Eerste Divisie women

Eerste Divisie women 1975-76

93 of 93 games in the archive have a result.

SBV Juventus won the Eerste Divisie vrouwen 1975-76. 12 teams took part, playing 93 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eerste Divisie women 1975-76
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1SBV JuventusSBV Juventus222021,328904+42440
2JRCJRC221931,5131,085+42838
3BV OlympiaBV Olympia221481,053960+9328
4AmicalAmical221481,1991,057+14228
5MercasolMercasol221391,082937+14526
6Red StarsRed Stars2212101,1761,111+6524
7DiuvesteijnDiuvesteijn2212101,0431,072-2924
8The Arrows RotterdamThe Arrows221111990965+2522
9(Racing) Agon Amsterdam(Racing) Agon227159501,161-21114
10WartburgiaWartburgia225179031,171-26810
11U.S. BasketballU.S.224188681,130-2628
12GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilen221217461,298-5522

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

Regular season

  • 20 Sept 1975
    (Racing) AgonThe Arrows
    5435
  • 20 Sept 1975
    WartburgiaJRC
    4461
  • 20 Sept 1975
    Red StarsBV Olympia
    4539
  • 20 Sept 1975
    Groene UilenU.S.
    2854
  • 27 Sept 1975
    The ArrowsMercasol
    4438
  • 27 Sept 1975
    (Racing) AgonRed Stars
    3734
  • 27 Sept 1975
    BV OlympiaU.S.
    3836
  • 27 Sept 1975
    JRCGroene Uilen
    5435
  • 27 Sept 1975
    AmicalWartburgia
    5649
  • 4 Oct 1975
    MercasolGroene Uilen
    5531
  • 4 Oct 1975
    U.S.Diuvesteijn
    4340
  • 4 Oct 1975
    SBV JuventusBV Olympia
    5144
  • 4 Oct 1975
    Red StarsJRC
    4650
  • 4 Oct 1975
    Wartburgia(Racing) Agon
    5160
  • 4 Oct 1975
    The ArrowsAmical
    5848
  • 11 Oct 1975
    Groene UilenSBV Juventus
    4061
  • 11 Oct 1975
    DiuvesteijnRed Stars
    4835
  • 11 Oct 1975
    (Racing) AgonAmical
    4562
  • 11 Oct 1975
    BV OlympiaWartburgia
    5647
  • 11 Oct 1975
    MercasolU.S.
    5134
  • 18 Oct 1975
    (Racing) AgonMercasol
    1823
  • 18 Oct 1975
    AmicalJRC
    5857
  • 18 Oct 1975
    The ArrowsBV Olympia
    5051
  • 18 Oct 1975
    WartburgiaDiuvesteijn
    3153
  • 18 Oct 1975
    Red StarsGroene Uilen
    6227
  • 1 Nov 1975
    MercasolSBV Juventus
    4761
  • 1 Nov 1975
    U.S.Red Stars
    3457
  • 1 Nov 1975
    Groene UilenWartburgia
    3735
  • 1 Nov 1975
    DiuvesteijnThe Arrows
    4541
  • 1 Nov 1975
    BV OlympiaAmical
    3230
  • 8 Nov 1975
    (Racing) AgonBV Olympia
    4446
  • 8 Nov 1975
    AmicalDiuvesteijn
    5547
  • 8 Nov 1975
    The ArrowsGroene Uilen
    4929
  • 8 Nov 1975
    WartburgiaU.S.
    4440
  • 15 Nov 1975
    SBV JuventusWartburgia
    5742
  • 15 Nov 1975
    U.S.The Arrows
    4665
  • 15 Nov 1975
    Groene UilenAmical
    2553
