Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1973-74

266 of 266 games in the archive have a result. 1 result is disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1973-74 →

Transol Rotterdam Zuid won the Eredivisie 1973-74. 14 teams took part, playing 266 games between them. DED Amsterdam was relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1973-74
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Transol Rotterdam ZuidTransol262422,7101,980+73048
2Levi’s Flamingo’s HaarlemLevi’s262332,7582,068+69046
3Raak Punch DelftRaak262062,8062,099+70740
4Typsoos Lions ZandvoortTypsoos261882,5562,326+23036
5EBBC Den BoschEBBC2616102,4792,182+29732
6Nationale Nederlanden DonarGroningen2615112,3812,113+26830
7Bona Stars LeidenBona Stars262062,5342,185+34940
8Gerard de Lange BC AmsterdamStars Diemen2613132,2032,274-7126
9Delta Lloyd AmsterdamAmsterdam2610162,0922,341-24920
10ASVU AmstelveenASVU268182,2562,555-29916
11Frisol Rowic DordrechtFrisol268182,2452,462-21716
12Star Tapijt FAC Den HelderDen Helder263231,9402,571-6316
13Haarlem CardinalsHaarlem262241,9982,824-8264
Relegated14DED AmsterdamDED Amsterdam262241,8912,869-9784

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from the games in the archive.

