Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1987-88

192 of 192 games in the archive have a result.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1987-88 →

Nashua EBBC Den Bosch won the Eredivisie 1987-88. Miniware BS Weert finished second. 10 teams took part, playing 180 games between them. Hatrans Haaksbergen played a level lower the next season.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1987-88
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Nashua EBBC Den BoschNashua363243,6373,039+59864
2Miniware BS WeertMiniware362792,9582,736+22254
3Direktbank Den HelderDirektbank3622142,9142,733+18144
4Sportlife Canadians AmsterdamAmsterdam3620163,0913,081+1040
5Kolf & Molijn Orca’s UrkUrk3618182,7452,789-4436
6Red Giants MeppelRed Giants3614222,8383,022-18428
7Ahrend DonarAhrend Donar3613232,9733,155-18226
8De Boo DAS DelftDe Boo DAS Delft3612242,7742,988-21424
9ESTS Akrides IJmuidenESTS3611252,7573,037-28022
Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)10Hatrans HaaksbergenHatrans3611252,8812,988-10722

Source: NBB-DB (db.basketball.nl) W–L and points filled in from Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback).

  • Played a level lower the next season (derived; no source names a relegation)
  • Through to: semi-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

  • 26 Sept 1987
    AmsterdamDirektbank
    7392
  • 26 Sept 1987
    HatransAhrend Donar
    8791
  • 26 Sept 1987
    ESTSRed Giants
    8071
  • 26 Sept 1987
    UrkDe Boo DAS Delft
    7262
  • 26 Sept 1987
    MiniwareNashua
    99100
  • 3 Oct 1987
    DirektbankUrk
    10073
  • 3 Oct 1987
    ESTSDe Boo DAS Delft
    9183
  • 3 Oct 1987
    Red GiantsHatrans
    85116
  • 4 Oct 1987
    NashuaAmsterdam
    9979
  • 6 Oct 1987
    MiniwareRed Giants
    9875
  • 7 Oct 1987
    AmsterdamAhrend Donar
    7776
  • 7 Oct 1987
    DirektbankNashua
    8381
  • 7 Oct 1987
    HatransDe Boo DAS Delft
    9183
  • 7 Oct 1987
    UrkESTS
    7655
  • 10 Oct 1987
    De Boo DAS DelftMiniware
    5463
  • 10 Oct 1987
    NashuaUrk
    6961
  • 10 Oct 1987
    ESTSHatrans
    8884
  • 10 Oct 1987
    Red GiantsAmsterdam
    7386
  • 11 Oct 1987
    Ahrend DonarDirektbank
    9499
  • 13 Oct 1987
    DirektbankRed Giants
    9172
  • 13 Oct 1987
    MiniwareESTS
    10283
  • 14 Oct 1987
    AmsterdamDe Boo DAS Delft
    9078
  • 14 Oct 1987
    UrkHatrans
    8970
  • 17 Oct 1987
    De Boo DAS DelftRed Giants
    6675
  • 17 Oct 1987
    HatransNashua
    88100
  • 17 Oct 1987
    ESTSAhrend Donar
    8577
  • 17 Oct 1987
    UrkAmsterdam
    7663
  • 17 Oct 1987
    MiniwareDirektbank
    7187
  • 7 Nov 1987
    De Boo DAS DelftDirektbank
    74100
  • 7 Nov 1987
    Ahrend DonarUrk
    9978
  • 7 Nov 1987
    HatransMiniware
    6768
  • 7 Nov 1987
    ESTSAmsterdam
    8981
  • 7 Nov 1987
    Red GiantsNashua
    87100
  • 10 Nov 1987
    DirektbankESTS
    9673
  • 11 Nov 1987
    AmsterdamHatrans
    6688
  • 11 Nov 1987
    NashuaDe Boo DAS Delft
    11571
  • 11 Nov 1987
    UrkMiniware
    6870
  • 12 Nov 1987
    NashuaAhrend Donar
    10788
  • 14 Nov 1987
    De Boo DAS DelftAhrend Donar
    9678
  • 14 Nov 1987
    HatransDirektbank
    8359
  • 14 Nov 1987
    ESTSNashua
    9098
  • 14 Nov 1987
    UrkRed Giants
    7473
  • 14 Nov 1987
    MiniwareAmsterdam
    9476
  • 18 Nov 1987
    AmsterdamUrk
    7975
  • 18 Nov 1987
