Promotiedivisie women

Promotiedivisie women 2009-10

99 of 99 games in the archive have a result.

B.V. Batouwe won the Promotiedivisie vrouwen 2009-10. BC Shooters finished second. De Groene Uilen won the regular season. 9 teams took part, playing 72 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Promotiedivisie women 2009-10
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilen161331,085847+23826
Played a level higher the next season (derived)2Batouwe BasketballBatouwe161241,161982+17924
3Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroesa161151,005833+17222
4BC ShootersBC Shootersa161151,016811+20522
5EBV The JugglersJugglers1688978998-2016
6WSCWSC16791,065980+8514
7The Black EaglesBlack Eagles166101,0681,002+6612
8U.S. BasketballU.S.16412821998-1778
9Almere PioneersPioneers160165541,302-7480
  1. aCangeroes Utrecht: Level with BC Shooters. Between them 1–1, point difference +6. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Played a level higher the next season (derived)
  • Through to: group B
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Group A

  • 6 Mar 2010
    CangeroesGroene Uilen
    5053
  • 7 Mar 2010
    BatouweJugglers
    7959
  • 13 Mar 2010
    BC ShootersCangeroes
    6360
  • 14 Mar 2010
    Groene UilenJugglers
    5363
  • 20 Mar 2010
    JugglersBC Shooters
    6255
  • 20 Mar 2010
    Groene UilenBatouwe
    6670
  • 10 Apr 2010
    CangeroesBatouwe
    5552
  • 10 Apr 2010
    BC ShootersGroene Uilen
    6973
  • 17 Apr 2010
    JugglersCangeroes
    4965
  • 17 Apr 2010
    BatouweBC Shooters
    7160

Group B

  • 13 Mar 2010
    WSCPioneers
    8844
  • 14 Mar 2010
    U.S.Black Eagles
    5363
  • 20 Mar 2010
    PioneersU.S.
    3154
  • 20 Mar 2010
    Black EaglesWSC
    7786
  • 10 Apr 2010
    Black EaglesPioneers
    7343
  • 11 Apr 2010
    U.S.WSC
    5972
  • 17 Apr 2010
    PioneersWSC
    4087
  • 17 Apr 2010
    Black EaglesU.S.
    7058
  • 25 Apr 2010
    U.S.Pioneers
    6939
  • 25 Apr 2010
    WSCBlack Eagles
    8958
  • 1 May 2010
    WSCU.S.
    7662
  • 1 May 2010
    PioneersBlack Eagles
    4396

Semi-final

  • 24 Apr 2010
    CangeroesBatouwe
    5359
  • 24 Apr 2010
    BC ShootersGroene Uilen
    5350
  • 1 May 2010
    BatouweCangeroes
    6760
  • 1 May 2010
    Groene UilenBC Shooters
    5959

Final

  • 8 May 2010
    BatouweBC Shooters
    6959