Dutch clubs in the European cups

Europe

Every European game of Dutch men's clubs: FIBA's European cups, the Korać Cup, the ULEB Cup, the Champions League and the ENBL. Each cup carries its level that season (tier 1 is the top European club competition). The score is from the Dutch club's side; a coloured score is a win (green) or a loss (red).
Games
974
Clubs
23
Countries
46

How did Dutch clubs do in Europe?

Dutch men's clubs played 974 European games: won 379, lost 589, against clubs from 46 countries. 8 ended level (a tie over two legs). The first on 4 March 1958, the latest on 27 October 2026.

Not complete yet: before 2015 most clubs are still missing; they follow. A game between two Dutch clubs counts once but is listed under both.

How far did Dutch clubs get?

Per season the furthest round of a Dutch club, and every club with its furthest round, cup and record.

A bar of seven: qualifying round, early round, group stage, last 16, quarter-final, semi-final, final.

SeasonFurthest roundClubs in Europe
2026-27Group stage
  • DonarGroup stage · European North Basketball League (regional) · 1–2
2025-26Quarter-final
  • DonarQuarter-final · European North Basketball League (regional) · 6–5
  • Heroes Den BoschQualifying round · Basketball Champions League (tier 3) · 1–1
2024-25Group stage
  • DonarGroup stage · European North Basketball League (regional) · 2–6
  • Heroes Den BoschQualifying round · Basketball Champions League (tier 3) · 0–1
2023-24Group stage
  • Heroes Den BoschGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 1–5
  • ZZ LeidenGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 5–5
  • DonarQualifying round · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 1–2
  • Heroes Den BoschQualifying round · Basketball Champions League (tier 3) · 1–1
2022-23Group stage
  • DonarGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 0–6
  • Heroes Den BoschGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 5–7
  • Heroes Den BoschQualifying round · Basketball Champions League (tier 3) · 1–1
  • ZZ LeidenQualifying round · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 1–1
2021-22Semi-final
  • ZZ LeidenSemi-final · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 9–7
  • DonarGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 3–5
  • Heroes Den BoschGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 2–4
  • ZZ LeidenQualifying round · Basketball Champions League (tier 3) · 1–1
2020-21Last 16
  • Heroes Den BoschLast 16 · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 1–2
  • DonarGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 0–2
  • DonarQualifying round · Basketball Champions League (tier 3) · 1–1
2019-20Group stage
  • DonarGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 2–4
  • Landstede HammersGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 3–9
  • ZZ LeidenGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 6–8
  • DonarQualifying round · Basketball Champions League (tier 3) · 1–1
2018-19Last 16
  • DonarLast 16 · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 7–6–1
  • ZZ LeidenLast 16 · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 8–8
  • Heroes Den BoschGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 4–4
  • DonarQualifying round · Basketball Champions League (tier 3) · 1–3
2017-18Semi-final
  • DonarSemi-final · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 12–6
2016-17Group stage
  • DonarGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 4) · 8–4
  • DonarQualifying round · Basketball Champions League (tier 3) · 0–1–1
2015-16Group stage
  • DonarGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 3) · 2–4
  • Heroes Den BoschGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 3) · 2–4
  • ZZ LeidenGroup stage · FIBA Europe Cup (tier 3) · 0–6
2014-15Group stage
2013-14Group stage
  • DonarGroup stage · FIBA EuroChallenge (tier 3) · 2–4
  • Heroes Den BoschGroup stage · FIBA EuroChallenge (tier 3) · 3–3
  • ZZ LeidenGroup stage · FIBA EuroChallenge (tier 3) · 2–4
2011-12Group stage
  • DonarGroup stage · Eurocup (tier 2) · 0–6
  • ZZ LeidenGroup stage · FIBA EuroChallenge (tier 3) · 5–7
2010-11Group stage
  • DonarGroup stage · Eurocup (tier 2) · 1–5
  • DonarQualifying round · Euroleague (tier 1) · 0–2
  • ZZ LeidenQualifying round · FIBA EuroChallenge (tier 3) · 0–2
2009-10Group stage
2008-09Quarter-final
2007-08Group stage
2006-07Group stage
2005-06Last 16
2004-05Last 16
2003-04Group stage
2002-03Group stage
2001-02Early round
2000-01Semi-final
1999-00Early round
  • Amsterdam BasketballEarly round · FIBA Saporta Cup (tier 2) · 5–7
  • Den HelderQualifying round · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 0–2
  • DonarQualifying round · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 0–2
1998-99Qualifying round
1997-98Qualifying round
1996-97Qualifying round
1995-96Qualifying round
  • Den HelderQualifying round · FIBA European League (tier 1) · 0–2
  • GOBA GorinchemQualifying round · FIBA European Cup (tier 2) · 1–1
1994-95Qualifying round
  • BS WeertQualifying round · FIBA European League (tier 1) · 0–2
  • Den HelderQualifying round · FIBA European Cup (tier 2) · 1–1
  • GOBA GorinchemQualifying round · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 1–2–1
1993-94Qualifying round
  • Den HelderQualifying round · FIBA European Cup (tier 2) · 3–1
  • Heroes Den BoschQualifying round · FIBA European Cup (tier 2) · 0–1–1
  • Heroes Den BoschQualifying round · FIBA European League (tier 1) · 2–2
1992-93Qualifying round
  • Den HelderQualifying round · FIBA European League (tier 1) · 0–2
  • Heroes Den BoschQualifying round · FIBA European Cup (tier 2) · 5–1
1991-92Group stage
  • Den HelderGroup stage · FIBA European League (tier 1) · 3–13
  • AkridesQualifying round · FIBA European Cup (tier 2) · 1–1
  • BS WeertQualifying round · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 0–2
  • Heroes Den BoschQualifying round · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 1–2–1
1990-91Early round
  • AkridesEarly round · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 1–1
  • Den HelderEarly round · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 0–2
  • DonarEarly round · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 0–2
  • Heroes Den BoschEarly round · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 1–1
  • Orca’s UrkEarly round · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 1–3
1989-90Last 16
  • Den HelderLast 16 · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 4–14
  • Heroes Den BoschEarly round · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 0–2
1988-89Quarter-final
  • Den HelderQuarter-final · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 2–8
  • BS WeertLast 16 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 3–1
  • Heroes Den BoschLast 16 · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 6–12
1987-88Last 16
  • Heroes Den BoschLast 16 · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 8–10
  • Den HelderEarly round · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 0–2
1986-87Early round
  • Heroes Den BoschEarly round · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 0–1–1
1985-86Last 16
1984-85Last 16
1983-84Last 16
1982-83Semi-final
  • Heroes Den BoschSemi-final · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 6–4
  • ZZ LeidenLast 16 · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 2–2
  • Heroes Den BoschGroup stage · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · 3–2
  • ZZ LeidenGroup stage · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · 1–4
  • DonarEarly round · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 3–1
1981-82Quarter-final
  • ZZ LeidenQuarter-final · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 6–4
  • DonarLast 16 · Korać Cup (tier 3) · 2–2
  • Heroes Den BoschGroup stage · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 8–8
1980-81Quarter-final
  • ZZ LeidenQuarter-final · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 6–4
  • Heroes Den BoschGroup stage · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 10–6
1979-80Semi-final
1978-79Final
  • Heroes Den BoschFinal · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 9–4
  • Blue Stars DiemenLast 16 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 0–2
  • ZZ LeidenEarly round · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 5–1
1977-78Quarter-final
  • Heroes Den BoschQuarter-final · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 5–5
1976-77Quarter-final
1975-76Quarter-final
  • Rotterdam ZuidQuarter-final · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 4–8
1974-75Quarter-final
1973-74Last 16
1972-73Early round
1971-72Quarter-final
1970-71Early round
1969-70Qualifying round
  • Punch DelftQualifying round · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 0–2
1968-69Early round
1967-68Early round
  • Landlust AmsterdamEarly round · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup (tier 2) · 0–2
  • SVE UtrechtEarly round · FIBA European Champions Cup (tier 1) · 0–2
1966-67Early round
1964-65Early round
1962-63Early round
1961-62Early round
1960-61Early round
1957-58Early round

Which club did best?

Per club its European campaigns (a cup in a season), games, won–lost and furthest round, with the season it was first reached.

Which club did best?
#ClubCampaignsGWLW%DiffFurthest round
1Heroes Den Bosch3929613116244.3%-184FinalFIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · 1978-79
2Donar291716510438.0%-458Semi-finalFIBA Europe Cup · 2017-18
3ZZ Leiden16129616847.3%-226Semi-finalKorać Cup · 1979-80
4Amsterdam Basketball15118368230.5%-835Semi-finalKorać Cup · 2000-01
5Den Helder1484236127.4%-583Quarter-finalKorać Cup · 1988-89
6Rotterdam Zuid226141253.8%+33Quarter-finalFIBA European Champions Cup · 1974-75
6EiffelTowers Nijmegen438142436.8%-233Group stageULEB Cup · 2003-04
8Flamingo’s Haarlem824101441.7%-64Quarter-finalFIBA European Champions Cup · 1971-72
9BS Weert383537.5%+3Last 16FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · 1988-89
9Punch Delft4103630.0%-52Last 16Korać Cup · 1973-74
9Blue Stars Diemen4103730.0%-128Last 16FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · 1978-79
9Landstede Hammers21431121.4%-30Group stageFIBA Europe Cup · 2019-20
13Akrides242250.0%-23Early roundFIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · 1990-91
13GOBA Gorinchem262333.3%+9Qualifying roundKorać Cup · 1994-95
13BV Amstelveen162433.3%-54Quarter-finalFIBA European Champions Cup · 1976-77
13Tonego Haaksbergen382525.0%-77Last 16FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · 1984-85
13The Wolves Amsterdam482625.0%-175Early roundFIBA European Champions Cup · 1957-58
18The Lions Zandvoort121150.0%-37Early roundKorać Cup · 1974-75
18Herly Amsterdam121150.0%-3Early roundFIBA European Champions Cup · 1966-67
18Orca’s Urk141325.0%-20Early roundKorać Cup · 1990-91
21Virtus Werkendam12020.0%-51Early roundKorać Cup · 1985-86
21SVE Utrecht12020.0%-69Early roundFIBA European Champions Cup · 1967-68
21Landlust Amsterdam24040.0%-59Early roundFIBA European Champions Cup · 1962-63

Against which country do we do well?

Dutch clubs against the clubs of each country: games, won–lost, win percentage, point difference and the number of different opponents, most games first.

Against which country do we do well?
#CountryGWLW%DiffOpponents
1France89276230.3%-59725
2Italy76195725.0%-80923
3Belgium75334044.0%-10425
4Spain65125118.5%-87815
5Germany64194429.7%-53022
6Russia50183236.0%-26411
6Israel50193138.0%-2449
8Greece42123028.6%-23413
9Poland36112530.6%-11413
9Great Britain36201555.6%+31415
11Turkey35122334.3%-27614
12Portugal31131841.9%-1046
13Austria28171160.7%+7410
14Yugoslavia2671926.9%-2306
14Czech Republic26161061.5%+6510
16Cyprus21101147.6%+655
16Croatia2171333.3%-667
18Sweden1611568.8%+1318
19Ukraine1551033.3%-507
19Estonia156840.0%-395
21Romania147750.0%+405
21Hungary1410471.4%+855
21Finland148657.1%+155
24Luxembourg1211191.7%+4255
25Bulgaria116554.5%-115
26Latvia102820.0%-1392
27Lithuania92722.2%-923
28Switzerland82625.0%-263
28Serbia and Montenegro82625.0%-942
30Kosovo75271.4%+543
30Denmark73442.9%-652
32Slovenia62433.3%-563
33Norway550100.0%+1863
34Netherlands42250.0%03
34Montenegro42250.0%+131
34Georgia43175.0%+622
37Slovakia330100.0%+432
37North Macedonia330100.0%+392
37Belarus3030.0%-132
40United States21150.0%+61
40Serbia21150.0%-101
40Monaco2020.0%-61
40Ireland220100.0%+471
40Bosnia and Herzegovina220100.0%+671
40Argentina21150.0%+71
46Azerbaijan1010.0%-31

Records

Biggest wins

  1. 1+69Heroes Den Bosch122–53Amicale Steinsel11 Nov 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  2. 2+61Donar129–68BCC Etzella Ettelbrück12 Nov 1974 · Korać Cup
  3. 3+60Amsterdam Basketball98–38Apoel Nicosia16 Nov 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup
  4. 4+57ZZ Leiden107–50AS Soleuvre14 Oct 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup
  5. 5+57Heroes Den Bosch131–74Asker BC Oslo19 Oct 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  6. 6+56Flamingo’s Haarlem126–70Boroughmuir12 Nov 1973 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  7. 7+55Flamingo’s Haarlem129–74Boroughmuir8 Nov 1973 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  8. 8+54BS Weert94–40T 71 Dudelange18 Oct 1988 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup
  9. 9+52Rotterdam Zuid107–55Crystal Palace London7 Nov 1974 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  10. 10+51Rotterdam Zuid117–66Embassy All Stars London27 Nov 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup

