Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 2016-17

127 of 127 games in the archive have a result.

Lekdetec.nl won the Eredivisie vrouwen 2016-17. GBI van Dijk Grasshoppers finished second. 8 teams took part, playing 112 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie women 2016-17
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Lekdetec.nlLekdetec.nl282622,0571,507+55052
2Loon LionsLoon Lions282171,9191,522+39742
3GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk282081,9681,667+30140
4Dozy BV Den HelderDozya2816121,9511,804+14732
5CBV BinnenlandBinnenlanda2816122,0791,818+26132
6KEUS/Royal EaglesKEUS289191,6791,875-19618
7F. Breeman BMW Rotterdam BasketbalRotterdam284241,5062,087-5818
8Amazone UtrechtAmazone280281,3612,240-8790
  1. aBV Den Helder: Level with CBV Binnenland. Between them 3–1, point difference +30. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 17 Sept 2016
    AmazoneRotterdam
    4654
  • 21 Sept 2016
    Lekdetec.nlKEUS
    7049
  • 21 Sept 2016
    RotterdamBinnenland
    61103
  • 21 Sept 2016
    KatwijkAmazone
    9058
  • 22 Sept 2016
    DozyLoon Lions
    6848
  • 24 Sept 2016
    KEUSBinnenland
    5490
  • 24 Sept 2016
    Loon LionsLekdetec.nl
    4352
  • 24 Sept 2016
    AmazoneDozy
    5064
  • 24 Sept 2016
    KatwijkRotterdam
    8855
  • 28 Sept 2016
    RotterdamKEUS
    6869
  • 28 Sept 2016
    BinnenlandLoon Lions
    7765
  • 28 Sept 2016
    Lekdetec.nlAmazone
    7249
  • 29 Sept 2016
    DozyKatwijk
    5381
  • 1 Oct 2016
    Loon LionsKEUS
    7259
  • 1 Oct 2016
    RotterdamDozy
    6272
  • 1 Oct 2016
    AmazoneBinnenland
    5689
  • 1 Oct 2016
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    5562
  • 8 Oct 2016
    Loon LionsRotterdam
    9243
  • 8 Oct 2016
    BinnenlandKatwijk
    7958
  • 8 Oct 2016
    Lekdetec.nlDozy
    8247
  • 9 Oct 2016
    KEUSAmazone
    8963
  • 15 Oct 2016
    AmazoneLoon Lions
    5061
  • 15 Oct 2016
    RotterdamLekdetec.nl
    5089
  • 22 Oct 2016
    DozyKEUS
    7564
  • 22 Oct 2016
    Lekdetec.nlBinnenland
    6251
  • 23 Oct 2016
    RotterdamAmazone
    6454
  • 29 Oct 2016
    BinnenlandRotterdam
    8565
  • 29 Oct 2016
    Loon LionsDozy
    6753
  • 29 Oct 2016
    AmazoneKatwijk
    3878
  • 30 Oct 2016
    KEUSLekdetec.nl
    5572
  • 5 Nov 2016
    BinnenlandKEUS
    8565
  • 5 Nov 2016
    Lekdetec.nlLoon Lions
    7469
  • 5 Nov 2016
    DozyAmazone
    6948
  • 5 Nov 2016
    RotterdamKatwijk
    5470
  • 12 Nov 2016
    Loon LionsBinnenland
    7461
  • 12 Nov 2016
    AmazoneLekdetec.nl
    4285
  • 12 Nov 2016
    KatwijkDozy
    6250
  • 13 Nov 2016
    KEUSRotterdam
    6254
  • 25 Nov 2016
    KatwijkLoon Lions
    6168
  • 27 Nov 2016
    KEUSDozy
    7450
  • 29 Nov 2016
    DozyBinnenland
    7158
  • 30 Nov 2016
    KatwijkKEUS
    7167
  • 3 Dec 2016
    BinnenlandAmazone
    9054
  • 3 Dec 2016
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    7369
  • 3 Dec 2016
    DozyRotterdam
    8157
  • 4 Dec 2016
    KEUSLoon Lions
    5563
  • 7 Dec 2016
    Loon LionsKatwijk
    7354
  • 10 Dec 2016
    AmazoneKEUS
    6063
  • 10 Dec 2016
    KatwijkBinnenland
    7772
  • 10 Dec 2016
    DozyLekdetec.nl
    6055
  • 11 Dec 2016
    RotterdamLoon Lions
    5466
  • 13 Dec 2016
    BinnenlandLekdetec.nl
    8085
  • 17 Dec 2016
    KEUSKatwijk
    5769
  • 17 Dec 2016
    Loon LionsAmazone
    8338
  • 17 Dec 2016
    BinnenlandDozy
    8879
  • 17 Dec 2016
    Lekdetec.nlRotterdam
    8341
  • 14 Jan 2017
    BinnenlandLekdetec.nl
