Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2006-07

186 of 186 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2006-07 →

Pigeons won the Eerste Divisie 2006-07. 14 teams took part, playing 182 games between them. Cangeroes Utrecht, Pigeons and BV Rooi were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2006-07
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1PigeonsPigeons262332,2951,976+31946
2Dunckers HilversumDunckers262061,9831,739+24440
Promoted3BV RooiBV Rooi261791,9881,796+19234
Promoted4Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes261792,0241,841+18334
5The Black EaglesBlack Eagles2615112,1962,003+19330
6EBV The JugglersJugglers2614121,9291,951-2228
7SVHSVH2613131,9451,927+1826
8LUSVLUSV2613131,7231,705+1826
9GOBA GorinchemGOBA Gorinchem2613131,9311,935-426
10TSBV PendragonPendragon2612141,9471,858+8924
11BV HoofddorpHoofddorp2610161,8961,965-6920
12De HoppersDe Hoppers268181,7592,034-27516
13BC ShootersBC Shooters266201,7642,137-37312
14Rowic DordrechtRowic261251,6742,187-5132

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Promoted
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 16 Sept 2006
    De HoppersPigeons
    6987
  • 16 Sept 2006
    GOBA GorinchemCangeroes
    6160
  • 16 Sept 2006
    JugglersHoofddorp
    9268
  • 16 Sept 2006
    BC ShootersLUSV
    6046
  • 16 Sept 2006
    BV RooiPendragon
    7868
  • 16 Sept 2006
    Black EaglesRowic
    10847
  • 22 Sept 2006
    HoofddorpGOBA Gorinchem
    6381
  • 23 Sept 2006
    PigeonsBC Shooters
    8986
  • 23 Sept 2006
    RowicJugglers
    5885
  • 23 Sept 2006
    CangeroesDunckers
    7682
  • 23 Sept 2006
    SVHBV Rooi
    6866
  • 24 Sept 2006
    LUSVBlack Eagles
    9352
  • 24 Sept 2006
    PendragonDe Hoppers
    7543
  • 29 Sept 2006
    HoofddorpCangeroes
    5971
  • 30 Sept 2006
    GOBA GorinchemRowic
    7671
  • 30 Sept 2006
    JugglersLUSV
    8474
  • 30 Sept 2006
    BC ShootersPendragon
    5561
  • 30 Sept 2006
    SVHDe Hoppers
    9166
  • 30 Sept 2006
    Black EaglesPigeons
    87105
  • 1 Oct 2006
    BV RooiDunckers
    5956
  • 13 Oct 2006
    PendragonBlack Eagles
    11494
  • 14 Oct 2006
    LUSVGOBA Gorinchem
    5942
  • 14 Oct 2006
    PigeonsJugglers
    8263
  • 14 Oct 2006
    RowicHoofddorp
    5770
  • 14 Oct 2006
    DunckersDe Hoppers
    8467
  • 14 Oct 2006
    CangeroesBV Rooi
    8481
  • 14 Oct 2006
    SVHBC Shooters
    9972
  • 19 Oct 2006
    DunckersSVH
    6158
  • 20 Oct 2006
    HoofddorpLUSV
    5859
  • 21 Oct 2006
    De HoppersBV Rooi
    7177
  • 21 Oct 2006
    RowicCangeroes
    7074
  • 21 Oct 2006
    GOBA GorinchemPigeons
    9076
  • 21 Oct 2006
    JugglersPendragon
    6964
  • 21 Oct 2006
    BC ShootersDunckers
    7294
  • 21 Oct 2006
    Black EaglesSVH
    9471
  • 27 Oct 2006
    PendragonGOBA Gorinchem
    9169
  • 28 Oct 2006
    LUSVRowic
    8159
  • 28 Oct 2006
    CangeroesDe Hoppers
    9461
  • 28 Oct 2006
    SVHJugglers
    10080
  • 28 Oct 2006
    BV RooiBC Shooters
    7964
  • 29 Oct 2006
    PigeonsHoofddorp
    9365
  • 3 Nov 2006
    RowicPigeons
    6784
  • 3 Nov 2006
    HoofddorpPendragon
    6475
  • 4 Nov 2006
    LUSVCangeroes
    8373
  • 4 Nov 2006
    GOBA GorinchemSVH
    6776
  • 4 Nov 2006
    BC ShootersDe Hoppers