  • Relegated

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

  • 22 Sept 1973
    DED AmsterdamTransol
    80120
  • 22 Sept 1973
    EBBCHaarlem
    11457
  • 22 Sept 1973
    Den HelderFrisol
    7073
  • 22 Sept 1973
    Bona StarsStars Diemen
    10874
  • 26 Sept 1973
    GroningenTypsoos
    6968
  • 29 Sept 1973
    ASVURaak
    7894
  • 29 Sept 1973
    Stars DiemenHaarlem
    10171
  • 29 Sept 1973
    EBBCDED Amsterdam
    13155
  • 29 Sept 1973
    Den HelderTypsoos
    68107
  • 29 Sept 1973
    Levi’sFrisol
    12158
  • 29 Sept 1973
    Bona StarsGroningen
    7067
  • 29 Sept 1973
    TransolAmsterdam
    10539
  • 1 Oct 1973
    AmsterdamRaak
    72105
  • 2 Oct 1973
    Levi’sASVU
    11567
  • 5 Oct 1973
    FrisolEBBC
    7892
  • 6 Oct 1973
    ASVUHaarlem
    7976
  • 6 Oct 1973
    AmsterdamDED Amsterdam
    11661
  • 6 Oct 1973
    Stars DiemenDen Helder
    10778
  • 6 Oct 1973
    RaakBona Stars
    7782
  • 6 Oct 1973
    Levi’sGroningen
    11470
  • 6 Oct 1973
    TypsoosTransol
    8599
  • 8 Oct 1973
    TransolEBBC
    10370
  • 10 Oct 1973
    GroningenASVU
    11989
  • 10 Oct 1973
    Bona StarsLevi’s
    7880
  • 12 Oct 1973
    RaakStars Diemen
    10881
  • 12 Oct 1973
    FrisolDED Amsterdam
    10272
  • 12 Oct 1973
    HaarlemTypsoos
    80104
  • 13 Oct 1973
    Stars DiemenFrisol
    6467
  • 13 Oct 1973
    DED AmsterdamASVU
    73110
  • 13 Oct 1973
    RaakHaarlem
    14051
  • 13 Oct 1973
    EBBCTypsoos
    9293
  • 13 Oct 1973
    Den HelderGroningen
    5190
  • 13 Oct 1973
    Levi’sAmsterdam
    11676
  • 13 Oct 1973
    TransolBona Stars
    10085
  • 14 Oct 1973
    AmsterdamDen Helder
    9462
  • 16 Oct 1973
    Den HelderLevi’s
    7099
  • 18 Oct 1973
    ASVUAmsterdam
    8284
  • 18 Oct 1973
    DED AmsterdamRaak
    79145
  • 18 Oct 1973
    EBBCBona Stars
    6671
  • 19 Oct 1973
    FrisolGroningen
    6887
  • 19 Oct 1973
    HaarlemTransol
    70107
  • 20 Oct 1973
    ASVUFrisol
    10380
  • 20 Oct 1973
    AmsterdamTypsoos
    8292
  • 20 Oct 1973
    Stars DiemenEBBC
    63103
  • 20 Oct 1973
    RaakDen Helder
    13970
  • 20 Oct 1973
    GroningenTransol
    70104
  • 20 Oct 1973
    Levi’sHaarlem
    12563
  • 20 Oct 1973
    Bona StarsDED Amsterdam
    12072
  • 21 Oct 1973
    TypsoosStars Diemen
    9392
  • 27 Oct 1973
    ASVUDen Helder
    8191
  • 27 Oct 1973
    AmsterdamFrisol
    8470
  • 27 Oct 1973
    EBBCLevi’s
    101112
  • 27 Oct 1973
    GroningenRaak
    7376
  • 27 Oct 1973
    HaarlemBona Stars
    7181
  • 27 Oct 1973
    TransolStars Diemen
    12375
  • 27 Oct 1973
    TypsoosDED Amsterdam
    10967
  • 28 Oct 1973
    RaakAmsterdam
    14976
  • 30 Oct 1973
    Den HelderEBBC
    79108
  • 31 Oct 1973
    Stars DiemenGroningen
    7567
  • 31 Oct 1973
    Bona StarsASVU
    8975
  • 1 Nov 1973
    DED AmsterdamLevi’s
    53120
  • 2 Nov 1973
    FrisolTransol
    90113
  • 2 Nov 1973
    HaarlemAmsterdam
    81110
  • 3 Nov 1973
    DED AmsterdamHaarlem
    8172
  • 3 Nov 1973
    RaakFrisol
    11777
  • 3 Nov 1973
    GroningenEBBC
    7670
  • 3 Nov 1973
    Levi’sStars Diemen
    11881
  • 3 Nov 1973
    TransolDen Helder
    11747
  • 3 Nov 1973
    TypsoosASVU
    12698
  • 4 Nov 1973
    AmsterdamBona Stars
    7383
  • 4 Nov 1973
    TypsoosRaak
    77100
  • 9 Nov 1973
    FrisolTypsoos
    98114
  • 10 Nov 1973
    ASVUTransol
    87122
  • 10 Nov 1973
    Stars DiemenDED Amsterdam
    8980
  • 10 Nov 1973
    RaakLevi’s
    8984
  • 10 Nov 1973
    EBBCAmsterdam
    10380
  • 10 Nov 1973
    Den HelderBona Stars
    74106
  • 10 Nov 1973
    HaarlemGroningen
    6998
  • 11 Nov 1973
    Den HelderHaarlem
    7784
  • 12 Nov 1973
    TransolDED Amsterdam
    14668
  • 14 Nov 1973
    Stars DiemenBona Stars
    7778
  • 15 Nov 1973
    ASVULevi’s
    91131
  • 16 Nov 1973
    FrisolDen Helder
    11076
  • 16 Nov 1973
    HaarlemEBBC
    82110
  • 17 Nov 1973
    ASVUEBBC
    74106
  • 17 Nov 1973
    GroningenDED Amsterdam
    11078
  • 17 Nov 1973
    Levi’sTypsoos
    10095
  • 17 Nov 1973
    Bona StarsFrisol
    7971
  • 17 Nov 1973
    TransolRaak
    9268
  • 18 Nov 1973
    AmsterdamStars Diemen
    8773
