Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 1995-96

80 of 80 games in the archive have a result.

Rapid Service won the Eredivisie vrouwen 1995-96. Jolly Jumpers finished second. 9 teams took part, playing 72 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie women 1995-96
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Rapid ServiceRapid Service161511,361828+53330
2DVZ/GrasshoppersDVZ/Grasshoppers161331,144952+19226
3Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers161061,1771,084+9320
4Pagid-WSCPagid-WSC16881,0581,072-1418
5Sneekhout LionsSneekhout16971,0521,040+1218
6Prisma College UtrechtPrisma College166101,0481,126-7812
7BV LisseBV Lisse166101,0141,140-12610
8Levago/Orca'sLevago/Orca's163137771,105-3286
9VCD AutomatiseringGroningen162148861,170-2844

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 18 Nov 1995
    Rapid ServicePrisma College
    8342
  • 18 Nov 1995
    GroningenLevago/Orca's
    5566
  • 18 Nov 1995
    Jolly JumpersPagid-WSC
    9088
  • 18 Nov 1995
    DVZ/GrasshoppersBV Lisse
    7762
  • 20 Nov 1995
    SneekhoutBV Lisse
    6156
  • 25 Nov 1995
    Prisma CollegeJolly Jumpers
    7384
  • 25 Nov 1995
    Pagid-WSCGroningen
    7155
  • 25 Nov 1995
    Levago/Orca'sSneekhout
    4363
  • 25 Nov 1995
    BV LisseRapid Service
    5186
  • 28 Nov 1995
    Rapid ServiceDVZ/Grasshoppers
    5848
  • 29 Nov 1995
    Prisma CollegePagid-WSC
    6555
  • 29 Nov 1995
    Jolly JumpersLevago/Orca's
    8943
  • 2 Dec 1995
    GroningenPrisma College
    6883
  • 2 Dec 1995
    Rapid ServiceJolly Jumpers
    9054
  • 2 Dec 1995
    SneekhoutPagid-WSC
    9667
  • 2 Dec 1995
    DVZ/GrasshoppersLevago/Orca's
    9845
  • 9 Dec 1995
    Prisma CollegeSneekhout
    6470
  • 9 Dec 1995
    Jolly JumpersGroningen
    7847
  • 9 Dec 1995
    Pagid-WSCDVZ/Grasshoppers
    6760
  • 9 Dec 1995
    Levago/Orca'sBV Lisse
    6870
  • 16 Dec 1995
    Pagid-WSCRapid Service
    5178
  • 16 Dec 1995
    Levago/Orca'sPrisma College
    6163
  • 16 Dec 1995
    BV LisseGroningen
    7863
  • 16 Dec 1995
    DVZ/GrasshoppersSneekhout
    7065
  • 6 Jan 1996
    Rapid ServiceGroningen
    9142
  • 6 Jan 1996
    BV LissePagid-WSC
    7471
  • 6 Jan 1996
    SneekhoutJolly Jumpers
    5883
  • 6 Jan 1996
    DVZ/GrasshoppersPrisma College
    5961
  • 13 Jan 1996
    Prisma CollegeBV Lisse
    7266
  • 13 Jan 1996
    GroningenSneekhout
    4449
  • 13 Jan 1996
    Jolly JumpersDVZ/Grasshoppers
    5065
  • 13 Jan 1996
    Levago/Orca'sRapid Service
    3179
  • 20 Jan 1996
    Rapid ServiceSneekhout
    9861
  • 20 Jan 1996
    Levago/Orca'sPagid-WSC
    6449
  • 20 Jan 1996
    BV LisseJolly Jumpers
    7568
  • 20 Jan 1996
    DVZ/GrasshoppersGroningen
    9363
  • 27 Jan 1996
    Prisma CollegeRapid Service
    65106
  • 27 Jan 1996
    Pagid-WSCJolly Jumpers
    6358
  • 27 Jan 1996
    BV LisseDVZ/Grasshoppers
    5666
  • 27 Jan 1996
    Levago/Orca'sGroningen
    4239
  • 30 Jan 1996
    Pagid-WSCPrisma College
    7061
  • 1 Feb 1996
    DVZ/GrasshoppersRapid Service
    6253
  • 3 Feb 1996
    Rapid ServiceBV Lisse
    9246
  • 3 Feb 1996
    GroningenPagid-WSC
    6668
  • 3 Feb 1996
    Jolly JumpersPrisma College
    9488
  • 3 Feb 1996
    SneekhoutLevago/Orca's
    7841
  • 7 Feb 1996
    Levago/Orca'sJolly Jumpers
    3658
  • 7 Feb 1996
    BV LisseSneekhout
    5970
  • 10 Feb 1996
    Prisma CollegeGroningen
    5664
  • 10 Feb 1996
    Pagid-WSCSneekhout
    7470
  • 10 Feb 1996
    Jolly JumpersRapid Service
    78104
  • 10 Feb 1996
    Levago/Orca'sDVZ/Grasshoppers
    5261
  • 17 Feb 1996
    GroningenJolly Jumpers
    5468
  • 17 Feb 1996
    BV LisseLevago/Orca's
    7958
  • 17 Feb 1996
    DVZ/GrasshoppersPagid-WSC
    8364
  • 17 Feb 1996
    SneekhoutPrisma College
    6249
  • 24 Feb 1996
    Rapid ServicePagid-WSC
    7957
  • 24 Feb 1996
    Prisma CollegeLevago/Orca's
    7337
  • 24 Feb 1996
    GroningenBV Lisse
    6965
  • 24 Feb 1996
    SneekhoutDVZ/Grasshoppers
    6164
  • 9 Mar 1996
    Pagid-WSCBV Lisse
    8053
  • 9 Mar 1996
    Prisma CollegeDVZ/Grasshoppers
    7180
  • 9 Mar 1996
    GroningenRapid Service
    3990
  • 9 Mar 1996
    Jolly JumpersSneekhout
    8671
  • 16 Mar 1996
    Rapid ServiceLevago/Orca's
    9245
  • 16 Mar 1996
    BV LissePrisma College
    6662
  • 16 Mar 1996
    SneekhoutGroningen
    8860
  • 16 Mar 1996
    DVZ/GrasshoppersJolly Jumpers
    7464
  • 22 Mar 1996
    GroningenDVZ/Grasshoppers
    5784
  • 23 Mar 1996
    Jolly JumpersBV Lisse
    7355
  • 23 Mar 1996
    Pagid-WSCLevago/Orca's
    5943
  • 23 Mar 1996
    SneekhoutRapid Service
    5682

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Semi-final

  • 28 Mar 1996
    DVZ/GrasshoppersJolly Jumpers
    5470
  • 28 Mar 1996
    Rapid ServicePagid-WSC
    9227
  • 30 Mar 1996
    Jolly JumpersDVZ/Grasshoppers
    6680
  • 31 Mar 1996
    Pagid-WSCRapid Service
    4373
  • 4 Apr 1996
    DVZ/GrasshoppersJolly Jumpers
    6168

Final

  • 13 Apr 1996
    Rapid ServiceJolly Jumpers
    9051
  • 16 Apr 1996
    Jolly JumpersRapid Service
    6399
  • 20 Apr 1996
    Rapid ServiceJolly Jumpers
    8063