Women's Basketball League

Women's Basketball League 2020-21

79 of 79 games in the archive have a result.

Dozy BV Den Helder won the Women's Basketball League 2020-21. 4Consult/Binnenland finished second. 9 teams took part, playing 72 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Women's Basketball League 2020-21
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Dozy BV Den HelderDozy161421,270959+31128
24Consult/Binnenland4Consult161331,2751,097+17826
3Lekdetec.nlLekdetec.nl161241,2321,033+19924
4GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk161151,1651,062+10322
5Loon LionsLoon Lions16971,1761,135+4118
6Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers166101,0011,124-12312
7Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes164121,0561,225-1698
8BC Triple ThreatBC Triple Threat163131,1341,270-1366
9Keijser Capital Martini SparksHaren160169021,306-4040

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: final
  • Through to: semi-final
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 3 Oct 2020
    Jolly JumpersLoon Lions
    6074
  • 3 Oct 2020
    KatwijkDozy
    7782
  • 7 Oct 2020
    Loon LionsDozy
    6366
  • 10 Oct 2020
    Lekdetec.nlBC Triple Threat
    10260
  • 10 Oct 2020
    DozyJolly Jumpers
    7944
  • 16 Jan 2021
    DozyLekdetec.nl
    8852
  • 16 Jan 2021
    4ConsultBC Triple Threat
    9262
  • 16 Jan 2021
    CangeroesLoon Lions
    6069
  • 16 Jan 2021
    KatwijkHaren
    6260
  • 23 Jan 2021
    HarenCangeroes
    6075
  • 23 Jan 2021
    4ConsultDozy
    7771
  • 23 Jan 2021
    BC Triple ThreatKatwijk
    6674
  • 23 Jan 2021
    Loon LionsLekdetec.nl
    4761
  • 30 Jan 2021
    HarenLoon Lions
    5298
  • 30 Jan 2021
    Lekdetec.nl4Consult
    7671
  • 30 Jan 2021
    DozyBC Triple Threat
    7961
  • 30 Jan 2021
    KatwijkJolly Jumpers
    8645
  • 6 Feb 2021
    CangeroesBC Triple Threat
    8772
  • 6 Feb 2021
    Lekdetec.nlHaren
    7049
  • 6 Feb 2021
    Jolly Jumpers4Consult
    4785
  • 13 Feb 2021
    4ConsultLoon Lions
    7566
  • 13 Feb 2021
    BC Triple ThreatHaren
    7450
  • 13 Feb 2021
    Jolly JumpersLekdetec.nl
    4878
  • 17 Feb 2021
    KatwijkBC Triple Threat
    8879
  • 17 Feb 2021
    Loon LionsCangeroes
    8579
  • 20 Feb 2021
    BC Triple Threat4Consult
    7384
  • 20 Feb 2021
    CangeroesKatwijk
    5963
  • 20 Feb 2021
    HarenLekdetec.nl
    5078
  • 21 Feb 2021
    Jolly JumpersDozy
    7058
  • 24 Feb 2021
    Jolly JumpersHaren
    6451
  • 24 Feb 2021
    4ConsultKatwijk
    7965
  • 24 Feb 2021
    DozyLoon Lions
    9362
  • 24 Feb 2021
    Lekdetec.nlCangeroes
    9046
  • 27 Feb 2021
    Loon Lions4Consult
    6392
  • 27 Feb 2021
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    7779
  • 27 Feb 2021
    DozyHaren
    9957
  • 27 Feb 2021
    CangeroesJolly Jumpers
    5583
  • 5 Mar 2021
    CangeroesLekdetec.nl
    5979
  • 6 Mar 2021
    4ConsultJolly Jumpers
    7262
  • 6 Mar 2021
    BC Triple ThreatDozy
    5564
  • 7 Mar 2021
    CangeroesHaren
    8759
  • 10 Mar 2021
    BC Triple ThreatLoon Lions
    8093
  • 10 Mar 2021
    Katwijk4Consult
    6557
  • 10 Mar 2021
    HarenJolly Jumpers
    5569
  • 13 Mar 2021
    4ConsultCangeroes
    7768
  • 13 Mar 2021
    BC Triple ThreatLekdetec.nl
    8488
  • 13 Mar 2021
    Loon LionsJolly Jumpers
    8068
  • 13 Mar 2021
    HarenKatwijk
    4590
  • 17 Mar 2021
    Lekdetec.nlJolly Jumpers
    8158
  • 17 Mar 2021
    HarenDozy
    5386
  • 18 Mar 2021
    KatwijkCangeroes
    8462
  • 20 Mar 2021
    CangeroesDozy
    4772
  • 20 Mar 2021
    Lekdetec.nlLoon Lions
    8969
  • 20 Mar 2021
    4ConsultHaren
    8863
  • 21 Mar 2021
    Jolly JumpersBC Triple Threat
    9083
  • 24 Mar 2021
    DozyKatwijk
    8562
  • 27 Mar 2021
    Loon LionsBC Triple Threat
    8774
  • 27 Mar 2021
    Jolly JumpersCangeroes
    7752
  • 27 Mar 2021
    Haren4Consult
    7699
  • 27 Mar 2021
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    6771
  • 3 Apr 2021
    KatwijkLoon Lions
    5867
  • 3 Apr 2021
    DozyCangeroes
    9466
  • 3 Apr 2021
    BC Triple ThreatJolly Jumpers
    6452
  • 3 Apr 2021
    4ConsultLekdetec.nl
    8676
  • 5 Apr 2021
    Cangeroes4Consult
    8094
  • 5 Apr 2021
    HarenBC Triple Threat
    6680
  • 5 Apr 2021
    Lekdetec.nlDozy
    6670
  • 5 Apr 2021
    Loon LionsKatwijk
    6672
  • 10 Apr 2021
    Jolly JumpersKatwijk
    6471
  • 10 Apr 2021
    Dozy4Consult
    8447
  • 10 Apr 2021
    BC Triple ThreatCangeroes
    6774
  • 10 Apr 2021
    Loon LionsHaren
    8756

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Quarter-final

  • 13 Apr 2021
    DozyBC Triple Threat
    10150
  • 15 Apr 2021
    BC Triple ThreatDozy
    101105

Semi-final

  • 20 Apr 2021
    DozyKatwijk
    6875
  • 22 Apr 2021
    KatwijkDozy
    7281
  • 24 Apr 2021
    DozyKatwijk
    7976

Final

  • 27 Apr 2021
    Dozy4Consult
    8275
  • 29 Apr 2021
    4ConsultDozy
    79101