Promotiedivisie

Promotiedivisie 2009-10

161 of 161 games in the archive have a result.Level 2 · the pyramid of 2009-10 →

Amsterdam Basketball 2 won the Promotiedivisie 2009-10. 13 teams took part, playing 156 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Promotiedivisie 2009-10
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Amsterdam Basketball 2Amsterdam 2241951,7851,486+29938
2CBV BinnenlandBinnenland241861,8821,720+16236
3MSV BasketbalMSV Basketbal241771,8361,673+16334
4Red Giants MeppelRed Giants241591,9361,826+11030
5ZZ Leiden 2ZZ Leiden 22414101,6971,633+6428
6GOBA GorinchemGOBA Gorinchem2413111,6821,610+7226
7BV RooiBV Rooi2412121,8241,776+4824
8GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilena2411131,5891,622-3322
9BV HoofddorpHoofddorpa2411131,8911,850+4122
10Punch DelftPunch Delft2410141,5171,664-14720
11AkridesAkrides248161,6451,813-16816
12High FiveHigh Five244201,4391,770-3318
13Landstede Hammers 2Landstede 2244201,5371,817-2806
  1. aGSBV De Groene Uilen: Level with BV Hoofddorp. Between them 2–0, point difference +10. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 26 Sept 2009
    High FiveGroene Uilen
    4851
  • 26 Sept 2009
    AkridesZZ Leiden 2
    6989
  • 26 Sept 2009
    Punch DelftMSV Basketbal
    6264
  • 26 Sept 2009
    GOBA GorinchemBinnenland
    6678
  • 26 Sept 2009
    Red GiantsHoofddorp
    8981
  • 27 Sept 2009
    BV RooiLandstede 2
    7992
  • 2 Oct 2009
    HoofddorpHigh Five
    8185
  • 3 Oct 2009
    Landstede 2Red Giants
    7781
  • 3 Oct 2009
    BinnenlandAkrides
    9562
  • 4 Oct 2009
    Groene UilenGOBA Gorinchem
    4856
  • 4 Oct 2009
    ZZ Leiden 2Amsterdam 2
    5665
  • 4 Oct 2009
    MSV BasketbalBV Rooi
    7790
  • 17 Oct 2009
    AkridesGroene Uilen
    7983
  • 17 Oct 2009
    Punch DelftZZ Leiden 2
    6962
  • 17 Oct 2009
    Amsterdam 2Binnenland
    8079
  • 17 Oct 2009
    Red GiantsBV Rooi
    8857
  • 18 Oct 2009
    Landstede 2High Five
    5467
  • 18 Oct 2009
    GOBA GorinchemHoofddorp
    89104
  • 23 Oct 2009
    HoofddorpAkrides
    7366
  • 24 Oct 2009
    MSV BasketbalRed Giants
    8570
  • 24 Oct 2009
    BinnenlandPunch Delft
    7866
  • 25 Oct 2009
    Groene UilenAmsterdam 2
    4266
  • 25 Oct 2009
    Landstede 2GOBA Gorinchem
    6295
  • 25 Oct 2009
    BV RooiHigh Five
    7362
  • 31 Oct 2009
    AkridesLandstede 2
    8189
  • 31 Oct 2009
    Punch DelftGroene Uilen
    6872
  • 31 Oct 2009
    GOBA GorinchemBV Rooi
    8150
  • 31 Oct 2009
    Amsterdam 2Hoofddorp
    8164
  • 31 Oct 2009
    Red GiantsHigh Five
    8479
  • 1 Nov 2009
    ZZ Leiden 2MSV Basketbal
    5479
  • 6 Nov 2009
    HoofddorpPunch Delft
    8752
  • 7 Nov 2009
    BinnenlandZZ Leiden 2
    7161
  • 7 Nov 2009
    Red GiantsGOBA Gorinchem
    8573
  • 8 Nov 2009
    Landstede 2Amsterdam 2
    5671
  • 8 Nov 2009
    MSV BasketbalHigh Five
    8469
  • 8 Nov 2009
    BV RooiAkrides
    9064
  • 21 Nov 2009
    AkridesRed Giants
    6081
  • 21 Nov 2009
    Punch DelftLandstede 2
    6953
  • 21 Nov 2009
    BinnenlandMSV Basketbal
    8970
  • 21 Nov 2009
