Promotiedivisie women

Promotiedivisie women 2010-11

115 of 115 games in the archive have a result.

BC APOLLO Amsterdam won the Promotiedivisie vrouwen 2010-11. BC Utrecht Cangeroes finished second. BC Utrecht Cangeroes won the regular season. 10 teams took part, playing 90 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Promotiedivisie women 2010-11
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes181711,247830+41734
2BC Apollo AmsterdamApollo181351,069965+10426
3EBV The JugglersJugglers181171,1241,044+8022
4The Black EaglesBlack Eagles181081,2011,148+5320
5U.S. BasketballU.S.18991,0951,070+2518
6BarosBaros188101,0311,102-7116
7GBI van Dijk Grasshoppers 2Katwijk 2187111,0251,111-8614
8Almere PioneersPioneers187111,0191,149-13014
9GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilen186129951,149-15410
10AlmonteAlmonte182169501,188-2384

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: group B
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Group A

  • 5 Mar 2011
    CangeroesApollo
    4835
  • 12 Mar 2011
    ApolloJugglers
    8028
  • 12 Mar 2011
    Black EaglesU.S.
    6076
  • 19 Mar 2011
    U.S.Cangeroes
    4957
  • 19 Mar 2011
    Black EaglesApollo
    4466
  • 26 Mar 2011
    JugglersBlack Eagles
    6647
  • 2 Apr 2011
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    7538
  • 3 Apr 2011
    U.S.Jugglers
    5451
  • 9 Apr 2011
    ApolloU.S.
    5957
  • 10 Apr 2011
    JugglersCangeroes
    4688

Group B

  • 5 Mar 2011
    BarosKatwijk 2
    6461
  • 5 Mar 2011
    PioneersGroene Uilen
    5654
  • 13 Mar 2011
    Groene UilenAlmonte
    5062
  • 26 Mar 2011
    Katwijk 2Pioneers
    5037
  • 27 Mar 2011
    AlmonteBaros
    4768
  • 2 Apr 2011
    BarosGroene Uilen
    5748
  • 2 Apr 2011
    AlmontePioneers
    6362
  • 8 Apr 2011
    Katwijk 2Almonte
    4554
  • 9 Apr 2011
    PioneersBaros
    4056
  • 16 Apr 2011
    Groene UilenKatwijk 2
    200

    forfeit

Semi-final

  • 16 Apr 2011
    JugglersApollo
    5153
  • 17 Apr 2011
    U.S.Cangeroes
    4283
  • 17 Apr 2011
    ApolloJugglers
    5329
  • 19 Apr 2011
    CangeroesU.S.
    6449

Final

  • 7 May 2011
    CangeroesApollo
    5168