Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2018-19

247 of 247 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2018-19 →

Uitsmijters (group A) and Virtus Werkendam (group B) won the Eerste Divisie 2018-19. 23 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 242 games between them. Virtus Werkendam and Uitsmijters were promoted. Blauw-Wit and BC Vlissingen were relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2018-19, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1UitsmijtersUitsmijters201641,5091,138+37132
2BV AmsterdamBV Amsterdam201461,3251,210+11528
3WYBAWYBA201281,4361,254+18224
4Onze GezellenOnze Gezellen201281,4191,319+10024
5DAS DelftDAS Delfta209111,3001,324-2418
6BV HoofddorpHoofddorpa209111,2141,300-8618
7Celeritas-DonarCeleritasa209111,4821,567-8518
8De HoppersDe Hoppersa209111,1561,250-9418
9AkridesAkrides208121,1511,292-14116
10Red StarsRed Starsb206141,2781,449-17112
11ZAC LandstedeZACb206141,2711,438-16712
  1. aBV Hoofddorp: Level with DAS Delft, Celeritas-Donar and De Hoppers. Between them 4–2, point difference +18. Decided on point difference between them.
  2. bRed Stars: Level with ZAC Landstede. Between them 2–0, point difference +22. Decided on the games between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2018-19, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Promoted1Virtus WerkendamVirtus222111,7271,358+36942
2The Black EaglesBlack Eagles221751,8981,569+32934
3River TrottersRiver Trotters221661,6001,408+19232
4Basketbal Academie Limburg 2BAL 2221391,6171,427+19026
5AttacusAttacus221391,6811,539+14226
6EVBV OctopusEVBV Octopus2212101,6121,636-2424
7Den DungkDen Dungka229131,6281,726-9818
8TSBV PendragonPendragona229131,6371,676-3918
9CBV BinnenlandBinnenlandb,c226161,4151,709-29412
10WBB GiantsWBB Giantsb,c226161,5561,897-34112
Relegated11Blauw-WitBlauw-Witb,c226161,4591,678-21912
Relegated12BC VlissingenBC Vlissingen224181,5961,803-2078
  1. aDen Dungk: Level with TSBV Pendragon. Between them 1–1, point difference +3. Decided on point difference between them.
  2. bCBV Binnenland: Level with Blauw-Wit and WBB Giants. Between them 2–2, point difference +32. Decided on point difference between them.
  3. cWBB Giants: Level with CBV Binnenland and Blauw-Wit. Between them 2–2, point difference −16. Decided on point difference between them.

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Teams level on points are in the order of the NBB rules (games between them first); the source orders them by point difference.

  • Relegated
  • Promoted
  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Group A