Biggest losses

  1. 1-68The Wolves Amsterdam47–115Simmenthal Milaan4 Mar 1958 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  2. 2-56Heroes Den Bosch58–114Unicaja Málaga23 Sept 2022 · Basketball Champions League
  3. 3-53Amsterdam Basketball51–104Virtus Bologna7 Nov 2006 · FIBA EuroCup
  4. 4-53Donar41–94Rapla KK2 Nov 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup
  5. 5-52Flamingo’s Haarlem43–95Vorwärts Leipzig24 Nov 1968 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  6. 6-51Heroes Den Bosch54–105Region Wallonne Charleroi30 Sept 1997 · FIBA EuroCup
  7. 7-48The Wolves Amsterdam42–90Simmenthal Milaan20 Mar 1958 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  8. 8-48Amsterdam Basketball65–113ASVEL Villeurbanne12 Dec 2006 · FIBA EuroCup
  9. 9-47Flamingo’s Haarlem66–113Dukla Olomouc10 Dec 1970 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup
  10. 10-45SVE Utrecht67–112Real Madrid14 Dec 1967 · FIBA European Champions Cup

Most points

  1. 1131Heroes Den Bosch131–74Asker BC Oslo19 Oct 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  2. 2129Flamingo’s Haarlem129–74Boroughmuir8 Nov 1973 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  3. 3129Donar129–68BCC Etzella Ettelbrück12 Nov 1974 · Korać Cup
  4. 4126Flamingo’s Haarlem126–70Boroughmuir12 Nov 1973 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  5. 5125ZZ Leiden125–89Crystal Palace London22 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  6. 6122Heroes Den Bosch122–53Amicale Steinsel11 Nov 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  7. 7119Heroes Den Bosch119–92Sunderland BC22 Oct 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  8. 8117Rotterdam Zuid117–66Embassy All Stars London27 Nov 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  9. 9116Donar116–67Ammerud IF Oslo14 Oct 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup
  10. 10115ZZ Leiden115–86Södertälje29 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Champions Cup

Every game

Per decade, newest first. Click a decade for its games.

2020s

107 games · W–L 42–65
  • 27 Oct 2026 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    DonarCSO Voluntari
    9071
  • 30 Sept 2026 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    TalTechDonar
    8370
  • 24 Sept 2026 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    Anwil WłocławekDonar
    9781
  • 25 Mar 2026 · European North Basketball League · Quarter-final
    Mitteldeutscher BCDonar
    8073
  • 17 Mar 2026 · European North Basketball League · Quarter-final
    DonarMitteldeutscher BC
    81100
  • 10 Mar 2026 · European North Basketball League · Round of 16
    DonarBK Opava
    10386
  • 14 Jan 2026 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    Kapfenberg BullsDonar
    8189
  • 6 Jan 2026 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    Mitteldeutscher BCDonar
    106104
  • 16 Dec 2025 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    DonarKK Alkar Sinj
    9071
  • 10 Dec 2025 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    DonarFyllingen Lions
    8880
  • 4 Nov 2025 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    CSO VoluntariDonar
    9791
  • 8 Oct 2025 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    Bristol FlyersDonar
    6970
  • 1 Oct 2025 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    DonarTalTech
    9371
  • 23 Sept 2025 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament, semi-final · Neutral · Samokov
    Heroes Den BoschBakken Bears
    7782
  • 23 Sept 2025 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    DonarValmiera Glass ViA
    8892
  • 22 Sept 2025 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament, quarter-final · Neutral · Samokov
    Heroes Den BoschKB Trepça
    8068
  • 4 Feb 2025 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    BK OpavaDonar
    8886
  • 21 Jan 2025 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    DonarTartu Ülikool
    7089
  • 11 Dec 2024 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    DonarSpartak Pleven
    8784
  • 27 Nov 2024 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    DonarSpišskí Rytieri
    8868
  • 5 Nov 2024 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    Newcastle EaglesDonar
    6763
  • 23 Oct 2024 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    DonarCSO Voluntari
    8389
  • 8 Oct 2024 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    Valmiera Glass ViADonar
    8178
  • 25 Sept 2024 · European North Basketball League · Group stage
    Dziki WarszawaDonar
    9579
  • 17 Sept 2024 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament, quarter-final · Antalya
    Aliağa PetkimsporHeroes Den Bosch
    9272
  • 7 Feb 2024 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Chemnitz
    Niners ChemnitzZZ Leiden
    7857
  • 31 Jan 2024 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenPallacanestro Varese
    8177
  • 24 Jan 2024 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Oradea
    CSM OradeaZZ Leiden
    9077
  • 10 Jan 2024 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenNiners Chemnitz
    5888
  • 13 Dec 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Varese
    Pallacanestro VareseZZ Leiden
    7982
  • 6 Dec 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenCSM Oradea
    7782
  • 22 Nov 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Chemnitz
    Niners ChemnitzHeroes Den Bosch
    8861
  • 15 Nov 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKB Peja
    10991
  • 15 Nov 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenKB Trepça
    8076
  • 8 Nov 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Stargard
    Spójnia StargardHeroes Den Bosch
    7365
  • 8 Nov 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Gravelines
    BCM Gravelines-DunkerqueZZ Leiden
    7446
  • 1 Nov 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschNiners Chemnitz
    6677
  • 25 Oct 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Mitrovica
    KB TrepçaZZ Leiden
    5484
  • 25 Oct 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Peje
    KB PejaHeroes Den Bosch
    9984
  • 18 Oct 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSpójnia Stargard
    8992
  • 18 Oct 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBCM Gravelines-Dunkerque
    7769
  • 5 Oct 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Qualifying tournament · Skopje
    Rabotnički SkopjeDonar
    6265
  • 3 Oct 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Qualifying tournament · Neutral · Skopje
    DonarRapid București
    6569
  • 2 Oct 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Qualifying tournament · Neutral · Skopje
    DonarSabah BC
    7275
  • 29 Sept 2023 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament, semi-final · Neutral · Belek
    Heroes Den BoschNew Basket Brindisi
    6378
  • 27 Sept 2023 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament, quarter-final · Neutral · Belek
    Heroes Den BoschBG Göttingen
    9684
  • 8 Feb 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Tallinn
    Rapla KKHeroes Den Bosch
    7363
  • 1 Feb 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Gaziantep
    Gaziantep BasketbolHeroes Den Bosch
    9372
  • 25 Jan 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschCrailsheim Merlins
    97102
  • 10 Jan 2023 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschRapla KK
    8672
  • 21 Dec 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschGaziantep Basketbol
    6382
  • 14 Dec 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Ilshofen
    Crailsheim MerlinsHeroes Den Bosch
    8984
  • 30 Nov 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschFC Porto
    8264
  • 30 Nov 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Neutral · Veroli
    DonarBudivelnyk Kyiv
    8186
  • 23 Nov 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Pärnu
    Pärnu SadamHeroes Den Bosch
    7567
  • 23 Nov 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Brindisi
    New Basket BrindisiDonar
    8157
  • 2 Nov 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschFribourg Olympic
    7765
  • 2 Nov 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarRapla KK
    4194
  • 26 Oct 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarBudivelnyk Kyiv
    6174
  • 25 Oct 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Porto
    FC PortoHeroes Den Bosch
    6871
  • 19 Oct 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschPärnu Sadam
    8755
  • 19 Oct 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarNew Basket Brindisi
    6587
  • 12 Oct 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Tallinn
    Rapla KKDonar
    7565
  • 12 Oct 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Fribourg
    Fribourg OlympicHeroes Den Bosch
    8378
  • 30 Sept 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Qualifying tournament, final · Cholet
    Cholet BasketZZ Leiden
    7159
  • 28 Sept 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Qualifying tournament, semi-final · Neutral · Cholet
    ZZ LeidenCzarni Słupsk
    7874
  • 23 Sept 2022 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament, semi-final · Malaga
    Unicaja MálagaHeroes Den Bosch
    11458
  • 21 Sept 2022 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament, quarter-final · Neutral · Malaga
    Heroes Den BoschBC Šiauliai
    8573
  • 6 Apr 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Semi-final · Istanbul
    Bahçeşehir KolejiZZ Leiden
    9082
  • 30 Mar 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Semi-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBahçeşehir Koleji
    7177
  • 16 Mar 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenCrailsheim Merlins
    8577
  • 9 Mar 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Quarter-final · Ilshofen
    Crailsheim MerlinsZZ Leiden
    7168
  • 9 Feb 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenParma Perm
    7975
  • 2 Feb 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Warsaw
    Legia WarszawaZZ Leiden
    5977
  • 26 Jan 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenMedi Bayreuth
    9893
  • 13 Jan 2022 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Perm
    Parma PermZZ Leiden
    8891
  • 15 Dec 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenLegia Warszawa
    7890
  • 8 Dec 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Bayreuth
    Medi BayreuthZZ Leiden
    8489
  • 17 Nov 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschParma Perm
    7592
  • 17 Nov 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarKapfenberg Bulls
    8559
  • 17 Nov 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Istanbul
    Bahçeşehir KolejiZZ Leiden
    8461
  • 10 Nov 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Bayreuth
    Medi BayreuthDonar
    8461
  • 10 Nov 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenMornar Bar
    7873
  • 10 Nov 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Opava
    BK OpavaHeroes Den Bosch
    8872
  • 3 Nov 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · London
    London LionsDonar
    8567
  • 3 Nov 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Thessaloniki
    Iraklis ThessalonikiZZ Leiden
    8392
  • 3 Nov 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSL Benfica
    7678
  • 27 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Perm
    Parma PermHeroes Den Bosch
    6752
  • 27 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Kapfenberg · OT
    Kapfenberg BullsDonar
    8589
  • 27 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBahçeşehir Koleji
    6979
  • 20 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Bar
    Mornar BarZZ Leiden
    8774
  • 19 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBK Opava
    8782
  • 19 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarMedi Bayreuth
    6471
  • 13 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarLondon Lions
    6079
  • 13 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenIraklis Thessaloniki
    7163
  • 12 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Lisbon
    SL BenficaHeroes Den Bosch
    7378
  • 1 Oct 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Qualifying tournament, final · Groningen
    DonarSL Benfica
    7381
  • 29 Sept 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Qualifying tournament, semi-final · Groningen
    DonarSwans Gmunden
    8053
  • 15 Sept 2021 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament, semi-final · Neutral · Treviso
    ZZ LeidenTsmoki-Minsk
    6769
  • 13 Sept 2021 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament, quarter-final · Neutral · Treviso
    ZZ LeidenUnion Mons-Hainaut
    7674
  • 23 Mar 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Round of 16 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschStal Ostrów Wielkopolski
    8392
  • 29 Jan 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschParma Perm
    6385
  • 28 Jan 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Neutral · Den Bosch
    DonarParma Perm
    8193
  • 26 Jan 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch · OT
    Heroes Den BoschDonar
    9998
  • 26 Jan 2021 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch · OT
    Heroes Den BoschDonar
    9998
  • 24 Sept 2020 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament · Nicosia
    KeravnosDonar
    6057
  • 22 Sept 2020 · Basketball Champions League · Qualifying tournament · Neutral · Nicosia
    DonarBC Dnipro
    8853

