Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1981-82

190 of 190 games in the archive have a result. 2 results are disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1981-82 →

Nationale Nederlanden Donar won the Eredivisie 1981-82. Nashua EBBC Den Bosch finished second. Nashua EBBC Den Bosch won the regular season. 10 teams took part, playing 180 games between them. Frisol Rowic Dordrecht played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1981-82
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Nashua EBBC Den BoschNashua363153,3272,881+44662
2Nationale Nederlanden DonarGroningen362973,5403,000+54058
3Parker LeidenParker Leiden362883,2412,764+47756
4BV AmstelveenBV Amstelveen3622143,1382,966+17244
5Rucanor Tristars DelftDelft3618182,9842,991-736
6Eve & Adam Stars HaarlemHaarlem3614222,6822,924-24228
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)7Frisol Rowic DordrechtFrisol3611252,9003,167-26722
8Black Velvet Canadians AmsterdamAmsterdam3610262,7193,027-30820
9Hatrans HaaksbergenHatrans369272,9543,325-37118
10Albert van Zoonen Cracks Den HelderDen Helder368282,7823,222-44016

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback).

  • Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)
  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Home (row) against away (column)AMSBVADELDENFRIGROHAAHATNASPAR
AmsterdamAMSBlack Velvet Canadians Amsterdam72–7769–9280–6480–8957–6479–6892–11487–9289–9679–10971–6971–6778–7183–8482–9486–8855–7778–107
BV AmstelveenBVABV Amstelveen83–7771–6996–9290–95123–82102–8996–8572–7361–8186–9084–7570–68134–11299–9689–8270–8279–7583–85
DelftDELRucanor Tristars Delft98–7390–8076–8272–7185–7788–8190–7875–7790–10290–9287–6793–7892–9182–8171–7374–8079–8779–81
Den HelderDENAlbert van Zoonen Cracks Den Helder73–7177–6675–9378–9584–10375–7677–7390–8683–9472–10358–5968–8678–7989–9076–9376–10569–9060–107
FrisolFRIFrisol Rowic Dordrecht92–9374–7784–11292–8883–7569–7983–8496–8585–9287–9464–7285–9383–7186–8972–9267–9170–10074–111
GroningenGRONationale Nederlanden Donar97–8876–8091–9985–7589–85100–8098–80116–83126–9787–91109–80109–69137–94109–94100–10183–6695–7297–83
HaarlemHAAEve & Adam Stars Haarlem68–6677–7071–7090–8766–7673–6867–7389–6284–7579–7568–9780–12795–9189–7075–10157–8268–7683–93
HatransHATHatrans Haaksbergen69–7064–6573–8493–8475–8489–8286–9789–8478–8176–7474–9581–11490–8267–7191–11973–9491–8982–116
NashuaNASNashua EBBC Den Bosch109–8095–7695–8586–85105–7680–86106–8396–8290–8293–7596–8599–9393–7483–80105–98113–7183–7781–90
Parker LeidenPARParker Leiden93–5799–7377–8088–8294–71112–9288–68105–8292–6695–6090–8773–8587–5982–7474–70115–7669–9392–83

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Semi-final

  • 24 Mar 1982
    NashuaBV Amstelveen
    6064
  • 24 Mar 1982
    GroningenParker Leiden
    7679
  • 27 Mar 1982
    BV AmstelveenNashua
    7376
  • 27 Mar 1982
    Parker LeidenGroningen
    8197
  • 31 Mar 1982
    NashuaBV Amstelveen
    8864
  • 31 Mar 1982
    GroningenParker Leiden
    10487

Final

  • 3 Apr 1982
    NashuaGroningen
    8890
  • 4 Apr 1982
    GroningenNashua
    9192
  • 7 Apr 1982
    NashuaGroningen
    8587
  • 10 Apr 1982
    GroningenNashua
    7978