Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1974-75

228 of 228 games in the archive have a result. 2 results are disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1974-75 →

Raak Punch Delft won the Eredivisie 1974-75. 13 teams took part, playing 228 games between them. Smirnoff Students ASVU Amstelveen, Frisol Rowic Dordrecht and BC Markt Utrecht were relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1974-75
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Raak Punch DelftRaak363423,4083,001+40768
2Transol Rotterdam ZuidTransol363063,2942,835+45960
3Levi’s Flamingo’s HaarlemLevi’s362793,5192,959+56054
4Sperry Remington EBBCDen Bosch3622143,4463,179+26744
5Bona Stars LeidenBona Stars3617193,0313,088-5734
6Typsoos Lions ZandvoortTypsoos3616203,2643,235+2932
7Delta Lloyd AmsterdamAmsterdam3616203,0873,208-12132
8Nationale Nederlanden DonarGroningen3419152,9822,959+2338
9Kinzo AmstelveenKinzo3415193,3973,403-630
10Gerard de Lange BC AmsterdamStars Diemen3413213,0423,118-7626
Relegated11BC Markt UtrechtMarkt347273,1373,781-64414
Relegated12Smirnoff Students ASVU AmstelveenAmstelveen346282,8323,332-50012
Relegated13Frisol Rowic DordrechtFrisol346283,1273,468-34112

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order runs per group (Poule A and Poule B): every team of a higher group stands above every team of a lower one, even with fewer points.

Poule A

Final standings Eredivisie 1974-75, Poule A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Raak Punch DelftRaak121111,068967+10122
2Transol Rotterdam ZuidTransol1293999922+7718
3Levi’s Flamingo’s HaarlemLevi’s12841,107986+12116
4Sperry Remington EBBCDen Bosch12661,1321,089+4312
5Bona Stars LeidenBona Stars122109591,116-1574
6Typsoos Lions ZandvoortTypsoos12391,0441,104-606
7Delta Lloyd AmsterdamAmsterdam12391,0001,125-1256

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order is that of the final table, which counts the points of the whole season, not only those of this group.

Poule B

Final standings Eredivisie 1974-75, Poule B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
8Nationale Nederlanden DonarGroningen1091964890+7418
9Kinzo AmstelveenKinzo10641,101995+10612
10Gerard de Lange BC AmsterdamStars Diemen1055895877+1810
Relegated11BC Markt UtrechtMarkt10649991,041-4212
Relegated12Smirnoff Students ASVU AmstelveenAmstelveen10288941,005-1114
Relegated13Frisol Rowic DordrechtFrisol10281,0041,049-454

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order is that of the final table, which counts the points of the whole season, not only those of this group.