2010s

184 games · W–L 73–109–2
  • 5 Feb 2020 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Krasnoyarsk
    Enisey KrasnoyarskZZ Leiden
    9684
  • 5 Feb 2020 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Körmend
    Egis KörmendLandstede Hammers
    8780
  • 29 Jan 2020 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Zwolle
    Landstede HammersBK Ventspils
    8789
  • 29 Jan 2020 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBahçeşehir Koleji
    8789
  • 22 Jan 2020 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Izmir
    Pınar KarşıyakaZZ Leiden
    11276
  • 22 Jan 2020 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Kiev
    Kyiv BasketLandstede Hammers
    8976
  • 8 Jan 2020 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Zwolle · OT
    Landstede HammersEgis Körmend
    9094
  • 8 Jan 2020 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenEnisey Krasnoyarsk
    8983
  • 18 Dec 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Ventspils
    BK VentspilsLandstede Hammers
    11174
  • 18 Dec 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Istanbul
    Bahçeşehir KolejiZZ Leiden
    9371
  • 11 Dec 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Zwolle
    Landstede HammersKyiv Basket
    6877
  • 11 Dec 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenPınar Karşıyaka
    65105
  • 27 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Zwolle
    Landstede HammersIroni Ness Ziona
    8894
  • 27 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarSpirou Basket
    6478
  • 27 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden · OT
    ZZ LeidenPVSK Pécs
    105100
  • 20 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Kapfenberg
    Kapfenberg BullsLandstede Hammers
    67100
  • 20 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Bratislava
    Inter BratislavaZZ Leiden
    7888
  • 20 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarPınar Karşıyaka
    6279
  • 13 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Zwolle
    Landstede HammersKeravnos
    7872
  • 13 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenSL Benfica
    8468
  • 13 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Brussels
    Brussels BasketballDonar
    7072
  • 6 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Charleroi
    Spirou BasketDonar
    8756
  • 6 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Ness Ziona
    Ironi Ness ZionaLandstede Hammers
    9290
  • 5 Nov 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Pécs
    PVSK PécsZZ Leiden
    8777
  • 30 Oct 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Izmir
    Pınar KarşıyakaDonar
    7757
  • 30 Oct 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Zwolle
    Landstede HammersKapfenberg Bulls
    8964
  • 30 Oct 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenInter Bratislava
    8067
  • 23 Oct 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Lisbon · OT
    SL BenficaZZ Leiden
    10399
  • 23 Oct 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Nicosia
    KeravnosLandstede Hammers
    8885
  • 22 Oct 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarBrussels Basketball
    7563
  • 9 Oct 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Qualifying tournament · Leiden · OT
    ZZ LeidenBeroe Stara Zagora
    10886
  • 1 Oct 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Qualifying tournament · Stara Zagora
    Beroe Stara ZagoraZZ Leiden
    8671
  • 20 Sept 2019 · Basketball Champions League · Preliminary round 1 · Groningen
    DonarSL Benfica
    7666
  • 17 Sept 2019 · Basketball Champions League · Preliminary round 1 · Lisbon
    SL BenficaDonar
    9565
  • 13 Mar 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Round of 16 · Sassari
    Dinamo SassariZZ Leiden
    9468
  • 13 Mar 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Round of 16 · Oostende
    BC OostendeDonar
    8880
  • 6 Mar 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Round of 16 · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenDinamo Sassari
    9397
  • 5 Mar 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Round of 16 · Groningen
    DonarBC Oostende
    6666
  • 6 Feb 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Varese · OT
    Pallacanestro VareseDonar
    7780
  • 6 Feb 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Joensuu
    Kataja BasketZZ Leiden
    9280
  • 30 Jan 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Groningen
    DonarAEK Larnaca
    7080
  • 30 Jan 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Saratov
    Avtodor SaratovZZ Leiden
    10581
  • 23 Jan 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Sassari
    Dinamo SassariDonar
    9774
  • 23 Jan 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBakken Bears
    8985
  • 9 Jan 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Groningen
    DonarPallacanestro Varese
    6773
  • 9 Jan 2019 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenKataja Basket
    8772
  • 19 Dec 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenAvtodor Saratov
    7297
  • 19 Dec 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Larnaca
    AEK LarnacaDonar
    5678
  • 12 Dec 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Groningen
    DonarDinamo Sassari
    7884
  • 12 Dec 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Risskov
    Bakken BearsZZ Leiden
    11171
  • 21 Nov 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Saratov
    Avtodor SaratovHeroes Den Bosch
    8979
  • 20 Nov 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Würzburg
    s.Oliver WürzburgZZ Leiden
    8761
  • 20 Nov 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarSpirou Basket
    7673
  • 14 Nov 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschIroni Ness Ziona
    10287
  • 14 Nov 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarPınar Karşıyaka
    8983
  • 14 Nov 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Oradea
    CSM OradeaZZ Leiden
    7276
  • 7 Nov 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Istanbul
    İstanbul BBSKDonar
    4785
  • 7 Nov 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden · OT
    ZZ LeidenSakarya BSB
    9997
  • 7 Nov 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Pardubice
    BK PardubiceHeroes Den Bosch
    6468
  • 31 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Charleroi
    Spirou BasketDonar
    9264
  • 31 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAvtodor Saratov
    9397
  • 31 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ Leidens.Oliver Würzburg
    6575
  • 24 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Izmir
    Pınar KarşıyakaDonar
    6469
  • 24 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Ness Ziona
    Ironi Ness ZionaHeroes Den Bosch
    9185
  • 24 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenCSM Oradea
    9076
  • 17 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Sakarya
    Sakarya BSBZZ Leiden
    5669
  • 17 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBK Pardubice
    9158
  • 17 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Neutral · Leek
    Donarİstanbul BBSK
    9081
  • 10 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenKapfenberg Bulls
    6857
  • 9 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Botevgrad
    BC Balkan BotevgradHeroes Den Bosch
    6668
  • 3 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Kapfenberg
    Kapfenberg BullsZZ Leiden
    6279
  • 3 Oct 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBC Balkan Botevgrad
    7686
  • 28 Sept 2018 · Basketball Champions League · Preliminary round 2 · Fribourg · OT
    Fribourg OlympicDonar
    7977
  • 25 Sept 2018 · Basketball Champions League · Preliminary round 2 · Groningen
    DonarFribourg Olympic
    6772
  • 22 Sept 2018 · Basketball Champions League · Preliminary round 1 · Groningen
    DonarSigal Prishtina
    8055
  • 20 Sept 2018 · Basketball Champions League · Preliminary round 1 · Pristina
    Sigal PrishtinaDonar
    8464
  • 19 Apr 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Semi-final · Groningen
    DonarReyer Venezia
    8380
  • 11 Apr 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Semi-final · Venezia
    Reyer VeneziaDonar
    8272
  • 28 Mar 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Quarter-final · Groningen
    DonarMornar Bar
    10174
  • 21 Mar 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Quarter-final · Bar
    Mornar BarDonar
    7367
  • 14 Mar 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Round of 16 · Cluj
    U-BT Cluj-NapocaDonar
    6976
  • 6 Mar 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Round of 16 · Groningen
    DonarU-BT Cluj-Napoca
    10376
  • 7 Feb 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Groningen
    DonarUnion Mons-Hainaut
    9672
  • 30 Jan 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Nicosia
    KeravnosDonar
    7472
  • 24 Jan 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Groningen
    DonarU-BT Cluj-Napoca
    9272
  • 17 Jan 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Mons
    Union Mons-HainautDonar
    8465
  • 10 Jan 2018 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Groningen
    DonarKeravnos
    10969
  • 19 Dec 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Cluj
    U-BT Cluj-NapocaDonar
    7377
  • 6 Dec 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen · OT
    DonarAntwerp Giants
    8482
  • 15 Nov 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarBosna Sarajevo
    9456
  • 7 Nov 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Le Portel
    ESSM Le PortelDonar
    6049
  • 1 Nov 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Antwerp
    Antwerp GiantsDonar
    7877
  • 25 Oct 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Sarajevo
    Bosna SarajevoDonar
    4372
  • 18 Oct 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Neutral · NV Leek
    DonarESSM Le Portel
    7772
  • 25 Jan 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Groningen
    DonarLukoil Academic
    9589
  • 17 Jan 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Groningen · OT
    DonarSL Benfica
    8178
  • 11 Jan 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Krasnoyarsk
    Enisey KrasnoyarskDonar
    6781
  • 4 Jan 2017 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Sofia
    Lukoil AcademicDonar
    8862
  • 21 Dec 2016 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Lisbon
    SL BenficaDonar
    8294
  • 14 Dec 2016 · FIBA Europe Cup · Second group stage · Groningen
    DonarEnisey Krasnoyarsk
    7684
  • 23 Nov 2016 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Körmend
    Egis KörmendDonar
    7279
  • 15 Nov 2016 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarLimburg United
    9870
  • 9 Nov 2016 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Gravelines
    BCM Gravelines-DunkerqueDonar
    7167
  • 1 Nov 2016 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarEgis Körmend
    7974
  • 25 Oct 2016 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Hasselt
    Limburg UnitedDonar
    9097
  • 19 Oct 2016 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarBCM Gravelines-Dunkerque
    7079
  • 29 Sept 2016 · Basketball Champions League · Preliminary round 1 · Tartu
    Tartu ÜlikoolDonar
    6557
  • 27 Sept 2016 · Basketball Champions League · Preliminary round 1 · Groningen
    DonarTartu Ülikool
    7676
  • 2 Dec 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Güssing
    Güssing KnightsHeroes Den Bosch
    6974
  • 2 Dec 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenKrka Novo Mesto
    7886
  • 1 Dec 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarUnion Mons-Hainaut
    7775
  • 25 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenFC Porto
    6270
  • 24 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschÉlan Chalon
    7398
  • 18 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Lasko
    Zlatorog LaškoHeroes Den Bosch
    6561
  • 18 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenFraport Skyliners
    5176
  • 17 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Villeurbanne
    ASVEL VilleurbanneDonar
    8145
  • 11 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Novo Mesto
    Krka Novo MestoZZ Leiden
    7951
  • 10 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Mons
    Union Mons-HainautDonar
    9076
  • 10 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschGüssing Knights
    6672
  • 5 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Porto
    FC PortoZZ Leiden
    7751
  • 3 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Chalon sur Saone
    Élan ChalonHeroes Den Bosch
    7266
  • 3 Nov 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Körmend
    Egis KörmendDonar
    7572
  • 27 Oct 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschZlatorog Laško
    8173
  • 27 Oct 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Frankfurt
    Fraport SkylinersZZ Leiden
    6358
  • 27 Oct 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarASVEL Villeurbanne
    6685
  • 21 Oct 2015 · FIBA Europe Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarEgis Körmend
    7871
  • 24 Feb 2015 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Tartu
    Tartu ÜlikoolHeroes Den Bosch
    7164
  • 18 Feb 2015 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Den Bosch · OT
    Heroes Den BoschFraport Skyliners
    9294
  • 10 Feb 2015 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Saratov
    Avtodor SaratovHeroes Den Bosch
    8985
  • 3 Feb 2015 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Den Bosch · OT
    Heroes Den BoschAvtodor Saratov
    107108
  • 27 Jan 2015 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschTartu Ülikool
    7877
  • 21 Jan 2015 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Frankfurt
    Fraport SkylinersHeroes Den Bosch
    7570
  • 16 Dec 2014 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Södertälje · OT
    Södertälje KingsHeroes Den Bosch
    115108
  • 9 Dec 2014 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den Boschratiopharm Ulm
    8776
  • 3 Dec 2014 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Brindisi
    New Basket BrindisiHeroes Den Bosch
    7662
  • 18 Nov 2014 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSödertälje Kings
    8872
  • 12 Nov 2014 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Neu-Ulm
    ratiopharm UlmHeroes Den Bosch
    9182
  • 4 Nov 2014 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschNew Basket Brindisi
    7169
  • 17 Dec 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschJDA Dijon
    6670
  • 17 Dec 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarReggio Emilia
    8560
  • 17 Dec 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenKataja Basket
    7258
  • 10 Dec 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Antwerp
    Antwerp GiantsHeroes Den Bosch
    7772
  • 10 Dec 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarOkapi Aalstar
    6370
  • 10 Dec 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenCholet Basket
    6775
  • 3 Dec 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Rakvere
    Rakvere TarvasHeroes Den Bosch
    5770
  • 3 Dec 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Kotka
    KTP-Basket KotkaDonar
    7783
  • 3 Dec 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Risskov
    Bakken BearsZZ Leiden
    7981
  • 26 Nov 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarKTP-Basket Kotka
    7276
  • 19 Nov 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Reggio Emilia
    Reggio EmiliaDonar
    7861
  • 19 Nov 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Joensuu
    Kataja BasketZZ Leiden
    7763
  • 19 Nov 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Dijon
    JDA DijonHeroes Den Bosch
    8364
  • 12 Nov 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Aalst · OT
    Okapi AalstarDonar
    8382
  • 12 Nov 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAntwerp Giants
    8376
  • 12 Nov 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Cholet
    Cholet BasketZZ Leiden
    7452
  • 6 Nov 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBakken Bears
    6162
  • 5 Nov 2013 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschRakvere Tarvas
    7871
  • 28 Feb 2012 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBaskets Oldenburg
    7671
  • 22 Feb 2012 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBK Ventspils
    5760
  • 31 Jan 2012 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Roanne
    Roanne FlamesZZ Leiden
    9156
  • 24 Jan 2012 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Oldenburg
    Baskets OldenburgZZ Leiden
    8562
  • 17 Jan 2012 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Ventspils
    BK VentspilsZZ Leiden
    6973
  • 10 Jan 2012 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenRoanne Flames
    6368
  • 13 Dec 2011 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenArmin Tbilsi
    7659
  • 13 Dec 2011 · Eurocup · Group stage · Kaunas
    BC Rudupis KaunasDonar
    9770
  • 7 Dec 2011 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBC Göttingen
    8071
  • 6 Dec 2011 · Eurocup · Group stage · Saloniki
    Aris AC SalonikiDonar
    7958
  • 29 Nov 2011 · Eurocup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarAris AC Saloniki
    5158
  • 29 Nov 2011 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Istanbul
    BesiktasZZ Leiden
    7669
  • 22 Nov 2011 · Eurocup · Group stage · Nymburk
    CEZ NymburkDonar
    9360
  • 22 Nov 2011 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Tbilisi
    Armin TbilsiZZ Leiden
    7471
  • 20 Nov 2011 · Eurocup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarCEZ Nymburk
    7592
  • 15 Nov 2011 · Eurocup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarBC Rudupis Kaunas
    7782
  • 15 Nov 2011 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Göttingen
    BC GöttingenZZ Leiden
    7180
  • 9 Nov 2011 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenBesiktas
    5886
  • 21 Dec 2010 · Eurocup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarPanellinios BC
    5763
  • 14 Dec 2010 · Eurocup · Group stage · Istanbul
    Galatasaray Café CrownDonar
    8658
  • 7 Dec 2010 · Eurocup · Group stage · Cantu
    Bennet CantuDonar
    8154
  • 30 Nov 2010 · Eurocup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarBennet Cantu
    8074
  • 23 Nov 2010 · Eurocup · Group stage · Athene
    Panellinios BCDonar
    6851
  • 16 Nov 2010 · Eurocup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarGalatasaray Café Crown
    6566
  • 6 Oct 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Preliminary round 1 · Izmir
    Pinar Karsiyaka IzmirZZ Leiden
    7763
  • 29 Sept 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Preliminary round 1 · Almere
    ZZ LeidenPinar Karsiyaka Izmir
    6587
  • 24 Sept 2010 · Euroleague · Preliminary round 1 · Kazan
    Unics KazanDonar
    7863
  • 21 Sept 2010 · Euroleague · Preliminary round 1 · Groningen
    DonarUnics Kazan
    7284