  • 14 Sept 2018
    ZACBV Amsterdam
    7162
  • 15 Sept 2018
    De HoppersOnze Gezellen
    4336
  • 15 Sept 2018
    UitsmijtersRed Stars
    9745
  • 15 Sept 2018
    WYBAHoofddorp
    5162
  • 22 Sept 2018
    DAS DelftWYBA
    7378
  • 22 Sept 2018
    HoofddorpCeleritas
    6660
  • 22 Sept 2018
    Onze GezellenUitsmijters
    4663
  • 22 Sept 2018
    Red StarsZAC
    7161
  • 22 Sept 2018
    BV AmsterdamAkrides
    8362
  • 28 Sept 2018
    ZACOnze Gezellen
    5370
  • 29 Sept 2018
    CeleritasDAS Delft
    7377
  • 29 Sept 2018
    WYBAAkrides
    7659
  • 29 Sept 2018
    BV AmsterdamRed Stars
    7477
  • 30 Sept 2018
    De HoppersHoofddorp
    3455
  • 6 Oct 2018
    DAS DelftDe Hoppers
    7263
  • 6 Oct 2018
    AkridesRed Stars
    4535
  • 6 Oct 2018
    HoofddorpUitsmijters
    7773
  • 6 Oct 2018
    Onze GezellenBV Amsterdam
    7472
  • 6 Oct 2018
    WYBACeleritas
    8157
  • 12 Oct 2018
    ZACHoofddorp
    6465
  • 13 Oct 2018
    De HoppersWYBA
    5856
  • 13 Oct 2018
    CeleritasAkrides
    6276
  • 13 Oct 2018
    UitsmijtersDAS Delft
    7249
  • 13 Oct 2018
    Red StarsOnze Gezellen
    8385
  • 27 Oct 2018
    AkridesDAS Delft
    5550
  • 3 Nov 2018
    CeleritasDe Hoppers
    7060
  • 3 Nov 2018
    DAS DelftZAC
    4578
  • 3 Nov 2018
    AkridesOnze Gezellen
    3873
  • 3 Nov 2018
    HoofddorpBV Amsterdam
    4152
  • 3 Nov 2018
    WYBAUitsmijters
    7882
  • 9 Nov 2018
    ZACWYBA
    4278
  • 10 Nov 2018
    De HoppersAkrides
    5240
  • 10 Nov 2018
    BV AmsterdamDAS Delft
    6458
  • 10 Nov 2018
    UitsmijtersCeleritas
    8155
  • 10 Nov 2018
    Red StarsHoofddorp
    5064
  • 23 Nov 2018
    HoofddorpOnze Gezellen
    5379
  • 24 Nov 2018
    De HoppersUitsmijters
    6766
  • 24 Nov 2018
    CeleritasZAC
    9482
  • 24 Nov 2018
    WYBABV Amsterdam
    7265
  • 25 Nov 2018
    DAS DelftRed Stars
    6272
  • 30 Nov 2018
    ZACDe Hoppers
    7162
  • 1 Dec 2018
    BV AmsterdamCeleritas
    9867
  • 1 Dec 2018
    Red StarsWYBA
    6777
  • 8 Dec 2018
    De HoppersBV Amsterdam
    7254
  • 8 Dec 2018
    CeleritasRed Stars
    9284
  • 8 Dec 2018
    AkridesHoofddorp
    5428
  • 8 Dec 2018
    WYBAOnze Gezellen
    6670
  • 9 Dec 2018
    UitsmijtersZAC
    8968
  • 14 Dec 2018
    ZACAkrides
    8561
  • 15 Dec 2018
    HoofddorpDAS Delft
    4272
  • 15 Dec 2018
    Onze GezellenCeleritas
    7691
  • 15 Dec 2018
    Red StarsDe Hoppers
    5174
  • 12 Jan 2019
    BV AmsterdamZAC
    7462
  • 12 Jan 2019
    DAS DelftAkrides
    8148
  • 12 Jan 2019
    Onze GezellenDe Hoppers
    7174
