Tweede Divisie

14 seasons in the archive. Pick a season for standings and results.

Seasons and champions

Who won the Tweede Divisie most often? Flying Red (3), Tantalus (3), BV Amsterdam (3).

All-time table

Which clubs won the most games in the Tweede Divisie?

Every Tweede Divisie season, from 2014-15. A title here is winning a group: there are four groups per season, and five in 2014-15 and 2020-21 to 2022-23.

All-time table
#ClubSeas.GWLW%Pts forPts againstDiffTitles
1Flying RedFlying Red132211526968.8%16,91914,703+2,2163
2GSBV De Groene Uilen 2Groene Uilen 21322611910752.7%15,48814,975+5131
3TantalusTantalus71501153476.7%12,02010,185+1,8353
4Bouncers BasketballBouncers111921137958.9%13,36312,704+6590
5EVBV OctopusEVBV Octopus81651125267.9%12,80411,482+1,3222
6EBBCEBBC111961039352.6%12,67213,126-4540
7BC WoodpeckersBC Woodpeckers1221310211147.9%15,63915,479+1600
8Blue Stars DiemenBlue Stars8142984469.0%10,6699,525+1,1440
9ScyllaScylla9161976460.2%11,30210,537+7650
9U.S. BasketballU.S.6126972977.0%9,6758,078+1,5971
11TrajanumTrajanum8137944268.6%10,1438,813+1,3301
12Onze GezellenOnze Gezellen7145885760.7%10,7159,595+1,1201
13BarosBaros8147876059.2%10,5599,944+6151
14Barons Breda BasketballBarons10173868749.7%11,86711,942-750
15D.B.V. ArribaArriba9142855759.9%10,6179,881+7360
16BC KimbriaBC Kimbria111908210843.2%13,17313,212-391
17Celeritas-DonarCeleritas8132815161.4%10,4009,261+1,1391
18JRCJRC9166778946.4%11,39411,916-5220
19Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes7124764861.3%9,3238,610+7130
20BV Amsterdam 2BV Amsterdam 29141756653.2%10,46110,140+3210
21Maastricht KnightsMaastricht Knights10164739144.5%11,40411,761-3570
22CBV Binnenland 2Binnenland 28151727947.7%10,60410,588+161
23BV AmsterdamBV Amsterdam489711879.8%6,8125,795+1,0173
24BC EindhovenBC Eindhoven101886911936.7%13,17514,261-1,0860
25Punch DelftPunch Delft8124655952.4%8,9208,551+3690
26Cangeroes Utrecht 2Cangeroes 2482641878.0%6,6755,635+1,0401
27Blauw-WitBlauw-Wit7108634558.3%7,8667,296+5700
28BV GroningenBV Groningen7108604855.6%7,7537,668+850
29BV Groningen 2BV Groningen 2698584059.2%7,3896,793+5961
29SBU UtrechtSBU Utrecht591583363.7%6,4405,755+6851
31The Black Eagles 2Black Eagles 27120576347.5%8,4598,410+491
31Punch Delft 2Punch Delft 25110575351.8%7,5517,356+1950
33Scylla 2Scylla 2467561183.6%5,0844,065+1,0191
33BV ArrowsBV Arrows7119566347.1%8,7218,652+690
33BC BladelBC Bladel5105564953.3%7,3187,386-680
33DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam5105564953.3%7,6857,337+3480
37Harlemlakers 2Harlemlakers 29140558539.3%11,03011,568-5381
38Den DungkDen Dungk484513360.7%6,3995,790+6091
39Twente BuzzardsTwente Buzzards91565010632.1%9,67711,223-1,5460
40Utrecht Bull'sUtrecht Bull's7124487638.7%8,4818,991-5100
41High FiveHigh Five587474054.0%6,4086,217+1911
41CobraNova 2CobraNova 27122477538.5%7,9249,418-1,4941
43BC Langstraat ShootersBC Langstraat Shooters5100465446.0%6,8707,272-4020
43Five PackFive Pack357461180.7%4,3933,596+7972
43EBV The JugglersJugglers8127468136.2%8,6889,304-6160
46HBV The JumpersThe Jumpers7121457637.2%8,3918,997-6060
