Women's Basketball League

Women's Basketball League 2023-24

130 of 130 games in the archive have a result.

GBI van Dijk Grasshoppers won the Women's Basketball League 2023-24. Landslake Lions finished second. 9 teams took part, playing 110 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Reguliere competitie

Final standings Women's Basketball League 2023-24, Reguliere competitie
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk161601,400841+55932
2Landslake LionsLandslake161421,250933+31728
3Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers161151,097981+11622
4CBV BinnenlandBinnenland16971,0791,110-3118
5BC Triple ThreatBC Triple Threat16881,061989+7216
6Dozy BV Den HelderDozy166109251,020-9512
7ZZ LeidenZZ Leiden164128481,107-2598
8Basketbal Academie LimburgBAL162149521,217-2654
9QSTA UnitedQSTA United162147511,165-4144

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

Elite A

Final standings Women's Basketball League 2023-24, Elite A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk8622,0121,360+65244
2Landslake LionsLandslake8711,8751,472+40342
3Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers8261,6061,563+4326
4BC Triple ThreatBC Triple Threat8441,6031,548+5524
5CBV BinnenlandBinnenland8171,6131,733-12020

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Elite B

Final standings Women's Basketball League 2023-24, Elite B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Dozy BV Den HelderDozy9811,5221,501+2128
2ZZ LeidenZZ Leiden9451,3791,690-31116
3QSTA UnitedQSTA United9451,3061,716-41012
4Basketbal Academie LimburgBAL9271,4831,816-3338

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

  • 16 Sept 2023
    QSTA UnitedBinnenland
    4362
  • 16 Sept 2023
    KatwijkZZ Leiden
    7847
  • 16 Sept 2023
    DozyLandslake
    5479
  • 16 Sept 2023
    BALBC Triple Threat
    4470
  • 23 Sept 2023
    BALQSTA United
    6568
  • 23 Sept 2023
    ZZ LeidenBC Triple Threat
    5376
  • 23 Sept 2023
    BinnenlandDozy
    8761
  • 23 Sept 2023
    Jolly JumpersLandslake
    5767
  • 30 Sept 2023
    QSTA UnitedZZ Leiden
    5946
  • 30 Sept 2023
    BinnenlandJolly Jumpers
    7469
  • 30 Sept 2023
    BC Triple ThreatKatwijk
    6574
  • 30 Sept 2023
    DozyBAL
    7255
  • 7 Oct 2023
    QSTA UnitedKatwijk
    48106
  • 7 Oct 2023
    ZZ LeidenDozy
    6150
  • 7 Oct 2023
    BinnenlandLandslake
    5275
  • 7 Oct 2023
    Jolly JumpersBAL
    9660
  • 14 Oct 2023
    BC Triple ThreatQSTA United
    6635
  • 14 Oct 2023
    DozyKatwijk
    3765
  • 14 Oct 2023
    LandslakeBAL
    7756
  • 15 Oct 2023
    ZZ LeidenJolly Jumpers
    4652
  • 21 Oct 2023
    Jolly JumpersKatwijk
    68109
  • 21 Oct 2023
    LandslakeZZ Leiden
    7638
  • 21 Oct 2023
    DozyBC Triple Threat
    5186
  • 21 Oct 2023
    BALBinnenland
    7476
  • 28 Oct 2023
    DozyQSTA United
    6034
  • 28 Oct 2023
    KatwijkLandslake
    7356
  • 28 Oct 2023
    BinnenlandZZ Leiden
    8055
  • 28 Oct 2023
    BC Triple ThreatJolly Jumpers
    6184
  • 31 Oct 2023
    BALKatwijk
    43103
  • 4 Nov 2023
    Jolly JumpersQSTA United
    7835
  • 4 Nov 2023
    LandslakeBC Triple Threat
    7449
  • 5 Nov 2023
    ZZ LeidenBAL
    7156
  • 11 Nov 2023
    DozyJolly Jumpers
    5557
  • 18 Nov 2023
    BinnenlandQSTA United
    7054
  • 18 Nov 2023
    ZZ LeidenKatwijk
    5088
  • 18 Nov 2023
    BC Triple ThreatBAL
    7046
  • 18 Nov 2023
    LandslakeDozy
    7759
  • 25 Nov 2023
    BC Triple ThreatZZ Leiden
    6562
  • 25 Nov 2023
    DozyBinnenland
    5946
  • 25 Nov 2023
    LandslakeJolly Jumpers
    6564
  • 26 Nov 2023
    QSTA UnitedBAL
    4578
  • 28 Nov 2023
    KatwijkBinnenland
    11845
  • 2 Dec 2023
    ZZ LeidenQSTA United
    5746
  • 2 Dec 2023
    KatwijkBC Triple Threat
    7959
  • 2 Dec 2023
    Jolly JumpersBinnenland
    7366
  • 2 Dec 2023
    BALDozy
    5171
  • 9 Dec 2023
    KatwijkQSTA United
    8347
  • 9 Dec 2023
    BALJolly Jumpers
    7682
  • 9 Dec 2023
    LandslakeBinnenland
    8074
  • 9 Dec 2023
    DozyZZ Leiden
    6063
  • 12 Dec 2023
    BC Triple ThreatBinnenland
    8277
  • 16 Dec 2023
    QSTA UnitedBC Triple Threat
    5282
  • 16 Dec 2023
    KatwijkDozy
    8453
  • 16 Dec 2023
    Jolly JumpersZZ Leiden
    8045
  • 16 Dec 2023
    BALLandslake
    70106
  • 6 Jan 2024
    ZZ LeidenLandslake
    38105
  • 6 Jan 2024
    BinnenlandBAL
    7460
  • 6 Jan 2024
    KatwijkJolly Jumpers
    8144
  • 6 Jan 2024
    BC Triple ThreatDozy
    5462
  • 10 Jan 2024
    QSTA UnitedLandslake
    3693
  • 13 Jan 2024
    ZZ LeidenBinnenland
    6175
  • 13 Jan 2024
    LandslakeKatwijk
    6693
  • 13 Jan 2024
    Jolly JumpersBC Triple Threat
    5947
  • 20 Jan 2024
    QSTA UnitedJolly Jumpers
    3872
  • 20 Jan 2024
    BinnenlandKatwijk
    5685
  • 20 Jan 2024
    BC Triple ThreatLandslake
    6872
  • 27 Jan 2024
    LandslakeQSTA United
    8252
  • 27 Jan 2024
    BinnenlandBC Triple Threat
    6561
  • 27 Jan 2024
    KatwijkBAL
    8157
  • 27 Jan 2024
    Jolly JumpersDozy
    6256
  • 24 Feb 2024
    QSTA UnitedDozy
    5965
  • 24 Feb 2024
    BALZZ Leiden
    6155