    Amsterdam 2BV Rooi
    7362
  • 22 Nov 2009
    ZZ Leiden 2Groene Uilen
    7567
  • 22 Nov 2009
    GOBA GorinchemHigh Five
    7961
  • 27 Nov 2009
    HoofddorpZZ Leiden 2
    8388
  • 28 Nov 2009
    Groene UilenBinnenland
    6067
  • 28 Nov 2009
    High FiveAkrides
    6581
  • 28 Nov 2009
    Red GiantsAmsterdam 2
    7268
  • 29 Nov 2009
    MSV BasketbalGOBA Gorinchem
    7758
  • 29 Nov 2009
    BV RooiPunch Delft
    6568
  • 5 Dec 2009
    Punch DelftRed Giants
    7064
  • 5 Dec 2009
    BinnenlandHoofddorp
    9382
  • 5 Dec 2009
    Amsterdam 2High Five
    9135
  • 6 Dec 2009
    Groene UilenMSV Basketbal
    7970
  • 6 Dec 2009
    ZZ Leiden 2Landstede 2
    4973
  • 6 Dec 2009
    AkridesGOBA Gorinchem
    5966
  • 11 Dec 2009
    HoofddorpGroene Uilen
    8189
  • 12 Dec 2009
    High FivePunch Delft
    5155
  • 13 Dec 2009
    GOBA GorinchemAmsterdam 2
    5662
  • 13 Dec 2009
    MSV BasketbalAkrides
    9150
  • 13 Dec 2009
    BV RooiZZ Leiden 2
    6251
  • 18 Dec 2009
    HoofddorpMSV Basketbal
    82105
  • 19 Dec 2009
    Punch DelftGOBA Gorinchem
    5767
  • 19 Dec 2009
    BinnenlandBV Rooi
    7978
  • 19 Dec 2009
    Amsterdam 2Akrides
    6479
  • 3 Jan 2010
    ZZ Leiden 2BV Rooi
    8377
  • 9 Jan 2010
    BinnenlandRed Giants
    9585
  • 10 Jan 2010
    Landstede 2Hoofddorp
    6777
  • 10 Jan 2010
    MSV BasketbalAmsterdam 2
    5444
  • 15 Jan 2010
    HoofddorpBV Rooi
    7365
  • 16 Jan 2010
    Groene UilenRed Giants
    8597
  • 16 Jan 2010
    Punch DelftAmsterdam 2
    3887
  • 16 Jan 2010
    BinnenlandHigh Five
    7648
  • 17 Jan 2010
    ZZ Leiden 2GOBA Gorinchem
    6766
  • 17 Jan 2010
    MSV BasketbalLandstede 2
    8065
  • 22 Jan 2010
    HoofddorpRed Giants
    7972
  • 23 Jan 2010
    BinnenlandGOBA Gorinchem
    7163
  • 24 Jan 2010
    Groene UilenHigh Five
    8043
  • 24 Jan 2010
    ZZ Leiden 2Akrides
    8472
  • 24 Jan 2010
    Landstede 2BV Rooi
    6992
  • 24 Jan 2010
    MSV BasketbalPunch Delft
    9354
  • 30 Jan 2010
    High FiveHoofddorp
    70100
  • 30 Jan 2010
    AkridesBinnenland
    8994
  • 30 Jan 2010
    Amsterdam 2ZZ Leiden 2
    8280
  • 30 Jan 2010
    Red GiantsLandstede 2
    8968
  • 31 Jan 2010
    GOBA GorinchemGroene Uilen
    7041
  • 31 Jan 2010
    BV RooiMSV Basketbal
    8593
  • 5 Feb 2010
    HoofddorpGOBA Gorinchem
    8868
  • 6 Feb 2010
    High FiveLandstede 2
    6444
  • 6 Feb 2010
    BV RooiRed Giants
    8083
  • 6 Feb 2010
    BinnenlandAmsterdam 2
    7065
  • 7 Feb 2010
    Groene UilenAkrides
    6063
  • 7 Feb 2010
    ZZ Leiden 2Punch Delft
    8466
  • 13 Feb 2010
    High FiveBV Rooi
    5769
  • 13 Feb 2010
    AkridesHoofddorp
    5768
  • 13 Feb 2010
    Punch DelftBinnenland
    7565
  • 13 Feb 2010
    Amsterdam 2Groene Uilen
    8062
  • 13 Feb 2010
    Red GiantsMSV Basketbal
    7766
  • 14 Feb 2010
    GOBA GorinchemLandstede 2
    6058
  • 19 Feb 2010
    HoofddorpAmsterdam 2
    6974
  • 20 Feb 2010
    High FiveRed Giants
    7774
  • 21 Feb 2010
    Groene UilenPunch Delft
    6643
  • 21 Feb 2010
    Landstede 2Akrides