2000s

224 games · W–L 76–148
  • 9 Mar 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBC Göttingen
    6786
  • 2 Mar 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAEL Limassol
    9179
  • 23 Feb 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Samara
    Krasnye Krylia SamaraHeroes Den Bosch
    7747
  • 9 Feb 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Göttingen
    BC GöttingenHeroes Den Bosch
    8969
  • 2 Feb 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Limassol
    AEL LimassolHeroes Den Bosch
    8785
  • 28 Jan 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKrasnye Krylia Samara
    8580
  • 12 Jan 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschApoel Nicosia
    8274
  • 12 Jan 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Minsk
    BC MinskAmsterdam Basketball
    6764
  • 5 Jan 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Strasbourg
    Strasbourg IGHeroes Den Bosch
    7074
  • 5 Jan 2010 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Samara
    Krasnye Krylia SamaraAmsterdam Basketball
    7151
  • 15 Dec 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKhimik Yuzhny
    8368
  • 15 Dec 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballVL Scavolini Pesaro
    6681
  • 9 Dec 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Nicosia
    Apoel NicosiaHeroes Den Bosch
    8166
  • 8 Dec 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBC Minsk
    6876
  • 1 Dec 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschStrasbourg IG
    8590
  • 1 Dec 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballKrasnye Krylia Samara
    6978
  • 24 Nov 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Pesaro
    VL Scavolini PesaroAmsterdam Basketball
    6641
  • 24 Nov 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Yuzhny
    Khimik YuzhnyHeroes Den Bosch
    9192
  • 27 Oct 2009 · Eurocup · Preliminary round 1 · Moscou
    BC MoscouAmsterdam Basketball
    7848
  • 20 Oct 2009 · Eurocup · Preliminary round 1 · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBC Moscou
    6463
  • 19 Mar 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Quarter-final · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballAEL Limassol
    7283
  • 17 Mar 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Quarter-final · Limassol
    AEL LimassolAmsterdam Basketball
    8272
  • 10 Mar 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschCholet Basket
    7072
  • 10 Mar 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Bergen
    Dexia Mons-HainautAmsterdam Basketball
    8693
  • 4 Mar 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Bonn
    Telekom Basket BonnHeroes Den Bosch
    8477
  • 3 Mar 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballCSK-VVS Samara
    8469
  • 24 Feb 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBelgacom Luik
    6758
  • 24 Feb 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Lyubertsy
    BC Triumph LyubertsyAmsterdam Basketball
    7675
  • 10 Feb 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Cholet
    Cholet BasketHeroes Den Bosch
    8568
  • 10 Feb 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballDexia Mons-Hainaut
    8775
  • 3 Feb 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschTelekom Basket Bonn
    8363
  • 3 Feb 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Samara
    CSK-VVS SamaraAmsterdam Basketball
    7074
  • 27 Jan 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Luik
    Belgacom LuikHeroes Den Bosch
    8168
  • 27 Jan 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Second group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBC Triumph Lyubertsy
    6885
  • 13 Jan 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Siauliai
    BC ŠiauliaiHeroes Den Bosch
    8280
  • 13 Jan 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballOlympia Athienitis Larissa
    6864
  • 6 Jan 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Oldenburg
    Baskets OldenburgAmsterdam Basketball
    7862
  • 6 Jan 2009 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Limassol
    AEL LimassolHeroes Den Bosch
    9577
  • 16 Dec 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAllianz Swans Gmünden
    7770
  • 16 Dec 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballHapoel Jerusalem
    7374
  • 9 Dec 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Larissa
    Olympia Athienitis LarissaAmsterdam Basketball
    7773
  • 9 Dec 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBC Šiauliai
    9682
  • 2 Dec 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAEL Limassol
    8776
  • 2 Dec 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBaskets Oldenburg
    7673
  • 26 Nov 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Jerusalem
    Hapoel JerusalemAmsterdam Basketball
    8183
  • 25 Nov 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Group stage · Gmünden
    Allianz Swans GmündenHeroes Den Bosch
    7584
  • 11 Nov 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Preliminary round 2 · Orhid
    BC Amac SPHeroes Den Bosch
    6472
  • 4 Nov 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Preliminary round 2 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBC Amac SP
    9466
  • 21 Oct 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Preliminary round 1 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKörmend
    113100
  • 21 Oct 2008 · Eurocup · Preliminary round 1 · Zeleznik
    FMP ZeleznikAmsterdam Basketball
    8367
  • 14 Oct 2008 · FIBA EuroChallenge · Preliminary round 1 · Körmend
    KörmendHeroes Den Bosch
    7188
  • 14 Oct 2008 · Eurocup · Preliminary round 1 · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballFMP Zeleznik
    6660
  • 22 Jan 2008 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Kazan
    Unics KazanHeroes Den Bosch
    6850
  • 22 Jan 2008 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Charleroi
    Spirou BasketDonar
    8576
  • 15 Jan 2008 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschStrasbourg
    8360
  • 15 Jan 2008 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarHemofarm Vrsac
    9485
  • 8 Jan 2008 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Zadar
    KK ZadarHeroes Den Bosch
    8465
  • 8 Jan 2008 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarAkasvayu Girona
    91105
  • 18 Dec 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Jerusalem
    Hapoel JerusalemHeroes Den Bosch
    11297
  • 18 Dec 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Istanbul
    GalatasarayDonar
    10167
  • 11 Dec 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschPGE Turow Zgorzelec
    7077
  • 11 Dec 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarCSU Asesoft Ploiesti
    8195
  • 4 Dec 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschUnics Kazan
    79108
  • 4 Dec 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarSpirou Basket
    7973
  • 27 Nov 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Strasbourg
    StrasbourgHeroes Den Bosch
    9785
  • 27 Nov 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Vrsac
    Hemofarm VrsacDonar
    10277
  • 27 Nov 2007 · FIBA EuroCup · Second round · Bergen
    Dexia Mons-HainautAmsterdam Basketball
    8862
  • 20 Nov 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKK Zadar
    9383
  • 20 Nov 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Girona
    Akasvayu GironaDonar
    9663
  • 20 Nov 2007 · FIBA EuroCup · Second round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballDexia Mons-Hainaut
    6373
  • 13 Nov 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschHapoel Jerusalem
    10194
  • 13 Nov 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarGalatasaray
    6093
  • 6 Nov 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Zgorzelec
    PGE Turow ZgorzelecHeroes Den Bosch
    8065
  • 6 Nov 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Ploiesti
    CSU Asesoft PloiestiDonar
    8073
  • 6 Nov 2007 · FIBA EuroCup · First round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballEnergy Invest Rustavi
    10163
  • 30 Oct 2007 · FIBA EuroCup · First round · Tbilisi
    Energy Invest RustaviAmsterdam Basketball
    7787
  • 16 Jan 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschRode Ster Belgrado
    8892
  • 9 Jan 2007 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Saloniki
    Paok SalonikiHeroes Den Bosch
    9088
  • 19 Dec 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschUnics Kazan
    8488
  • 12 Dec 2006 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballASVEL Villeurbanne
    65113
  • 12 Dec 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschDexia Mons-Hainaut
    9273
  • 5 Dec 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Madrid
    Real MadridHeroes Den Bosch
    8461
  • 4 Dec 2006 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballAEL Limassol
    7995
  • 28 Nov 2006 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Bologna
    Virtus BolognaAmsterdam Basketball
    9047
  • 28 Nov 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Belgrado
    Rode Ster BelgradoHeroes Den Bosch
    9082
  • 21 Nov 2006 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Villeurbanne
    ASVEL VilleurbanneAmsterdam Basketball
    9270
  • 21 Nov 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschPaok Saloniki
    7178
  • 14 Nov 2006 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Limassol
    AEL LimassolAmsterdam Basketball
    8249
  • 14 Nov 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Kazan
    Unics KazanHeroes Den Bosch
    10688
  • 7 Nov 2006 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballVirtus Bologna
    51104
  • 7 Nov 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Bergen
    Dexia Mons-HainautHeroes Den Bosch
    9284
  • 31 Oct 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschReal Madrid
    8477
  • 17 Jan 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballReggio Emilia
    6281
  • 10 Jan 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Vrsac
    Hemofarm VrsacAmsterdam Basketball
    8463
  • 3 Jan 2006 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Wloclawek
    WTK Anwil WloclawekAmsterdam Basketball
    7267
  • 20 Dec 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballPanionios
    8090
  • 15 Dec 2005 · FIBA EuroCup Challenge · Round of 16 · Lappeenranta
    LappeenrantaHeroes Den Bosch
    8177
  • 13 Dec 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Lyon
    ASVEL VilleurbanneAmsterdam Basketball
    8272
  • 8 Dec 2005 · FIBA EuroCup Challenge · Round of 16 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschLappeenranta
    104102
  • 6 Dec 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Reggio Emilia
    Reggio EmiliaAmsterdam Basketball
    9359
  • 29 Nov 2005 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarMaroussi Honda
    7368
  • 29 Nov 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballHemofarm Vrsac
    8075
  • 24 Nov 2005 · FIBA EuroCup Challenge · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBakken Bears Aarhus
    7675
  • 23 Nov 2005 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Tel Aviv
    Hapoel Tel AvivDonar
    6673
  • 22 Nov 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballWTK Anwil Wloclawek
    6766
  • 15 Nov 2005 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarPSC Slask Wroclaw
    6979
  • 15 Nov 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Athene
    PanioniosAmsterdam Basketball
    7974
  • 9 Nov 2005 · FIBA EuroCup Challenge · Preliminary round · Funchal
    CAB Madeira FunchalHeroes Den Bosch
    8985
  • 8 Nov 2005 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Maroussi
    Maroussi HondaDonar
    6553
  • 8 Nov 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballASVEL Villeurbanne
    7658
  • 3 Nov 2005 · FIBA EuroCup Challenge · Preliminary round · Aarhus
    Bakken Bears AarhusHeroes Den Bosch
    7751
  • 1 Nov 2005 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarHapoel Tel Aviv
    7274
  • 25 Oct 2005 · FIBA EuroCup · Group stage · Wroclaw
    PSC Slask WroclawDonar
    7768
  • 20 Oct 2005 · FIBA EuroCup Challenge · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschCAB Madeira Funchal
