Promotiedivisie women

Promotiedivisie women 2010-11

115 of 115 games in the archive have a result.

BC APOLLO Amsterdam won the Promotiedivisie vrouwen 2010-11. BC Utrecht Cangeroes finished second. BC Utrecht Cangeroes won the regular season. 10 teams took part, playing 90 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Promotiedivisie women 2010-11
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes181711,247830+41734
2BC Apollo AmsterdamApollo181351,069965+10426
3EBV The JugglersJugglers181171,1241,044+8022
4The Black EaglesBlack Eagles181081,2011,148+5320
5U.S. BasketballU.S.18991,0951,070+2518
6BarosBaros188101,0311,102-7116
7GBI van Dijk Grasshoppers 2Katwijk 2187111,0251,111-8614
8Almere PioneersPioneers187111,0191,149-13014
9GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilen186129951,149-15410
10AlmonteAlmonte182169501,188-2384

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: group B
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 25 Sept 2010
    PioneersJugglers
    3666
  • 25 Sept 2010
    CangeroesBaros
    6635
  • 25 Sept 2010
    Black EaglesAlmonte
    5754
  • 25 Sept 2010
    Katwijk 2Groene Uilen
    6258
  • 26 Sept 2010
    U.S.Apollo
    6645
  • 2 Oct 2010
    BarosPioneers
    6071
  • 2 Oct 2010
    AlmonteCangeroes
    4346
  • 2 Oct 2010
    JugglersKatwijk 2
    6148
  • 3 Oct 2010
    Groene UilenU.S.
    5665
  • 3 Oct 2010
    ApolloBlack Eagles
    7462
  • 16 Oct 2010
    PioneersAlmonte
    5647
  • 16 Oct 2010
    Black EaglesGroene Uilen
    8565
  • 16 Oct 2010
    U.S.Katwijk 2
    3358
  • 16 Oct 2010
    BarosJugglers
    6455
  • 16 Oct 2010
    CangeroesApollo
    7236
  • 23 Oct 2010
    AlmonteBaros
    6556
  • 23 Oct 2010
    Katwijk 2Black Eagles
    5382
  • 23 Oct 2010
    JugglersU.S.
    6148
  • 23 Oct 2010
    ApolloPioneers
    6646
  • 24 Oct 2010
    Groene UilenCangeroes
    3580
  • 30 Oct 2010
    PioneersGroene Uilen
    6462
  • 30 Oct 2010
    CangeroesKatwijk 2
    8238
  • 30 Oct 2010
    Black EaglesU.S.
    7048
  • 30 Oct 2010
    AlmonteJugglers
    6076
  • 31 Oct 2010
    BarosApollo
    5452
  • 6 Nov 2010
    U.S.Cangeroes
    5663
  • 6 Nov 2010
    JugglersBlack Eagles
    7065
  • 7 Nov 2010
    Groene UilenBaros
    7160
  • 7 Nov 2010
    ApolloAlmonte
    6552
  • 20 Nov 2010
    PioneersU.S.
    5160
  • 20 Nov 2010
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    7853
  • 20 Nov 2010
    BarosKatwijk 2
    7752
  • 20 Nov 2010
    AlmonteGroene Uilen
    5254
  • 20 Nov 2010
    ApolloJugglers
    7247
  • 27 Nov 2010
    Black EaglesPioneers
    7275
  • 27 Nov 2010
    CangeroesJugglers
    6356
  • 27 Nov 2010
    Katwijk 2Almonte
    6748
  • 28 Nov 2010
    U.S.Baros
    6251
  • 28 Nov 2010
    Groene UilenApollo
    6556
  • 4 Dec 2010
    PioneersCangeroes
    5481
  • 10 Dec 2010
    ApolloU.S.
    6862
  • 11 Dec 2010
    BarosCangeroes
    3672
  • 11 Dec 2010
    AlmonteBlack Eagles
    5866
  • 11 Dec 2010
    Groene UilenKatwijk 2
    5844
  • 12 Dec 2010
    JugglersPioneers
    5948
  • 8 Jan 2011
    AlmontePioneers
    5059
  • 8 Jan 2011
    Katwijk 2U.S.
    6662
  • 8 Jan 2011
    JugglersBaros
    5161
  • 9 Jan 2011
    Groene UilenBlack Eagles
    5268
  • 15 Jan 2011
    CangeroesGroene Uilen
    5926
  • 15 Jan 2011
    Black EaglesKatwijk 2
    6563
  • 15 Jan 2011
    BarosAlmonte
    6741
  • 15 Jan 2011
    PioneersApollo
    3752
  • 16 Jan 2011
    U.S.Jugglers
    7365
  • 20 Jan 2011
    PioneersBaros
    7859
  • 22 Jan 2011
    Katwijk 2Cangeroes
    5379
  • 22 Jan 2011
    ApolloBaros
    5534
  • 23 Jan 2011
    Groene UilenPioneers
    5752
  • 23 Jan 2011
    U.S.Black Eagles
    5670
  • 23 Jan 2011
    JugglersAlmonte
    8145
  • 28 Jan 2011
    ApolloKatwijk 2
    6353
  • 29 Jan 2011
    PioneersKatwijk 2
    4351
  • 29 Jan 2011
    CangeroesU.S.
    5544
  • 29 Jan 2011
    Black EaglesJugglers
    7377
  • 29 Jan 2011
    BarosGroene Uilen
    6671
  • 29 Jan 2011
    AlmonteApollo
    5169
  • 1 Feb 2011
    CangeroesAlmonte
    7632
  • 5 Feb 2011
    Black EaglesCangeroes
    5188
  • 5 Feb 2011
    Katwijk 2Baros
    5465
  • 6 Feb 2011
    U.S.Pioneers
    9060
  • 6 Feb 2011
    Groene UilenAlmonte
    6784
  • 6 Feb 2011
    JugglersApollo
    6260
  • 10 Feb 2011
    BarosBlack Eagles
    6964
  • 11 Feb 2011
    ApolloCangeroes
    5953
  • 12 Feb 2011
    PioneersBlack Eagles
    5477
  • 12 Feb 2011
    BarosU.S.
    6253
  • 12 Feb 2011
    AlmonteKatwijk 2
    5178
  • 13 Feb 2011
    U.S.Groene Uilen
    6952
  • 13 Feb 2011
    JugglersCangeroes
    6165
  • 18 Feb 2011
    ApolloGroene Uilen
    6447
  • 19 Feb 2011
    CangeroesPioneers
    6962
  • 19 Feb 2011
    Black EaglesBaros
    6955
  • 19 Feb 2011
    U.S.Almonte
    7455
  • 19 Feb 2011
    Katwijk 2Apollo
    5054
  • 25 Feb 2011
    Katwijk 2Jugglers
    6457
  • 26 Feb 2011
    Katwijk 2Pioneers
    7173
  • 26 Feb 2011
    AlmonteU.S.
    6274
  • 27 Feb 2011
    Groene UilenJugglers
    5559
  • 27 Feb 2011
    Black EaglesApollo
    5259
  • 1 Mar 2011
    JugglersGroene Uilen
    6044