    5764
  • 21 Feb 2010
    MSV BasketbalZZ Leiden 2
    6861
  • 21 Feb 2010
    BV RooiGOBA Gorinchem
    9587
  • 27 Feb 2010
    ZZ Leiden 2Binnenland
    8270
  • 27 Feb 2010
    High FiveMSV Basketbal
    6273
  • 27 Feb 2010
    AkridesBV Rooi
    7975
  • 27 Feb 2010
    Punch DelftHoofddorp
    6555
  • 27 Feb 2010
    GOBA GorinchemRed Giants
    7183
  • 27 Feb 2010
    Amsterdam 2Landstede 2
    6541
  • 28 Feb 2010
    AkridesPunch Delft
    6159
  • 6 Mar 2010
    High FiveGOBA Gorinchem
    5369
  • 6 Mar 2010
    MSV BasketbalBinnenland
    8674
  • 6 Mar 2010
    BV RooiGroene Uilen
    8873
  • 6 Mar 2010
    Red GiantsAkrides
    9380
  • 7 Mar 2010
    Groene UilenZZ Leiden 2
    5965
  • 7 Mar 2010
    Landstede 2Punch Delft
    6271
  • 7 Mar 2010
    BV RooiAmsterdam 2
    7173
  • 13 Mar 2010
    AkridesHigh Five
    7170
  • 13 Mar 2010
    BinnenlandGroene Uilen
    7361
  • 13 Mar 2010
    Amsterdam 2Red Giants
    8675
  • 14 Mar 2010
    ZZ Leiden 2Hoofddorp
    8764
  • 14 Mar 2010
    GOBA GorinchemMSV Basketbal
    5958
  • 19 Mar 2010
    HoofddorpBinnenland
    8068
  • 20 Mar 2010
    High FiveAmsterdam 2
    5991
  • 20 Mar 2010
    Red GiantsPunch Delft
    9082
  • 21 Mar 2010
    Landstede 2ZZ Leiden 2
    6356
  • 21 Mar 2010
    GOBA GorinchemAkrides
    6947
  • 21 Mar 2010
    MSV BasketbalGroene Uilen
    7458
  • 27 Mar 2010
    Landstede 2Binnenland
    6581
  • 27 Mar 2010
    ZZ Leiden 2Red Giants
    8072
  • 27 Mar 2010
    Punch DelftBV Rooi
    6886
  • 28 Mar 2010
    Groene UilenLandstede 2
    7845
  • 3 Apr 2010
    AkridesMSV Basketbal
    10056
  • 3 Apr 2010
    Punch DelftHigh Five
    7151
  • 3 Apr 2010
    BinnenlandLandstede 2
    8171
  • 9 Apr 2010
    Amsterdam 2GOBA Gorinchem
    8386
  • 10 Apr 2010
    AkridesAmsterdam 2
    6373
  • 10 Apr 2010
    BV RooiBinnenland
    8678
  • 10 Apr 2010
    Red GiantsZZ Leiden 2
    8775
  • 11 Apr 2010
    Landstede 2Groene Uilen
    6578
  • 11 Apr 2010
    GOBA GorinchemPunch Delft
    7554
  • 11 Apr 2010
    MSV BasketbalHoofddorp
    9375
  • 16 Apr 2010
    HoofddorpLandstede 2
    10069
  • 17 Apr 2010
    Punch DelftAkrides
    6949
  • 17 Apr 2010
    Amsterdam 2MSV Basketbal
    8451
  • 17 Apr 2010
    Red GiantsBinnenland
    7277
  • 18 Apr 2010
    Groene UilenBV Rooi
    5063
  • 18 Apr 2010
    ZZ Leiden 2High Five
    7438
  • 24 Apr 2010
    High FiveBinnenland
    6780
  • 24 Apr 2010
    Amsterdam 2Punch Delft
    7766
  • 24 Apr 2010
    Red GiantsGroene Uilen
    7375
  • 25 Apr 2010
    Landstede 2MSV Basketbal
    7289
  • 25 Apr 2010
    GOBA GorinchemZZ Leiden 2
    5369
  • 25 Apr 2010
    BV RooiHoofddorp
    8675
  • 27 Apr 2010
    High FiveZZ Leiden 2
    5865
  • 9 May 2010
    Groene UilenHoofddorp
    7270

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

  • 28 Apr 2010
    MSV BasketbalBinnenland
    6769
  • 1 May 2010
    BinnenlandMSV Basketbal
    8766
  • 1 May 2010
    Red GiantsAmsterdam 2
    5481
  • 3 May 2010
    Amsterdam 2Red Giants
    9071
  • 8 May 2010
    Amsterdam 2Binnenland
    6353