    8476
  • 25 Feb 2005 · FIBA Europe League · Round of 16 · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballNahariya
    8793
  • 22 Feb 2005 · FIBA Europe League · Round of 16 · Nahariya
    NahariyaAmsterdam Basketball
    7665
  • 8 Feb 2005 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballTuborg Izmir
    6663
  • 1 Feb 2005 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Bergen
    Dexia Mons-HainautAmsterdam Basketball
    7179
  • 18 Jan 2005 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBC Khimki
    9097
  • 18 Jan 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarCholet Basket
    7274
  • 18 Jan 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Vrsac
    Hemofarm VrsacEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    9871
  • 11 Jan 2005 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Wloclawek
    WTK Anwil WloclawekAmsterdam Basketball
    6751
  • 11 Jan 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Zadar
    KK ZadarDonar
    7451
  • 11 Jan 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenLe Mans
    6766
  • 4 Jan 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarGran Canaria
    6979
  • 4 Jan 2005 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Luik
    Euphony LuikEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8773
  • 21 Dec 2004 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballStrasbourg IG
    6981
  • 21 Dec 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Oostende
    Telindus OostendeDonar
    8497
  • 21 Dec 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Ventspils
    BK VentspilsEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    10361
  • 14 Dec 2004 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Bnei-Hasharon
    Bnei-HasharonAmsterdam Basketball
    6770
  • 14 Dec 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarMaroussi Honda
    7482
  • 14 Dec 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenRheinEnergie Köln
    6893
  • 7 Dec 2004 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Izmir
    Tuborg IzmirAmsterdam Basketball
    8870
  • 7 Dec 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Cholet
    Cholet BasketDonar
    7967
  • 7 Dec 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenHemofarm Vrsac
    6392
  • 1 Dec 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Le Mans
    Le MansEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8364
  • 30 Nov 2004 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballDexia Mons-Hainaut
    7278
  • 30 Nov 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarKK Zadar
    7371
  • 23 Nov 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Gran Canaria
    Gran CanariaDonar
    8063
  • 23 Nov 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenEuphony Luik
    7285
  • 16 Nov 2004 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Khimki
    BC KhimkiAmsterdam Basketball
    7071
  • 16 Nov 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Groningen
    DonarTelindus Oostende
    9785
  • 16 Nov 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenBK Ventspils
    5095
  • 9 Nov 2004 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballWTK Anwil Wloclawek
    8074
  • 9 Nov 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Maroussi
    Maroussi HondaDonar
    8551
  • 9 Nov 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Köln
    RheinEnergie KölnEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    9973
  • 2 Nov 2004 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Strasbourg
    Strasbourg IGAmsterdam Basketball
    7669
  • 26 Oct 2004 · FIBA Europe League · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBnei-Hasharon
    6179
  • 27 Jan 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballReal Madrid
    6890
  • 27 Jan 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Madrid
    Estudiantes MadridEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8575
  • 20 Jan 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Zagreb
    KK ZagrebAmsterdam Basketball
    9078
  • 20 Jan 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenMakedonikos BC Kozani
    7862
  • 13 Jan 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Sofia
    Akademik SofiaAmsterdam Basketball
    8970
  • 13 Jan 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenBraunschweig
    9081
  • 6 Jan 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBreil Milaan
    6773
  • 6 Jan 2004 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Le Mans
    Le MansEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8373
  • 16 Dec 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Frankfurt
    Skyliners FrankfurtAmsterdam Basketball
    9369
  • 16 Dec 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenKK Buducnost Podgorica
    8891
  • 9 Dec 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Madrid
    Real MadridAmsterdam Basketball
    8151
  • 9 Dec 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenEstudiantes Madrid
    7584
  • 2 Dec 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballKK Zagreb
    6466
  • 2 Dec 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Kozani
    Makedonikos BC KozaniEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    9879
  • 25 Nov 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballAkademik Sofia
    7690
  • 24 Nov 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Braunschweig
    BraunschweigEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8977
  • 18 Nov 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Milaan
    Breil MilaanAmsterdam Basketball
    8165
  • 18 Nov 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenLe Mans
    8356
  • 11 Nov 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballSkyliners Frankfurt
    5772
  • 11 Nov 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Podgorica
    KK Buducnost PodgoricaEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    103100
  • 25 Mar 2003 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenClub Ourense Baloncesto
    10484
  • 18 Mar 2003 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Sopot
    Prokom Trefl SopotEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8786
  • 4 Mar 2003 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenBK Ventspils
    9199
  • 25 Feb 2003 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Ourense
    Club Ourense BaloncestoEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    10484
  • 11 Feb 2003 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenProkom Trefl Sopot
    8594
  • 4 Feb 2003 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Ventspils
    BK VentspilsEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    7677
  • 14 Jan 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Varese
    Metis VareseAmsterdam Basketball
    8072
  • 7 Jan 2003 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballSpirou Basket
    6677
  • 17 Dec 2002 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Lleida
    Caprabo LleidaAmsterdam Basketball
    8967
  • 17 Dec 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Bree
    Bree BBCEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    6471
  • 10 Dec 2002 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballCholet Basket
    8671
  • 10 Dec 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenFC Porto
    7877
  • 3 Dec 2002 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Zadar
    KK ZadarAmsterdam Basketball
    9080
  • 3 Dec 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Nancy
    SLUC NancyEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8679
  • 12 Nov 2002 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballMetis Varese
    6979
  • 12 Nov 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Funchal
    CAB Madeira FunchalEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    98104
  • 5 Nov 2002 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Charleroi
    Spirou BasketAmsterdam Basketball
    6777
  • 5 Nov 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenReggio Emilia
    9792
  • 29 Oct 2002 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballCaprabo Lleida
    7688
  • 29 Oct 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenBree BBC
    8973
  • 22 Oct 2002 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Cholet
    Cholet BasketAmsterdam Basketball
    7274
  • 22 Oct 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Porto
    FC PortoEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8392
  • 16 Oct 2002 · ULEB Cup · Group stage · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballKK Zadar
    9499
  • 16 Oct 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenSLUC Nancy
    8276
  • 8 Oct 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenCAB Madeira Funchal
    8864
  • 2 Oct 2002 · FIBA Europe Cup / EuroChallenge · Preliminary round · Reggio Emilia
    Reggio EmiliaEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8176
  • 5 Feb 2002 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Kazan
    Unics KazanAmsterdam Basketball
    9878
  • 29 Jan 2002 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Bonn
    Telekom Basket BonnAmsterdam Basketball
    8680
  • 15 Jan 2002 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBC Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
    7082
  • 8 Jan 2002 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Wloclawek
    WTK Anwil WloclawekAmsterdam Basketball
    7967
  • 18 Dec 2001 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballArkadia Lions Traiskirchen
    7265
  • 11 Dec 2001 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballUnics Kazan
    7078
  • 4 Dec 2001 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballTelekom Basket Bonn
    5772
  • 13 Nov 2001 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Vilnius
    BC Lietuvos Rytas VilniusAmsterdam Basketball
    9775
  • 6 Nov 2001 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballWTK Anwil Wloclawek
    5961
  • 30 Oct 2001 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Traiskirchen
    Arkadia Lions TraiskirchenAmsterdam Basketball
    6682
  • 24 Oct 2001 · Korać Cup · First round · Antwerpen
    Racing Basket AntwerpenEiffelTowers Nijmegen
    8883
  • 17 Oct 2001 · Korać Cup · First round · Nijmegen
    EiffelTowers NijmegenRacing Basket Antwerpen
    6080
  • 28 Mar 2001 · Korać Cup · Semi-final · Malaga
    Unicaja MálagaAmsterdam Basketball
    8655
  • 21 Mar 2001 · Korać Cup · Semi-final · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballUnicaja Málaga
    4659
  • 7 Mar 2001 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Istanbul
    Fenerbahce IstanbulAmsterdam Basketball
    7969
  • 28 Feb 2001 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballFenerbahce Istanbul
    9373
  • 7 Feb 2001 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Saratov
    Avtodor SaratovAmsterdam Basketball
    7573
  • 30 Jan 2001 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballAvtodor Saratov
    8976
  • 16 Jan 2001 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballProkom Trefl Sopot
    8968
  • 10 Jan 2001 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Warschau
    Hoop PruszkowAmsterdam Basketball
    6361
  • 19 Dec 2000 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBK Opava
    9894
  • 12 Dec 2000 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Sopot
    Prokom Trefl SopotAmsterdam Basketball
    8050
  • 6 Dec 2000 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballHoop Pruszkow
    8968
  • 14 Nov 2000 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Opava
    BK OpavaAmsterdam Basketball
    8276
  • 24 Oct 2000 · Korać Cup · Second round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballOkapi Maes Aalst
    6662
  • 17 Oct 2000 · Korać Cup · Second round · Aalst
    Okapi Maes AalstAmsterdam Basketball
    6785
  • 4 Oct 2000 · Korać Cup · First round · Ieper
    FLV Athlon IeperDonar
    7672
  • 4 Oct 2000 · Korać Cup · First round · Funchal
    CAB Madeira FunchalLandstede Hammers
    8474
  • 29 Sept 2000 · Korać Cup · First round · Zwolle
    Landstede HammersCAB Madeira Funchal
    6768
  • 27 Sept 2000 · Korać Cup · First round · Groningen
    DonarFLV Athlon Ieper
    7088