47Zeemacht Den HelderZeemacht364442068.8%4,8334,145+6881
48Celeritas-Donar 2Celeritas 26103426140.8%7,0797,406-3270
48Jumping FiveJumping Five585424349.4%6,3276,541-2140
48CrackerjacksCrackerjacks480423852.5%5,8175,664+1531
51ZZ Leiden 3ZZ Leiden 3581414050.6%5,6425,696-540
52Achilles '71Achilles '71361402165.6%4,1663,683+4830
53DAS DelftDAS Delft24539686.7%3,3482,734+6141
54BV LisseBV Lisse354381670.4%4,0523,678+3741
55WBB GiantsWBB Giants488375142.0%6,2676,601-3341
56VolendamVolendam486365041.9%6,1106,319-2090
56River Trotters 2River Trotters 2347361176.6%3,5693,204+3651
58BV ChallengeBV Challenge469353450.7%4,7454,811-660
59BCE '78BCE '78456342260.7%4,1844,044+1400
59Lokomotief Rijswijk 2Lokomotief 224334979.1%3,4412,630+8110
61Baros 2Baros 2360332755.0%4,3824,194+1880
61The Lions ZandvoortThe Lions461332854.1%4,7354,73500
63SphinxSphinx598326632.7%6,4237,596-1,1730
63BC Apollo Amsterdam 2Apollo 2461322952.5%4,6414,610+310
65Harlemlakers 3Harlemlakers 3463313249.2%4,6964,943-2470
65Green EaglesGreen Eagles487315635.6%5,8276,290-4630
65Tower JumpersTower Jumpers472314143.1%5,3745,468-940
65MSV BasketbalMSV Basketbal582315137.8%5,6175,872-2550
65Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk6100316931.0%6,5277,474-9470
70Red Giants MeppelRed Giants691306133.0%6,2006,759-5590
71BC BumpersBC Bumpers243291467.4%3,3653,011+3540
71Rotterdam BasketbalRotterdam BV359293049.2%4,4084,635-2271
71BV SquirrelsSquirrels23729878.4%2,8762,415+4610
74Cady '73Cady '73565283743.1%4,4934,567-740
75HurricanesHurricanes364273742.2%4,1404,356-2160
75Batouwe BasketballBatouwe238271171.1%3,0352,479+5561
77BV Early BirdBV Early Bird486266030.2%5,5086,472-9640
77LUSVLUSV346262056.5%3,2973,200+970
77Arnhem EaglesArnhem Eagles446262056.5%3,4553,372+831
77BV PlutoBV Pluto347262155.3%3,6403,430+2100
81TSBV Pendragon 2Pendragon 2462253740.3%4,3964,673-2770
81BC SchrobbelaarBC Schrobbelaar244251956.8%3,1833,036+1470
81UitsmijtersUitsmijters241251661.0%3,0642,678+3860
81ZAC LandstedeZAC240251562.5%2,9012,729+1720
85Flashing HeilooFlashing346242252.2%3,4733,469+40
85The Black EaglesBlack Eagles345242153.3%3,4283,301+1270
87Arnhem Eagles 2Arnhem Eagles 2598237523.5%6,4157,856-1,4410
87Batouwe Basketball 2Batouwe 2473235031.5%4,5985,590-9920
87MBCA Amstelveen 2MBCA 2242231954.8%3,4843,310+1740
90WYBA 2WYBA 2362224035.5%4,0474,555-5080
90AlmonteAlmonte364224234.4%4,3064,815-5090
92OBCOBC71232110217.1%7,8549,839-1,9850
92BV Groningen 3BV Groningen 3235211460.0%2,5652,378+1870
92BV Biks ShotsBiks Shots22521484.0%2,1801,601+5790
92Basketbal Academie Limburg 2BAL 212221195.5%1,7911,361+4301
96Almere PioneersPioneers22619773.1%1,9551,752+2031
96Racing BeverwijkRacing22719870.4%2,0011,849+1520
96Lions LandsmeerLions237191851.4%2,8012,748+530
99Virtus WerkendamVirtus12118385.7%1,6211,336+2851
100BV Leeuwarden 2Leeuwarden 2337172045.9%2,7572,816-591
100SpringfieldSpringfield362174527.4%4,0564,600-5440
100SBV JuventusSBV Juventus22517868.0%2,0291,839+1900
100ZevenaarZevenaar360174328.3%4,0654,878-8130
104HarlemlakersHarlemlakers227161159.3%1,9171,832+850
104U.S. Basketball 2U.S. 2227161159.3%1,9731,875+980