  • 15 Nov 1975
    Diuvesteijn(Racing) Agon
    6442
  • 15 Nov 1975
    MercasolRed Stars
    5456
  • 22 Nov 1975
    (Racing) AgonGroene Uilen
    4527
  • 22 Nov 1975
    AmicalU.S.
    4537
  • 22 Nov 1975
    The ArrowsSBV Juventus
    3658
  • 22 Nov 1975
    WartburgiaRed Stars
    3350
  • 29 Nov 1975
    SBV JuventusAmical
    5242
  • 29 Nov 1975
    U.S.(Racing) Agon
    5539
  • 29 Nov 1975
    Groene UilenJRC
    5079
  • 29 Nov 1975
    DiuvesteijnBV Olympia
    5350
  • 6 Dec 1975
    AmicalRed Stars
    5231
  • 6 Dec 1975
    (Racing) AgonSBV Juventus
    3570
  • 6 Dec 1975
    The ArrowsWartburgia
    6037
  • 13 Dec 1975
    SBV JuventusDiuvesteijn
    4125
  • 20 Dec 1975
    JRC(Racing) Agon
    4761
  • 10 Jan 1976
    Groene UilenMercasol
    3468
  • 10 Jan 1976
    DiuvesteijnU.S.
    4331
  • 10 Jan 1976
    AmicalThe Arrows
    5647
  • 17 Jan 1976
    WartburgiaAmical
    4764
  • 17 Jan 1976
    SBV JuventusJRC
    7662
  • 24 Jan 1976
    U.S.BV Olympia
    3537
  • 24 Jan 1976
    Groene UilenDiuvesteijn
    3541
  • 31 Jan 1976
    SBV JuventusGroene Uilen
    6423
  • 31 Jan 1976
    WartburgiaBV Olympia
    4558
  • 31 Jan 1976
    The ArrowsJRC
    4865
  • 31 Jan 1976
    Amical(Racing) Agon
    7847
  • 14 Feb 1976
    SBV JuventusMercasol
    4248
  • 14 Feb 1976
    Red StarsU.S.
    7339
  • 14 Feb 1976
    WartburgiaGroene Uilen
    4929
  • 14 Feb 1976
    The ArrowsDiuvesteijn
    4231
  • 14 Feb 1976
    AmicalBV Olympia
    5739
  • 14 Feb 1976
    (Racing) AgonJRC
    3988
  • 21 Feb 1976
    MercasolJRC
    4863
  • 21 Feb 1976
    Groene UilenThe Arrows
    2543
  • 21 Feb 1976
    U.S.Wartburgia
    3740
  • 21 Feb 1976
    SBV JuventusRed Stars
    7046
  • 28 Feb 1976
    Red StarsMercasol
    5053
  • 28 Feb 1976
    WartburgiaSBV Juventus
    4070
  • 28 Feb 1976
    The ArrowsU.S.
    5635
  • 28 Feb 1976
    AmicalGroene Uilen
    5538
  • 28 Feb 1976
    (Racing) AgonDiuvesteijn
    3643
  • 6 Mar 1976
    MercasolBV Olympia
    4150
  • 6 Mar 1976
    DiuvesteijnJRC
    4566
  • 6 Mar 1976
    Groene Uilen(Racing) Agon
    4052
  • 6 Mar 1976
    U.S.Amical
    4473
  • 6 Mar 1976
    SBV JuventusThe Arrows
    4138
  • 6 Mar 1976
    Red StarsWartburgia
    6339
  • 27 Mar 1976
    MercasolDiuvesteijn
    5943
  • 27 Mar 1976
    Groene UilenBV Olympia
    4556
  • 27 Mar 1976
    SBV Juventus(Racing) Agon
    8349
  • 27 Mar 1976
    Red StarsAmical
    6662
  • 27 Mar 1976
    WartburgiaThe Arrows
    5040
  • 3 Apr 1976
    MercasolAmical
    5361
  • 3 Apr 1976
    The Arrows(Racing) Agon
    5352
  • 3 Apr 1976
    DiuvesteijnSBV Juventus
    3399
  • 3 Apr 1976
    U.S.Groene Uilen
    5139