Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2005-06

180 of 180 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2005-06 →

Zoebas won the Eerste Divisie 2005-06. 14 teams took part, playing 180 games between them. Orca’s Urk, High Five and Zoebas were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2005-06
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1ZoebasZoebas241771,7771,749+2834
Promoted2Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk241681,9301,827+10332
Promoted3High FiveHigh Five241591,6751,551+12430
4LUSVLUSV2414101,6391,578+6128
5Dunckers HilversumDunckersa2413111,6771,636+4126
6GOBA GorinchemGOBA Gorinchema2414101,8641,724+14026
7SVHSVH2412121,8591,803+5624
8De HoppersDe Hoppers2411131,7331,776-4322
9BC ShootersBC Shootersb,c2410141,5921,715-12320
10BV HoofddorpHoofddorpb,c2410141,5931,674-8120
11The Black EaglesBlack Eaglesb,c2410141,8911,934-4320
12Racing BeverwijkRacing248161,4811,636-15516
13Rowic DordrechtRowic246181,6241,732-10812
  1. aDunckers Hilversum: Level with GOBA Gorinchem. Between them 2–0, point difference +7. Decided on the games between them.
  2. bBC Shooters: Level with The Black Eagles and BV Hoofddorp. Between them 3–1, point difference +10. Decided on the games between them.
  3. cBV Hoofddorp: Level with The Black Eagles and BC Shooters. Between them 2–2, point difference +12. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Promoted

Regular season

  • 10 Sept 2005
    De HoppersHigh Five
    7065
  • 10 Sept 2005
    DunckersRacing
    4665
  • 10 Sept 2005
    BC ShootersZoebas
    8062
  • 10 Sept 2005
    UnlimitedOrca’s Urk
    7284

    voided

  • 10 Sept 2005
    Black EaglesLUSV
    7565
  • 11 Sept 2005
    GOBA GorinchemHoofddorp
    8446
  • 11 Sept 2005
    SVHRowic
    9968
  • 16 Sept 2005
    RowicBlack Eagles
    8575
  • 16 Sept 2005
    HoofddorpUnlimited
    8361

    voided

  • 17 Sept 2005
    ZoebasDunckers
    5565
  • 17 Sept 2005
    RacingDe Hoppers
    5666
  • 17 Sept 2005
    Orca’s UrkBC Shooters
    8469
  • 17 Sept 2005
    High FiveSVH
    7554
  • 23 Sept 2005
    HoofddorpOrca’s Urk
    7165
  • 24 Sept 2005
    De HoppersZoebas
    7686
  • 24 Sept 2005
    DunckersBC Shooters
    7469
  • 24 Sept 2005
    UnlimitedLUSV
    6871

    voided

  • 24 Sept 2005
    Black EaglesHigh Five
    5567
  • 25 Sept 2005
    GOBA GorinchemRowic
    6860
  • 25 Sept 2005
    SVHRacing
    8866
  • 30 Sept 2005
    RowicUnlimited
    6755

    voided

  • 1 Oct 2005
    ZoebasSVH
    5857
  • 1 Oct 2005
    RacingBlack Eagles
    7052
  • 1 Oct 2005
    Orca’s UrkDunckers
    8659
  • 1 Oct 2005
    BC ShootersDe Hoppers
    4877
  • 1 Oct 2005
    High FiveGOBA Gorinchem
    7058
  • 2 Oct 2005
    LUSVHoofddorp
    9063
  • 7 Oct 2005
    HoofddorpRowic
    7558
  • 8 Oct 2005
    De HoppersDunckers
    7367
  • 8 Oct 2005
    LUSVOrca’s Urk
    7858
  • 8 Oct 2005
    SVHBC Shooters
    7673
  • 8 Oct 2005
    UnlimitedHigh Five
    6488

    voided

  • 8 Oct 2005
    Black EaglesZoebas
    6673
  • 9 Oct 2005
    GOBA GorinchemRacing
    8554
  • 14 Oct 2005
    RowicLUSV
    6069
  • 15 Oct 2005
    ZoebasGOBA Gorinchem
    7266
  • 15 Oct 2005
    DunckersSVH
    7581
  • 15 Oct 2005
    RacingUnlimited
    5764

    voided

  • 15 Oct 2005
    Orca’s UrkDe Hoppers
    6970
  • 15 Oct 2005
    BC ShootersBlack Eagles
    6559
  • 15 Oct 2005
    High FiveHoofddorp
    6250
  • 28 Oct 2005
    RowicOrca’s Urk
    6671
  • 28 Oct 2005
    HoofddorpRacing
    8542
  • 29 Oct 2005
    LUSVHigh Five
    7186
  • 29 Oct 2005
    GOBA GorinchemBC Shooters
    7174
  • 29 Oct 2005
    UnlimitedZoebas
    8279

