Dutch Basketball League

Dutch Basketball League 2019-20

101 of 101 games in the archive have a result. 1 result is disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 2019-20 →

The Dutch Basketball League 2019-20 was abandoned because of the COVID-19 pandemic; no champion was declared. 9 teams took part, playing 101 games between them.

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Dutch Basketball League 2019-20
#ClubGWLPFPADiff
1Landstede HammersLandstede201731,7431,483+260
2DonarDonar221751,8781,510+368
3Heroes Den BoschHeroes231671,9331,620+313
4ZZ LeidenZZ Leiden211291,6651,624+41
5Zeeuw & Zeeuw FeyenoordFeyenoord2212101,7151,693+22
6BALBAL249151,6071,828-221
7Den Helder SunsDH Suns237161,6131,839-226
8Aris LeeuwardenAris247171,5481,806-258
9BC Apollo AmsterdamApollo234191,6161,915-299

Source: Wikipedia EN — seizoenspagina's W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

Regular season

  • 28 Sept 2019
    ApolloBAL
    5976
  • 28 Sept 2019
    FeyenoordZZ Leiden
    7982
  • 29 Sept 2019
    ArisHeroes
    6085
  • 29 Sept 2019
    DH SunsLandstede
    7892
  • 2 Oct 2019
    DonarApollo
    10063
  • 2 Oct 2019
    LandstedeBAL
    7854
  • 3 Oct 2019
    HeroesDH Suns
    9469
  • 5 Oct 2019
    BALAris
    7462
  • 5 Oct 2019
    DH SunsApollo
    200

    forfeit

  • 5 Oct 2019
    DonarHeroes
    9175
  • 5 Oct 2019
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    8273
  • 8 Oct 2019
    FeyenoordDonar
    10293
  • 10 Oct 2019
    ApolloHeroes
    57103
  • 12 Oct 2019
    ApolloFeyenoord
    6170
  • 12 Oct 2019
    ArisZZ Leiden
    200

