Eredivisie women

Eredivisie women 2000-01

151 of 151 games in the archive have a result.

Sneekhout Lions won the Eredivisie vrouwen 2000-01. Perik Jumpers finished second. 12 teams took part, playing 132 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie women 2000-01
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Sneekhout LionsSneekhout221931,5571,129+42838
2Perik JumpersPerik Jumpers221841,7831,295+48836
3BV Lely AmsterdamBV Lely221841,3961,090+30636
4BV Den HelderBV Den Helder221751,8321,046+78634
5MPC CeleritudoMPC Celeritudo221751,5831,177+40634
6Univentio/GrasshoppersUniventio2212101,4951,302+19324
7Filtech FiveFiltech Five229131,1461,282-13618
8Prisma College UtrechtPrisma College226161,1491,634-48512
9CBV BinnenlandBinnenland225171,2021,635-43310
10DrFoots/LieshoutDrFoots225171,1271,523-3968
11BV LeiderdorpBV Leiderdorp224181,1711,608-4378
12BV HoofddorpHoofddorp222201,0391,759-7204

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Quarter-final

  • 28 Mar 2001
    Perik JumpersFiltech Five
    7957
  • 28 Mar 2001
    BV LelyUniventio
    5660
  • 28 Mar 2001
    BV Den HelderMPC Celeritudo
    6955
  • 28 Mar 2001
    SneekhoutPrisma College
    7940
  • 31 Mar 2001
    UniventioBV Lely
    4959
  • 31 Mar 2001
    MPC CeleritudoBV Den Helder
    6255
  • 1 Apr 2001
    Prisma CollegeSneekhout
    3293
  • 1 Apr 2001
    Filtech FivePerik Jumpers
    3364
  • 4 Apr 2001
    BV LelyUniventio
    5847
  • 4 Apr 2001
    BV Den HelderMPC Celeritudo
    7663

Semi-final

  • 8 Apr 2001
    SneekhoutBV Den Helder
    7569
  • 8 Apr 2001
    Perik JumpersBV Lely
    6556
  • 11 Apr 2001
    BV LelyPerik Jumpers
    4042
  • 11 Apr 2001
    BV Den HelderSneekhout
    5760

Final

  • 14 Apr 2001
    SneekhoutPerik Jumpers
    7069
  • 16 Apr 2001
    Perik JumpersSneekhout
    7585
  • 19 Apr 2001
    SneekhoutPerik Jumpers
    6579
  • 21 Apr 2001
    Perik JumpersSneekhout
    6763
  • 25 Apr 2001
    SneekhoutPerik Jumpers
    7971