    7768
  • 4 Nov 2006
    Black EaglesBV Rooi
    8062
  • 5 Nov 2006
    JugglersDunckers
    7683
  • 17 Nov 2006
    PendragonRowic
    8275
  • 18 Nov 2006
    De HoppersBlack Eagles
    6993
  • 18 Nov 2006
    DunckersGOBA Gorinchem
    8467
  • 18 Nov 2006
    CangeroesBC Shooters
    8166
  • 18 Nov 2006
    SVHHoofddorp
    8579
  • 19 Nov 2006
    BV RooiJugglers
    8362
  • 19 Nov 2006
    PigeonsLUSV
    7944
  • 24 Nov 2006
    RowicSVH
    7074
  • 24 Nov 2006
    HoofddorpDunckers
    7459
  • 25 Nov 2006
    LUSVPendragon
    7263
  • 25 Nov 2006
    GOBA GorinchemBV Rooi
    6477
  • 25 Nov 2006
    Black EaglesBC Shooters
    10976
  • 26 Nov 2006
    PigeonsCangeroes
    9278
  • 26 Nov 2006
    JugglersDe Hoppers
    6863
  • 1 Dec 2006
    PendragonPigeons
    8385
  • 2 Dec 2006
    De HoppersGOBA Gorinchem
    7970
  • 2 Dec 2006
    DunckersRowic
    7772
  • 2 Dec 2006
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    7764
  • 2 Dec 2006
    BC ShootersJugglers
    5873
  • 2 Dec 2006
    SVHLUSV
    7858
  • 3 Dec 2006
    BV RooiHoofddorp
    8681
  • 8 Dec 2006
    PendragonCangeroes
    79100
  • 8 Dec 2006
    HoofddorpDe Hoppers
    6658
  • 9 Dec 2006
    LUSVDunckers
    7674
  • 9 Dec 2006
    PigeonsSVH
    8060
  • 9 Dec 2006
    RowicBV Rooi
    7173
  • 9 Dec 2006
    GOBA GorinchemBC Shooters
    9768
  • 9 Dec 2006
    JugglersBlack Eagles
    86113
  • 16 Dec 2006
    De HoppersRowic
    9966
  • 16 Dec 2006
    DunckersPigeons
    8571
  • 16 Dec 2006
    CangeroesJugglers
    7756
  • 16 Dec 2006
    BC ShootersHoofddorp
    7884
  • 16 Dec 2006
    SVHPendragon
    5465
  • 16 Dec 2006
    Black EaglesGOBA Gorinchem
    7375
  • 17 Dec 2006
    BV RooiLUSV
    6046
  • 5 Jan 2007
    PendragonDunckers
    5671
  • 5 Jan 2007
    HoofddorpBlack Eagles
    7890
  • 6 Jan 2007
    LUSVDe Hoppers
    6954
  • 6 Jan 2007
    PigeonsBV Rooi
    8769
  • 6 Jan 2007
    RowicBC Shooters
    6269
  • 6 Jan 2007
    CangeroesSVH
    8075
  • 7 Jan 2007
    GOBA GorinchemJugglers
    7269
  • 12 Jan 2007
    PendragonBV Rooi
    7080
  • 12 Jan 2007
    RowicBlack Eagles
    4391
  • 12 Jan 2007
    HoofddorpJugglers
    6476
  • 13 Jan 2007
    LUSVBC Shooters
    7735
  • 13 Jan 2007
    PigeonsDe Hoppers
    11175
  • 13 Jan 2007
    CangeroesGOBA Gorinchem
    7076
  • 13 Jan 2007
    SVHDunckers
    6667
  • 20 Jan 2007
    De HoppersPendragon
    7768
  • 20 Jan 2007
    GOBA GorinchemHoofddorp
    8488
  • 20 Jan 2007
    JugglersRowic
    9161
  • 20 Jan 2007
    BC ShootersPigeons
    80109
  • 20 Jan 2007
    Black EaglesLUSV
    7546
  • 21 Jan 2007
    BV RooiSVH
    7965
  • 26 Jan 2007
    PendragonBC Shooters
    11070
  • 26 Jan 2007
    RowicGOBA Gorinchem
    6791
  • 27 Jan 2007
    De HoppersSVH
    9284
  • 27 Jan 2007
    LUSVJugglers
    6566
  • 27 Jan 2007
    PigeonsBlack Eagles
    103100
  • 27 Jan 2007
    DunckersBV Rooi
    6454
  • 27 Jan 2007
    CangeroesHoofddorp
    7875
  • 2 Feb 2007
    HoofddorpRowic
    8158
  • 3 Feb 2007
    De HoppersDunckers
    7672
  • 3 Feb 2007
    GOBA GorinchemLUSV
    8275
  • 3 Feb 2007
    JugglersPigeons
    8699
  • 3 Feb 2007
    BC ShootersSVH
    6872
  • 4 Feb 2007
    BV RooiCangeroes
    7658
  • 9 Feb 2007