    voided

  • 29 Oct 2005
    Black EaglesDunckers
    7978
  • 30 Oct 2005
    SVHDe Hoppers
    7964
  • 5 Nov 2005
    De HoppersBlack Eagles
    9588
  • 5 Nov 2005
    ZoebasHoofddorp
    8374
  • 5 Nov 2005
    RacingLUSV
    5471
  • 5 Nov 2005
    Orca’s UrkSVH
    8369
  • 5 Nov 2005
    BC ShootersUnlimited
    7877

    voided

  • 5 Nov 2005
    High FiveRowic
    5341
  • 18 Nov 2005
    HoofddorpBC Shooters
    7077
  • 19 Nov 2005
    RowicRacing
    6164
  • 19 Nov 2005
    Black EaglesSVH
    9380
  • 19 Nov 2005
    High FiveOrca’s Urk
    7486
  • 20 Nov 2005
    LUSVZoebas
    6050
  • 20 Nov 2005
    GOBA GorinchemDe Hoppers
    10472
  • 20 Nov 2005
    UnlimitedDunckers
    6278

    voided

  • 26 Nov 2005
    ZoebasRowic
    7774
  • 26 Nov 2005
    DunckersHoofddorp
    5662
  • 26 Nov 2005
    RacingHigh Five
    6257
  • 26 Nov 2005
    Orca’s UrkBlack Eagles
    8473
  • 26 Nov 2005
    BC ShootersLUSV
    6354
  • 27 Nov 2005
    SVHGOBA Gorinchem
    8899
  • 2 Dec 2005
    RowicBC Shooters
    7961
  • 2 Dec 2005
    HoofddorpDe Hoppers
    7058
  • 3 Dec 2005
    LUSVDunckers
    6563
  • 3 Dec 2005
    RacingOrca’s Urk
    5760
  • 3 Dec 2005
    UnlimitedSVH
    7559

    voided

  • 3 Dec 2005
    High FiveZoebas
    6360
  • 4 Dec 2005
    GOBA GorinchemBlack Eagles
    9188
  • 10 Dec 2005
    De HoppersLUSV
    6979
  • 10 Dec 2005
    ZoebasRacing
    8391
  • 10 Dec 2005
    DunckersRowic
    6761
  • 10 Dec 2005
    Orca’s UrkGOBA Gorinchem
    9078
  • 10 Dec 2005
    BC ShootersHigh Five
    6558
  • 10 Dec 2005
    Black EaglesUnlimited
    10477

    voided

  • 11 Dec 2005
    SVHHoofddorp
    6467
  • 15 Dec 2005
    LUSVGOBA Gorinchem
    6682
  • 16 Dec 2005
    HoofddorpBlack Eagles
    8970
  • 17 Dec 2005
    LUSVSVH
    8180
  • 17 Dec 2005
    RowicDe Hoppers
    8774
  • 17 Dec 2005
    RacingBC Shooters
    5559
  • 17 Dec 2005
    Orca’s UrkZoebas
    7075
  • 17 Dec 2005
    UnlimitedGOBA Gorinchem
    9092

    voided

  • 17 Dec 2005
    High FiveDunckers
    6073
  • 6 Jan 2006
    RowicSVH
    7361
  • 7 Jan 2006
    LUSVBlack Eagles
    6985
  • 7 Jan 2006
    ZoebasBC Shooters
    8986
  • 7 Jan 2006
    HoofddorpGOBA Gorinchem
    6071
  • 7 Jan 2006
    RacingDunckers
    5361
  • 7 Jan 2006
    Orca’s UrkUnlimited
    7977

    voided

  • 7 Jan 2006
    High FiveDe Hoppers
    7447
  • 14 Jan 2006
    De HoppersRacing
    7461
  • 14 Jan 2006
    DunckersZoebas
    8370
  • 14 Jan 2006
    BC ShootersOrca’s Urk
    6777
  • 14 Jan 2006
    Black EaglesRowic
    9488
  • 15 Jan 2006
    GOBA GorinchemLUSV
    6461
  • 15 Jan 2006
    SVHHigh Five
    7175
  • 15 Jan 2006
    UnlimitedHoofddorp
    6680

    voided

  • 20 Jan 2006
    RowicGOBA Gorinchem
    7377
  • 21 Jan 2006
    LUSVUnlimited
    7144

    voided

  • 21 Jan 2006
    ZoebasDe Hoppers
    6756
  • 21 Jan 2006
    Orca’s UrkHoofddorp
    7664
  • 21 Jan 2006
    BC ShootersDunckers
    7062
  • 21 Jan 2006
    High FiveBlack Eagles
    6858
  • 27 Jan 2006
    HoofddorpLUSV
    4671
  • 28 Jan 2006
    De HoppersBC Shooters
    7555
  • 28 Jan 2006
    DunckersOrca’s Urk
    7377
  • 28 Jan 2006
    UnlimitedRowic
    7870