1990s

126 games · W–L 39–84–3
  • 18 Jan 2000 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Round of 32 · Paris
    Paris Saint Germain Racing BasketAmsterdam Basketball
    7570
  • 11 Jan 2000 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Round of 32 · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballParis Saint Germain Racing Basket
    6061
  • 14 Dec 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Szekesfehervar
    Albacomp SzekesfehervarAmsterdam Basketball
    6466
  • 7 Dec 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballMaccabi Ness Ra’anana
    6657
  • 16 Nov 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballApoel Nicosia
    9838
  • 9 Nov 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Chalon sur Saone
    Elan Chalon sur SaoneAmsterdam Basketball
    6360
  • 2 Nov 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Vilnius
    BC Lietuvos Rytas VilniusAmsterdam Basketball
    7551
  • 19 Oct 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballAlbacomp Szekesfehervar
    6153
  • 12 Oct 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Ra’anana
    Maccabi Ness Ra’ananaAmsterdam Basketball
    6759
  • 5 Oct 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Nicosia
    Apoel NicosiaAmsterdam Basketball
    6874
  • 28 Sept 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballElan Chalon sur Saone
    3358
  • 22 Sept 1999 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Groningen
    DonarABV Lugano
    6178
  • 21 Sept 1999 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBC Lietuvos Rytas Vilnius
    5480
  • 21 Sept 1999 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Funchal
    CAB Madeira FunchalDen Helder
    7253
  • 15 Sept 1999 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Lugano
    ABV LuganoDonar
    8673
  • 14 Sept 1999 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderCAB Madeira Funchal
    6880
  • 15 Dec 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderUnics Kazan
    7973
  • 8 Dec 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderUBSC Stahlbau Oberwart Gunners
    7857
  • 17 Nov 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Ovarense
    AD Aerosoles OvarenseDen Helder
    7761
  • 10 Nov 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderBenetton Treviso
    6380
  • 3 Nov 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderBipa Moda Odessa
    200
  • 20 Oct 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Kazan
    Unics KazanDen Helder
    7274
  • 13 Oct 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Oberwart
    UBSC Stahlbau Oberwart GunnersDen Helder
    6057
  • 6 Oct 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderAD Aerosoles Ovarense
    5874
  • 29 Sept 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Treviso
    Benetton TrevisoDen Helder
    8245
  • 23 Sept 1998 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Porto
    FC PortoAmsterdam Basketball
    6551
  • 22 Sept 1998 · FIBA Saporta Cup · Preliminary round · Odessa
    Bipa Moda OdessaDen Helder
    6458
  • 16 Sept 1998 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballFC Porto
    6574
  • 16 Dec 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAC Apollon Patra
    7996
  • 9 Dec 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Praag
    USK Erpet PraagHeroes Den Bosch
    8467
  • 19 Nov 1997 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Montpellier
    Montpellier BasketDen Helder
    7867
  • 18 Nov 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschRegion Wallonne Charleroi
    7073
  • 12 Nov 1997 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderTTL Bamberg
    6377
  • 11 Nov 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Zagreb
    BC Zrinjevac ZagrebHeroes Den Bosch
    8786
  • 6 Nov 1997 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderLisboa e Benfica
    6376
  • 4 Nov 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Polzela
    KK Savinjski Hopsi PolzelaHeroes Den Bosch
    9973
  • 23 Oct 1997 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderMontpellier Basket
    5463
  • 21 Oct 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Patra
    AC Apollon PatraHeroes Den Bosch
    10780
  • 14 Oct 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschUSK Erpet Praag
    7766
  • 8 Oct 1997 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Bamberg
    TTL BambergDen Helder
    8847
  • 1 Oct 1997 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round · Lissabon
    Lisboa e BenficaDen Helder
    8056
  • 30 Sept 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Charleroi
    Region Wallonne CharleroiHeroes Den Bosch
    10554
  • 23 Sept 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBC Zrinjevac Zagreb
    7978
  • 18 Sept 1997 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Bertrange
    Sparta BertrangeDen Helder
    4754
  • 17 Sept 1997 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Quaregnon
    Belgacom QuaregnonAmsterdam Basketball
    7971
  • 16 Sept 1997 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKK Savinjski Hopsi Polzela
    9694
  • 11 Sept 1997 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderSparta Bertrange
    9364
  • 10 Sept 1997 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Amsterdam
    Amsterdam BasketballBelgacom Quaregnon
    5781
  • 10 Dec 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Gent
    KBBK AST GentHeroes Den Bosch
    9484
  • 3 Dec 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKK Zadar
    8897
  • 19 Nov 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBC Iraklis Thessaloniki
    7894
  • 12 Nov 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Nicosia
    Achilleas NicosiaHeroes Den Bosch
    87104
  • 5 Nov 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Brzeg Dolny
    PSC Slask WroclawHeroes Den Bosch
    9477
  • 15 Oct 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKBBK AST Gent
    7387
  • 8 Oct 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Zadar
    KK ZadarHeroes Den Bosch
    6987
  • 1 Oct 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Saloniki
    BC Iraklis ThessalonikiHeroes Den Bosch
    10484
  • 24 Sept 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAchilleas Nicosia
    9084
  • 18 Sept 1996 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Den Helder
    Den HelderClub Atletico Queluz
    7371
  • 17 Sept 1996 · FIBA EuroCup · Preliminary round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschPSC Slask Wroclaw
    8285
  • 11 Sept 1996 · Korać Cup · Additional preliminary round · Queluz
    Club Atletico QueluzDen Helder
    7873
  • 14 Sept 1995 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 1 · Pau/Orthez
    Elan Bearnais Pau/OrthezDen Helder
    8857
  • 12 Sept 1995 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Gorinchem
    GOBA GorinchemYMCA Lahti
    7378
  • 7 Sept 1995 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 1 · Den Helder
    Den HelderElan Bearnais Pau/Orthez
    7294
  • 5 Sept 1995 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Lahti
    YMCA LahtiGOBA Gorinchem
    7578
  • 5 Oct 1994 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Caceres
    Club Baloncesto CaceresGOBA Gorinchem
    10085
  • 28 Sept 1994 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Gorinchem
    GOBA GorinchemClub Baloncesto Caceres
    8080
  • 15 Sept 1994 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 1 · Weert
    BS WeertThames Valley Tigers Bracknell
    6278
  • 14 Sept 1994 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Trier
    TVG TrierGOBA Gorinchem
    7065
  • 13 Sept 1994 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Den Helder
    Den HelderKiev Basket
    8970
  • 7 Sept 1994 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 1 · Bracknell
    Thames Valley Tigers BracknellBS Weert
    9694
  • 7 Sept 1994 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Gorinchem
    GOBA GorinchemTVG Trier
    10069
  • 6 Sept 1994 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Kiev
    Kiev BasketDen Helder
    8963
  • 3 Nov 1993 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 3 · Skopje
    Gogel Rabotnicki Nic SkopjeDen Helder
    8562
  • 2 Nov 1993 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 3 · Split
    Croatia Insurance SplitHeroes Den Bosch
    9494
  • 26 Oct 1993 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 3 · Den Helder
    Den HelderGogel Rabotnicki Nic Skopje
    9276
  • 26 Oct 1993 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 3 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschCroatia Insurance Split
    6278
  • 7 Oct 1993 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 2 · Leverkusen
    TSV 04 Bayer LeverkusenHeroes Den Bosch
    8560
  • 5 Oct 1993 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Den Helder
    Den HelderJameson St. Vincent Dublin
    9766
  • 30 Sept 1993 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 2 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschTSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen
    8483
  • 28 Sept 1993 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Dublin
    Jameson St. Vincent DublinDen Helder
    6177
  • 16 Sept 1993 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 1 · Wroclaw
    PSC Slask WroclawHeroes Den Bosch
    8583
  • 9 Sept 1993 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 1 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschPSC Slask Wroclaw
    8782
  • 3 Nov 1992 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 3 · Zaragoza
    CB ZaragozaHeroes Den Bosch
    9588
  • 27 Oct 1992 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 3 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschCB Zaragoza
    7973
  • 6 Oct 1992 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschStroitel Samara
    9581
  • 29 Sept 1992 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Samara
    Stroitel SamaraHeroes Den Bosch
    91101
  • 17 Sept 1992 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 1 · Den Helder
    Den HelderCSKA Moscou
    7479
  • 10 Sept 1992 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBVC Brno
    8862
  • 10 Sept 1992 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 1 · Moscou
    CSKA MoscouDen Helder
    9594
  • 9 Sept 1992 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBVC Brno
    10173
  • 27 Feb 1992 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Den Helderdisputed
    Den HelderPhilips Milaan
    7882
  • 20 Feb 1992 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Deurne
    Racing MechelenDen Helder
    7564
  • 13 Feb 1992 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Badalona
    Joventut de BadalonaDen Helder
    9666
  • 6 Feb 1992 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderAris AC Saloniki
    9379
  • 30 Jan 1992 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Madrid
    Club Estudiantes de MadridDen Helder
    9887
  • 23 Jan 1992 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderTSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen
    5885
  • 16 Jan 1992 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Neutral · Fuenlabrada
    Den HelderKK Partizan Belgrado
    77111
  • 9 Jan 1992 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Milaan
    Philips MilaanDen Helder
    8878
  • 19 Dec 1991 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderRacing Mechelen
    7779
  • 12 Dec 1991 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderJoventut de Badalona
    7482
  • 5 Dec 1991 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Thessaloniki
    Aris AC SalonikiDen Helder
    7469
  • 28 Nov 1991 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderClub Estudiantes de Madrid
    9167
  • 7 Nov 1991 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Leverkusen
    TSV 04 Bayer LeverkusenDen Helder
    9363
  • 31 Oct 1991 · FIBA European League · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderKK Partizan Belgrado
    7581
  • 10 Oct 1991 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 2 · Den Helder
    Den HelderMaccabi Rishon
    7355
  • 9 Oct 1991 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Valladolid
    Forum ValladolidBS Weert
    10480
  • 8 Oct 1991 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Madrid
    Real MadridHeroes Den Bosch
    9675
  • 8 Oct 1991 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Oostende
    Sunair OostendeAkrides
    8866
  • 3 Oct 1991 · FIBA European League · Preliminary round 2 · Rishon
    Maccabi RishonDen Helder
    8975
  • 2 Oct 1991 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Weert
    BS WeertForum Valladolid
    83103
  • 1 Oct 1991 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 2 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschReal Madrid
    9494
  • 1 Oct 1991 · FIBA European Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Haarlem
    AkridesSunair Oostende
    6863
  • 17 Sept 1991 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSolna Vikings
    8675
  • 10 Sept 1991 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round 1 · Stockholm
    Solna VikingsHeroes Den Bosch
    7268
  • 31 Oct 1990 · Korać Cup · Second round · Charlottenburg
    BG CharlottenburgOrca’s Urk
    9473
  • 24 Oct 1990 · Korać Cup · Second round · Urk
    Orca’s UrkBG Charlottenburg
    7071
  • 4 Oct 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Helder
    Den HelderCadbury’s Boost Tolworth
    6272
  • 3 Oct 1990 · Korać Cup · First round · Novi Sad
    Vojvodina Novi SadDonar
    10273
  • 3 Oct 1990 · Korać Cup · First round · Urk
    Orca’s UrkBCC Etzella Ettelbrück
    7870
  • 3 Oct 1990 · Korać Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBCM Gravelines
    7467
  • 2 Oct 1990 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Haarlem
    AkridesArapt Mazda Uppsala
    9480
  • 27 Sept 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Tolworth
    Cadbury’s Boost TolworthDen Helder
    8479
  • 26 Sept 1990 · Korać Cup · First round · Groningen
    DonarVojvodina Novi Sad
    8090
  • 26 Sept 1990 · Korać Cup · First round · Gravelines
    BCM GravelinesHeroes Den Bosch
    8972
  • 26 Sept 1990 · Korać Cup · First round · Ettelbrück
    BCC Etzella EttelbrückOrca’s Urk
    10397
  • 25 Sept 1990 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Uppsala
    Arapt Mazda UppsalaAkrides
    9575