Elite A

  • 3 Feb 2024
    KatwijkJolly Jumpers
    7853
  • 3 Feb 2024
    BinnenlandLandslake
    6785
  • 10 Feb 2024
    Jolly JumpersLandslake
    6371
  • 10 Feb 2024
    BC Triple ThreatBinnenland
    6457
  • 17 Feb 2024
    KatwijkBinnenland
    9973
  • 17 Feb 2024
    LandslakeBC Triple Threat
    8152
  • 24 Feb 2024
    BinnenlandJolly Jumpers
    6254
  • 24 Feb 2024
    KatwijkBC Triple Threat
    8168
  • 2 Mar 2024
    KatwijkLandslake
    6871
  • 9 Mar 2024
    LandslakeBinnenland
    8272
  • 9 Mar 2024
    Jolly JumpersKatwijk
    6373
  • 16 Mar 2024
    BinnenlandKatwijk
    6284
  • 16 Mar 2024
    BC Triple ThreatLandslake
    7181
  • 30 Mar 2024
    LandslakeKatwijk
    6770
  • 30 Mar 2024
    Jolly JumpersBC Triple Threat
    5957
  • 1 Apr 2024
    BinnenlandBC Triple Threat
    7481
  • 6 Apr 2024
    LandslakeJolly Jumpers
    8776
  • 13 Apr 2024
    Jolly JumpersBinnenland
    7467
  • 13 Apr 2024
    BC Triple ThreatKatwijk
    6259
  • 16 Apr 2024
    BC Triple ThreatJolly Jumpers
    8767

Elite B

  • 3 Feb 2024
    DozyZZ Leiden
    6735
  • 4 Feb 2024
    QSTA UnitedBAL
    7152
  • 10 Feb 2024
    DozyQSTA United
    6054
  • 10 Feb 2024
    BALZZ Leiden
    7548
  • 17 Feb 2024
    ZZ LeidenQSTA United
    6858
  • 18 Feb 2024
    BALDozy
    7167
  • 2 Mar 2024
    QSTA UnitedZZ Leiden
    7460
  • 3 Mar 2024
    DozyBAL
    5947
  • 9 Mar 2024
    ZZ LeidenBAL
    6552
  • 9 Mar 2024
    QSTA UnitedDozy
    6068
  • 16 Mar 2024
    BALQSTA United
    5081
  • 16 Mar 2024
    ZZ LeidenDozy
    5170
  • 26 Mar 2024
    QSTA UnitedBAL
    6764
  • 30 Mar 2024
    ZZ LeidenDozy
    6377
  • 6 Apr 2024
    DozyQSTA United
    6242
  • 7 Apr 2024
    BALZZ Leiden
    6274
  • 13 Apr 2024
    ZZ LeidenQSTA United
    6748
  • 13 Apr 2024
    BALDozy
    5867

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Quarter-final

  • 20 Apr 2024
    LandslakeZZ Leiden
    8055
  • 20 Apr 2024
    KatwijkQSTA United
    10142
  • 20 Apr 2024
    Jolly JumpersDozy
    6646
  • 20 Apr 2024
    BC Triple ThreatBinnenland
    7372
  • 24 Apr 2024
    ZZ LeidenLandslake
    3283
  • 24 Apr 2024
    BinnenlandBC Triple Threat
    5264
  • 24 Apr 2024
    QSTA UnitedKatwijk
    4399
  • 24 Apr 2024
    DozyJolly Jumpers
    4858

Semi-final

  • 1 May 2024
    LandslakeJolly Jumpers
    7360
  • 1 May 2024
    KatwijkBC Triple Threat
    7645
  • 4 May 2024
    KatwijkBC Triple Threat
    10060
  • 4 May 2024
    LandslakeJolly Jumpers
    6682
  • 7 May 2024
    BC Triple ThreatKatwijk
    4675
  • 8 May 2024
    Jolly JumpersLandslake
    6979
  • 11 May 2024
    Jolly JumpersLandslake
    7975
  • 15 May 2024
    LandslakeJolly Jumpers
    6647

Final

  • 18 May 2024
    KatwijkLandslake
    6660
  • 22 May 2024
    KatwijkLandslake
    8455
  • 25 May 2024
    LandslakeKatwijk
    8677
  • 29 May 2024
    LandslakeKatwijk
    4877