  • Relegated

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

  • 7 Sept 1974
    AmsterdamBona Stars
    7978
  • 7 Sept 1974
    RaakLevi’s
    9283
  • 7 Sept 1974
    Den BoschKinzo
    9673
  • 7 Sept 1974
    FrisolTransol
    7083
  • 7 Sept 1974
    TypsoosStars Diemen
    95103
  • 7 Sept 1974
    GroningenMarkt
    11173
  • 11 Sept 1974
    FrisolRaak
    7598
  • 11 Sept 1974
    MarktBona Stars
    81110
  • 11 Sept 1974
    KinzoGroningen
    9992
  • 12 Sept 1974
    Stars DiemenLevi’s
    98109
  • 12 Sept 1974
    TypsoosAmsterdam
    9679
  • 14 Sept 1974
    KinzoAmstelveen
    10784
  • 14 Sept 1974
    Stars DiemenFrisol
    117100
  • 14 Sept 1974
    Levi’sAmsterdam
    10588
  • 14 Sept 1974
    TransolDen Bosch
    9475
  • 14 Sept 1974
    MarktTypsoos
    8397
  • 14 Sept 1974
    Bona StarsGroningen
    8780
  • 17 Sept 1974
    RaakDen Bosch
    10195
  • 17 Sept 1974
    Bona StarsTypsoos
    8281
  • 18 Sept 1974
    KinzoTransol
    7695
  • 18 Sept 1974
    AmsterdamFrisol
    10085
  • 18 Sept 1974
    Levi’sMarkt
    11883
  • 18 Sept 1974
    GroningenAmstelveen
    9256
  • 21 Sept 1974
    AmstelveenTransol
    78125
  • 21 Sept 1974
    RaakKinzo
    122104
  • 21 Sept 1974
    Den BoschStars Diemen
    9685
  • 21 Sept 1974
    Bona StarsLevi’s
    9280
  • 21 Sept 1974
    GroningenTypsoos
    8469
  • 22 Sept 1974
    FrisolMarkt
    10888
  • 25 Sept 1974
    AmsterdamAmstelveen
    10056
  • 25 Sept 1974
    Levi’sFrisol
    11689
  • 25 Sept 1974
    Bona StarsDen Bosch
    8279
  • 25 Sept 1974
    TransolStars Diemen
    9383
  • 25 Sept 1974
    GroningenRaak
    8392
  • 26 Sept 1974
    KinzoMarkt
    120103
  • 28 Sept 1974
    KinzoAmsterdam
    7988
  • 28 Sept 1974
    Stars DiemenAmstelveen
    10488
  • 28 Sept 1974
    FrisolTypsoos
    92102
  • 28 Sept 1974
    TransolRaak
    9287
  • 28 Sept 1974
    MarktDen Bosch
    87118
  • 28 Sept 1974
    Levi’sGroningen
    10259
  • 2 Oct 1974
    FrisolBona Stars
    7896
  • 2 Oct 1974
    TransolGroningen
    8868
  • 3 Oct 1974
    AmstelveenRaak
    8292
  • 3 Oct 1974
    Stars DiemenKinzo
    10795
  • 3 Oct 1974
    Den BoschAmsterdam
    9791
  • 4 Oct 1974
    TypsoosLevi’s
    8987
  • 4 Oct 1974
    GroningenFrisol
    8284
  • 5 Oct 1974
    AmstelveenMarkt
    10691
  • 6 Oct 1974
    AmsterdamTransol
    76111
  • 6 Oct 1974
    RaakStars Diemen
    10788
  • 6 Oct 1974
    Den BoschTypsoos
    7069
  • 6 Oct 1974
    Bona StarsKinzo
    9495
  • 9 Oct 1974
    MarktTransol
    7596
  • 10 Oct 1974
    AmstelveenBona Stars
    5898
  • 10 Oct 1974
    RaakAmsterdam
    9487
  • 10 Oct 1974
    Den BoschLevi’s
    8678
  • 10 Oct 1974
    Stars DiemenGroningen
    7695
  • 12 Oct 1974
    KinzoLevi’s
    95126
  • 12 Oct 1974
    Stars DiemenAmsterdam
    8487
  • 12 Oct 1974
    FrisolDen Bosch
    8599
  • 12 Oct 1974
    TransolBona Stars
    9572
  • 12 Oct 1974
    MarktRaak
    88103
  • 12 Oct 1974a
    TypsoosAmstelveen
    11095
  • 16 Oct 1974
    Levi’sAmstelveen
    9278
  • 16 Oct 1974
    Bona StarsRaak
    7093
  • 16 Oct 1974
    TransolTypsoos
    9379
  • 16 Oct 1974
    GroningenAmsterdam
    7961
  • 17 Oct 1974
    KinzoFrisol
    126111
  • 17 Oct 1974
    Stars DiemenMarkt
    13393
  • 19 Oct 1974
    AmstelveenFrisol
    9573
  • 19 Oct 1974
    AmsterdamMarkt
    11680
  • 19 Oct 1974
    RaakTypsoos
    9882
  • 19 Oct 1974
    Levi’sTransol
    10386
  • 19 Oct 1974
    GroningenDen Bosch
    7486
  • 26 Oct 1974
    MarktStars Diemen
    96109
  • 2 Nov 1974
    AmstelveenKinzo
    8693
  • 2 Nov 1974
    AmsterdamLevi’s
    7299
  • 2 Nov 1974