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Group A

  • 5 Mar 2011
    CangeroesApollo
    4835
  • 12 Mar 2011
    ApolloJugglers
    8028
  • 12 Mar 2011
    Black EaglesU.S.
    6076
  • 19 Mar 2011
    U.S.Cangeroes
    4957
  • 19 Mar 2011
    Black EaglesApollo
    4466
  • 26 Mar 2011
    JugglersBlack Eagles
    6647
  • 2 Apr 2011
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    7538
  • 3 Apr 2011
    U.S.Jugglers
    5451
  • 9 Apr 2011
    ApolloU.S.
    5957
  • 10 Apr 2011
    JugglersCangeroes
    4688

Group B

  • 5 Mar 2011
    BarosKatwijk 2
    6461
  • 5 Mar 2011
    PioneersGroene Uilen
    5654
  • 13 Mar 2011
    Groene UilenAlmonte
    5062
  • 26 Mar 2011
    Katwijk 2Pioneers
    5037
  • 27 Mar 2011
    AlmonteBaros
    4768
  • 2 Apr 2011
    BarosGroene Uilen
    5748
  • 2 Apr 2011
    AlmontePioneers
    6362
  • 8 Apr 2011
    Katwijk 2Almonte
    4554
  • 9 Apr 2011
    PioneersBaros
    4056
  • 16 Apr 2011
    Groene UilenKatwijk 2
    200

    forfeit

Semi-final

  • 16 Apr 2011
    JugglersApollo
    5153
  • 17 Apr 2011
    U.S.Cangeroes
    4283
  • 17 Apr 2011
    ApolloJugglers
    5329
  • 19 Apr 2011
    CangeroesU.S.
    6449

Final

  • 7 May 2011
    CangeroesApollo
    5168