  • 18 Nov 1973
    TypsoosGroningen
    9280
  • 20 Nov 1973
    Den HelderAmsterdam
    7382
  • 21 Nov 1973
    Stars DiemenRaak
    8781
  • 21 Nov 1973
    Levi’sBona Stars
    10585
  • 22 Nov 1973
    ASVUGroningen
    70107
  • 22 Nov 1973
    DED AmsterdamFrisol
    8084
  • 22 Nov 1973
    EBBCTransol
    7881
  • 24 Nov 1973
    Stars DiemenASVU
    7078
  • 24 Nov 1973
    EBBCRaak
    9684
  • 24 Nov 1973
    Den HelderDED Amsterdam
    11179
  • 24 Nov 1973
    HaarlemFrisol
    88113
  • 24 Nov 1973
    Bona StarsTypsoos
    107105
  • 24 Nov 1973
    TransolLevi’s
    9583
  • 25 Nov 1973
    AmsterdamGroningen
    64102
  • 25 Nov 1973
    TypsoosHaarlem
    12085
  • 30 Nov 1973
    RaakASVU
    11677
  • 30 Nov 1973
    FrisolLevi’s
    102108
  • 1 Dec 1973
    AmsterdamTransol
    6895
  • 1 Dec 1973
    DED AmsterdamEBBC
    84115
  • 1 Dec 1973
    GroningenBona Stars
    10085
  • 1 Dec 1973
    HaarlemStars Diemen
    99116
  • 1 Dec 1973
    TypsoosDen Helder
    9474
  • 7 Dec 1973
    FrisolAmsterdam
    8574
  • 8 Dec 1973
    Stars DiemenTransol
    7680
  • 8 Dec 1973
    DED AmsterdamTypsoos
    7287
  • 8 Dec 1973
    RaakGroningen
    11986
  • 8 Dec 1973
    Den HelderASVU
    7080
  • 8 Dec 1973
    Levi’sEBBC
    10379
  • 8 Dec 1973
    Bona StarsHaarlem
    15274
  • 10 Dec 1973
    AmsterdamHaarlem
    8376
  • 12 Dec 1973
    GroningenStars Diemen
    7891
  • 13 Dec 1973
    ASVUBona Stars
    97116
  • 13 Dec 1973
    EBBCDen Helder
    10786
  • 13 Dec 1973
    Levi’sDED Amsterdam
    12576
  • 14 Dec 1973
    RaakTypsoos
    139102
  • 14 Dec 1973
    FrisolStars Diemen
    9697
  • 15 Dec 1973
    ASVUDED Amsterdam
    10175
  • 15 Dec 1973
    AmsterdamLevi’s
    77104
  • 15 Dec 1973
    GroningenDen Helder
    13276
  • 15 Dec 1973
    HaarlemRaak
    76153
  • 15 Dec 1973
    Bona StarsTransol
    9884
  • 15 Dec 1973
    TypsoosEBBC
    9075
  • 17 Dec 1973
    TransolFrisol
    10581
  • 21 Dec 1973
    FrisolASVU
    8595
  • 22 Dec 1973
    DED AmsterdamBona Stars
    80120
  • 22 Dec 1973
    EBBCStars Diemen
    8475
  • 22 Dec 1973
    Den HelderRaak
    78101
  • 22 Dec 1973
    HaarlemLevi’s
    67118
  • 22 Dec 1973
    TransolGroningen
    10184
  • 22 Dec 1973
    TypsoosAmsterdam
    11890
  • 4 Jan 1974
    RaakDED Amsterdam
    13759
  • 5 Jan 1974
    AmsterdamASVU
    9790
  • 5 Jan 1974
    Stars DiemenTypsoos
    8379
  • 5 Jan 1974
    GroningenFrisol
    10482
  • 5 Jan 1974
    Levi’sDen Helder
    11863
  • 5 Jan 1974
    Bona StarsEBBC
    123114
  • 5 Jan 1974
    TransolHaarlem
    13774
  • 7 Jan 1974
    TransolTypsoos
    8781
  • 8 Jan 1974
    Den HelderStars Diemen
    7278
  • 9 Jan 1974
    GroningenLevi’s
    7180
  • 10 Jan 1974
    DED AmsterdamAmsterdam
    7184
  • 10 Jan 1974
    EBBCFrisol
    11299
  • 10 Jan 1974
    Bona StarsRaak
    8389
  • 11 Jan 1974
    FrisolRaak
    94116
  • 11 Jan 1974
    HaarlemASVU
    7891
  • 12 Jan 1974
    ASVUTypsoos
    94101
  • 12 Jan 1974
    EBBCGroningen
    8482
  • 12 Jan 1974
    Den HelderTransol
    6297
  • 12 Jan 1974
    HaarlemDED Amsterdam
    10470
  • 12 Jan 1974
    Bona StarsAmsterdam
    10181
  • 16 Jan 1974
    Stars DiemenLevi’s
    8392
  • 18 Jan 1974
    FrisolHaarlem
    10886
  • 19 Jan 1974
    ASVUStars Diemen
    105115
  • 19 Jan 1974
    DED AmsterdamDen Helder
    7674
  • 19 Jan 1974
    GroningenAmsterdam
    9579
  • 19 Jan 1974
    Levi’sTransol
    10292
  • 19 Jan 1974
    TypsoosBona Stars
    114109
  • 20 Jan 1974
    RaakEBBC
    10081
  • 26 Jan 1974
    AmsterdamEBBC
    7077
  • 26 Jan 1974
    DED AmsterdamStars Diemen
    77106
  • 26 Jan 1974
    GroningenHaarlem
    13183
  • 26 Jan 1974
    Levi’sRaak
    9187
  • 26 Jan 1974
    Bona StarsDen Helder
    13183
  • 26 Jan 1974
    TransolASVU
    10882
  • 26 Jan 1974
    TypsoosFrisol
    11192
  • 1 Feb 1974
    FrisolBona Stars
    8294
  • 2 Feb 1974
    Stars DiemenAmsterdam
    7270
  • 2 Feb 1974
    DED AmsterdamGroningen
    74131
  • 2 Feb 1974
    RaakTransol
    7797
  • 2 Feb 1974
    EBBCASVU
    11182
  • 2 Feb 1974
    HaarlemDen Helder
    81105
  • 2 Feb 1974
    TypsoosLevi’s
    9994

