Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 1999-00

168 of 168 games in the archive have a result.

NUVA won the Eredivisie vrouwen 1999-00. MPC Celeritudo finished second. 12 teams took part, playing 160 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Reguliere competitie

Final standings Eredivisie women 1999-00, Reguliere competitie
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1NUVANUVA201731,6111,045+56634
2Sneekhout LionsSneekhout201731,358886+47234
3Perik JumpersPerik Jumpers201641,5041,255+24932
4MPC CeleritudoMPC Celeritudo201551,3101,041+26930
5Dr. FootsDr. Foots201191,2981,123+17522
6CBV BinnenlandBinnenland2010101,1651,183-1820
7Univentio/GrasshoppersUniventio208121,2811,242+3916
8Filtech FiveFiltech Five208121,1011,157-5616
9BV LeiderdorpBV Leiderdorp205159671,328-36110
10Kroon Renault/PrismaCollege Utrecht202189481,644-6964
11BV HoofddorpHoofddorp201199021,541-6392

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

Elite A

Final standings Eredivisie women 1999-00, Elite A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1NUVANUVA151321,134876+25826
2MPC CeleritudoMPC Celeritudo1082656547+10916
3Perik JumpersPerik Jumpers1376964947+1714
4Sneekhout LionsSneekhout1257806747+5910
5Celeritas-DonarCeleritas624406445-394
6CBV BinnenlandBinnenland1028555809-2544
7Dr. FootsDr. Foots1019579729-1502

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is counted from the games in the archive, when those cover exactly the games played. Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

Elite B

Final standings Eredivisie women 1999-00, Elite B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Univentio/GrasshoppersUniventio880570405+16516
2Filtech FiveFiltech Five862498354+14412
3BV LeiderdorpBV Leiderdorp844444423+218
4Kroon Renault/PrismaCollege Utrecht817393547-1542
5BV HoofddorpHoofddorp817354530-1762

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is counted from the games in the archive, when those cover exactly the games played.

  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Elite A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Elite B

Home (row) against away (column)BVHBVLCOLFILUNI
HoofddorpBVHBV Hoofddorp39–5664–5242–7537–74
BV LeiderdorpBVLBV Leiderdorp65–4964–4249–5863–65
College UtrechtCOLKroon Renault/Prisma60–5047–7244–7066–90
Filtech FiveFILFiltech Five83–3251–3260–2839–60
UniventioUNIUniventio/Grasshoppers65–4172–4377–5467–62

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Semi-final

  • 5 Apr 2000
    NUVASneekhout
    8255
  • 5 Apr 2000
    MPC CeleritudoPerik Jumpers
    7875
  • 8 Apr 2000
    SneekhoutNUVA
    6870
  • 8 Apr 2000
    Perik JumpersMPC Celeritudo
    8369
  • 12 Apr 2000
    MPC CeleritudoPerik Jumpers
    7271

Final

  • 16 Apr 2000
    NUVAMPC Celeritudo
    7968
  • 19 Apr 2000
    MPC CeleritudoNUVA
    5768
  • 24 Apr 2000
    NUVAMPC Celeritudo
    6962