Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 1960-61

116 of 160 games in the archive have a result.Level 2 · the pyramid of 1960-61 →

Typhoons Haarlem (group A) and (Racing) Agon Amsterdam (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 1960-61. 20 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 160 games between them. The archive has the result of 116 of them. Typhoons Haarlem and (Racing) Agon Amsterdam were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 1960-61, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Typhoons HaarlemTyphoons181621,142737+40532
2AMVJ AmsterdamAMVJ Amsterdam181621,053740+31332
3Te WerveTe Werve18126991728+26324
4MaasvogelsMaasvogels17107866857+920
5EBBC Den BoschEBBC18108766722+4420
6R.O.V.SR.O.V.S1899779790-1118
7U.V.V.U.V.V.18711942965-2314
8Rotterdam ZuidRotterdam Zuid17413723972-2498
9American ClubAmerican Club18315693962-2696
10PSV EindhovenPSV Eindhoven182166091,091-4824

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 1960-61, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1(Racing) Agon Amsterdam(Racing) Agon181621,312880+43232
2THOR AmsterdamTHOR Amsterdam181531,346804+54230
3ASVU AmstelveenASVU181531,119854+26530
4Antilopen HaarlemAntilopen18117878818+6022
5AzimmaAzimma18108899915-1620
6White StarsWhite Stars188109891,020-3116
7Zeemacht Den HelderZeemacht187117901,132-34214
8Pink Stars '59Pink Stars '5918414733978-2458
9K.V.H.K.V.H.182167271,006-2794
10H.A.V.H.A.V.182167681,154-3864

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

  • Promoted

Regular season

Group A

  • 8 Oct 1960
    AMVJ AmsterdamTyphoons
    5543
  • 8 Oct 1960
    Te WerveEBBC
    4828
  • 15 Oct 1960
    R.O.V.SAmerican Club
    3938
  • 15 Oct 1960
    U.V.V.AMVJ Amsterdam
    5586
  • 29 Oct 1960
    PSV EindhovenAmerican Club
    3841
  • 5 Nov 1960
    AMVJ AmsterdamAmerican Club
    5542
  • 5 Nov 1960
    PSV EindhovenTe Werve
    3456
  • 5 Nov 1960
    EBBCU.V.V.
    3940
  • 5 Nov 1960
    Rotterdam ZuidMaasvogels
    3136
  • 5 Nov 1960
    TyphoonsPSV Eindhoven
    6726
  • 6 Nov 1960
    Te WerveMaasvogels
    5834
  • 12 Nov 1960
    AMVJ AmsterdamPSV Eindhoven
    5432
  • 12 Nov 1960
    R.O.V.SEBBC
    2739
  • 12 Nov 1960
    U.V.V.Rotterdam Zuid
    8632
  • 19 Nov 1960
    R.O.V.SRotterdam Zuid
    4238
  • 19 Nov 1960
    U.V.V.Te Werve
    4640
  • 20 Nov 1960
    Te WerveR.O.V.S
    4239
  • 26 Nov 1960
    PSV EindhovenR.O.V.S
    4467
  • 26 Nov 1960
    Rotterdam ZuidEBBC
    3059
  • 26 Nov 1960
    TyphoonsU.V.V.
    6340
  • 3 Dec 1960
    AMVJ AmsterdamRotterdam Zuid
    5346
  • 3 Dec 1960
    TyphoonsTe Werve
    4948
  • 4 Dec 1960
    American ClubRotterdam Zuid
    4135
  • 4 Dec 1960
    R.O.V.STyphoons
    3259
  • 4 Dec 1960
    U.V.V.PSV Eindhoven
    8012
  • 18 Dec 1960
    Rotterdam ZuidTyphoons
    4059
  • 18 Dec 1960
    U.V.V.R.O.V.S
    5038
  • 24 Dec 1960
    AMVJ AmsterdamTe Werve
    5530
  • 7 Jan 1961
    U.V.V.EBBC
    4434
  • 14 Jan 1961
    American ClubPSV Eindhoven
    3440
  • 14 Jan 1961
    Rotterdam ZuidTe Werve
    5690
  • 21 Jan 1961
    American ClubAMVJ Amsterdam
    2069
  • 21 Jan 1961
    EBBCMaasvogels
    4152
  • 21 Jan 1961
    Te WervePSV Eindhoven
    8111
  • 21 Jan 1961
    TyphoonsRotterdam Zuid
    9433
  • 22 Jan 1961
    R.O.V.SAMVJ Amsterdam
    4442
  • 28 Jan 1961
    AMVJ AmsterdamU.V.V.
    6737
  • 11 Feb 1961
    AMVJ AmsterdamEBBC
    5222
  • 11 Feb 1961
    PSV EindhovenTyphoons
    2877
  • 15 Feb 1961
    R.O.V.STe Werve
    5542
  • 25 Feb 1961
    TyphoonsR.O.V.S
    5636
  • 11 Mar 1961
    AMVJ AmsterdamMaasvogels
    7145
  • 11 Mar 1961
    EBBCTe Werve
    4041
  • 25 Mar 1961
    American ClubEBBC
    3546
  • 25 Mar 1961
    TyphoonsAMVJ Amsterdam
    5764
  • 8 Apr 1961
    U.V.V.Maasvogels
    7273
  • date unknown
    American ClubR.O.V.S
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    R.O.V.SU.V.V.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    EBBCR.O.V.S
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    PSV EindhovenAMVJ Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Te WerveTyphoons
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    EBBCAMVJ Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    R.O.V.SPSV Eindhoven
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    PSV EindhovenU.V.V.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    EBBCAmerican Club
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    U.V.V.Typhoons
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    AMVJ AmsterdamR.O.V.S
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Te WerveU.V.V.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Te WerveAMVJ Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Te WerveAmerican Club
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    American ClubU.V.V.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    PSV EindhovenEBBC
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    U.V.V.American Club
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    EBBCPSV Eindhoven
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TyphoonsAmerican Club
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    TyphoonsEBBC
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    American ClubTe Werve
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    American ClubTyphoons
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    EBBCTyphoons
    result unknown

