Eerste Divisie

Eerste Divisie 2019-20

208 of 209 games in the archive have a result.Level 3 · the pyramid of 2019-20 →

The Eerste Divisie 2019-20 was abandoned because of the COVID-19 pandemic; no champion was declared. 24 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 209 games between them. The archive has the result of 208 of them. BV Groningen 2 played a level lower the next season.

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Group A

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2019-20, Group A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1SBU UtrechtSBU Utrecht161331,2451,080+16526
2AkridesAkrides161241,2881,020+26824
3Celeritas-DonarCeleritas161241,2721,195+7724
4ZAC LandstedeZAC171251,3621,312+5024
5BV AmsterdamBV Amsterdam161061,1831,076+10720
6Onze GezellenOnze Gezellen15961,1151,024+9118
7Grasshoppers 2Grasshoppers 2166101,1841,328-14412
8Racing BeverwijkRacing186121,2771,397-12012
9BV HoofddorpHoofddorp175121,2331,216+1710
10Red StarsRed Stars174131,1841,343-1598
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)11BV Groningen 2BV Groningen 2140148701,222-3520

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is counted from the games in the archive, when those cover exactly the games played.

Group B

Final standings Eerste Divisie 2019-20, Group B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
Played a level higher the next season (derived)1AttacusAttacus181801,5991,156+44336
2River TrottersRiver Trotters181351,3761,198+17826
3WYBAWYBA181351,2911,141+15026
4DAS DelftDAS Delft181261,3351,248+8724
5The Black EaglesBlack Eagles181171,4201,301+11922
6CBV BinnenlandBinnenland18991,3041,323-1918
7EVBV OctopusEVBV Octopus188101,3421,456-11416
8TSBV PendragonPendragon187111,3591,487-12814
9Lokomotief Rijswijk 2Lokomotief 2186121,2901,430-14012
10TantalusTantalus185131,2991,380-8110
11WBB GiantsWBB Giants185131,2381,370-13210
12Amsterdam WarriorsAmsterdam Warriors181171,0371,400-3630

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl)

  • Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)
  • Played a level higher the next season (derived)

Regular season

Group A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Group B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.