    PendragonJugglers
    7273
  • 10 Feb 2007
    LUSVHoofddorp
    7863
  • 10 Feb 2007
    DunckersBC Shooters
    9854
  • 10 Feb 2007
    CangeroesRowic
    8967
  • 10 Feb 2007
    SVHBlack Eagles
    10390
  • 11 Feb 2007
    PigeonsGOBA Gorinchem
    9889
  • 11 Feb 2007
    BV RooiDe Hoppers
    8256
  • 16 Feb 2007
    RowicLUSV
    8170
  • 16 Feb 2007
    HoofddorpPigeons
    8389
  • 17 Feb 2007
    De HoppersCangeroes
    5298
  • 17 Feb 2007
    GOBA GorinchemPendragon
    7264
  • 17 Feb 2007
    JugglersSVH
    7764
  • 17 Feb 2007
    BC ShootersBV Rooi
    5194
  • 17 Feb 2007
    Black EaglesDunckers
    6478
  • 24 Feb 2007
    SVHGOBA Gorinchem
    5957
  • 1 Mar 2007
    DunckersCangeroes
    7974
  • 2 Mar 2007
    PendragonHoofddorp
    7072
  • 3 Mar 2007
    De HoppersBC Shooters
    5773
  • 3 Mar 2007
    DunckersJugglers
    7849
  • 3 Mar 2007
    CangeroesLUSV
    7055
  • 4 Mar 2007
    PigeonsRowic
    8278
  • 4 Mar 2007
    BV RooiBlack Eagles
    8392
  • 9 Mar 2007
    HoofddorpSVH
    7557
  • 10 Mar 2007
    LUSVPigeons
    6069
  • 10 Mar 2007
    RowicPendragon
    6289
  • 10 Mar 2007
    GOBA GorinchemDunckers
    6597
  • 10 Mar 2007
    JugglersBV Rooi
    5767
  • 10 Mar 2007
    BC ShootersCangeroes
    6586
  • 10 Mar 2007
    Black EaglesDe Hoppers
    6165
  • 16 Mar 2007
    PendragonLUSV
    7661
  • 17 Mar 2007
    De HoppersJugglers
    7375
  • 17 Mar 2007
    DunckersHoofddorp
    8369
  • 17 Mar 2007
    CangeroesPigeons
    6871
  • 17 Mar 2007
    BC ShootersBlack Eagles
    6781
  • 17 Mar 2007
    SVHRowic
    9163
  • 18 Mar 2007
    BV RooiGOBA Gorinchem
    8771
  • 24 Mar 2007
    DunckersBlack Eagles
    7183
  • 30 Mar 2007
    HoofddorpBV Rooi
    8170
  • 31 Mar 2007
    LUSVSVH
    7365
  • 31 Mar 2007
    RowicDunckers
    3875
  • 31 Mar 2007
    GOBA GorinchemDe Hoppers
    8346
  • 31 Mar 2007
    JugglersBC Shooters
    8568
  • 31 Mar 2007
    Black EaglesCangeroes
    7772
  • 1 Apr 2007
    PigeonsPendragon
    9176
  • 7 Apr 2007
    Black EaglesPendragon
    6778
  • 14 Apr 2007
    De HoppersHoofddorp
    7371
  • 14 Apr 2007
    DunckersLUSV
    5856
  • 14 Apr 2007
    CangeroesPendragon
    5850
  • 14 Apr 2007
    BC ShootersGOBA Gorinchem
    8770
  • 14 Apr 2007
    SVHPigeons
    8584
  • 14 Apr 2007
    Black EaglesJugglers
    8271
  • 15 Apr 2007
    BV RooiRowic
    11770
  • 20 Apr 2007
    PendragonSVH
    7864
  • 20 Apr 2007
    HoofddorpBC Shooters
    8468
  • 21 Apr 2007
    LUSVBV Rooi
    7770
  • 21 Apr 2007
    PigeonsDunckers
    9771
  • 21 Apr 2007
    RowicDe Hoppers
    6991
  • 21 Apr 2007
    GOBA GorinchemBlack Eagles
    8979
  • 21 Apr 2007
    JugglersCangeroes
    8892
  • 28 Apr 2007
    De HoppersLUSV
    5970
  • 28 Apr 2007
    DunckersPendragon
    8270
  • 28 Apr 2007
    JugglersGOBA Gorinchem
    7271
  • 28 Apr 2007
    BC ShootersRowic
    7772
  • 28 Apr 2007
    SVHCangeroes
    8186
  • 28 Apr 2007
    Black EaglesHoofddorp
    9781
  • 29 Apr 2007
    BV RooiPigeons
    7982

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

  • 18 May 2007
    DunckersBV Rooi
    8883
  • 18 May 2007
    PigeonsCangeroes
    7381
  • 19 May 2007
    DunckersCangeroes
    8179
  • 19 May 2007
    PigeonsBV Rooi
    8378