Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1984-85

121 of 121 games in the archive have a result.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1984-85 →

Nashua EBBC Den Bosch won the Eredivisie 1984-85. Elmex Leiden finished second. 8 teams took part, playing 112 games between them.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1984-85
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Nashua EBBC Den BoschNashua282352,6292,301+32846
2Elmex LeidenElmex Leiden282262,3982,081+31744
3Permalens HaaksbergenPermalens2816122,4252,342+8332
4Black Velvet Canadians AmsterdamAmsterdam2816122,2472,197+5032
5Super Cracks WerkendamWerkendam2814142,3392,371-3228
6Kaypro BS WeertKaypro2811172,4072,507-10022
7Doppeldouche Den HelderDoppeldouche288202,3722,500-12816
8Orca’s UrkOrca’s Urk282262,1232,641-5184

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback).

  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Semi-final

  • 27 Mar 1985
    NashuaAmsterdam
    7478
  • 27 Mar 1985
    Elmex LeidenPermalens
    7688
  • 30 Mar 1985
    AmsterdamNashua
    7487
  • 30 Mar 1985
    PermalensElmex Leiden
    6467
  • 3 Apr 1985
    NashuaAmsterdam
    7872
  • 3 Apr 1985
    Elmex LeidenPermalens
    5958

Final

  • 6 Apr 1985
    NashuaElmex Leiden
    6662
  • 8 Apr 1985
    Elmex LeidenNashua
    8185
  • 10 Apr 1985
    NashuaElmex Leiden
    8569