Promotiedivisie

Promotiedivisie 2015-16

115 of 115 games in the archive have a result.Level 2 · the pyramid of 2015-16 →

Red Giants Meppel won the Promotiedivisie 2015-16. 11 teams took part, playing 110 games between them. CBV Binnenland played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Promotiedivisie 2015-16
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)1CBV BinnenlandBinnenlanda201731,6001,305+29534
2Red Giants MeppelRed Giantsa201731,7351,372+36334
3GrasshoppersGrasshoppers201461,6591,542+11728
4CobraNovaCobraNova201371,5171,445+7226
5Cangeroes UtrechtCangeroes201191,4321,450-1822
6De HoppersDe Hoppers2010101,3671,419-5220
7Lions LandsmeerLionsb208121,5181,636-11816
8GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilenb208121,4221,414+816
9Punch DelftPunch Delft207131,3301,407-7714
10The Black EaglesBlack Eagles203171,3601,578-2186
11ZZ Leiden 2ZZ Leiden 2202181,2631,635-3724
  1. aCBV Binnenland: Level with Red Giants Meppel. Between them 2–0, point difference +27. Decided on the games between them.
  2. bLions Landsmeer: Level with GSBV De Groene Uilen. Between them 2–0, point difference +16. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive. Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)
  • Through to: Final Four
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 19 Sept 2015
    Punch DelftGroene Uilen
    6562
  • 19 Sept 2015
    CangeroesBinnenland
    7084
  • 19 Sept 2015
    LionsZZ Leiden 2
    8755
  • 19 Sept 2015
    CobraNovaGrasshoppers
    9594
  • 19 Sept 2015
    Black EaglesDe Hoppers
    8081
  • 26 Sept 2015
    Groene UilenRed Giants
    6088
  • 26 Sept 2015
    De HoppersCobraNova
    5680
  • 26 Sept 2015
    BinnenlandBlack Eagles
    8155
  • 26 Sept 2015
    GrasshoppersLions
    9195
  • 27 Sept 2015
    ZZ Leiden 2Punch Delft
    6673
  • 3 Oct 2015
    CangeroesGroene Uilen
    6382
  • 3 Oct 2015
    Red GiantsZZ Leiden 2
    10661
  • 3 Oct 2015
    Punch DelftLions
    6981
  • 3 Oct 2015
    CobraNovaBinnenland
    7685
  • 3 Oct 2015
    GrasshoppersDe Hoppers
    7673
  • 10 Oct 2015
    Groene UilenBlack Eagles
    8570
  • 10 Oct 2015
    Punch DelftRed Giants
    7262
  • 10 Oct 2015
    LionsDe Hoppers
    6880
  • 10 Oct 2015
    BinnenlandGrasshoppers
    8591
  • 11 Oct 2015
    ZZ Leiden 2Cangeroes
    6375
  • 17 Oct 2015
    De HoppersBinnenland
    6675
  • 17 Oct 2015
    Red GiantsLions
    10768
  • 17 Oct 2015
    CangeroesPunch Delft
    7355
  • 17 Oct 2015
    Black EaglesZZ Leiden 2
    6967
  • 18 Oct 2015
    CobraNovaGroene Uilen
    6561
  • 31 Oct 2015
    Groene UilenGrasshoppers
    7682
  • 31 Oct 2015
    Red GiantsCangeroes
    8577
  • 31 Oct 2015
    Punch DelftBlack Eagles
    5249
  • 1 Nov 2015
    ZZ Leiden 2CobraNova
    5181
  • 7 Nov 2015
    CangeroesLions
    8769
  • 7 Nov 2015
    CobraNovaPunch Delft
    7662
  • 7 Nov 2015
    Black EaglesRed Giants
    7088
  • 7 Nov 2015
    GrasshoppersZZ Leiden 2
    7963
  • 8 Nov 2015
    De HoppersGroene Uilen
    6566
  • 14 Nov 2015
    Groene UilenBinnenland
    4973
  • 14 Nov 2015
    Red GiantsCobraNova
    10286
  • 14 Nov 2015
    Punch DelftGrasshoppers
    7179
  • 14 Nov 2015
    CangeroesBlack Eagles
    7156
  • 15 Nov 2015
    ZZ Leiden 2De Hoppers
    6781
  • 28 Nov 2015
    De HoppersPunch Delft
    7268
  • 28 Nov 2015
    Black EaglesLions
    7175
  • 28 Nov 2015
    BinnenlandZZ Leiden 2
    8457
  • 28 Nov 2015
    GrasshoppersRed Giants
    88101
  • 29 Nov 2015
    CobraNovaCangeroes
    9187
  • 5 Dec 2015