Elite A

  • 9 Feb 1974
    EBBCGroningen
    8682
  • 9 Feb 1974
    Levi’sRaak
    8374
  • 11 Feb 1974
    TransolTypsoos
    11183
  • 15 Feb 1974
    RaakBona Stars
    8178
  • 16 Feb 1974
    EBBCTransol
    81100
  • 16 Feb 1974
    Levi’sTypsoos
    8583
  • 16 Feb 1974
    Bona StarsGroningen
    7693
  • 17 Feb 1974
    TypsoosEBBC
    106101
  • 23 Feb 1974
    GroningenRaak
    8394
  • 23 Feb 1974
    TypsoosBona Stars
    9688
  • 27 Feb 1974
    TransolLevi’s
    8576
  • 2 Mar 1974
    RaakTypsoos
    9488
  • 2 Mar 1974
    Levi’sEBBC
    10682
  • 2 Mar 1974
    Bona StarsTransol
    7999
  • 5 Mar 1974
    TransolRaak
    9398
  • 7 Mar 1974
    EBBCBona Stars
    5433
  • 9 Mar 1974
    RaakEBBC
    11286
  • 9 Mar 1974
    GroningenTransol
    7094
  • 9 Mar 1974
    Bona StarsLevi’s
    7890
  • 10 Mar 1974
    TypsoosGroningen
    11696
  • 16 Mar 1974
    EBBCRaak
    8794
  • 16 Mar 1974
    Levi’sBona Stars
    10368
  • 16 Mar 1974
    TransolGroningen
    9656
  • 22 Mar 1974
    RaakLevi’s
    10081
  • 23 Mar 1974
    GroningenEBBC
    8681
  • 23 Mar 1974
    TypsoosTransol
    8976
  • 24 Mar 1974
    Levi’sGroningen
    9179
  • 27 Mar 1974
    Bona StarsRaak
    80106
  • 28 Mar 1974
    EBBCTypsoos
    8873
  • 30 Mar 1974
    GroningenBona Stars
    9477
  • 30 Mar 1974
    TransolEBBC
    10063
  • 30 Mar 1974
    TypsoosLevi’s
    7778
  • 6 Apr 1974
    RaakGroningen
    9982
  • 6 Apr 1974
    Levi’sTransol
    8172
  • 6 Apr 1974
    Bona StarsTypsoos
    8187
  • 11 Apr 1974
    GroningenLevi’s
    8475
  • 20 Apr 1974
    EBBCLevi’s
    7375
  • 20 Apr 1974
    TransolBona Stars
    9948
  • 20 Apr 1974
    TypsoosRaak
    9192
  • 27 Apr 1974
    RaakTransol
    8490
  • 27 Apr 1974
    GroningenTypsoos
    8676
  • 27 Apr 1974
    Bona StarsEBBC
    6377