104Vlijmscherp SVHVlijmscherp SVH243162737.2%2,9883,171-1830
104New StarsNew Stars343162737.2%2,7432,842-990
104BC ShootersBC Shooters338162242.1%2,6592,752-930
104MarathonMarathon240162440.0%3,1843,344-1600
104Quick LionsQuick Lions12116576.2%1,7551,482+2730
104Rotterdam ZuidRotterdam Zuid242162638.1%2,6553,026-3710
112Utrecht Bull's 2Utrecht Bull's 2227151255.6%1,9221,808+1140
112BC BraggartsBC Braggarts244152834.1%2,8113,140-3290
112BC VlissingenBC Vlissingen11715288.2%1,6241,169+4550
112ABC AmigosABC Amigos227151255.6%2,2172,082+1350
116SVO BasketballSVO Basketball240142635.0%2,6483,026-3780
117SVU BasketbalSVU Basketbal12213959.1%1,5151,383+1320
117Grasshoppers 3Grasshoppers 322013765.0%1,3901,363+270
117Rowic Dordrecht 2Rowic 212213959.1%1,6811,580+1010
117TSBV PendragonPendragon12213959.1%1,7871,708+790
121Hanze StarsHanze Stars22012860.0%1,4521,336+1160
121BC AgathosBC Agathos244123227.3%2,8083,136-3280
123Valkenswaard FalconsValkenswaard Falcons227111640.7%1,8691,933-640
123KlipperstarsKlipperstars240112927.5%2,7042,978-2740
125BV Almere 36ersBV Almere 36ers11610662.5%1,1001,053+470
125BC Apollo Amsterdam 3Apollo 3237102727.0%2,3792,622-2430
125The Valley BucketeersThe Valley Bucketeers356104617.9%3,4414,959-1,5180
125Hot Pepper Heat 2Hot Pepper 2120101050.0%1,4191,448-290
129VidoVido1189950.0%1,3721,418-460
129DAS Delft 2DAS Delft 233892923.7%2,3082,721-4130
129Grasshoppers 2Grasshoppers 212091145.0%1,4551,449+60
129De HoppersDe Hoppers22791833.3%1,9542,047-930
133Gennep CougarsGennep Cougars12181338.1%1,5551,726-1710
133De SnipersDe Snipers24083220.0%2,5703,098-5280
133Basketbal Academie Limburg 3BAL 312181338.1%1,3961,520-1240
133BC Deurne PioniersDeurne22781929.6%1,8372,051-2140
133Dunckers HilversumDunckers22681830.8%1,8922,109-2170
138WSVWSV1167943.8%1,1501,078+720
138Rowic DordrechtRowic12271531.8%1,4111,697-2860
140Crackerjacks 2Crackerjacks 211761135.3%1,1021,352-2500
140AkrosAkros21961331.6%1,2061,379-1730
142B.O.B.B.O.B.12251722.7%1,3601,730-3700
143BV PentaBV Penta12141719.0%1,3261,725-3990
143Hot Pepper Heat 3Hot Pepper 311741323.5%1,0781,367-2890
143NRG BasketballNRG154180.0%405336+690
143Hot Pepper HeatHot Pepper11541126.7%9251,091-1660
147Rotterdam Basketbal 2Rotterdam BV 211731417.6%1,2981,414-1160
147AmicalAmical11731417.6%1,1071,358-2510
147SBU Utrecht 2SBU Utrecht 222231913.6%1,3791,842-4630
147ZoebasZoebas12231913.6%1,4381,704-2660
147BC Triple ThreatBC Triple Threat12131814.3%1,2501,742-4920
147Red StarsRed Stars11831516.7%1,2331,421-1880
153MBCA Amstelveen 3MBCA 3142250.0%294293+10
153Batouwe Basketball 3Batouwe 3152340.0%285313-280
153BV The ChallengersBV The Challengers1222209.1%1,3891,680-2910
156Be Quick '28Be Quick '281141137.1%8931,224-3310
156Jump IJsselsteinJump151420.0%332340-80
156BV Hoofddorp 2Hoofddorp 21211204.8%1,0981,627-5290
156Akrides 2Akrides 21221214.5%1,2741,809-5350
156BV CeresBV Ceres141325.0%233278-450
156CBV BinnenlandBinnenland151420.0%303358-550
156BC Verkerk ZwijndrechtBC Verkerk1101910.0%605830-2250
163Red Stars 2Red Stars 214040.0%245337-920
163Amsterdam WarriorsAmsterdam Warriors1180180.0%9761,736-7600