Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1966-67

133 of 133 games in the archive have a result.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1966-67 →

SVE Utrecht won the Eredivisie 1966-67. 12 teams took part, playing 133 games between them. AMVJ Amsterdam and US Amstelveen were relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1966-67
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1SVE UtrechtSVE Utrecht232031,7111,312+39940
2Landlust AmsterdamLandlust231941,7761,402+37438
3Flamingo’s HaarlemFlamingo’s221751,7231,427+29634
4Herly AmsterdamHerly221571,8021,553+24930
5Blue Stars DiemenBlue Stars2211111,5011,489+1222
6Punch DelftPunch Delft2210121,5421,497+4520
7(Racing) Agon Amsterdam(Racing) Agon2210121,3951,541-14620
8Suvrikri Den HaagSuvrikri229131,3991,487-8818
9DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam229131,4111,566-15518
10Wilskracht AmsterdamWilskracht227151,4171,678-26114
Relegated11AMVJ AmsterdamAMVJ Amsterdam226161,3721,658-28612
Relegated12US AmstelveenUS Amstelveen220221,2311,670-4390

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback).

  • Relegated

Regular season

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.