Promotiedivisie

Promotiedivisie 2018-19

187 of 187 games in the archive have a result.Level 2 · the pyramid of 2018-19 →

Lokomotief Rijswijk won the Promotiedivisie 2018-19. 14 teams took part, playing 182 games between them. Racing Beverwijk was relegated. Punch Delft played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Promotiedivisie 2018-19
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Lokomotief RijswijkLokomotief262242,3041,646+65844
2GrasshoppersGrasshoppers262062,1051,775+33040
3Batouwe BasketballBatouwe262061,8561,614+24240
4CobraNovaCobraNova261882,1111,850+26136
5Zeemacht Den HelderZeemachta2614121,9631,949+1428
6UBALL Basketball UtrechtUBALLa2614121,9341,906+2828
7Almere PioneersPioneers2613131,7771,836-5926
8Red Giants MeppelRed Giants2612142,0482,111-6324
9ZZ Leiden 2ZZ Leiden 22611151,8611,915-5422
10HarlemlakersHarlemlakers2611151,9952,080-8522
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)11Punch DelftPunch Delft269171,6611,866-20518
12GSBV De Groene UilenGroene Uilen268181,6531,943-29016
13BV GroningenBV Groningen265211,6931,987-29410
Relegated14Racing BeverwijkRacing265211,6982,181-48310
  1. aZeemacht Den Helder: Level with UBALL Basketball Utrecht. Between them 1–1, point difference +4. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Relegated
  • Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)
  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 15 Sept 2018
    ZeemachtPioneers
    6265
  • 15 Sept 2018
    LokomotiefBV Groningen
    10944
  • 15 Sept 2018
    Red GiantsHarlemlakers
    8986
  • 15 Sept 2018
    UBALLPunch Delft
    6955
  • 15 Sept 2018
    CobraNovaGroene Uilen
    9871
  • 15 Sept 2018
    GrasshoppersBatouwe
    6857
  • 22 Sept 2018
    Groene UilenRed Giants
    5584
  • 22 Sept 2018
    ZZ Leiden 2Zeemacht
    7569
  • 22 Sept 2018
    BatouweUBALL
    7667
  • 22 Sept 2018
    Punch DelftLokomotief
    4183
  • 22 Sept 2018
    CobraNovaPioneers
    7282
  • 22 Sept 2018
    HarlemlakersGrasshoppers
    6992
  • 23 Sept 2018
    BV GroningenRacing
    5866
  • 29 Sept 2018
    ZeemachtBV Groningen
    8965
  • 29 Sept 2018
    LokomotiefBatouwe
    8876
  • 29 Sept 2018
    Red GiantsCobraNova
    71110
  • 29 Sept 2018
    UBALLHarlemlakers
    7858
  • 29 Sept 2018
    RacingPunch Delft
    6169
  • 29 Sept 2018
    GrasshoppersGroene Uilen
    8269
  • 30 Sept 2018
    ZZ Leiden 2Pioneers
    7485
  • 6 Oct 2018
    BatouweRacing
    5759
  • 6 Oct 2018
    Punch DelftZeemacht
    6076
  • 6 Oct 2018
    CobraNovaGrasshoppers
    8078
  • 6 Oct 2018
    HarlemlakersLokomotief
    5988
  • 6 Oct 2018
    PioneersRed Giants
    7165
  • 7 Oct 2018
    BV GroningenZZ Leiden 2
    5553
  • 13 Oct 2018
    ZeemachtBatouwe
    5973
  • 13 Oct 2018
    LokomotiefGroene Uilen
    9258
  • 13 Oct 2018
    ZZ Leiden 2Punch Delft
    7873
  • 13 Oct 2018
    UBALLCobraNova
    6269
  • 13 Oct 2018
    RacingHarlemlakers
    5578
  • 13 Oct 2018
    GrasshoppersRed Giants
    9670
  • 14 Oct 2018
    BV GroningenPioneers
    6174
  • 20 Oct 2018
    Groene UilenRacing
    5173
  • 20 Oct 2018
    CobraNovaLokomotief
    6282
  • 20 Oct 2018
    HarlemlakersZeemacht
    8773
  • 27 Oct 2018
    ZeemachtGroene Uilen
    8260
  • 27 Oct 2018
    LokomotiefRed Giants
    10750
  • 27 Oct 2018
    ZZ Leiden 2Harlemlakers
    7677
  • 27 Oct 2018
    UBALLGrasshoppers
    8287
  • 27 Oct 2018
    Punch DelftPioneers
    6650
  • 27 Oct 2018
    BV GroningenBatouwe
    4356
  • 27 Oct 2018
    RacingCobraNova
    5889
  • 3 Nov 2018
    Groene UilenZZ Leiden 2
    7967
  • 3 Nov 2018
    Red GiantsRacing
    6375
  • 3 Nov 2018
    BatouwePunch Delft
    5149
  • 3 Nov 2018
