Women's Basketball League

Women's Basketball League 2022-23

117 of 117 games in the archive have a result.

GBI van Dijk Grasshoppers won the Women's Basketball League 2022-23. Den Helder SUNS finished second. 9 teams took part, playing 110 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Reguliere competitie

Final standings Women's Basketball League 2022-23, Reguliere competitie
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Den Helder SUNSSUNS161421,213944+26928
2GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk161331,125945+18026
3Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers161061,056972+8420
4Startportaal BinnenlandStartportaal16971,1741,100+7418
5BC Triple ThreatBC Triple Threat16971,1211,120+118
6Lekdetec.nlLekdetec.nla166101,0021,061-5912
7TopKip LionsTopKip Lionsa166101,1521,126+2612
8Basketbal Academie LimburgBAL163139291,259-3306
9LGITS.nl Martini SparksHaren162149581,203-2454
  1. aBatouwe Basketball: Level with Lions Landsmeer. Between them 1–1, point difference +4. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

Elite A

Final standings Women's Basketball League 2022-23, Elite A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Den Helder SUNSSUNS8711,7981,440+35842
2GBI van Dijk GrasshoppersKatwijk8621,7221,499+22338
3BC Triple ThreatBC Triple Threat8441,7251,701+2426
4Jolly JumpersJolly Jumpers8261,5321,506+2624
5Startportaal BinnenlandStartportaal8171,6871,710-2320

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Elite B

Final standings Women's Basketball League 2022-23, Elite B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1TopKip LionsTopKip Lions9901,8821,654+22830
2Lekdetec.nlLekdetec.nl9361,5551,646-9118
3Basketbal Academie LimburgBAL9361,4771,905-42812
4LGITS.nl Martini SparksHaren9361,5361,853-31710

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Through to: final
  • Through to: semi-final
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

  • 24 Sept 2022
    Jolly JumpersHaren
    6940
  • 24 Sept 2022
    KatwijkSUNS
    6560
  • 24 Sept 2022
    Lekdetec.nlTopKip Lions
    6860
  • 24 Sept 2022
    BALStartportaal
    7485
  • 1 Oct 2022
    Lekdetec.nlBAL
    6649
  • 1 Oct 2022
    BC Triple ThreatHaren
    7161
  • 1 Oct 2022
    StartportaalJolly Jumpers
    5954
  • 1 Oct 2022
    SUNSTopKip Lions
    7865
  • 5 Oct 2022
    StartportaalBC Triple Threat
    8561
  • 5 Oct 2022
    TopKip LionsKatwijk
    7082
  • 5 Oct 2022
    Jolly JumpersLekdetec.nl
    8663
  • 8 Oct 2022
    BC Triple ThreatLekdetec.nl
    7453
  • 8 Oct 2022
    KatwijkBAL
    7659
  • 8 Oct 2022
    StartportaalHaren
    7462
  • 9 Oct 2022
    SUNSJolly Jumpers
    7346
  • 15 Oct 2022
    TopKip LionsBAL
    6669
  • 15 Oct 2022
    Jolly JumpersKatwijk
    5764
  • 15 Oct 2022
    HarenLekdetec.nl
    6361
  • 15 Oct 2022
    SUNSBC Triple Threat
    7164
  • 22 Oct 2022
    Lekdetec.nlStartportaal
    7966
  • 22 Oct 2022
    BC Triple ThreatKatwijk
    5669
  • 22 Oct 2022
    HarenSUNS
    6370
  • 22 Oct 2022
    Jolly JumpersTopKip Lions
    5654
  • 23 Oct 2022
    BALSUNS
    5395
  • 29 Oct 2022
    TopKip LionsBC Triple Threat
    7686
  • 29 Oct 2022
    KatwijkHaren
    7839
  • 29 Oct 2022
    BALJolly Jumpers
    3574
  • 29 Oct 2022
    StartportaalSUNS
    6671
  • 1 Nov 2022
    BC Triple ThreatBAL
    8267
  • 2 Nov 2022
    KatwijkStartportaal
    7082
  • 3 Nov 2022
    SUNSLekdetec.nl
    5855
  • 5 Nov 2022
    Lekdetec.nlKatwijk
    6762
  • 5 Nov 2022
    TopKip LionsStartportaal
    7563
  • 5 Nov 2022
    BALHaren
    6369
  • 5 Nov 2022
    Jolly JumpersBC Triple Threat
    7166
  • 12 Nov 2022
    TopKip LionsLekdetec.nl
    7470
  • 12 Nov 2022
    StartportaalBAL
    7545
  • 12 Nov 2022
    SUNSKatwijk
    5061
  • 12 Nov 2022
    HarenJolly Jumpers
    6977
  • 19 Nov 2022
    Jolly JumpersStartportaal
    6266
  • 19 Nov 2022
    BALLekdetec.nl
    6159
  • 19 Nov 2022
    HarenBC Triple Threat
    6571
  • 1 Dec 2022
    StartportaalLekdetec.nl
    6074
  • 1 Dec 2022
    KatwijkTopKip Lions
    7162
  • 3 Dec 2022
    Lekdetec.nlBC Triple Threat
    6466
  • 3 Dec 2022
    Jolly JumpersSUNS
    5880
  • 3 Dec 2022
    BALKatwijk
    4180
  • 3 Dec 2022
    HarenStartportaal
    6683
  • 8 Dec 2022
    HarenTopKip Lions
    5677
  • 10 Dec 2022
    KatwijkJolly Jumpers
    6359
  • 10 Dec 2022
    BC Triple ThreatSUNS
    6478
  • 11 Dec 2022
    Lekdetec.nlHaren
    8162
  • 11 Dec 2022
    BALTopKip Lions
    65115
  • 13 Dec 2022
    SUNSHaren
    9351
  • 14 Dec 2022
    KatwijkBC Triple Threat
    8363
  • 14 Dec 2022
    TopKip LionsJolly Jumpers
    6772
  • 7 Jan 2023
    BC Triple ThreatTopKip Lions
    7464
  • 7 Jan 2023
    HarenKatwijk
    5474
  • 7 Jan 2023
    Jolly JumpersBAL
    7453
  • 7 Jan 2023
    SUNSStartportaal
    8370
  • 8 Jan 2023
    Lekdetec.nlJolly Jumpers
    5966
  • 10 Jan 2023
    SUNSBAL
    9353
  • 11 Jan 2023
    TopKip LionsSUNS
    6975
  • 14 Jan 2023
    Lekdetec.nlSUNS
    4185
  • 14 Jan 2023
    TopKip LionsHaren
    7864
  • 14 Jan 2023
    StartportaalKatwijk
    8458
  • 14 Jan 2023
    BALBC Triple Threat
    5976
  • 17 Jan 2023
    BC Triple ThreatStartportaal
    8679
  • 21 Jan 2023
    BC Triple ThreatJolly Jumpers
    6175
  • 21 Jan 2023
    StartportaalTopKip Lions
    7780
  • 21 Jan 2023
    KatwijkLekdetec.nl
    6942
  • 21 Jan 2023
    HarenBAL
    7483