  • 12 Jan 2019
    Red StarsUitsmijters
    6392
  • 18 Jan 2019
    ZACRed Stars
    6476
  • 19 Jan 2019
    CeleritasHoofddorp
    8676
  • 19 Jan 2019
    AkridesBV Amsterdam
    4963
  • 19 Jan 2019
    UitsmijtersOnze Gezellen
    7548
  • 19 Jan 2019
    WYBADAS Delft
    5559
  • 26 Jan 2019
    DAS DelftCeleritas
    9283
  • 26 Jan 2019
    AkridesWYBA
    4753
  • 26 Jan 2019
    HoofddorpDe Hoppers
    7852
  • 26 Jan 2019
    Onze GezellenZAC
    9065
  • 26 Jan 2019
    Red StarsBV Amsterdam
    5964
  • 2 Feb 2019
    De HoppersDAS Delft
    5849
  • 2 Feb 2019
    CeleritasWYBA
    8479
  • 2 Feb 2019
    BV AmsterdamOnze Gezellen
    8468
  • 2 Feb 2019
    UitsmijtersHoofddorp
    8254
  • 2 Feb 2019
    Red StarsAkrides
    6251
  • 9 Feb 2019
    DAS DelftUitsmijters
    7077
  • 9 Feb 2019
    AkridesCeleritas
    8467
  • 9 Feb 2019
    HoofddorpZAC
    5662
  • 9 Feb 2019
    Onze GezellenRed Stars
    9250
  • 10 Feb 2019
    WYBADe Hoppers
    8053
  • 14 Feb 2019
    Onze GezellenDAS Delft
    6874
  • 16 Feb 2019
    BV AmsterdamUitsmijters
    6158
  • 2 Mar 2019
    HoofddorpRed Stars
    6955
  • 8 Mar 2019
    ZACDAS Delft
    6177
  • 9 Mar 2019
    De HoppersCeleritas
    5970
  • 9 Mar 2019
    BV AmsterdamHoofddorp
    7571
  • 9 Mar 2019
    Onze GezellenAkrides
    8555
  • 9 Mar 2019
    UitsmijtersWYBA
    8365
  • 16 Mar 2019
    CeleritasUitsmijters
    7269
  • 16 Mar 2019
    DAS DelftBV Amsterdam
    5161
  • 16 Mar 2019
    AkridesDe Hoppers
    6457
  • 16 Mar 2019
    WYBAZAC
    7655
  • 22 Mar 2019
    ZACCeleritas
    8370
  • 23 Mar 2019
    BV AmsterdamWYBA
    6360
  • 23 Mar 2019
    Onze GezellenHoofddorp
    6665
  • 23 Mar 2019
    UitsmijtersDe Hoppers
    7354
  • 23 Mar 2019
    Red StarsDAS Delft
    5860
  • 30 Mar 2019
    De HoppersZAC
    5145
  • 30 Mar 2019
    CeleritasBV Amsterdam
    6575
  • 30 Mar 2019
    DAS DelftOnze Gezellen
    6084
  • 30 Mar 2019
    AkridesUitsmijters
    5081
  • 30 Mar 2019
    WYBARed Stars
    7969
  • 31 Mar 2019
    HoofddorpWYBA
    5498
  • 5 Apr 2019
    ZACUitsmijters
    5387
  • 6 Apr 2019
    BV AmsterdamDe Hoppers
    8153
  • 6 Apr 2019
    HoofddorpAkrides
    6466
  • 6 Apr 2019
    Onze GezellenWYBA
    5278
  • 6 Apr 2019
    Red StarsCeleritas
    8387
  • 7 Apr 2019
    UitsmijtersAkrides
    8963
  • 13 Apr 2019
    De HoppersRed Stars
    6068
  • 13 Apr 2019
    CeleritasOnze Gezellen
    7786
  • 13 Apr 2019
    DAS DelftHoofddorp
    6974
  • 13 Apr 2019
    AkridesZAC
    8446
  • 13 Apr 2019
    UitsmijtersBV Amsterdam
    200

