,522+39742
3GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk282081,9681,667+30140
4Dozy BV Den HelderDozya2816121,9511,804+14732
5CBV BinnenlandBinnenlanda2816122,0791,818+26132
6KEUS/Royal EaglesKEUS289191,6791,875-19618
7F. Breeman BMW Rotterdam BasketbalRotterdam284241,5062,087-5818
8Amazone UtrechtAmazone280281,3612,240-8790
  1. aBV Den Helder: Level with CBV Binnenland. Between them 3–1, point difference +30. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Semi-final

  • 29 Apr 2017
    Lekdetec.nlDozy
    6856
  • 29 Apr 2017
    Loon LionsKatwijk
    5964
  • 3 May 2017
    Lekdetec.nlDozy
    5745
  • 3 May 2017
    Loon LionsKatwijk
    7151
  • 6 May 2017
    DozyLekdetec.nl
    5671
  • 6 May 2017
    KatwijkLoon Lions
    6355
  • 10 May 2017
    KatwijkLoon Lions
    5072
  • 13 May 2017
    Loon LionsKatwijk
    5173

Final

  • 17 May 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    6669
  • 20 May 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    5165
  • 24 May 2017
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    5566
  • 27 May 2017
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    6458
  • 31 May 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    6456
  • 3 Jun 2017
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    3848
  • 5 Jun 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    5746