    GrasshoppersBlack Eagles
    9072
  • 12 Dec 2015
    Red GiantsDe Hoppers
    8875
  • 12 Dec 2015
    CangeroesGrasshoppers
    8068
  • 12 Dec 2015
    LionsGroene Uilen
    9283
  • 12 Dec 2015
    Black EaglesCobraNova
    5986
  • 19 Dec 2015
    CobraNovaLions
    7972
  • 19 Dec 2015
    BinnenlandRed Giants
    9973
  • 20 Dec 2015
    De HoppersCangeroes
    7659
  • 9 Jan 2016
    Groene UilenPunch Delft
    7184
  • 9 Jan 2016
    De HoppersBlack Eagles
    6664
  • 9 Jan 2016
    BinnenlandCangeroes
    8164
  • 9 Jan 2016
    GrasshoppersCobraNova
    8778
  • 10 Jan 2016
    ZZ Leiden 2Lions
    8584
  • 16 Jan 2016
    Red GiantsGroene Uilen
    6947
  • 16 Jan 2016
    Punch DelftZZ Leiden 2
    6958
  • 16 Jan 2016
    LionsGrasshoppers
    7082
  • 16 Jan 2016
    CobraNovaDe Hoppers
    6970
  • 16 Jan 2016
    Black EaglesBinnenland
    6470
  • 23 Jan 2016
    Groene UilenCangeroes
    6974
  • 23 Jan 2016
    De HoppersGrasshoppers
    7058
  • 23 Jan 2016
    ZZ Leiden 2Red Giants
    5793
  • 23 Jan 2016
    LionsPunch Delft
    7168
  • 23 Jan 2016
    BinnenlandCobraNova
    6774
  • 30 Jan 2016
    De HoppersLions
    8669
  • 30 Jan 2016
    Red GiantsPunch Delft
    8579
  • 30 Jan 2016
    CangeroesZZ Leiden 2
    8959
  • 30 Jan 2016
    Black EaglesGroene Uilen
    6475
  • 30 Jan 2016
    GrasshoppersBinnenland
    8766
  • 6 Feb 2016
    ZZ Leiden 2Groene Uilen
    5792
  • 6 Feb 2016
    LionsBinnenland
    6684
  • 13 Feb 2016
    Groene UilenCobraNova
    7857
  • 13 Feb 2016
    Punch DelftCangeroes
    5157
  • 13 Feb 2016
    LionsRed Giants
    8496
  • 13 Feb 2016
    BinnenlandDe Hoppers
    7851
  • 14 Feb 2016
    ZZ Leiden 2Black Eagles
    8790
  • 20 Feb 2016
    Punch DelftBinnenland
    6678
  • 5 Mar 2016
    Punch DelftCobraNova
    6655
  • 12 Mar 2016
    CangeroesRed Giants
    5589
  • 12 Mar 2016
    CobraNovaZZ Leiden 2
    8064
  • 12 Mar 2016
    Black EaglesPunch Delft
    7774
  • 12 Mar 2016
    BinnenlandLions
    9048
  • 12 Mar 2016
    GrasshoppersGroene Uilen
    7366
  • 19 Mar 2016
    Groene UilenDe Hoppers
    7948
  • 19 Mar 2016
    ZZ Leiden 2Grasshoppers
    7491
  • 19 Mar 2016
    Red GiantsBlack Eagles
    11052
  • 19 Mar 2016
    LionsCangeroes
    7477
  • 2 Apr 2016
    De HoppersZZ Leiden 2
    6166
  • 2 Apr 2016
    CobraNovaRed Giants
    5781
  • 2 Apr 2016
    Black EaglesCangeroes
    6971
  • 2 Apr 2016
    BinnenlandGroene Uilen
    9585
  • 2 Apr 2016
    GrasshoppersPunch Delft
    9881
  • 9 Apr 2016
    ZZ Leiden 2Binnenland
    5385
  • 9 Apr 2016
    Red GiantsGrasshoppers
    7871
  • 9 Apr 2016
    Punch DelftDe Hoppers
    5861
  • 9 Apr 2016
    CangeroesCobraNova
    6367
  • 9 Apr 2016
    LionsBlack Eagles
    8881
  • 16 Apr 2016
    Groene UilenLions
    7077
  • 16 Apr 2016
    De HoppersRed Giants
    5071
  • 16 Apr 2016
    CobraNovaBlack Eagles
    7060
  • 16 Apr 2016
    BinnenlandPunch Delft
    7647
  • 16 Apr 2016
    GrasshoppersCangeroes
    8360
  • 23 Apr 2016
    Groene UilenZZ Leiden 2
    6653
  • 23 Apr 2016
    Red GiantsBinnenland
    6364
  • 23 Apr 2016
    CangeroesDe Hoppers
    8079
  • 23 Apr 2016
    LionsCobraNova
    8095
  • 23 Apr 2016
    Black EaglesGrasshoppers
    8891

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

  • 30 Apr 2016
    CobraNovaBinnenland
    8760
  • 30 Apr 2016
    GrasshoppersRed Giants
    8589
  • 7 May 2016
    Red GiantsGrasshoppers
    8863
  • 7 May 2016
    BinnenlandCobraNova
    9155
  • 14 May 2016
    BinnenlandRed Giants
    6880