    forfeit

Group B

  • 15 Sept 2018
    BC VlissingenAttacus
    7067
  • 15 Sept 2018
    Blauw-WitDen Dungk
    7986
  • 15 Sept 2018
    EVBV OctopusVirtus
    7083
  • 15 Sept 2018
    Black EaglesPendragon
    8474
  • 15 Sept 2018
    BinnenlandRiver Trotters
    4871
  • 16 Sept 2018
    BAL 2WBB Giants
    11846
  • 21 Sept 2018
    PendragonBlauw-Wit
    8870
  • 22 Sept 2018
    AttacusBAL 2
    5950
  • 22 Sept 2018
    WBB GiantsEVBV Octopus
    8575
  • 22 Sept 2018
    River TrottersBlack Eagles
    6074
  • 22 Sept 2018
    VirtusBinnenland
    5826
  • 23 Sept 2018
    Den DungkBC Vlissingen
    7063
  • 29 Sept 2018
    Blauw-WitBlack Eagles
    7789
  • 29 Sept 2018
    EVBV OctopusAttacus
    7584
  • 29 Sept 2018
    River TrottersVirtus
    7079
  • 29 Sept 2018
    BinnenlandWBB Giants
    7984
  • 30 Sept 2018
    BC VlissingenPendragon
    5966
  • 30 Sept 2018
    BAL 2Den Dungk
    9367
  • 5 Oct 2018
    PendragonBAL 2
    6667
  • 6 Oct 2018
    WBB GiantsRiver Trotters
    5563
  • 6 Oct 2018
    Blauw-WitBC Vlissingen
    7260
  • 6 Oct 2018
    Black EaglesVirtus
    5873
  • 7 Oct 2018
    Den DungkEVBV Octopus
    7076
  • 13 Oct 2018
    BC VlissingenBlack Eagles
    7987
  • 13 Oct 2018
    EVBV OctopusPendragon
    7673
  • 13 Oct 2018
    River TrottersAttacus
    4968
  • 13 Oct 2018
    BinnenlandDen Dungk
    7772
  • 13 Oct 2018
    VirtusWBB Giants
    7868
  • 13 Oct 2018
    BAL 2Blauw-Wit
    5966
  • 27 Oct 2018
    BC VlissingenBinnenland
    7764
  • 2 Nov 2018
    PendragonBinnenland
    7362
  • 3 Nov 2018
    AttacusVirtus
    6467
  • 3 Nov 2018
    Blauw-WitEVBV Octopus
    6978
  • 3 Nov 2018
    Den DungkRiver Trotters
    5972
  • 3 Nov 2018
    Black EaglesWBB Giants
    10773
  • 4 Nov 2018
    BC VlissingenBAL 2
    6479
  • 10 Nov 2018
    WBB GiantsAttacus
    6388
  • 10 Nov 2018
    EVBV OctopusBC Vlissingen
    7160
  • 10 Nov 2018
    River TrottersPendragon
    6661
  • 10 Nov 2018
    BinnenlandBlauw-Wit
    6859
  • 10 Nov 2018
    VirtusDen Dungk
    7255
  • 10 Nov 2018
    BAL 2Black Eagles
    9278
  • 23 Nov 2018
    PendragonVirtus
    5576
  • 24 Nov 2018
    Blauw-WitRiver Trotters
    5977
  • 24 Nov 2018
    Black EaglesAttacus
    8376
  • 24 Nov 2018
    BAL 2EVBV Octopus
    6657
  • 25 Nov 2018
    Den DungkWBB Giants
    9487
  • 1 Dec 2018
    AttacusDen Dungk
    7167
  • 1 Dec 2018
    WBB GiantsPendragon
    9980
  • 1 Dec 2018
    EVBV OctopusBlack Eagles
    6870
  • 1 Dec 2018
    River TrottersBC Vlissingen
    8066
  • 1 Dec 2018
    BinnenlandBAL 2
    6393
  • 7 Dec 2018
    PendragonAttacus
    8984
  • 7 Dec 2018
    BC VlissingenVirtus
    5884
  • 8 Dec 2018
    Blauw-WitWBB Giants
    7389
  • 8 Dec 2018
    EVBV OctopusBinnenland
    8067
  • 8 Dec 2018
    Black EaglesDen Dungk
    9753
  • 8 Dec 2018
    BAL 2River Trotters
    5154
  • 15 Dec 2018
    AttacusBlauw-Wit
    8162
  • 15 Dec 2018
    WBB GiantsBC Vlissingen
    9685
  • 15 Dec 2018
    River TrottersEVBV Octopus
    5776
  • 15 Dec 2018
    BinnenlandBlack Eagles
    60106
  • 15 Dec 2018
    VirtusBAL 2
    7561
  • 16 Dec 2018
    Den DungkPendragon
    7173
  • 11 Jan 2019
    PendragonBlack Eagles
    7780
  • 12 Jan 2019
    AttacusBC Vlissingen
    7182
  • 12 Jan 2019
    WBB GiantsBAL 2
    6473
  • 12 Jan 2019
    River TrottersBinnenland
    8758
  • 12 Jan 2019
    VirtusEVBV Octopus
