Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 1968-69

28 of 29 games in the archive have a result.Level 2 · the pyramid of 1968-69 →

DED Amsterdam won the Eerste Divisie 1968-69. 12 teams took part, playing 29 games between them. The archive has the result of 28 of them. DED Amsterdam and Haarlem Cardinals were promoted.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eerste Divisie 1968-69
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam222111,6661,219+44742
Promoted2Haarlem CardinalsHaarlem221751,3511,177+17434
3FAC Den HelderFAC Den Helder221571,2751,254+2130
4Celeritas-DonarCeleritas221391,4691,350+11926
5EBBC Den BoschEBBC221391,3361,235+10126
6TreffersTreffers2212101,1761,207-3124
7U.S. BasketballU.S.2211111,3191,263+5622
8AMVJ AmsterdamAMVJ Amsterdam229131,2481,260-1218
9The Wolves AmsterdamThe Wolves228141,3181,449-13116
10ASVU AmstelveenASVU237161,1231,333-21014
11VlubbersVlubbers236171,2331,433-20012
12Giants A'damGiants A'dam221211,1171,426-3092

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is worked out from its own points: 2 for a win, 0 for a loss. The points in the table add up to exactly that system.

  • Promoted

Regular season

  • 14 Sept 1968
    CeleritasFAC Den Helder
    6455
  • 21 Sept 1968
    U.S.Celeritas
    7670
  • 28 Sept 1968
    TreffersCeleritas
    5453
  • 5 Oct 1968
    CeleritasAMVJ Amsterdam
    6350
  • 19 Oct 1968
    DED AmsterdamCeleritas
    result unknown
  • 27 Oct 1968
    EBBCCeleritas
    7069
  • 2 Nov 1968
    CeleritasVlubbers
    8051
  • 9 Nov 1968
    ASVUGiants A'dam
    5851
  • 9 Nov 1968
    CeleritasThe Wolves
    8649
  • 9 Nov 1968
    FAC Den HelderAMVJ Amsterdam
    5341
  • 9 Nov 1968
    HaarlemEBBC
    6159
  • 9 Nov 1968
    TreffersDED Amsterdam
    6170
  • 16 Nov 1968
    HaarlemCeleritas
    5072
  • 23 Nov 1968
    CeleritasGiants A'dam
    8651
  • 30 Nov 1968
    ASVUCeleritas
    4477
  • 14 Dec 1968
    AMVJ AmsterdamVlubbers
    6743
  • 14 Dec 1968
    FAC Den HelderCeleritas
    6246
  • 14 Dec 1968
    Giants A'damDED Amsterdam
    5374
  • 14 Dec 1968
    U.S.Haarlem
    5664
  • 11 Jan 1969
    CeleritasU.S.
    7976
  • 18 Jan 1969
    CeleritasTreffers
    7548
  • 25 Jan 1969
    AMVJ AmsterdamCeleritas
    6481
  • 8 Feb 1969
    CeleritasDED Amsterdam
    6869
  • 22 Feb 1969
    The WolvesCeleritas
    7060
  • 8 Mar 1969
    VlubbersCeleritas
    8054
  • 15 Mar 1969
    CeleritasHaarlem
    5074
  • 14 Apr 1969
    CeleritasASVU
    5854
  • 20 Apr 1969
    CeleritasEBBC
    6661
  • 27 Apr 1969
    Giants A'damCeleritas
    5967