Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1975-76

180 of 180 games in the archive have a result. 8 results are disputed: sources disagree.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1975-76 →

Kinzo Amstelveen won the Eredivisie 1975-76. 10 teams took part, playing 180 games between them.

Honours

Kinzo against Delta Lloyd; Kinzo Dutch champions. From left: Tuinstra, Owen Wells and Don Cramer3 April 1976Foto: Rob Bogaerts / Anefo, Nationaal Archief (CC0)

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1975-76
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Kinzo AmstelveenKinzo362973,3032,956+34758
2Buitoni HaarlemBuitoni3626103,2302,805+42552
3Sperry Remington EBBCDen Bosch3624123,1562,920+23648
4Pioneer Punch DelftPioneer3623133,1082,899+20946
5Delta Lloyd AmsterdamAmsterdam3623132,8862,765+12146
6Transol Rotterdam ZuidTransol3621152,9622,806+15642
7Nationale Nederlanden DonarGroningen3620162,9252,705+22040
8Gerard de Lange BC AmsterdamStars Diemen367292,6833,113-43014
9Arke Stars EnschedeArke364322,7023,296-5948
10Mercasol LeidenMercasol363332,4603,150-6906

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback).

Regular season

  • 6 Sept 1975
    KinzoArke
    11177
  • 6 Sept 1975
    Stars DiemenDen Bosch
    7291
  • 6 Sept 1975
    MercasolAmsterdam
    6672
  • 6 Sept 1975
    TransolBuitoni
    9486
  • 6 Sept 1975
    PioneerGroningen
    10094
  • 10 Sept 1975
    ArkePioneer
    71111
  • 10 Sept 1975
    BuitoniMercasol
    9862
  • 10 Sept 1975
    GroningenTransol
    9987
  • 11 Sept 1975a
    Stars DiemenAmsterdam
    5773
  • 11 Sept 1975
    Den BoschKinzo
    10472
  • 13 Sept 1975
    AmsterdamArke
    8567
  • 13 Sept 1975
    Den BoschPioneer
    8284
  • 13 Sept 1975
    BuitoniKinzo
    9064
  • 13 Sept 1975
    TransolMercasol
    10069
  • 13 Sept 1975
    GroningenStars Diemen
    8877
  • 16 Sept 1975
    PioneerTransol
    8986
  • 17 Sept 1975
    KinzoAmsterdam
    9686
  • 17 Sept 1975
    ArkeDen Bosch
    5893
  • 17 Sept 1975
    MercasolGroningen
    6077
  • 18 Sept 1975b
    Stars DiemenBuitoni
    7479
  • 20 Sept 1975
    Stars DiemenTransol
    7887
  • 20 Sept 1975
    PioneerMercasol
    9181
  • 20 Sept 1975
    Den BoschAmsterdam
    8873
  • 20 Sept 1975
    ArkeBuitoni
    7093
  • 20 Sept 1975
    KinzoGroningen
    8477
  • 24 Sept 1975
    AmsterdamPioneer
    9097
  • 24 Sept 1975
    BuitoniDen Bosch
    7578
  • 24 Sept 1975
    MercasolStars Diemen
    6066
  • 24 Sept 1975
    TransolKinzo
    7486
  • 24 Sept 1975
    GroningenArke
    11474
  • 27 Sept 1975
    Stars DiemenKinzo
    8389
  • 27 Sept 1975
    BuitoniPioneer
    9876
  • 27 Sept 1975
    MercasolArke
    8575
  • 27 Sept 1975
    TransolDen Bosch
    8191
  • 27 Sept 1975
    GroningenAmsterdam
    6862
  • 1 Oct 1975
    AmsterdamBuitoni
    7180
  • 1 Oct 1975
    PioneerStars Diemen
    9184
  • 1 Oct 1975
    ArkeTransol
    8298
  • 2 Oct 1975
    KinzoMercasol
    10064
  • 2 Oct 1975
    Den BoschGroningen
    8985
  • 4 Oct 1975
    AmsterdamTransol
    8368
  • 4 Oct 1975c
    PioneerKinzo
    7880
  • 4 Oct 1975
    ArkeStars Diemen
    7468
  • 4 Oct 1975
    BuitoniGroningen
    10186
  • 5 Oct 1975
    Den BoschMercasol
    8572
  • 11 Oct 1975
    KinzoBuitoni
    9186
  • 11 Oct 1975
    PioneerDen Bosch
    8085
  • 11 Oct 1975
    ArkeAmsterdam
    5760
  • 11 Oct 1975
