Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1974-75

228 of 228 games in the archive have a result. 2 results are disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1974-75 →

Raak Punch Delft won the Eredivisie 1974-75. 13 teams took part, playing 228 games between them. Smirnoff Students ASVU Amstelveen, Frisol Rowic Dordrecht and BC Markt Utrecht were relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1974-75
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Raak Punch DelftRaak363423,4083,001+40768
2Transol Rotterdam ZuidTransol363063,2942,835+45960
3Levi’s Flamingo’s HaarlemLevi’s362793,5192,959+56054
4Sperry Remington EBBCDen Bosch3622143,4463,179+26744
5Bona Stars LeidenBona Stars3617193,0313,088-5734
6Typsoos Lions ZandvoortTypsoos3616203,2643,235+2932
7Delta Lloyd AmsterdamAmsterdam3616203,0873,208-12132
8Nationale Nederlanden DonarGroningen3419152,9822,959+2338
9Kinzo AmstelveenKinzo3415193,3973,403-630
10Gerard de Lange BC AmsterdamStars Diemen3413213,0423,118-7626
Relegated11BC Markt UtrechtMarkt347273,1373,781-64414
Relegated12Smirnoff Students ASVU AmstelveenAmstelveen346282,8323,332-50012
Relegated13Frisol Rowic DordrechtFrisol346283,1273,468-34112

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order runs per group (Poule A and Poule B): every team of a higher group stands above every team of a lower one, even with fewer points.

Poule A

Final standings Eredivisie 1974-75, Poule A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Raak Punch DelftRaak121111,068967+10122
2Transol Rotterdam ZuidTransol1293999922+7718
3Levi’s Flamingo’s HaarlemLevi’s12841,107986+12116
4Sperry Remington EBBCDen Bosch12661,1321,089+4312
5Bona Stars LeidenBona Stars122109591,116-1574
6Typsoos Lions ZandvoortTypsoos12391,0441,104-606
7Delta Lloyd AmsterdamAmsterdam12391,0001,125-1256

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order is that of the final table, which counts the points of the whole season, not only those of this group.

Poule B

Final standings Eredivisie 1974-75, Poule B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
8Nationale Nederlanden DonarGroningen1091964890+7418
9Kinzo AmstelveenKinzo10641,101995+10612
10Gerard de Lange BC AmsterdamStars Diemen1055895877+1810
Relegated11BC Markt UtrechtMarkt10649991,041-4212
Relegated12Smirnoff Students ASVU AmstelveenAmstelveen10288941,005-1114
Relegated13Frisol Rowic DordrechtFrisol10281,0041,049-454

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order is that of the final table, which counts the points of the whole season, not only those of this group.

  • Relegated

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

Home (row) against away (column)AMSAMTBONDENFRIGROKINLEVMARRAASTATRATYP
AmstelveenAMSSmirnoff Students ASVU Amstelveen95–8058–9886–10195–7371–7886–9387–106106–9182–92101–9678–12576–98
AmsterdamAMTDelta Lloyd Amsterdam100–5679–78102–104100–8581–76110–9972–99116–8075–8372–7076–11183–81
Bona StarsBONBona Stars96–8264–6682–7995–8987–8094–9592–80123–10470–9362–5177–8782–81
Den BoschDENSperry Remington EBBC109–7197–9196–85122–91113–7696–7386–78128–8779–8796–8593–9870–69
FrisolFRIFrisol Rowic Dordrecht90–8391–9278–9685–9994–10097–11382–115108–8875–9886–9370–8392–102
GroningenGRONationale Nederlanden Donar92–5679–6172–7974–8682–84107–9280–111111–7383–9293–7586–9884–69
KinzoKINKinzo Amstelveen107–8479–8888–9185–86126–11199–9295–126120–10388–94112–10376–95105–107
Levi’sLEVLevi’s Flamingo’s Haarlem92–78105–8893–7893–91116–89102–59116–67118–8371–7495–74103–8688–78
MarktMARBC Markt Utrecht100–8888–12681–11087–11894–9771–89101–11774–13888–10396–10975–9683–97
RaakRAARaak Punch Delft98–7894–8796–76101–95106–93102–80122–10492–83138–109107–8877–7298–82
Stars DiemenSTAGerard de Lange BC Amsterdam104–8884–8769–9999–85117–10076–95107–9598–109133–9388–10470–7972–99
TransolTRATransol Rotterdam Zuid98–5989–7695–7294–75101–7088–68103–9281–88142–9292–8793–8393–79
TypsoosTYPTypsoos Lions Zandvoort110–9596–7980–86111–110103–93109–8289–7689–87109–9796–10295–10391–96

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Poule A · group A

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.

Poule B · group B

Home (row) against away (column)AMSFRIGROKINMARSTA
AmstelveenAMSSmirnoff Students ASVU Amstelveen98–94106–10080–10483–9778–97
FrisolFRIFrisol Rowic Dordrecht105–9789–9696–127131–107112–114
GroningenGRONationale Nederlanden Donar102–8692–8497–86102–10178–76
KinzoKINKinzo Amstelveen111–95128–11593–94143–10889–98
MarktMARBC Markt Utrecht112–105103–10180–113117–107112–100
Stars DiemenSTAGerard de Lange BC Amsterdam83–6687–7789–9095–11356–62

Swipe sideways for every opponent. Home team in the row, away team in the column. Green: home win, red: away win, grey: draw; · still to play. Click a score for the game.