    8869
  • 13 Jan 2019
    Den DungkBlauw-Wit
    7460
  • 19 Jan 2019
    BC VlissingenDen Dungk
    7597
  • 19 Jan 2019
    Blauw-WitPendragon
    5659
  • 19 Jan 2019
    EVBV OctopusWBB Giants
    8379
  • 19 Jan 2019
    BinnenlandVirtus
    6778
  • 20 Jan 2019
    BAL 2Attacus
    7160
  • 25 Jan 2019
    PendragonBC Vlissingen
    8380
  • 26 Jan 2019
    AttacusEVBV Octopus
    8765
  • 26 Jan 2019
    WBB GiantsBinnenland
    5586
  • 26 Jan 2019
    Black EaglesBlauw-Wit
    10056
  • 26 Jan 2019
    VirtusRiver Trotters
    7976
  • 27 Jan 2019
    Den DungkBAL 2
    6967
  • 1 Feb 2019
    BinnenlandAttacus
    7254
  • 1 Feb 2019
    VirtusBlack Eagles
    6463
  • 2 Feb 2019
    BC VlissingenBlauw-Wit
    9397
  • 2 Feb 2019
    EVBV OctopusDen Dungk
    7567
  • 2 Feb 2019
    River TrottersWBB Giants
    10954
  • 3 Feb 2019
    BAL 2Pendragon
    7349
  • 8 Feb 2019
    PendragonEVBV Octopus
    7980
  • 9 Feb 2019
    AttacusRiver Trotters
    8564
  • 9 Feb 2019
    WBB GiantsVirtus
    5090
  • 9 Feb 2019
    Blauw-WitBAL 2
    6382
  • 9 Feb 2019
    Den DungkBinnenland
    8378
  • 9 Feb 2019
    Black EaglesBC Vlissingen
    9878
  • 15 Feb 2019
    Black EaglesRiver Trotters
    6770
  • 16 Feb 2019
    AttacusBinnenland
    9153
  • 23 Feb 2019
    VirtusBlauw-Wit
    7744
  • 24 Feb 2019
    BAL 2BC Vlissingen
    8071
  • 9 Mar 2019
    WBB GiantsBlack Eagles
    6399
  • 9 Mar 2019
    EVBV OctopusBlauw-Wit
    8172
  • 9 Mar 2019
    River TrottersDen Dungk
    7567
  • 9 Mar 2019
    BinnenlandPendragon
    5986
  • 9 Mar 2019
    VirtusAttacus
    7151
  • 15 Mar 2019
    PendragonRiver Trotters
    7490
  • 16 Mar 2019
    AttacusWBB Giants
    9368
  • 16 Mar 2019
    Blauw-WitBinnenland
    5855
  • 16 Mar 2019
    Den DungkVirtus
    7785
  • 16 Mar 2019
    Black EaglesBAL 2
    8363
  • 17 Mar 2019
    BC VlissingenEVBV Octopus
    6977
  • 23 Mar 2019
    AttacusBlack Eagles
    7492
  • 23 Mar 2019
    WBB GiantsDen Dungk
    7978
  • 23 Mar 2019
    EVBV OctopusBAL 2
    8468
  • 23 Mar 2019
    River TrottersBlauw-Wit
    7155
  • 23 Mar 2019
    BinnenlandBC Vlissingen
    8072
  • 23 Mar 2019
    VirtusPendragon
    8961
  • 29 Mar 2019
    PendragonWBB Giants
    9469
  • 30 Mar 2019
    BC VlissingenRiver Trotters
    6586
  • 30 Mar 2019
    Blauw-WitVirtus
    7571
  • 30 Mar 2019
    Black EaglesEVBV Octopus
    9470
  • 30 Mar 2019
    BAL 2Binnenland
    10043
  • 31 Mar 2019
    Den DungkAttacus
    6397
  • 6 Apr 2019
    AttacusPendragon
    9086
  • 6 Apr 2019
    WBB GiantsBlauw-Wit
    5460
  • 6 Apr 2019
    River TrottersBAL 2
    7849
  • 6 Apr 2019
    BinnenlandEVBV Octopus
    7467
  • 6 Apr 2019
    VirtusBC Vlissingen
    12278
  • 7 Apr 2019
    Den DungkBlack Eagles
    9384
  • 12 Apr 2019
    PendragonDen Dungk
    9196
  • 13 Apr 2019
    Blauw-WitAttacus
    7786
  • 13 Apr 2019
    EVBV OctopusRiver Trotters
    5975
  • 13 Apr 2019
    Black EaglesBinnenland
    10576
  • 13 Apr 2019
    BAL 2Virtus
    6268
  • 14 Apr 2019
    BC VlissingenWBB Giants
    9276

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Semi-final

  • 4 May 2019
    BV AmsterdamVirtus
    5859
  • 4 May 2019
    Black EaglesUitsmijters
    91102
  • 11 May 2019
    UitsmijtersBlack Eagles
    8281
  • 11 May 2019
    VirtusBV Amsterdam
    6559

Final

  • 18 May 2019
    UitsmijtersVirtus
    7764