    voided

  • 28 Jan 2006
    Black EaglesRacing
    8567
  • 29 Jan 2006
    GOBA GorinchemHigh Five
    7863
  • 29 Jan 2006
    SVHZoebas
    8291
  • 3 Feb 2006
    RowicHoofddorp
    7042
  • 3 Feb 2006
    RacingGOBA Gorinchem
    5572
  • 4 Feb 2006
    ZoebasBlack Eagles
    10796
  • 4 Feb 2006
    DunckersDe Hoppers
    8168
  • 4 Feb 2006
    Orca’s UrkLUSV
    6855
  • 4 Feb 2006
    BC ShootersSVH
    5673
  • 4 Feb 2006
    High FiveUnlimited
    7660

    voided

  • 10 Feb 2006
    HoofddorpHigh Five
    7663
  • 11 Feb 2006
    De HoppersOrca’s Urk
    9178
  • 11 Feb 2006
    UnlimitedRacing
    6271

    voided

  • 11 Feb 2006
    Black EaglesBC Shooters
    8771
  • 12 Feb 2006
    LUSVRowic
    9669
  • 12 Feb 2006
    GOBA GorinchemZoebas
    7365
  • 12 Feb 2006
    SVHDunckers
    7388
  • 18 Feb 2006
    DunckersGOBA Gorinchem
    7570
  • 18 Feb 2006
    RacingSVH
    6271
  • 25 Feb 2006
    De HoppersSVH
    6980
  • 25 Feb 2006
    ZoebasUnlimited
    9173

    voided

  • 25 Feb 2006
    DunckersBlack Eagles
    8278
  • 25 Feb 2006
    RacingHoofddorp
    7059
  • 25 Feb 2006
    Orca’s UrkRowic
    10583
  • 25 Feb 2006
    BC ShootersGOBA Gorinchem
    6588
  • 3 Mar 2006
    RowicHigh Five
    5966
  • 3 Mar 2006
    HoofddorpZoebas
    6975
  • 4 Mar 2006
    LUSVRacing
    6248
  • 4 Mar 2006
    SVHOrca’s Urk
    10573
  • 4 Mar 2006
    UnlimitedBC Shooters
    4775

    voided

  • 4 Mar 2006
    Black EaglesDe Hoppers
    8482
  • 5 Mar 2006
    GOBA GorinchemDunckers
    6668
  • 10 Mar 2006
    BC ShootersHoofddorp
    6148
  • 11 Mar 2006
    De HoppersGOBA Gorinchem
    8673
  • 11 Mar 2006
    ZoebasLUSV
    7670
  • 11 Mar 2006
    DunckersUnlimited
    8457

    voided

  • 11 Mar 2006
    RacingRowic
    6053
  • 11 Mar 2006
    Orca’s UrkHigh Five
    10598
  • 12 Mar 2006
    SVHBlack Eagles
    9188
  • 17 Mar 2006
    RowicZoebas
    6367
  • 17 Mar 2006
    HoofddorpDunckers
    6378
  • 17 Mar 2006
    Black EaglesOrca’s Urk
    10194
  • 18 Mar 2006
    LUSVBC Shooters
    5766
  • 18 Mar 2006
    High FiveRacing
    6846
  • 19 Mar 2006
    GOBA GorinchemSVH
    8899
  • 19 Mar 2006
    UnlimitedDe Hoppers
    6878

    voided

  • 25 Mar 2006
    De HoppersUnlimited
    6072

    voided

  • 25 Mar 2006
    GOBA GorinchemOrca’s Urk
    7589
  • 25 Mar 2006
    High FiveLUSV
    6349
  • 1 Apr 2006
    De HoppersHoofddorp
    7983
  • 1 Apr 2006
    ZoebasHigh Five
    8281
  • 1 Apr 2006
    DunckersLUSV
    6062
  • 1 Apr 2006
    Orca’s UrkRacing
    9184
  • 1 Apr 2006
    BC ShootersRowic
    7072
  • 1 Apr 2006
    Black EaglesGOBA Gorinchem
    8583
  • 2 Apr 2006
    SVHUnlimited
    10098

    voided

  • 7 Apr 2006
    RowicDunckers
    5065
  • 7 Apr 2006
    HoofddorpSVH
    7174
  • 8 Apr 2006
    LUSVDe Hoppers
    7166
  • 8 Apr 2006
    High FiveBC Shooters
    8657
  • 15 Apr 2006
    RacingZoebas
    5762
  • 22 Apr 2006
    De HoppersRowic
    7671
  • 22 Apr 2006
    ZoebasOrca’s Urk
    9291
  • 22 Apr 2006
    DunckersHigh Five
    7880
  • 22 Apr 2006
    BC ShootersRacing
    6582
  • 22 Apr 2006
    Black EaglesHoofddorp
    7790
  • 23 Apr 2006
    SVHLUSV
    6467