Group B

  • 8 Oct 1960
    ASVUAzimma
    5365
  • 8 Oct 1960
    H.A.V.K.V.H.
    4039
  • 8 Oct 1960
    THOR Amsterdam(Racing) Agon
    5260
  • 15 Oct 1960
    AzimmaZeemacht
    6436
  • 15 Oct 1960
    H.A.V.Pink Stars '59
    5861
  • 15 Oct 1960
    White Stars(Racing) Agon
    4288
  • 15 Oct 1960
    THOR AmsterdamASVU
    5957
  • 19 Oct 1960
    AntilopenH.A.V.
    5436
  • 29 Oct 1960
    K.V.H.ASVU
    3653
  • 29 Oct 1960
    White StarsZeemacht
    3935
  • 5 Nov 1960
    AzimmaH.A.V.
    5741
  • 5 Nov 1960
    ZeemachtK.V.H.
    4735
  • 5 Nov 1960
    Pink Stars '59THOR Amsterdam
    4880
  • 5 Nov 1960
    (Racing) AgonAntilopen
    4749
  • 12 Nov 1960
    ASVUPink Stars '59
    6038
  • 12 Nov 1960
    H.A.V.(Racing) Agon
    4888
  • 12 Nov 1960
    K.V.H.Antilopen
    3949
  • 12 Nov 1960
    White StarsPink Stars '59
    5834
  • 19 Nov 1960
    ASVU(Racing) Agon
    6954
  • 19 Nov 1960
    K.V.H.THOR Amsterdam
    2687
  • 19 Nov 1960
    White StarsAzimma
    4548
  • 26 Nov 1960
    AzimmaK.V.H.
    5545
  • 26 Nov 1960
    H.A.V.ASVU
    5460
  • 26 Nov 1960
    THOR AmsterdamWhite Stars
    8344
  • 3 Dec 1960
    AzimmaAntilopen
    4952
  • 4 Dec 1960
    K.V.H.THOR Amsterdam
    3279
  • 4 Dec 1960
    Pink Stars '59(Racing) Agon
    4284
  • 4 Dec 1960
    White StarsH.A.V.
    6230
  • 11 Dec 1960
    AntilopenASVU
    4251
  • 11 Dec 1960
    K.V.H.White Stars
    5043
  • 11 Dec 1960
    ZeemachtPink Stars '59
    5034
  • 17 Dec 1960
    AntilopenTHOR Amsterdam
    3569
  • 18 Dec 1960
    H.A.V.Zeemacht
    4552
  • 24 Dec 1960
    (Racing) AgonAzimma
    6653
  • 7 Jan 1961
    ASVUTHOR Amsterdam
    5447
  • 7 Jan 1961
    AntilopenK.V.H.
    7832
  • 7 Jan 1961
    (Racing) AgonWhite Stars
    9653
  • 14 Jan 1961
    Antilopen(Racing) Agon
    5355
  • 14 Jan 1961
    ZeemachtAzimma
    5651
  • 21 Jan 1961
    AzimmaPink Stars '59
    4639
  • 21 Jan 1961
    H.A.V.Antilopen
    3949
  • 21 Jan 1961
    K.V.H.(Racing) Agon
    5489
  • 21 Jan 1961
    White StarsASVU
    5164
  • 21 Jan 1961
    THOR AmsterdamZeemacht
    10721
  • 22 Jan 1961
    THOR AmsterdamPink Stars '59
    6631
  • 28 Jan 1961
    ASVUK.V.H.
    7821
  • 28 Jan 1961
    H.A.V.Azimma
    3960
  • 28 Jan 1961
    ZeemachtWhite Stars
    5896
  • 11 Feb 1961
    AntilopenZeemacht
    6947
  • 11 Feb 1961
    AzimmaWhite Stars
    5063
  • 11 Feb 1961
    H.A.V.THOR Amsterdam
    66117
  • 11 Feb 1961
