Promotiedivisie women

Promotiedivisie women 2009-10

99 of 99 games in the archive have a result.

B.V. Batouwe won the Promotiedivisie vrouwen 2009-10. BC Shooters finished second. De Groene Uilen won the regular season. 9 teams took part, playing 72 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Promotiedivisie women 2009-10
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilen161331,085847+23826
Played a level higher the next season (derived)2Batouwe BasketballBatouwe161241,161982+17924
3Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroesa161151,005833+17222
4BC ShootersBC Shootersa161151,016811+20522
5EBV The JugglersJugglers1688978998-2016
6WSCWSC16791,065980+8514
7The Black EaglesBlack Eagles166101,0681,002+6612
8U.S. BasketballU.S.16412821998-1778
9Almere PioneersPioneers160165541,302-7480
  1. aCangeroes Utrecht: Level with BC Shooters. Between them 1–1, point difference +6. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Played a level higher the next season (derived)
  • Through to: group B
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 26 Sept 2009
    CangeroesWSC
    6061
  • 26 Sept 2009
    BC ShootersBatouwe
    7034
  • 26 Sept 2009
    Black EaglesPioneers
    9442
  • 27 Sept 2009
    U.S.Groene Uilen
    5756
  • 3 Oct 2009
    PioneersJugglers
    3669
  • 4 Oct 2009
    Groene UilenCangeroes
    5345
  • 4 Oct 2009
    BatouweU.S.
    6652
  • 4 Oct 2009
    WSCBlack Eagles
    8175
  • 17 Oct 2009
    CangeroesBatouwe
    5870
  • 17 Oct 2009
    BC ShootersPioneers
    8124
  • 18 Oct 2009
    Groene UilenWSC
    6055
  • 24 Oct 2009
    PioneersU.S.
    2545
  • 24 Oct 2009
    Black EaglesBC Shooters
    7662
  • 24 Oct 2009
    BatouweGroene Uilen
    6279
  • 25 Oct 2009
    WSCJugglers
    6243
  • 31 Oct 2009
    CangeroesPioneers
    8919
  • 31 Oct 2009
    BC ShootersJugglers
    5356
  • 31 Oct 2009
    BatouweWSC
    9488
  • 1 Nov 2009
    U.S.Black Eagles
    5256
  • 7 Nov 2009
    Black EaglesCangeroes
    4956
  • 7 Nov 2009
    WSCBC Shooters
    5359
  • 7 Nov 2009
    PioneersGroene Uilen
    2089
  • 8 Nov 2009
    JugglersU.S.
    6243
  • 20 Nov 2009
    U.S.BC Shooters
    4662
  • 21 Nov 2009
    CangeroesJugglers
    6236
  • 21 Nov 2009
    BatouwePioneers
    11039
  • 22 Nov 2009
    Groene UilenBlack Eagles
    6256
  • 28 Nov 2009
    BC ShootersCangeroes
    6358
  • 28 Nov 2009
    Black EaglesBatouwe
    8393
  • 29 Nov 2009
    U.S.WSC
    6459
  • 29 Nov 2009
    JugglersGroene Uilen
    5790
  • 5 Dec 2009
    Groene UilenBC Shooters
    5850
  • 5 Dec 2009
    BatouweJugglers
    7066
  • 5 Dec 2009
    WSCPioneers
    10242
  • 6 Dec 2009
    CangeroesU.S.
    6736
  • 12 Dec 2009
    WSCCangeroes
    6673
  • 12 Dec 2009
    BatouweBC Shooters
    6965
  • 12 Dec 2009
    PioneersBlack Eagles
    3992
  • 13 Dec 2009
    Groene UilenU.S.
    5844
  • 19 Dec 2009
    CangeroesGroene Uilen
    7470
  • 19 Dec 2009
    JugglersPioneers
    7540
  • 19 Dec 2009
    Black EaglesWSC
    6661
  • 9 Jan 2010
    BatouweCangeroes
    6268
  • 9 Jan 2010
    PioneersBC Shooters
    2897
  • 16 Jan 2010
    BC ShootersBlack Eagles
    6548
  • 17 Jan 2010
    U.S.Pioneers
    6946
  • 17 Jan 2010
    JugglersWSC
    5275
  • 17 Jan 2010
    Groene UilenBatouwe
    6560
  • 23 Jan 2010
    PioneersCangeroes
    3457
  • 23 Jan 2010
    Black EaglesU.S.
    8444
  • 23 Jan 2010
    JugglersBC Shooters
    5166
  • 24 Jan 2010
    WSCBatouwe
    6873
  • 30 Jan 2010
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    5546
  • 30 Jan 2010
    U.S.Jugglers
    7178
  • 30 Jan 2010
    BC ShootersWSC
    5450
  • 31 Jan 2010
    Groene UilenPioneers
    8744
  • 6 Feb 2010
    BC ShootersU.S.
    6248
  • 6 Feb 2010
    Black EaglesGroene Uilen
    6170
  • 6 Feb 2010
    PioneersBatouwe
    2579
  • 7 Feb 2010
    JugglersCangeroes
    7162
  • 7 Feb 2010
    WSCGroene Uilen
    4967
  • 12 Feb 2010
    Black EaglesJugglers
    6978
  • 13 Feb 2010
    CangeroesBC Shooters
    5544
  • 13 Feb 2010
    WSCU.S.
    6847
  • 13 Feb 2010
    BatouweBlack Eagles
    6153
  • 14 Feb 2010
    Groene UilenJugglers
    6450
  • 19 Feb 2010
    JugglersBlack Eagles
    8160
  • 19 Feb 2010
    U.S.Batouwe
    5083
  • 20 Feb 2010
    U.S.Cangeroes
    5366
  • 20 Feb 2010
    BC ShootersGroene Uilen
    6357
  • 20 Feb 2010
    PioneersWSC
    5167
  • 21 Feb 2010
    JugglersBatouwe
    5375