    Den BoschTransol
    9398
  • 2 Nov 1974
    FrisolStars Diemen
    8693
  • 2 Nov 1974
    TypsoosMarkt
    10997
  • 2 Nov 1974
    GroningenBona Stars
    7279
  • 3 Nov 1974
    TypsoosKinzo
    8976
  • 9 Nov 1974
    KinzoRaak
    8894
  • 9 Nov 1974
    Stars DiemenDen Bosch
    9985
  • 9 Nov 1974
    Levi’sBona Stars
    9378
  • 9 Nov 1974
    TransolAmstelveen
    9859
  • 9 Nov 1974
    MarktFrisol
    9497
  • 9 Nov 1974
    TypsoosGroningen
    10982
  • 16 Nov 1974
    AmsterdamKinzo
    11099
  • 16 Nov 1974
    RaakTransol
    7772
  • 16 Nov 1974
    Den BoschMarkt
    12887
  • 16 Nov 1974
    Bona StarsStars Diemen
    6251
  • 16 Nov 1974
    TypsoosFrisol
    10393
  • 16 Nov 1974
    GroningenLevi’s
    80111
  • 19 Nov 1974
    RaakBona Stars
    9676
  • 20 Nov 1974
    FrisolKinzo
    97113
  • 20 Nov 1974
    AmsterdamGroningen
    8176
  • 22 Nov 1974
    FrisolGroningen
    94100
  • 23 Nov 1974
    KinzoBona Stars
    8891
  • 23 Nov 1974
    Stars DiemenRaak
    88104
  • 23 Nov 1974
    TransolAmsterdam
    8976
  • 23 Nov 1974
    MarktAmstelveen
    10088
  • 23 Nov 1974
    TypsoosDen Bosch
    111110
  • 24 Nov 1974
    AmstelveenLevi’s
    87106
  • 29 Nov 1974
    RaakMarkt
    138109
  • 30 Nov 1974
    AmstelveenTypsoos
    7698
  • 30 Nov 1974
    AmsterdamStars Diemen
    7270
  • 30 Nov 1974
    Den BoschFrisol
    12291
  • 30 Nov 1974
    Levi’sKinzo
    11667
  • 30 Nov 1974
    Bona StarsTransol
    7787
  • 7 Dec 1974
    Stars DiemenBona Stars
    6999
  • 7 Dec 1974
    FrisolAmstelveen
    9083
  • 7 Dec 1974
    TransolLevi’s
    8188
  • 7 Dec 1974
    MarktAmsterdam
    88126
  • 7 Dec 1974
    TypsoosRaak
    96102
  • 7 Dec 1974
    Den BoschGroningen
    11376
  • 14 Dec 1974
    AmstelveenStars Diemen
    10196
  • 14 Dec 1974
    Bona StarsAmsterdam
    6466
  • 18 Dec 1974
    TransolFrisol
    10170
  • 18 Dec 1974
    MarktGroningen
    7189
  • 19 Dec 1974
    Stars DiemenTypsoos
    7299
  • 19 Dec 1974
    Levi’sRaak
    7174
  • 20 Dec 1974
    RaakFrisol
    10693
  • 21 Dec 1974
    AmstelveenDen Bosch
    86101
  • 21 Dec 1974
    AmsterdamTypsoos
    8381
  • 21 Dec 1974
    Levi’sStars Diemen
    9574
  • 21 Dec 1974
    Bona StarsMarkt
    123104
  • 21 Dec 1974
    GroningenKinzo
    10792
  • 22 Dec 1974
    TypsoosTransol
    9196
  • 3 Jan 1975
    FrisolAmsterdam
    9192
  • 4 Jan 1975
    Den BoschRaak
    7987
  • 4 Jan 1975
    TransolKinzo
    10392
  • 4 Jan 1975
    MarktLevi’s
    74138
  • 4 Jan 1975
    TypsoosBona Stars
    8086
  • 4 Jan 1975
    AmstelveenGroningen
    7178
  • 10 Jan 1975
    RaakAmstelveen
    9878
  • 11 Jan 1975
    KinzoStars Diemen
    112103
  • 11 Jan 1975
    AmsterdamDen Bosch
    102104
  • 11 Jan 1975
    Levi’sTypsoos
    8878
  • 11 Jan 1975
    Bona StarsFrisol
    9589
  • 11 Jan 1975
    GroningenTransol
    8698
  • 17 Jan 1975
    FrisolLevi’s
    82115
  • 17 Jan 1975
    MarktKinzo
    101117
  • 17 Jan 1975
    RaakGroningen
    10280
  • 18 Jan 1975
    AmstelveenAmsterdam
    9580
  • 18 Jan 1975
    Stars DiemenTransol
    7079
  • 18 Jan 1975
    Den BoschBona Stars
    9685
  • 23 Jan 1975
    KinzoDen Bosch
    8586
  • 25 Jan 1975
    KinzoTypsoos
    105107
  • 25 Jan 1975
    AmsterdamRaak
    7583
  • 25 Jan 1975
    Levi’sDen Bosch
    9391
  • 25 Jan 1975
    Bona StarsAmstelveen
    9682
  • 25 Jan 1975
    TransolMarkt
    14292
  • 25 Jan 1975
    GroningenStars Diemen
    9375
  • date unknown
    Den BoschAmstelveen
    10971
1 disputed result
  1. aTypsoos Lions Zandvoort – Smirnoff Students ASVU Amstelveen: The federation gives 110–95, but j-dus gives 110–94.