    Pink Stars '59K.V.H.
    4027
  • 11 Feb 1961
    (Racing) AgonASVU
    6341
  • 17 Feb 1961
    (Racing) AgonZeemacht
    10842
  • 18 Feb 1961
    K.V.H.Azimma
    4445
  • 18 Feb 1961
    White StarsTHOR Amsterdam
    6482
  • 19 Feb 1961
    ASVUH.A.V.
    7135
  • 19 Feb 1961
    Zeemacht(Racing) Agon
    5375
  • 19 Feb 1961
    THOR AmsterdamAzimma
    5333
  • 25 Feb 1961
    AntilopenAzimma
    4752
  • 4 Mar 1961
    AntilopenPink Stars '59
    5432
  • 5 Mar 1961
    (Racing) AgonPink Stars '59
    6137
  • 11 Mar 1961
    ASVUZeemacht
    8135
  • 11 Mar 1961
    THOR AmsterdamK.V.H.
    6041
  • 18 Mar 1961
    Azimma(Racing) Agon
    4667
  • 18 Mar 1961
    Pink Stars '59ASVU
    5265
  • 18 Mar 1961
    White StarsK.V.H.
    5753
  • 18 Mar 1961
    THOR AmsterdamAntilopen
    6230
  • 25 Mar 1961
    White StarsAntilopen
    5358
  • 25 Mar 1961
    (Racing) AgonTHOR Amsterdam
    8259
  • date unknown
    ZeemachtASVU
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    ASVUWhite Stars
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    AzimmaASVU
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    THOR AmsterdamH.A.V.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    ZeemachtTHOR Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    ZeemachtAntilopen
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    AzimmaTHOR Amsterdam
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    (Racing) AgonH.A.V.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Pink Stars '59Antilopen
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    AntilopenWhite Stars
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    (Racing) AgonK.V.H.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    K.V.H.Zeemacht
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Pink Stars '59H.A.V.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Pink Stars '59Zeemacht
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Pink Stars '59White Stars
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    K.V.H.H.A.V.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    ASVUAntilopen
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    H.A.V.White Stars
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    K.V.H.Pink Stars '59
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    ZeemachtH.A.V.
    result unknown
  • date unknown
    Pink Stars '59Azimma
    result unknown