    CobraNovaZeemacht
    9597
  • 3 Nov 2018
    GrasshoppersLokomotief
    5770
  • 3 Nov 2018
    HarlemlakersBV Groningen
    10071
  • 3 Nov 2018
    PioneersUBALL
    6673
  • 10 Nov 2018
    ZeemachtRed Giants
    6678
  • 10 Nov 2018
    LokomotiefUBALL
    10484
  • 10 Nov 2018
    ZZ Leiden 2CobraNova
    7074
  • 10 Nov 2018
    BatouwePioneers
    7442
  • 10 Nov 2018
    Punch DelftHarlemlakers
    8064
  • 10 Nov 2018
    RacingGrasshoppers
    6183
  • 11 Nov 2018
    BV GroningenGroene Uilen
    7360
  • 24 Nov 2018
    Groene UilenPunch Delft
    5666
  • 24 Nov 2018
    Red GiantsZZ Leiden 2
    9094
  • 24 Nov 2018
    UBALLRacing
    9283
  • 24 Nov 2018
    GrasshoppersZeemacht
    9577
  • 24 Nov 2018
    HarlemlakersBatouwe
    6874
  • 24 Nov 2018
    PioneersLokomotief
    5793
  • 25 Nov 2018
    CobraNovaBV Groningen
    11457
  • 30 Nov 2018
    RacingLokomotief
    6296
  • 1 Dec 2018
    BatouweGroene Uilen
    8656
  • 1 Dec 2018
    Punch DelftCobraNova
    6753
  • 1 Dec 2018
    BV GroningenRed Giants
    7293
  • 8 Dec 2018
    Groene UilenHarlemlakers
    7584
  • 8 Dec 2018
    LokomotiefZeemacht
    12269
  • 8 Dec 2018
    Red GiantsPunch Delft
    7179
  • 8 Dec 2018
    UBALLZZ Leiden 2
    7262
  • 8 Dec 2018
    CobraNovaBatouwe
    6475
  • 8 Dec 2018
    GrasshoppersBV Groningen
    9268
  • 9 Dec 2018
    PioneersRacing
    7362
  • 15 Dec 2018
    Groene UilenPioneers
    7265
  • 15 Dec 2018
    ZZ Leiden 2Lokomotief
    6881
  • 15 Dec 2018
    BatouweRed Giants
    7075
  • 15 Dec 2018
    RacingZeemacht
    6081
  • 15 Dec 2018
    GrasshoppersPunch Delft
    7965
  • 15 Dec 2018
    HarlemlakersCobraNova
    7074
  • 16 Dec 2018
    BV GroningenUBALL
    7773
  • 22 Dec 2018
    Groene UilenCobraNova
    6374
  • 5 Jan 2019
    ZZ Leiden 2Racing
    8863
  • 5 Jan 2019
    BatouweGrasshoppers
    6370
  • 5 Jan 2019
    HarlemlakersRed Giants
    6778
  • 5 Jan 2019
    PioneersZeemacht
    7968
  • 6 Jan 2019
    BV GroningenLokomotief
    5071
  • 12 Jan 2019
    ZeemachtZZ Leiden 2
    6457
  • 12 Jan 2019
    LokomotiefPunch Delft
    9542
  • 12 Jan 2019
    Red GiantsGroene Uilen
    8082
  • 12 Jan 2019
    UBALLBatouwe
    7280
  • 12 Jan 2019
    GrasshoppersHarlemlakers
    8160
  • 12 Jan 2019
    PioneersCobraNova
    6169
  • 17 Jan 2019
    Red GiantsUBALL
    8261
  • 19 Jan 2019
    Groene UilenGrasshoppers
    5281
  • 19 Jan 2019
    BatouweLokomotief
    7768
  • 19 Jan 2019
    BV GroningenZeemacht
    7781
  • 19 Jan 2019
    CobraNovaRed Giants
    9988
  • 20 Jan 2019
    HarlemlakersUBALL
    9183
  • 20 Jan 2019
    PioneersZZ Leiden 2
    6562
  • 26 Jan 2019
    ZeemachtPunch Delft
    10156
  • 26 Jan 2019
    LokomotiefHarlemlakers
    7661
  • 26 Jan 2019
    ZZ Leiden 2BV Groningen
    7269
  • 26 Jan 2019
    Red GiantsPioneers
    9370
  • 26 Jan 2019
    UBALLGroene Uilen
    9271
  • 26 Jan 2019
    RacingBatouwe
    6576
  • 26 Jan 2019
    GrasshoppersCobraNova
    6978
  • 2 Feb 2019
    Groene UilenLokomotief
    5690
  • 2 Feb 2019
    Red GiantsGrasshoppers
    8580
  • 2 Feb 2019
    BatouweZeemacht
    8760
  • 2 Feb 2019
    Punch DelftZZ Leiden 2
    5860
  • 2 Feb 2019
    CobraNovaUBALL
    7056
  • 2 Feb 2019
    HarlemlakersRacing
    10880
  • 3 Feb 2019
    ZeemachtUBALL
    7981
  • 8 Feb 2019
    RacingGroene Uilen
    7095
  • 9 Feb 2019
    ZeemachtHarlemlakers
    10583
  • 9 Feb 2019
    LokomotiefCobraNova
    9574
  • 9 Feb 2019
    ZZ Leiden 2Batouwe
    5679
  • 9 Feb 2019
    UBALLRed Giants
    8773
  • 9 Feb 2019
    PioneersGrasshoppers
    8367
  • 10 Feb 2019
    BV GroningenPunch Delft
    8554
  • 16 Feb 2019
    Groene UilenZeemacht
    200