    forfeit

  • 12 Oct 2019
    BALDH Suns
    7281
  • 13 Oct 2019
    LandstedeDonar
    7770
  • 16 Oct 2019
    LandstedeAris
    10362
  • 19 Oct 2019
    DH SunsDonar
    72100
  • 19 Oct 2019
    HeroesApollo
    11367
  • 19 Oct 2019
    ZZ LeidenBAL
    9370
  • 19 Oct 2019
    FeyenoordAris
    9862
  • 24 Oct 2019
    ApolloAris
    8068
  • 26 Oct 2019
    ArisDonar
    70103
  • 27 Oct 2019
    LandstedeHeroes
    9380
  • 27 Oct 2019
    FeyenoordDH Suns
    9171
  • 2 Nov 2019
    ApolloLandstede
    8496
  • 2 Nov 2019
    BALFeyenoord
    6982
  • 2 Nov 2019
    DH SunsAris
    7463
  • 2 Nov 2019
    HeroesZZ Leiden
    10983
  • 9 Nov 2019
    ArisApollo
    8678
  • 9 Nov 2019
    BALLandstede
    6289
  • 9 Nov 2019
    ZZ LeidenDH Suns
    8965
  • 10 Nov 2019
    DonarFeyenoord
    7468
  • 14 Nov 2019
    HeroesBAL
    8461
  • 16 Nov 2019
    ApolloDonar
    7186
  • 16 Nov 2019
    DH SunsBAL
    7267
  • 17 Nov 2019
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    9275
  • 17 Nov 2019
    FeyenoordHeroes
    6757
  • 23 Nov 2019
    ArisLandstede
    8699
  • 23 Nov 2019
    ZZ LeidenDonar
    7280
  • 24 Nov 2019
    FeyenoordApollo
    9371
  • 28 Nov 2019
    DH SunsFeyenoord
    7279
  • 30 Nov 2019
    HeroesDonar
    6559
  • 1 Dec 2019
    ArisBAL
    7280
  • 1 Dec 2019
    LandstedeDH Suns
    8957
  • 4 Dec 2019
    ZZ LeidenAris
    7362
  • 7 Dec 2019
    ApolloZZ Leiden
    81100
  • 7 Dec 2019
    DonarBAL
    8952
  • 7 Dec 2019
    HeroesAris
    8271
  • 8 Dec 2019
    LandstedeFeyenoord
    10363
  • 12 Dec 2019
    FeyenoordBAL
    7084
  • 14 Dec 2019
    BALApollo
    7573
  • 14 Dec 2019
    ZZ LeidenHeroes
    8878
  • 15 Dec 2019
    ArisFeyenoord
    7475
  • 15 Dec 2019
    DH SunsDonar
    7088
  • 21 Dec 2019
    BALHeroes
    5477
  • 21 Dec 2019
    DonarAris
    7363
  • 21 Dec 2019
    ZZ LeidenDH Suns
    9079
  • 22 Dec 2019
    LandstedeApollo
    7966
  • 4 Jan 2020
    ApolloDH Suns
    10379
  • 4 Jan 2020
    DonarBAL
    9154
  • 4 Jan 2020
    ZZ LeidenFeyenoord
    9681
  • 9 Jan 2020
    HeroesFeyenoord
    9886
  • 11 Jan 2020
    ArisDH Suns
    7867
  • 11 Jan 2020
    BALZZ Leiden
    8477
  • 12 Jan 2020
    LandstedeDonar
    6998
  • 18 Jan 2020
    ArisBAL
    6048
  • 18 Jan 2020
    DH SunsHeroes
    6679
  • 18 Jan 2020
    DonarApollo
    8372
  • 18 Jan 2020
    ZZ LeidenLandstede
    9298
  • 25 Jan 2020
    ApolloHeroes
    6790
  • 25 Jan 2020
    BALDonar
    4897
  • 25 Jan 2020
    FeyenoordAris
    7343
  • 30 Jan 2020
    HeroesFeyenoord
    9162
  • 1 Feb 2020
    DH SunsApollo
    7773
  • 1 Feb 2020
    BALFeyenoord
    7761
  • 1 Feb 2020
    HeroesLandstede
    7157
  • 1 Feb 2020
    ZZ LeidenDonar
    8173
  • 8 Feb 2020
    ApolloFeyenoord
    8468
  • 8 Feb 2020
    ArisZZ Leiden
    6460
  • 8 Feb 2020
    HeroesBAL
    7683
  • 9 Feb 2020
    DonarDH Suns
    10965
  • 15 Feb 2020
    DH SunsAris
    7651
  • 15 Feb 2020
    DonarHeroes
    7969
  • 15 Feb 2020
    LandstedeApollo
    10271
  • 27 Feb 2020
    ArisApollo
    8175
  • 27 Feb 2020
    BALDonar
    5376
  • 27 Feb 2020
    HeroesDH Suns
    9063
  • 27 Feb 2020
    LandstedeFeyenoord
    8977
  • 29 Feb 2020
    ApolloBAL
    7675
  • 29 Feb 2020
    ArisLandstede
    7173
  • 29 Feb 2020
    ZZ LeidenHeroes
    7869
  • 1 Mar 2020
    FeyenoordDH Suns
    9176
  • 5 Mar 2020
    BALAris
    5960
  • 5 Mar 2020
    DH SunsZZ Leiden
    9175
  • 7 Mar 2020
    BALDH Suns
    7673
  • 7 Mar 2020
    FeyenoordDonar
    7966
  • 8 Mar 2020
    HeroesAris
    9859
  • 8 Mar 2020
    LandstedeZZ Leiden
    9284
  • 11 Mar 2020a
    ApolloZZ Leiden
    8495
1 disputed result
  1. aApollo Amsterdam – ZZ Leiden: Sources give a different result.