Elite A

  • 28 Jan 2023
    KatwijkBC Triple Threat
    8771
  • 28 Jan 2023
    Jolly JumpersStartportaal
    5856
  • 4 Feb 2023
    Jolly JumpersKatwijk
    6269
  • 5 Feb 2023
    SUNSBC Triple Threat
    6956
  • 11 Feb 2023
    BC Triple ThreatJolly Jumpers
    7655
  • 18 Feb 2023
    StartportaalBC Triple Threat
    6877
  • 18 Feb 2023
    KatwijkSUNS
    8385
  • 25 Feb 2023
    KatwijkStartportaal
    7455
  • 25 Feb 2023
    Jolly JumpersSUNS
    6573
  • 4 Mar 2023
    StartportaalJolly Jumpers
    6386
  • 4 Mar 2023
    BC Triple ThreatKatwijk
    7484
  • 10 Mar 2023
    StartportaalSUNS
    5180
  • 11 Mar 2023
    Jolly JumpersBC Triple Threat
    5478
  • 14 Mar 2023
    SUNSStartportaal
    7355
  • 18 Mar 2023
    StartportaalKatwijk
    7577
  • 18 Mar 2023
    SUNSJolly Jumpers
    5441
  • 21 Mar 2023
    BC Triple ThreatSUNS
    8774
  • 21 Mar 2023
    KatwijkJolly Jumpers
    6555
  • 1 Apr 2023
    SUNSKatwijk
    7758
  • 1 Apr 2023
    BC Triple ThreatStartportaal
    8590

Elite B

  • 28 Jan 2023
    TopKip LionsHaren
    9457
  • 28 Jan 2023
    BALLekdetec.nl
    7060
  • 4 Feb 2023
    Lekdetec.nlTopKip Lions
    5981
  • 4 Feb 2023
    HarenBAL
    9073
  • 11 Feb 2023
    Lekdetec.nlHaren
    8456
  • 11 Feb 2023
    TopKip LionsBAL
    8576
  • 18 Feb 2023
    BALTopKip Lions
    4381
  • 25 Feb 2023
    TopKip LionsLekdetec.nl
    7956
  • 25 Feb 2023
    BALHaren
    5968
  • 2 Mar 2023
    HarenLekdetec.nl
    5138
  • 4 Mar 2023
    Lekdetec.nlBAL
    6249
  • 4 Mar 2023
    HarenTopKip Lions
    7177
  • 11 Mar 2023
    BALLekdetec.nl
    5857
  • 11 Mar 2023
    TopKip LionsHaren
    8351
  • 18 Mar 2023
    Lekdetec.nlTopKip Lions
    6374
  • 18 Mar 2023
    HarenBAL
    6768
  • 1 Apr 2023
    Lekdetec.nlHaren
    7467
  • 1 Apr 2023
    TopKip LionsBAL
    7652

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Quarter-final

  • 4 Apr 2023
    SUNSBAL
    7451
  • 8 Apr 2023
    BALSUNS
    4383

Semi-final

  • 13 Apr 2023
    SUNSStartportaal
    9177
  • 15 Apr 2023
    StartportaalSUNS
    7382

Final

  • 22 Apr 2023
    SUNSKatwijk
    7376
  • 25 Apr 2023
    SUNSKatwijk
    5670
  • 29 Apr 2023
    KatwijkSUNS
    6867