1980s

182 games · W–L 80–100–2
  • 29 Mar 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Barcelona
    FC BarcelonaDen Helder
    8873
  • 22 Mar 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Poznan
    KK Lech PoznanDen Helder
    96111
  • 15 Mar 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderAris AC Saloniki
    7299
  • 8 Mar 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Split
    KK Jugoplastika SplitDen Helder
    10578
  • 1 Mar 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderMaccabi Tel Aviv
    8183
  • 22 Feb 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderLimoges CSP
    8488
  • 8 Feb 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Milaan
    Philips MilaanDen Helder
    10487
  • 31 Jan 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderFC Barcelona
    5667
  • 25 Jan 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderKK Lech Poznan
    8371
  • 18 Jan 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Thessaloniki
    Aris AC SalonikiDen Helder
    110102
  • 11 Jan 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderKK Jugoplastika Split
    7683
  • 4 Jan 1990 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivDen Helder
    9683
  • 14 Dec 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Limoges
    Limoges CSPDen Helder
    11280
  • 7 Dec 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Helder
    Den HelderPhilips Milaan
    8189
  • 2 Nov 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Mechelen
    Racing MechelenDen Helder
    8470
  • 26 Oct 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Den Helder
    Den HelderRacing Mechelen
    9970
  • 5 Oct 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Bayreuth
    Steiner BayreuthDen Helder
    9779
  • 3 Oct 1989 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSunair Oostende
    6870
  • 28 Sept 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Helder
    Den HelderSteiner Bayreuth
    9775
  • 26 Sept 1989 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Oostende
    Sunair OostendeHeroes Den Bosch
    7569
  • 23 Mar 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Barcelona
    FC BarcelonaHeroes Den Bosch
    10677
  • 16 Mar 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschMaccabi Tel Aviv
    8891
  • 8 Mar 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschVL Scavolini Pesaro
    9469
  • 1 Mar 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschLimoges CSP
    86101
  • 23 Feb 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKK Jugoplastika Split
    8388
  • 16 Feb 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Moscou
    CSKA MoscouHeroes Den Bosch
    8076
  • 2 Feb 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAris AC Saloniki
    8590
  • 1 Feb 1989 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Cantu
    Wiwa Vismara CantuDen Helder
    10778
  • 25 Jan 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschFC Barcelona
    8384
  • 25 Jan 1989 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Den Helder
    Den HelderElan Bearnais Pau/Orthez
    7999
  • 19 Jan 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivHeroes Den Bosch
    12493
  • 18 Jan 1989 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Den Helder
    Den HelderStroitel Kiev
    92125
  • 12 Jan 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Pesaro
    VL Scavolini PesaroHeroes Den Bosch
    8479
  • 11 Jan 1989 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Den Helder
    Den HelderWiwa Vismara Cantu
    7092
  • 5 Jan 1989 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Limoges
    Limoges CSPHeroes Den Bosch
    10770
  • 22 Dec 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Split
    KK Jugoplastika SplitHeroes Den Bosch
    8679
  • 15 Dec 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschCSKA Moscou
    8380
  • 14 Dec 1988 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Orthez
    Elan Bearnais Pau/OrthezDen Helder
    8786
  • 8 Dec 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Thessaloniki
    Aris AC SalonikiHeroes Den Bosch
    11683
  • 7 Dec 1988 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Kiev
    Stroitel KievDen Helder
    8965
  • 10 Nov 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Keulen
    BSC Saturn KölnHeroes Den Bosch
    7386
  • 9 Nov 1988 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Parijs
    Racing Club de ParisDen Helder
    7685
  • 8 Nov 1988 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Cholet
    Cholet BasketBS Weert
    8042
  • 3 Nov 1988 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Den Helder
    Den HelderRacing Club de Paris
    8385
  • 2 Nov 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBSC Saturn Köln
    9087
  • 1 Nov 1988 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Weert
    BS WeertCholet Basket
    7556
  • 20 Oct 1988 · Korać Cup · First round · Den Helder
    Den HelderMIM Livingston
    7377
  • 19 Oct 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAsker BC Oslo
    13174
  • 18 Oct 1988 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Weert
    BS WeertT 71 Dudelange
    9440
  • 13 Oct 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Oslo
    Asker BC OsloHeroes Den Bosch
    81103
  • 12 Oct 1988 · Korać Cup · First round · Livingston
    MIM LivingstonDen Helder
    8793
  • 11 Oct 1988 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Dudelange
    T 71 DudelangeBS Weert
    6494
  • 24 Mar 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Keulen
    BSC Saturn KölnHeroes Den Bosch
    100105
  • 16 Mar 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAris AC Saloniki
    8788
  • 9 Mar 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschFC Barcelona
    9190
  • 2 Mar 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Orthez
    Elan Bearnais Pau/OrthezHeroes Den Bosch
    112100
  • 24 Feb 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschPhilips Milaan
    8085
  • 18 Feb 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivHeroes Den Bosch
    11380
  • 10 Feb 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKK Partizan Belgrado
    85106
  • 20 Jan 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschBSC Saturn Köln
    97126
  • 14 Jan 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Saloniki
    Aris AC SalonikiHeroes Den Bosch
    12099
  • 7 Jan 1988 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Barcelona
    FC BarcelonaHeroes Den Bosch
    11590
  • 16 Dec 1987 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschElan Bearnais Pau/Orthez
    9687
  • 10 Dec 1987 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Milaan
    Philips MilaanHeroes Den Bosch
    9692
  • 2 Dec 1987 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschMaccabi Tel Aviv
    103102
  • 26 Nov 1987 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Belgrado
    KK Partizan BelgradoHeroes Den Bosch
    10194
  • 22 Oct 1987 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Brno
    TJ Zbrojovka BrnoHeroes Den Bosch
    8397
  • 14 Oct 1987 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschTJ Zbrojovka Brno
    8778
  • 1 Oct 1987 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Helsinki
    YMCA HelsinkiHeroes Den Bosch
    8387
  • 29 Sept 1987 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Den Helder
    Den HelderTeam Polycell Kingston
    8284
  • 23 Sept 1987 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschYMCA Helsinki
    9178
  • 22 Sept 1987 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Kingston
    Team Polycell KingstonDen Helder
    8482
  • 9 Oct 1986 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschTSV 04 Bayer Leverkusen
    7686
  • 2 Oct 1986 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Leverkusen
    TSV 04 Bayer LeverkusenHeroes Den Bosch
    7070
  • 7 Nov 1985 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivHeroes Den Bosch
    10386
  • 30 Oct 1985 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschMaccabi Tel Aviv
    95113
  • 10 Oct 1985 · Korać Cup · First round · Vitoria
    Caja de Alava VitoriaVirtus Werkendam
    13094
  • 9 Oct 1985 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSolna IF
    10887
  • 9 Oct 1985 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Haaksbergen
    Tonego HaaksbergenManchester United
    8584
  • 3 Oct 1985 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Solna
    Solna IFHeroes Den Bosch
    9593
  • 2 Oct 1985 · Korać Cup · First round · Werkendam
    Virtus WerkendamCaja de Alava Vitoria
    7388
  • 1 Oct 1985 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Manchester
    Manchester UnitedTonego Haaksbergen
    9558
  • 7 Nov 1984 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Gent
    Renault GentDen Helder
    115101
  • 6 Nov 1984 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Tel Aviv
    Hapoel Tel AvivTonego Haaksbergen
    11284
  • 31 Oct 1984 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Den Helder
    Den HelderRenault Gent
    8281
  • 31 Oct 1984 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Haaksbergen
    Tonego HaaksbergenHapoel Tel Aviv
    9499
  • 10 Oct 1984 · Korać Cup · First round · Den Helder
    Den HelderCrystal Palace London
    8077
  • 10 Oct 1984 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschYMCA Helsinki
    8683
  • 10 Oct 1984 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Haaksbergen
    Tonego HaaksbergenTeam Falkirk
    8888
  • 4 Oct 1984 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Helsinki
    YMCA HelsinkiHeroes Den Bosch
    8781
  • 3 Oct 1984 · Korać Cup · First round · London
    Crystal Palace LondonDen Helder
    8089
  • 3 Oct 1984 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Falkirk
    Team FalkirkTonego Haaksbergen
    7182
  • 3 Nov 1983 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Limoges
    Limoges CSPHeroes Den Bosch
    9879
  • 26 Oct 1983 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschLimoges CSP
    7069
  • 5 Oct 1983 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschHonved SC Pecs
    9468
  • 5 Oct 1983 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Haaksbergen
    Tonego HaaksbergenSolent Stars Southampton
    8395
  • 29 Sept 1983 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Pecs
    Honved SC PecsHeroes Den Bosch
    82101
  • 28 Sept 1983 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Southampton
    Solent Stars SouthamptonTonego Haaksbergen
    7871
  • 22 Feb 1983 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Semi-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschASVEL Villeurbanne
    7681
  • 15 Feb 1983 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Semi-final · Villeurbanne
    ASVEL VilleurbanneHeroes Den Bosch
    8883
  • 1 Feb 1983 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Ramat Gan
    Hapoel Ramat GanHeroes Den Bosch
    8285
  • 26 Jan 1983 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Pesaro
    VL Scavolini PesaroHeroes Den Bosch
    9582
  • 19 Jan 1983 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschFC Barcelona
    8676
  • 12 Jan 1983 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschHapoel Ramat Gan
    8482
  • 15 Dec 1982 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschVL Scavolini Pesaro
    7267
  • 7 Dec 1982 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Barcelona
    FC BarcelonaHeroes Den Bosch
    8259
  • 11 Nov 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Second round · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivDonar
    8868
  • 10 Nov 1982 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSolent Stars Southampton
    9070
  • 10 Nov 1982 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenTours BC
    6867
  • 4 Nov 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Second round · Bedum
    DonarMaccabi Tel Aviv
    7669
  • 3 Nov 1982 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Tours
    Tours BCZZ Leiden
    8480
  • 3 Nov 1982 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Southampton
    Solent Stars SouthamptonHeroes Den Bosch
    70101
  • 14 Oct 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Groningen
    DonarAmmerud IF Oslo
    11667
  • 13 Oct 1982 · Korać Cup · First round · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenOlimpiakos Piraeus
    9261
  • 7 Oct 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Oslo
    Ammerud IF OsloDonar
    56106
  • 6 Oct 1982 · Korać Cup · First round · Athene
    Olimpiakos PiraeusZZ Leiden
    7170
  • 3 Oct 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschMaccabi Tel Aviv
    8677
  • 2 Oct 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschPallacanestro Cantù
    6870
  • 2 Oct 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Neutral · Den Bosch
    ZZ LeidenMaccabi Tel Aviv
    7992
  • 1 Oct 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Neutral · Rotterdam
    ZZ LeidenAir Force Falcons
    9586
  • 30 Sept 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Neutral · Amsterdam
    Heroes Den BoschFerro Carril Oeste
    9777
  • 29 Sept 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschZZ Leiden
    7164
  • 29 Sept 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschZZ Leiden
    7164
  • 28 Sept 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Neutral · Rotterdam
    ZZ LeidenPallacanestro Cantù
    7592
  • 27 Sept 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAir Force Falcons
    8184
  • 27 Sept 1982 · FIBA Intercontinental Cup · Group stage · Neutral · Den Bosch
    ZZ LeidenFerro Carril Oeste
    6881
  • 10 Mar 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschPanathinaikos Athene
    8988
  • 3 Mar 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Cantu
    Squibb CantuHeroes Den Bosch
    10284
  • 25 Feb 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Barcelona
    FC BarcelonaHeroes Den Bosch
    10895
  • 17 Feb 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschMaccabi Tel Aviv
    93101
  • 3 Feb 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKK Partizan Belgrado
    9296
  • 3 Feb 1982 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenReal Madrid
    9098
  • 27 Jan 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Athene
    Panathinaikos AtheneHeroes Den Bosch
    8877
  • 27 Jan 1982 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenInter Slovnaft Bratislava
    8683
  • 20 Jan 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSquibb Cantu
    7889
  • 19 Jan 1982 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Kiev
    Stroitel KievZZ Leiden
    7466
  • 14 Jan 1982 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Madrid
    Real MadridZZ Leiden
    9790
  • 13 Jan 1982 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschFC Barcelona
    8380
  • 17 Dec 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivHeroes Den Bosch
    10087
  • 15 Dec 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Bratislava
    Inter Slovnaft BratislavaZZ Leiden
    8396
  • 10 Dec 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Belgrado
    KK Partizan BelgradoHeroes Den Bosch
    10576
  • 8 Dec 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenStroitel Kiev
    6972
  • 19 Nov 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Sunderlanddisputed
    Sunderland BCHeroes Den Bosch
    8491
  • 11 Nov 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAmicale Steinsel
    12253
  • 11 Nov 1981 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Badalona
    CB Cotonoficio de BadalonaDonar
    10783
  • 11 Nov 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenAEK Athene
    10267
  • 5 Nov 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Oostende
    Sunair OostendeHeroes Den Bosch
    9298
  • 4 Nov 1981 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Groningen
    DonarCB Cotonoficio de Badalona
    10482
  • 4 Nov 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Athene
    AEK AtheneZZ Leiden
    7889
  • 22 Oct 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSunderland BC
    11992
  • 15 Oct 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Steinsel
    Amicale SteinselHeroes Den Bosch
    63110
  • 14 Oct 1981 · Korać Cup · First round · Southampton
    Solent Stars SouthamptonDonar
    10592
  • 14 Oct 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenAS Soleuvre
    10750
  • 7 Oct 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSunair Oostende
    9572
  • 7 Oct 1981 · Korać Cup · First round · Groningen
    DonarSolent Stars Southampton
    10777
  • 6 Oct 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Soleuvre
    AS SoleuvreZZ Leiden
    5794
  • 12 Mar 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Bologna
    Sinudyne BolognaHeroes Den Bosch
    7891
  • 4 Mar 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschCSKA Moscou
    8976
  • 25 Feb 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschMaccabi Tel Aviv
    9780
  • 19 Feb 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Madrid
    Real MadridHeroes Den Bosch
    9992
  • 5 Feb 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Sarajevo
    KK Bosna SarajevoHeroes Den Bosch
    10490
  • 4 Feb 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenEfes Pilsen Istanbul
    9172
  • 28 Jan 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSinudyne Bologna
    8685
  • 27 Jan 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenFC Barcelona
    7697
  • 21 Jan 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Moscou
    CSKA MoscouHeroes Den Bosch
    9783
  • 21 Jan 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Varese
    Turisanda VareseZZ Leiden
    9274
  • 15 Jan 1981 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivHeroes Den Bosch
    9990
  • 14 Jan 1981 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Istanbul
    Efes Pilsen IstanbulZZ Leiden
    8690
  • 17 Dec 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschReal Madrid
    8396
  • 16 Dec 1980 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Barcelona
    FC BarcelonaZZ Leiden
    10590
  • 10 Dec 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKK Bosna Sarajevo
    10187
  • 10 Dec 1980 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenTurisanda Varese
    8584
  • 19 Nov 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschInter Slovnaft Bratislava
    11593
  • 13 Nov 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Edinburgh
    Murray Int.Metals EdinburghHeroes Den Bosch
    7367
  • 11 Nov 1980 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Verviers
    SFX VerviersZZ Leiden
    7083
  • 5 Nov 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschHageby BK Norköpping
    11492
  • 4 Nov 1980 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenSFX Verviers
    9373
  • 29 Oct 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Bratislava
    Inter Slovnaft BratislavaHeroes Den Bosch
    7986
  • 15 Oct 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschMurray Int.Metals Edinburgh
    10664
  • 15 Oct 1980 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenHapoel Ramat Gan
    9287
  • 8 Oct 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Norköpping
    Hageby BK NorköppingHeroes Den Bosch
    6586
  • 7 Oct 1980 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Ramat Gan
    Hapoel Ramat GanZZ Leiden
    9796