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Group A

  • 6 Mar 2010
    CangeroesGroene Uilen
    5053
  • 7 Mar 2010
    BatouweJugglers
    7959
  • 13 Mar 2010
    BC ShootersCangeroes
    6360
  • 14 Mar 2010
    Groene UilenJugglers
    5363
  • 20 Mar 2010
    JugglersBC Shooters
    6255
  • 20 Mar 2010
    Groene UilenBatouwe
    6670
  • 10 Apr 2010
    CangeroesBatouwe
    5552
  • 10 Apr 2010
    BC ShootersGroene Uilen
    6973
  • 17 Apr 2010
    JugglersCangeroes
    4965
  • 17 Apr 2010
    BatouweBC Shooters
    7160

Group B

  • 13 Mar 2010
    WSCPioneers
    8844
  • 14 Mar 2010
    U.S.Black Eagles
    5363
  • 20 Mar 2010
    PioneersU.S.
    3154
  • 20 Mar 2010
    Black EaglesWSC
    7786
  • 10 Apr 2010
    Black EaglesPioneers
    7343
  • 11 Apr 2010
    U.S.WSC
    5972
  • 17 Apr 2010
    PioneersWSC
    4087
  • 17 Apr 2010
    Black EaglesU.S.
    7058
  • 25 Apr 2010
    U.S.Pioneers
    6939
  • 25 Apr 2010
    WSCBlack Eagles
    8958
  • 1 May 2010
    WSCU.S.
    7662
  • 1 May 2010
    PioneersBlack Eagles
    4396

Semi-final

  • 24 Apr 2010
    CangeroesBatouwe
    5359
  • 24 Apr 2010
    BC ShootersGroene Uilen
    5350
  • 1 May 2010
    BatouweCangeroes
    6760
  • 1 May 2010
    Groene UilenBC Shooters
    5959

Final

  • 8 May 2010
    BatouweBC Shooters
    6959