Poule A · group A

  • 1 Feb 1975
    Den BoschRaak
    8283
  • 1 Feb 1975
    TransolBona Stars
    9471
  • 1 Feb 1975
    TypsoosAmsterdam
    8389
  • 7 Feb 1975
    RaakTypsoos
    7980
  • 8 Feb 1975
    AmsterdamTransol
    6586
  • 8 Feb 1975
    Levi’sDen Bosch
    8884
  • 15 Feb 1975
    Bona StarsAmsterdam
    7784
  • 15 Feb 1975
    TransolRaak
    6077
  • 15 Feb 1975
    TypsoosLevi’s
    7482
  • 1 Mar 1975
    RaakBona Stars
    8974
  • 1 Mar 1975
    Den BoschTypsoos
    9783
  • 1 Mar 1975
    Levi’sTransol
    7981
  • 8 Mar 1975
    AmsterdamRaak
    8594
  • 8 Mar 1975
    Bona StarsLevi’s
    6988
  • 8 Mar 1975
    TransolDen Bosch
    9685
  • 13 Mar 1975
    Den BoschBona Stars
    11988
  • 15 Mar 1975
    AmsterdamDen Bosch
    7993
  • 15 Mar 1975
    RaakLevi’s
    8177
  • 15 Mar 1975
    Bona StarsTypsoos
    8191
  • 16 Mar 1975
    TypsoosTransol
    8696
  • 20 Mar 1975
    Levi’sAmsterdam
    10874
  • 22 Mar 1975
    Den BoschLevi’s
    93101
  • 22 Mar 1975
    TransolAmsterdam
    7465
  • 22 Mar 1975
    TypsoosRaak
    9195
  • 2 Apr 1975
    Bona StarsDen Bosch
    74102
  • 2 Apr 1975
    TransolTypsoos
    10176
  • 5 Apr 1975
    AmsterdamBona Stars
    8489
  • 5 Apr 1975
    RaakTransol
    6758
  • 5 Apr 1975
    Levi’sTypsoos
    9695
  • 8 Apr 1975
    Levi’sRaak
    9698
  • 10 Apr 1975a
    Den BoschAmsterdam
    98102
  • 10 Apr 1975
    TypsoosBona Stars
    93103
  • 12 Apr 1975
    Bona StarsRaak
    7172
  • 12 Apr 1975
    TransolLevi’s
    7872
  • 12 Apr 1975
    TypsoosDen Bosch
    9597
  • 15 Apr 1975
    RaakDen Bosch
    11795
  • 16 Apr 1975
    AmsterdamTypsoos
    8897
  • 16 Apr 1975
    Bona StarsTransol
    9092
  • 19 Apr 1975
    RaakAmsterdam
    11698
  • 19 Apr 1975
    Den BoschTransol
    8983
  • 19 Apr 1975
    Levi’sBona Stars
    10872
  • 26 Apr 1975
    AmsterdamLevi’s
    87112
1 disputed result
  1. aSperry Remington EBBC – Delta Lloyd Amsterdam: The federation gives 98–102, but j-dus gives 96–102.

Poule B · group B

  • 31 Jan 1975
    FrisolKinzo
    96127
  • 1 Feb 1975
    Stars DiemenAmstelveen
    8366
  • 1 Feb 1975
    GroningenMarkt
    102101
  • 6 Feb 1975
    AmstelveenMarkt
    8397
  • 8 Feb 1975
    KinzoStars Diemen
    8998
  • 9 Feb 1975
    GroningenKinzo
    9786
  • 15 Feb 1975
    AmstelveenKinzo
    80104
  • 15 Feb 1975
    MarktFrisol
    103101
  • 15 Feb 1975
    Stars DiemenGroningen
    8990
  • 22 Feb 1975
    AmstelveenStars Diemen
    7897
  • 1 Mar 1975
    FrisolStars Diemen
    112114
  • 1 Mar 1975
    GroningenAmstelveen
    10286
  • 7 Mar 1975
    MarktStars Diemen
    112100
  • 8 Mar 1975
    KinzoGroningen
    9394
  • 15 Mar 1975
    KinzoFrisol
    128115
  • 21 Mar 1975
    MarktAmstelveen
    112105
  • 21 Mar 1975
    FrisolGroningen
    8996
  • 22 Mar 1975
    KinzoMarkt
    143108
  • 22 Mar 1975
    Stars DiemenKinzo
    95113
  • 23 Mar 1975
    GroningenFrisol
    9284
  • 5 Apr 1975
    AmstelveenFrisol
    9894
  • 10 Apr 1975
    Stars DiemenMarkt
    5662
  • 12 Apr 1975
    KinzoAmstelveen
    11195
  • 12 Apr 1975
    FrisolMarkt
    131107
  • 12 Apr 1975
    GroningenStars Diemen
    7876
  • 19 Apr 1975
    Stars DiemenFrisol
    8777
  • 19 Apr 1975
    MarktKinzo
    117107
  • 19 Apr 1975
    AmstelveenGroningen
    106100
  • 26 Apr 1975
    FrisolAmstelveen
    10597
  • 26 Apr 1975
    MarktGroningen
    80113