    MercasolTransol
    7592
  • 11 Oct 1975
    Stars DiemenGroningen
    8381
  • 14 Oct 1975
    TransolPioneer
    7374
  • 15 Oct 1975
    AmsterdamKinzo
    8380
  • 15 Oct 1975
    BuitoniStars Diemen
    10874
  • 15 Oct 1975
    GroningenMercasol
    8664
  • 16 Oct 1975
    Den BoschArke
    10169
  • 18 Oct 1975
    AmsterdamDen Bosch
    7372
  • 18 Oct 1975d
    BuitoniArke
    10585
  • 18 Oct 1975
    MercasolPioneer
    6387
  • 18 Oct 1975
    TransolStars Diemen
    10370
  • 18 Oct 1975
    GroningenKinzo
    7175
  • 22 Oct 1975
    MercasolBuitoni
    6386
  • 29 Oct 1975
    TransolGroningen
    9267
  • 1 Nov 1975
    KinzoTransol
    7874
  • 1 Nov 1975
    Stars DiemenMercasol
    7359
  • 1 Nov 1975
    PioneerAmsterdam
    8485
  • 1 Nov 1975
    Den BoschBuitoni
    8174
  • 2 Nov 1975
    ArkeGroningen
    7689
  • 8 Nov 1975
    Stars DiemenPioneer
    6785
  • 8 Nov 1975
    BuitoniAmsterdam
    9484
  • 8 Nov 1975
    TransolArke
    9585
  • 8 Nov 1975
    GroningenDen Bosch
    8165
  • 11 Nov 1975
    PioneerArke
    10177
  • 13 Nov 1975
    KinzoDen Bosch
    13499
  • 13 Nov 1975
    Stars DiemenAmsterdam
    7276
  • 15 Nov 1975
    KinzoStars Diemen
    12773
  • 15 Nov 1975
    PioneerBuitoni
    9483
  • 15 Nov 1975
    Den BoschTransol
    8687
  • 15 Nov 1975
    ArkeMercasol
    9160
  • 15 Nov 1975
    AmsterdamGroningen
    7977
  • 22 Nov 1975
    KinzoPioneer
    8377
  • 22 Nov 1975
    Stars DiemenArke
    7872
  • 22 Nov 1975
    MercasolDen Bosch
    74100
  • 22 Nov 1975
    TransolAmsterdam
    8881
  • 22 Nov 1975
    GroningenBuitoni
    8281
  • 29 Nov 1975e
    AmsterdamMercasol
    10275
  • 29 Nov 1975
    Den BoschStars Diemen
    10294
  • 29 Nov 1975
    ArkeKinzo
    100118
  • 29 Nov 1975
    BuitoniTransol
    8971
  • 29 Nov 1975
    GroningenPioneer
    8385
  • 6 Dec 1975
    KinzoBuitoni
    8182
  • 6 Dec 1975
    Stars DiemenArke
    9883
  • 6 Dec 1975
    MercasolPioneer
    7072
  • 6 Dec 1975
    TransolDen Bosch
    7384
  • 6 Dec 1975
    GroningenAmsterdam
    7477
  • 13 Dec 1975
    AmsterdamTransol
    7769
  • 13 Dec 1975
    PioneerStars Diemen
    9394
  • 13 Dec 1975
    Den BoschMercasol
    10379
  • 13 Dec 1975
    BuitoniGroningen
    7776
  • 3 Jan 1976
    AmsterdamStars Diemen
    9074
  • 3 Jan 1976
    PioneerKinzo
    93100
  • 3 Jan 1976
    Den BoschArke
    10783
  • 3 Jan 1976
    BuitoniMercasol
    8867
  • 3 Jan 1976
    GroningenTransol
    8173
  • 8 Jan 1976
    PioneerDen Bosch
    9395
  • 10 Jan 1976
    KinzoTransol
    8682
  • 10 Jan 1976
    Stars DiemenBuitoni
    82100
  • 10 Jan 1976f
    ArkeAmsterdam
    6888
  • 10 Jan 1976
    MercasolGroningen
    6381
  • 14 Jan 1976g
    ArkeKinzo
    89112
  • 17 Jan 1976
    AmsterdamPioneer
    7574
  • 17 Jan 1976
    Den BoschKinzo
    91112
  • 17 Jan 1976
    BuitoniArke
    7973
  • 17 Jan 1976
    TransolMercasol
    9671
  • 17 Jan 1976
    GroningenStars Diemen
    7051
  • 24 Jan 1976
    KinzoMercasol
    10972
  • 24 Jan 1976
    Stars DiemenTransol
    6377
  • 24 Jan 1976
    PioneerBuitoni
    9079
  • 24 Jan 1976
    Den BoschAmsterdam
    7782
  • 24 Jan 1976
    ArkeGroningen
    7792
  • 31 Jan 1976
    AmsterdamKinzo
    7788
  • 31 Jan 1976
    BuitoniDen Bosch
    10082
  • 31 Jan 1976
    MercasolStars Diemen
    9672
  • 31 Jan 1976
    TransolArke
    9476