Elite B

  • 8 Feb 1974a
    HaarlemDED Amsterdam
    104105
  • 9 Feb 1974
    AmsterdamASVU
    10559
  • 9 Feb 1974
    DED AmsterdamStars Diemen
    92115
  • 9 Feb 1974
    Den HelderFrisol
    10383
  • 13 Feb 1974
    Stars DiemenFrisol
    10393
  • 14 Feb 1974
    ASVUDen Helder
    10177
  • 16 Feb 1974
    DED AmsterdamASVU
    7896
  • 16 Feb 1974
    Den HelderAmsterdam
    7972
  • 23 Feb 1974
    ASVUFrisol
    11387
  • 23 Feb 1974
    AmsterdamDED Amsterdam
    6866
  • 23 Feb 1974
    HaarlemStars Diemen
    83118
  • 1 Mar 1974
    FrisolAmsterdam
    7269
  • 2 Mar 1974
    Stars DiemenASVU
    8786
  • 2 Mar 1974
    DED AmsterdamDen Helder
    7393
  • 3 Mar 1974
    AmsterdamStars Diemen
    6985
  • 5 Mar 1974
    Den HelderHaarlem
    9061
  • 7 Mar 1974
    ASVUHaarlem
    11288
  • 8 Mar 1974
    FrisolDED Amsterdam
    10081
  • 9 Mar 1974
    Stars DiemenDen Helder
    11366
  • 9 Mar 1974
    HaarlemAmsterdam
    82104
  • 16 Mar 1974
    AmsterdamHaarlem
    9780
  • 16 Mar 1974
    DED AmsterdamFrisol
    7489
  • 16 Mar 1974
    Den HelderStars Diemen
    83117
  • 23 Mar 1974
    ASVUAmsterdam
    8774
  • 23 Mar 1974
    Stars DiemenDED Amsterdam
    12563
  • 23 Mar 1974
    HaarlemDen Helder
    10285
  • 26 Mar 1974
    Den HelderASVU
    8087
  • 28 Mar 1974
    DED AmsterdamHaarlem
    8083
  • 29 Mar 1974
    FrisolStars Diemen
    120106
  • 30 Mar 1974
    ASVUDED Amsterdam
    9781
  • 30 Mar 1974
    AmsterdamDen Helder
    7253
  • 30 Mar 1974
    HaarlemFrisol
    89105
  • 4 Apr 1974
    DED AmsterdamAmsterdam
    69103
  • 5 Apr 1974
    FrisolASVU
    10695
  • 10 Apr 1974
    Stars DiemenHaarlem
    11479
  • 12 Apr 1974
    FrisolHaarlem
    11092
  • 20 Apr 1974
    ASVUStars Diemen
    115107
  • 20 Apr 1974
    AmsterdamFrisol
    7877
  • 20 Apr 1974
    Den HelderDED Amsterdam
    11770
  • 26 Apr 1974
    FrisolDen Helder
    10874
  • 27 Apr 1974
    Stars DiemenAmsterdam
    10167
  • 27 Apr 1974
    HaarlemASVU
    86103
1 disputed result
  1. aHaarlem Cardinals – DED Amsterdam: Sources give a different result.