    4668
  • 14 Jan 2017
    Loon LionsKatwijk
    6869
  • 14 Jan 2017
    AmazoneRotterdam
    5060
  • 15 Jan 2017
    KEUSDozy
    5085
  • 21 Jan 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKEUS
    8350
  • 21 Jan 2017
    RotterdamBinnenland
    7795
  • 21 Jan 2017
    DozyLoon Lions
    6778
  • 21 Jan 2017
    KatwijkAmazone
    8823
  • 28 Jan 2017
    KEUSBinnenland
    4767
  • 28 Jan 2017
    Loon LionsLekdetec.nl
    6469
  • 28 Jan 2017
    AmazoneDozy
    53106
  • 28 Jan 2017
    KatwijkRotterdam
    8552
  • 4 Feb 2017
    RotterdamKEUS
    5173
  • 4 Feb 2017
    BinnenlandLoon Lions
    6475
  • 4 Feb 2017
    Lekdetec.nlAmazone
    8941
  • 4 Feb 2017
    DozyKatwijk
    5871
  • 11 Feb 2017
    Loon LionsKEUS
    5440
  • 11 Feb 2017
    AmazoneBinnenland
    6293
  • 11 Feb 2017
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    6266
  • 11 Feb 2017
    DozyRotterdam
    7639
  • 18 Feb 2017
    KEUSAmazone
    6355
  • 18 Feb 2017
    Loon LionsRotterdam
    6233
  • 18 Feb 2017
    BinnenlandKatwijk
    5662
  • 18 Feb 2017
    Lekdetec.nlDozy
    8071
  • 25 Feb 2017
    KatwijkKEUS
    6255
  • 25 Feb 2017
    AmazoneLoon Lions
    3891
  • 25 Feb 2017
    DozyBinnenland
    8163
  • 25 Feb 2017
    RotterdamLekdetec.nl
    4158
  • 4 Mar 2017
    DozyKEUS
    7262
  • 4 Mar 2017
    Lekdetec.nlBinnenland
    6950
  • 4 Mar 2017
    KatwijkLoon Lions
    4471
  • 5 Mar 2017
    RotterdamAmazone
    7753
  • 11 Mar 2017
    BinnenlandRotterdam
    7844
  • 11 Mar 2017
    Loon LionsDozy
    6248
  • 11 Mar 2017
    AmazoneKatwijk
    4972
  • 12 Mar 2017
    KEUSLekdetec.nl
    5373
  • 18 Mar 2017
    BinnenlandKEUS
    6863
  • 18 Mar 2017
    Lekdetec.nlLoon Lions
    6955
  • 18 Mar 2017
    DozyAmazone
    10259
  • 18 Mar 2017
    RotterdamKatwijk
    5291
  • 1 Apr 2017
    KEUSRotterdam
    7452
  • 1 Apr 2017
    Loon LionsBinnenland
    5350
  • 1 Apr 2017
    AmazoneLekdetec.nl
    3283
  • 1 Apr 2017
    KatwijkDozy
    8679
  • 8 Apr 2017
    BinnenlandAmazone
    10146
  • 8 Apr 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    6773
  • 9 Apr 2017
    KEUSLoon Lions
    4789
  • 9 Apr 2017
    RotterdamDozy
    5578
  • 15 Apr 2017
    AmazoneKEUS
    5079
  • 15 Apr 2017
    KatwijkBinnenland
    6871
  • 15 Apr 2017
    DozyLekdetec.nl
    5981
  • 16 Apr 2017
    RotterdamLoon Lions
    4168
  • 22 Apr 2017
    KEUSKatwijk
    4152
  • 22 Apr 2017
    Loon LionsAmazone
    8544
  • 22 Apr 2017
    BinnenlandDozy
    6977
  • 22 Apr 2017
    Lekdetec.nlRotterdam
    8650

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Semi-final

  • 29 Apr 2017
    Lekdetec.nlDozy
    6856
  • 29 Apr 2017
    Loon LionsKatwijk
    5964
  • 3 May 2017
    Lekdetec.nlDozy
    5745
  • 3 May 2017
    Loon LionsKatwijk
    7151
  • 6 May 2017
    DozyLekdetec.nl
    5671
  • 6 May 2017
    KatwijkLoon Lions
    6355
  • 10 May 2017
    KatwijkLoon Lions
    5072
  • 13 May 2017
    Loon LionsKatwijk
    5173

Final

  • 17 May 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    6669
  • 20 May 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    5165
  • 24 May 2017
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    5566
  • 27 May 2017
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    6458
  • 31 May 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    6456
  • 3 Jun 2017
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    3848
  • 5 Jun 2017
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    5746