1970s

131 games · W–L 66–64–1
  • 1974-75 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage
    Rotterdam ZuidCSKA Moscou
    200
  • 1974-75 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage
    CSKA MoscouRotterdam Zuid
    020
  • 1971-72 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Preliminary round
    SK Handelsministerium WienBlue Stars Diemen
    200
  • 1971-72 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Preliminary round
    Blue Stars DiemenSK Handelsministerium Wien
    020
  • 1970-71 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Preliminary round
    Olimpia LjubljanaBlue Stars Diemen
    200
  • 1970-71 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Preliminary round
    Blue Stars DiemenOlimpia Ljubljana
    020
  • 13 Mar 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschReal Madrid
    7975
  • 12 Mar 1980 · Korać Cup · Semi-final · Varese
    Emerson VareseZZ Leiden
    9587
  • 5 Mar 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Sarajevo
    KK Bosna SarajevoHeroes Den Bosch
    9591
  • 5 Mar 1980 · Korać Cup · Semi-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenEmerson Varese
    8789
  • 21 Feb 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Belgrado
    KK Partizan BelgradoHeroes Den Bosch
    7783
  • 20 Feb 1980 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenGabetti Cantu
    112108
  • 13 Feb 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSinudyne Bologna
    8076
  • 13 Feb 1980 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenPanathinaikos Athene
    9586
  • 7 Feb 1980 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Caen
    Caen BCZZ Leiden
    8192
  • 31 Jan 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschMaccabi Tel Aviv
    5463
  • 24 Jan 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Madrid
    Real MadridHeroes Den Bosch
    8276
  • 23 Jan 1980 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Cantu
    Gabetti CantuZZ Leiden
    10086
  • 16 Jan 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKK Bosna Sarajevo
    7678
  • 15 Jan 1980 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Athene
    Panathinaikos AtheneZZ Leiden
    8886
  • 9 Jan 1980 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKK Partizan Belgrado
    9165
  • 9 Jan 1980 · Korać Cup · Quarter-final · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenCaen BC
    10677
  • 20 Dec 1979 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Bologna
    Sinudyne BolognaHeroes Den Bosch
    7770
  • 13 Dec 1979 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Group stage · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivHeroes Den Bosch
    8786
  • 29 Nov 1979 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSc Moderne Le Mans
    9465
  • 28 Nov 1979 · Korać Cup · Round of 16
    Reyer VeneziaBlue Stars Diemen
    7964
  • 22 Nov 1979 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Brussel
    Royal Fresh Air BrusselHeroes Den Bosch
    6867
  • 20 Nov 1979 · Korać Cup · Round of 16
    Blue Stars DiemenReyer Venezia
    8679
  • 8 Nov 1979 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Wenen
    UBSC WenenHeroes Den Bosch
    8277
  • 7 Nov 1979 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round
    Blue Stars DiemenFC Mulhouse
    7976
  • 1 Nov 1979 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Le Mans
    Sc Moderne Le MansHeroes Den Bosch
    8985
  • 31 Oct 1979 · Korać Cup · Preliminary round
    FC MulhouseBlue Stars Diemen
    9697
  • 18 Oct 1979 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschRoyal Fresh Air Brussel
    10482
  • 11 Oct 1979 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschUBSC Wenen
    9664
  • 22 Mar 1979 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Final · Neutral · Porec
    Heroes Den BoschGabetti Cantu
    7383
  • 7 Mar 1979 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Semi-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSinudyne Bologna
    10592
  • 28 Feb 1979 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Semi-final · Bolognadisputed
    Sinudyne BolognaHeroes Den Bosch
    8579
  • 14 Feb 1979 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschPSC Slask Wroclaw
    11187
  • 7 Feb 1979 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Villeurbanne
    ASVEL VilleurbanneHeroes Den Bosch
    6873
  • 31 Jan 1979 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Cantu
    Gabetti CantuHeroes Den Bosch
    9175
  • 24 Jan 1979 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Wroclaw
    PSC Slask WroclawHeroes Den Bosch
    7288
  • 17 Jan 1979 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschASVEL Villeurbanne
    9474
  • 10 Jan 1979 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschGabetti Cantu
    9590
  • 7 Dec 1978 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Badalona
    Joventut de BadalonaZZ Leiden
    9782
  • 29 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16
    Blue Stars DiemenUBSC Wien
    8288
  • 29 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenSödertälje
    11586
  • 29 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Brugge
    Avanti BruggeHeroes Den Bosch
    8573
  • 22 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16
    UBSC WienBlue Stars Diemen
    11577
  • 22 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenCrystal Palace London
    12589
  • 22 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschAvanti Brugge
    10667
  • 15 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Leiden
    ZZ LeidenJoventut de Badalona
    10189
  • 9 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Södertälje
    SödertäljeZZ Leiden
    7677
  • 8 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Tel Aviv
    Hapoel Tel AvivHeroes Den Bosch
    8186
  • 2 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Londondisputed
    Crystal Palace LondonZZ Leiden
    8694
  • 1 Nov 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschHapoel Tel Aviv
    8367
  • 15 Feb 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschCaen BC
    8991
  • 8 Feb 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Cantu
    Gabetti CantuHeroes Den Bosch
    8775
  • 31 Jan 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Rijeka
    Kvarner RijekaHeroes Den Bosch
    6578
  • 25 Jan 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Caen
    Caen BCHeroes Den Bosch
    9887
  • 18 Jan 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschGabetti Cantu
    8789
  • 11 Jan 1978 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Quarter-final · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschKvarner Rijeka
    9985
  • 23 Nov 1977 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Praag
    Slavia PraagHeroes Den Bosch
    8378
  • 16 Nov 1977 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · Round of 16 · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschSlavia Praag
    9873
  • 26 Oct 1977 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschMTV Giessen
    10792
  • 19 Oct 1977 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Giessen
    MTV GiessenHeroes Den Bosch
    97109
  • 25 Nov 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Tours
    ASPO ToursBV Amstelveen
    121100
  • 18 Nov 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Amstelveen
    BV AmstelveenUBSC Wenen
    9190
  • 4 Nov 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Mechelen
    Racing MechelenBV Amstelveen
    8064
  • 28 Oct 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Amstelveendisputed
    BV AmstelveenASPO Tours
    8886
  • 27 Oct 1976 · Korać Cup · First round · Badalona
    Joventut de BadalonaFlamingo’s Haarlem
    11587
  • 21 Oct 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Wenen
    UBSC WenenBV Amstelveen
    10283
  • 20 Oct 1976 · Korać Cup · First round · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemJoventut de Badalona
    8074
  • 14 Oct 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Amstelveen
    BV AmstelveenRacing Mechelen
    6263
  • 25 Feb 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Lugano
    SP Federale LuganoRotterdam Zuid
    9198
  • 18 Feb 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidSP Federale Lugano
    8285
  • 12 Feb 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Madrid
    Real MadridRotterdam Zuid
    12497
  • 4 Feb 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidReal Madrid
    85111
  • 28 Jan 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Cantu
    Birra Forst CantuRotterdam Zuid
    9667
  • 21 Jan 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidBirra Forst Cantu
    9296
  • 15 Jan 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Wenen
    UBSC WenenRotterdam Zuid
    11975
  • 7 Jan 1976 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidUBSC Wenen
    8699
  • 18 Dec 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivRotterdam Zuid
    11886
  • 11 Dec 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidMaccabi Tel Aviv
    8786
  • 27 Nov 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidEmbassy All Stars London
    11766
  • 20 Nov 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Londen
    Embassy All Stars LondonRotterdam Zuid
    8790
  • 5 Mar 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Stockholm
    Alviks BK StockholmRotterdam Zuid
    7274
  • 26 Feb 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidAlviks BK Stockholm
    10471
  • 20 Feb 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidReal Madrid
    8189
  • 13 Feb 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Madrid
    Real MadridRotterdam Zuid
    10474
  • 23 Jan 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Berck
    Berck BasketRotterdam Zuid
    10294
  • 15 Jan 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidBerck Basket
    9484
  • 9 Jan 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivRotterdam Zuid
    9091
  • 2 Jan 1975 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Rotterdam
    Rotterdam ZuidMaccabi Tel Aviv
    8594
  • 5 Dec 1974 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Ankara
    Muhafizgü GC AnkaraRotterdam Zuid
    7689
  • 3 Dec 1974 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Villeurbannedisputed
    ASVEL VilleurbanneDonar
    8754
  • 28 Nov 1974 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Spijkenisse
    Rotterdam ZuidMuhafizgü GC Ankara
    9665
  • 26 Nov 1974 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Groningen
    DonarASVEL Villeurbanne
    9082
  • 14 Nov 1974 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · London
    Crystal Palace LondonRotterdam Zuid
    6587
  • 12 Nov 1974 · Korać Cup · First round · Sarajevo
    KK Bosna SarajevoThe Lions Zandvoort
    12283
  • 12 Nov 1974 · Korać Cup · First round · Groningen
    DonarBCC Etzella Ettelbrück
    12968
  • 12 Nov 1974 · Korać Cup · First round · Monaco
    AS MonacoFlamingo’s Haarlem
    9187
  • 7 Nov 1974 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Spijkenisse
    Rotterdam ZuidCrystal Palace London
    10755
  • 7 Nov 1974 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Athene
    AEK AthenePunch Delft
    7271
  • 6 Nov 1974 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Athene
    AEK AthenePunch Delft
    200
  • 5 Nov 1974 · Korać Cup · First round · Haarlem
    The Lions ZandvoortKK Bosna Sarajevo
    8179
  • 5 Nov 1974 · Korać Cup · First round · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemAS Monaco
    105107
  • 5 Nov 1974 · Korać Cup · First round · Ettelbrück
    BCC Etzella EttelbrückDonar
    78110
  • 6 Dec 1973 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Tel Aviv
    Maccabi Tel AvivFlamingo’s Haarlem
    9071
  • 4 Dec 1973 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Delft
    Punch DelftSP Snaidero Udine
    7674
  • 29 Nov 1973 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Round of 16 · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemMaccabi Tel Aviv
    8584
  • 27 Nov 1973 · Korać Cup · Round of 16 · Udine
    SP Snaidero UdinePunch Delft
    8771
  • 13 Nov 1973 · Korać Cup · First round · Mortsel
    Bus Fruit LierPunch Delft
    7474
  • 13 Nov 1973 · Korać Cup · First round · Villeurbanne
    ASVEL VilleurbanneHeroes Den Bosch
    9286
  • 12 Nov 1973 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Edinburgh
    BoroughmuirFlamingo’s Haarlem
    70126
  • 8 Nov 1973 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemBoroughmuir
    12974
  • 6 Nov 1973 · Korać Cup · First round · Delft
    Punch DelftBus Fruit Lier
    8076
  • 6 Nov 1973 · Korać Cup · First round · Den Bosch
    Heroes Den BoschASVEL Villeurbanne
    85101
  • 16 Nov 1972 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Belgrado
    Rode Ster BelgradoFlamingo’s Haarlem
    10774
  • 14 Nov 1972 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Athene
    Olimpiakos PiraeusPunch Delft
    10777
  • 9 Nov 1972 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemRode Ster Belgrado
    8872
  • 7 Nov 1972 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Delft
    Punch DelftOlimpiakos Piraeus
    8868
  • 16 Feb 1972 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Varese
    Ignis VareseFlamingo’s Haarlem
    10589
  • 9 Feb 1972 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemIgnis Varese
    9193
  • 3 Feb 1972 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Madrid
    Real MadridFlamingo’s Haarlem
    8990
  • 19 Jan 1972 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemReal Madrid
    8992
  • 13 Jan 1972 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Wenen
    Radio Koch WenenFlamingo’s Haarlem
    9480
  • 5 Jan 1972 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Quarter-final · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemRadio Koch Wenen
    10289
  • 11 Dec 1971 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Second round · Sofiadisputed
    Akademik SofiaFlamingo’s Haarlem
    020
  • 2 Dec 1971 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Second round · Haarlemdisputed
    Flamingo’s HaarlemAkademik Sofia
    200
  • 10 Dec 1970 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Olomouc
    Dukla OlomoucFlamingo’s Haarlem
    11366
  • 2 Dec 1970 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Amsterdam
    Flamingo’s HaarlemDukla Olomouc
    9258

1960s

20 games · W–L 3–17
  • 13 Nov 1969 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Preliminary round
    Legia WarszawaPunch Delft
    8479
  • 6 Nov 1969 · FIBA European Champions Cup · Preliminary round
    Punch DelftLegia Warszawa
    7480
  • 24 Nov 1968 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Leipzig
    Vorwärts LeipzigFlamingo’s Haarlem
    9543
  • 14 Nov 1968 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemVorwärts Leipzig
    7075
  • 14 Dec 1967 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Madrid
    Real MadridSVE Utrecht
    11267
  • 8 Dec 1967 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Utrecht
    SVE UtrechtReal Madrid
    6690
  • 1 Dec 1967 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Villeurbanne
    ASVEL VilleurbanneLandlust Amsterdam
    7761
  • 23 Nov 1967 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Amsterdam
    Landlust AmsterdamASVEL Villeurbanne
    6970
  • 19 Jan 1967 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Haarlem
    Flamingo’s HaarlemJoventut de Badalona
    7298
  • 8 Jan 1967 · FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup · First round · Badalona
    Joventut de BadalonaFlamingo’s Haarlem
    8449
  • 17 Dec 1966 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Ljubljana
    Olimpia LjubljanaHerly Amsterdam
    8782
  • 10 Dec 1966 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Amsterdam
    Herly AmsterdamOlimpia Ljubljana
    7472
  • 20 Dec 1964 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Goteborg
    Alvika BK GöteborgThe Wolves Amsterdam
    7365
  • 19 Dec 1964 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Bromma
    Alvika BK GöteborgThe Wolves Amsterdam
    8284
  • 6 Jan 1963 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Krakau
    TS Wisla KrkauLandlust Amsterdam
    9057
  • 1 Dec 1962 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Amsterdam
    Landlust AmsterdamTS Wisla Krkau
    6776
  • 18 Dec 1961 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Bagnolet
    Alsace de BagnoletThe Wolves Amsterdam
    6147
  • 1 Dec 1961 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Amsterdamdisputed
    The Wolves AmsterdamAlsace de Bagnolet
    4032
  • 8 Jan 1961 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Praag
    Spartak PraagThe Wolves Amsterdam
    9654
  • 14 Dec 1960 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Amsterdam
    The Wolves AmsterdamSpartak Praag
    5257

1950s

2 games · W–L 0–2
  • 20 Mar 1958 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Amsterdam
    The Wolves AmsterdamSimmenthal Milaan
    4290
  • 4 Mar 1958 · FIBA European Champions Cup · First round · Milaan
    Simmenthal MilaanThe Wolves Amsterdam
    11547