    forfeit

  • 16 Feb 2019
    Red GiantsLokomotief
    77101
  • 16 Feb 2019
    BatouweBV Groningen
    7562
  • 16 Feb 2019
    CobraNovaRacing
    9261
  • 16 Feb 2019
    GrasshoppersUBALL
    7375
  • 16 Feb 2019
    HarlemlakersZZ Leiden 2
    9298
  • 16 Feb 2019
    PioneersPunch Delft
    7267
  • 23 Feb 2019
    BatouweZZ Leiden 2
    6856
  • 23 Feb 2019
    Punch DelftUBALL
    7270
  • 23 Feb 2019
    RacingBV Groningen
    6794
  • 23 Feb 2019
    GrasshoppersPioneers
    9762
  • 2 Mar 2019
    Groene UilenUBALL
    5069
  • 2 Mar 2019
    PioneersBV Groningen
    8076
  • 3 Mar 2019
    HarlemlakersPioneers
    6967
  • 6 Mar 2019
    ZZ Leiden 2Grasshoppers
    5681
  • 9 Mar 2019
    ZeemachtCobraNova
    9088
  • 9 Mar 2019
    LokomotiefGrasshoppers
    6670
  • 9 Mar 2019
    ZZ Leiden 2Groene Uilen
    8870
  • 9 Mar 2019
    UBALLPioneers
    7258
  • 9 Mar 2019
    Punch DelftBatouwe
    5676
  • 9 Mar 2019
    BV GroningenHarlemlakers
    7281
  • 9 Mar 2019
    RacingRed Giants
    8294
  • 16 Mar 2019
    Groene UilenBV Groningen
    5546
  • 16 Mar 2019
    Red GiantsZeemacht
    9396
  • 16 Mar 2019
    UBALLLokomotief
    6493
  • 16 Mar 2019
    CobraNovaZZ Leiden 2
    7353
  • 16 Mar 2019
    GrasshoppersRacing
    10148
  • 16 Mar 2019
    PioneersBatouwe
    5259
  • 17 Mar 2019
    HarlemlakersPunch Delft
    7877
  • 23 Mar 2019
    ZeemachtGrasshoppers
    8292
  • 23 Mar 2019
    LokomotiefPioneers
    8680
  • 23 Mar 2019
    ZZ Leiden 2Red Giants
    9187
  • 23 Mar 2019
    BatouweHarlemlakers
    7465
  • 23 Mar 2019
    Punch DelftGroene Uilen
    7964
  • 23 Mar 2019
    RacingUBALL
    7191
  • 24 Mar 2019
    BV GroningenCobraNova
    5765
  • 30 Mar 2019
    Groene UilenBatouwe
    7365
  • 30 Mar 2019
    LokomotiefRacing
    11358
  • 30 Mar 2019
    Red GiantsBV Groningen
    8768
  • 30 Mar 2019
    UBALLZeemacht
    6066
  • 30 Mar 2019
    CobraNovaPunch Delft
    10168
  • 30 Mar 2019
    GrasshoppersZZ Leiden 2
    8272
  • 30 Mar 2019
    PioneersHarlemlakers
    7367
  • 4 Apr 2019
    Punch DelftRacing
    7478
  • 6 Apr 2019
    ZeemachtLokomotief
    7570
  • 6 Apr 2019
    ZZ Leiden 2UBALL
    7581
  • 6 Apr 2019
    BatouweCobraNova
    7259
  • 6 Apr 2019
    Punch DelftRed Giants
    6670
  • 6 Apr 2019
    BV GroningenGrasshoppers
    6788
  • 6 Apr 2019
    RacingPioneers
    4684
  • 6 Apr 2019
    HarlemlakersGroene Uilen
    9676
  • 11 Apr 2019
    RacingZZ Leiden 2
    6385
  • 13 Apr 2019
    ZeemachtRacing
    9671
  • 13 Apr 2019
    LokomotiefZZ Leiden 2
    6575
  • 13 Apr 2019
    Red GiantsBatouwe
    6280
  • 13 Apr 2019
    UBALLBV Groningen
    6865
  • 13 Apr 2019
    Punch DelftGrasshoppers
    5864
  • 13 Apr 2019
    CobraNovaHarlemlakers
    11577
  • 13 Apr 2019
    PioneersGroene Uilen
    6164
  • 14 Apr 2019
    Punch DelftBV Groningen
    6461

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Semi-final

  • 4 May 2019
    BatouweGrasshoppers
    5967
  • 4 May 2019
    CobraNovaLokomotief
    7080
  • 11 May 2019
    LokomotiefCobraNova
    10778
  • 11 May 2019
    GrasshoppersBatouwe
    7972

Final

  • 18 May 2019
    LokomotiefGrasshoppers
    8170