Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1969-70

184 of 184 games in the archive have a result. 3 results are disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1969-70 →

Blue Stars won the Eredivisie 1969-70. 12 teams took part in 2 groups, playing 184 games between them. Wilskracht and Haarlem Cardinals were relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Reguliere competitie · Poule A

Final standings Eredivisie 1969-70, Reguliere competitie · Poule A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Rotterdam ZuidRotterdam Zuid1082781641+14016
2Punch DelftPunch Delft1073873650+22314
3SVE UtrechtSVE Utrecht1073826706+12014
4Landlust AmsterdamLandlust1055646642+410
Relegated5Haarlem CardinalsHaarlem1037679795-1166
Relegated6Wilskracht AmsterdamWilskracht10010622993-3710

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback)

Plaatsingsronde · Bona Stars Leiden – Landlust Amsterdam

Final standings Eredivisie 1969-70, Plaatsingsronde · Bona Stars Leiden – Landlust Amsterdam
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Bona Stars LeidenBona Stars220117100+174
2Landlust AmsterdamLandlust202100117-170

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback)

Plaatsingsronde · SVE Utrecht – Suvrikri Den Haag

Final standings Eredivisie 1969-70, Plaatsingsronde · SVE Utrecht – Suvrikri Den Haag
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1SVE UtrechtSVE Utrecht211149139+102
2Suvrikri Den HaagSuvrikri211139149-102

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback)

Elite B · Poule B

Final standings Eredivisie 1969-70, Elite B · Poule B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Flamingo’s HaarlemFlamingo’s1091———18
2Blue Stars DiemenBlue Stars1082———16
3Bona Stars LeidenBona Stars1055———10
4Suvrikri Den HaagSuvrikri1046———8
5DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam1037———6
6(Racing) Agon Amsterdam(Racing) Agon1019———2

Source: Delpher (KB) — krantenarchief Where the source gives no W–L, it is counted from the games in the archive, when those cover exactly the games played.

Kampioenspoule · Eredivisie A

Final standings Eredivisie 1969-70, Kampioenspoule · Eredivisie A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Blue Stars DiemenBlue Stars201731,6171,427+19034
2Rotterdam ZuidRotterdam Zuid201461,4571,379+7828
3Flamingo’s HaarlemFlamingo’s201191,6391,583+5622
4Punch DelftPunch Delft208121,6071,575+3216
5Bona Stars LeidenBona Stars207131,3321,371-3914
6SVE UtrechtSVE Utrecht203171,4751,792-3176

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) Where the source gives no W–L, it is counted from the games in the archive, when those cover exactly the games played.

Degradatiepoule · Poule D

Final standings Eredivisie 1969-70, Degradatiepoule · Poule D
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Landlust AmsterdamLandlust201731,5961,285+31134
2Suvrikri Den HaagSuvrikri201371,4071,339+6826
3DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam201371,5381,502+3626
4(Racing) Agon Amsterdam(Racing) Agon208121,4591,495-3616
Relegated5Haarlem CardinalsHaarlem206141,4251,480-5512
Relegated6Wilskracht AmsterdamWilskracht203171,4311,755-3246

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback)

  • Relegated

Regular season

Elite A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Plaatsingsronde

Home (row) against away (column)LANSVE
Bona StarsBONBona Stars57–56a60–44
SuvrikriSUVSuvrikri65–7874–71a

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Each team in the row against each team in the column, both games in one cell, with the row team's score first; a: away game. Green: win for the row team, red: loss, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Elite B

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Kampioenspoule · Eredivisie A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Degradatiepoule · Eredivisie B