  • 31 Jan 1976
    GroningenPioneer
    7178
  • 7 Feb 1976
    KinzoStars Diemen
    9379
  • 7 Feb 1976
    AmsterdamBuitoni
    7589
  • 7 Feb 1976
    PioneerTransol
    8569
  • 7 Feb 1976
    ArkeMercasol
    8369
  • 7 Feb 1976
    Den BoschGroningen
    7876
  • 14 Feb 1976
    KinzoArke
    10981
  • 14 Feb 1976
    Stars DiemenPioneer
    6486
  • 14 Feb 1976
    MercasolDen Bosch
    5889
  • 14 Feb 1976
    TransolAmsterdam
    6961
  • 15 Feb 1976
    GroningenBuitoni
    7482
  • 21 Feb 1976
    AmsterdamMercasol
    10171
  • 21 Feb 1976
    PioneerArke
    10470
  • 21 Feb 1976
    Den BoschStars Diemen
    9381
  • 21 Feb 1976
    BuitoniTransol
    7682
  • 22 Feb 1976
    GroningenKinzo
    7376
  • 25 Feb 1976
    BuitoniStars Diemen
    11064
  • 28 Feb 1976
    KinzoPioneer
    7693
  • 28 Feb 1976
    AmsterdamStars Diemen
    9671
  • 28 Feb 1976
    ArkeDen Bosch
    6994
  • 28 Feb 1976
    MercasolBuitoni
    6487
  • 28 Feb 1976
    TransolGroningen
    6167
  • 3 Mar 1976
    TransolKinzo
    8079
  • 6 Mar 1976
    AmsterdamArke
    9172
  • 6 Mar 1976
    Den BoschPioneer
    9477
  • 7 Mar 1976
    GroningenMercasol
    8147
  • 10 Mar 1976
    ArkeBuitoni
    77118
  • 10 Mar 1976
    MercasolKinzo
    5786
  • 13 Mar 1976
    KinzoDen Bosch
    8986
  • 13 Mar 1976
    PioneerAmsterdam
    7374
  • 13 Mar 1976
    MercasolTransol
    6698
  • 13 Mar 1976
    Stars DiemenGroningen
    6482
  • 17 Mar 1976
    MercasolAmsterdam
    7097
  • 20 Mar 1976
    Stars DiemenDen Bosch
    7583
  • 20 Mar 1976
    ArkePioneer
    7184
  • 20 Mar 1976
    TransolBuitoni
    6890
  • 20 Mar 1976
    KinzoGroningen
    7871
  • 27 Mar 1976
    AmsterdamDen Bosch
    8466
  • 27 Mar 1976
    BuitoniPioneer
    8793
  • 27 Mar 1976
    MercasolKinzo
    7987
  • 27 Mar 1976
    TransolStars Diemen
    8773
  • 28 Mar 1976
    GroningenArke
    7461
  • 30 Mar 1976
    PioneerMercasol
    9568
  • 30 Mar 1976
    AmsterdamGroningen
    6383
  • 31 Mar 1976
    ArkeStars Diemen
    7271
  • 1 Apr 1976
    Den BoschTransol
    6676
  • 3 Apr 1976
    KinzoAmsterdam
    9085
  • 3 Apr 1976
    Stars DiemenMercasol
    7969
  • 3 Apr 1976
    Den BoschBuitoni
    9079
  • 3 Apr 1976
    PioneerGroningen
    7998
  • 7 Apr 1976h
    BuitoniKinzo
    10393
  • 10 Apr 1976
    Stars DiemenKinzo
    8588
  • 10 Apr 1976
    BuitoniAmsterdam
    9874
  • 10 Apr 1976
    MercasolArke
    7266
  • 10 Apr 1976
    TransolPioneer
    7669
  • 10 Apr 1976
    GroningenDen Bosch
    9686
  • 11 Apr 1976
    ArkeTransol
    7679
8 disputed results
  1. aGerard de Lange BC Amsterdam – Delta Lloyd Amsterdam: The federation gives 57–73, but j-dus gives 60–78.
  2. bGerard de Lange BC Amsterdam – Buitoni Haarlem: The federation gives 74–79, but j-dus gives 71–74.
  3. cPioneer Punch Delft – Kinzo Amstelveen: The federation gives 78–80, but j-dus gives 79–80.
  4. dBuitoni Haarlem – Arke Stars Enschede: The federation gives 105–85, but j-dus gives 105–84.
  5. eDelta Lloyd Amsterdam – Mercasol Leiden: The federation gives 102–75, but j-dus gives 101–75.
  6. fArke Stars Enschede – Delta Lloyd Amsterdam: The federation gives 68–88, but j-dus gives 68–85.
  7. gArke Stars Enschede – Kinzo Amstelveen: The federation gives 89–112, but j-dus gives 85–112.
  8. hBuitoni Haarlem – Kinzo Amstelveen: The federation gives 103–93, but j-dus gives 108–96.