    NashuaHatrans
    11791
  • 18 Nov 1987
    Ahrend DonarRed Giants
    8275
  • 21 Nov 1987
    DirektbankMiniware
    5968
  • 21 Nov 1987
    Ahrend DonarESTS
    9693
  • 21 Nov 1987
    Red GiantsDe Boo DAS Delft
    8769
  • 28 Nov 1987
    De Boo DAS DelftUrk
    6465
  • 28 Nov 1987
    Ahrend DonarHatrans
    8681
  • 28 Nov 1987
    Red GiantsESTS
    8570
  • 29 Nov 1987
    NashuaMiniware
    10276
  • 29 Nov 1987
    DirektbankAmsterdam
    9776
  • 4 Dec 1987
    De Boo DAS DelftESTS
    7370
  • 5 Dec 1987
    HatransRed Giants
    7892
  • 5 Dec 1987
    UrkDirektbank
    6673
  • 6 Dec 1987
    AmsterdamNashua
    110113
  • 6 Dec 1987
    Ahrend DonarMiniware
    8588
  • 9 Dec 1987
    Ahrend DonarAmsterdam
    8488
  • 9 Dec 1987
    ESTSUrk
    6669
  • 9 Dec 1987
    Red GiantsMiniware
    10191
  • 10 Dec 1987
    De Boo DAS DelftHatrans
    7165
  • 12 Dec 1987
    AmsterdamRed Giants
    9783
  • 12 Dec 1987
    DirektbankAhrend Donar
    6973
  • 12 Dec 1987
    HatransESTS
    9282
  • 12 Dec 1987
    UrkNashua
    8774
  • 12 Dec 1987
    MiniwareDe Boo DAS Delft
    7374
  • 16 Dec 1987
    HatransUrk
    6867
  • 16 Dec 1987
    ESTSMiniware
    6391
  • 16 Dec 1987
    Red GiantsDirektbank
    5878
  • 17 Dec 1987
    De Boo DAS DelftAmsterdam
    8491
  • 17 Dec 1987
    Ahrend DonarNashua
    107120
  • 19 Dec 1987
    AmsterdamMiniware
    8189
  • 19 Dec 1987
    NashuaESTS
    9677
  • 19 Dec 1987
    DirektbankHatrans
    8583
  • 19 Dec 1987
    Ahrend DonarDe Boo DAS Delft
    9186
  • 19 Dec 1987
    Red GiantsUrk
    8386
  • 22 Dec 1987
    MiniwareAhrend Donar
    7264
  • 23 Dec 1987
    NashuaDirektbank
    9855
  • 9 Jan 1988
    AmsterdamESTS
    7469
  • 9 Jan 1988
    NashuaRed Giants
    8371
  • 9 Jan 1988
    DirektbankDe Boo DAS Delft
    7964
  • 9 Jan 1988
    UrkDe Boo DAS Delft
    6960
  • 9 Jan 1988
    UrkAhrend Donar
    7573
  • 9 Jan 1988
    MiniwareHatrans
    7268
  • 12 Jan 1988
    HatransAmsterdam
    9092
  • 12 Jan 1988
    MiniwareUrk
    9083
  • 13 Jan 1988
    ESTSDirektbank
    6960
  • 13 Jan 1988
    Red GiantsAhrend Donar
    9784
  • 16 Jan 1988
    AmsterdamDirektbank
    96107
  • 16 Jan 1988
    Ahrend DonarHatrans
    8291
  • 16 Jan 1988
    ESTSRed Giants
    6891
  • 16 Jan 1988
    MiniwareNashua
    9878
  • 6 Feb 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftESTS
    8165
  • 6 Feb 1988
    NashuaAmsterdam
    12085
  • 6 Feb 1988
    DirektbankUrk
    5673
  • 6 Feb 1988
    Ahrend DonarMiniware
    8788
  • 6 Feb 1988
    Red GiantsHatrans
    8480
  • 8 Feb 1988
    HatransDe Boo DAS Delft
    8077
  • 8 Feb 1988
    UrkESTS
    9588
  • 8 Feb 1988
    MiniwareRed Giants
    8371
  • 10 Feb 1988
    AmsterdamAhrend Donar
    10779
  • 13 Feb 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftMiniware
    7288
  • 13 Feb 1988
    NashuaUrk
    11879
  • 13 Feb 1988
    Ahrend DonarDirektbank
    8276
  • 13 Feb 1988
    ESTSHatrans
    7461
  • 13 Feb 1988
    Red GiantsAmsterdam
    8279
  • 16 Feb 1988
    AmsterdamDe Boo DAS Delft
    10972
  • 16 Feb 1988
    DirektbankRed Giants
    7659
  • 16 Feb 1988
    UrkHatrans
    6870
  • 16 Feb 1988
    MiniwareESTS
    8067
  • 20 Feb 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftDirektbank
    7672
  • 20 Feb 1988
    HatransMiniware
    7376
  • 20 Feb 1988
    ESTSAmsterdam
    7480
  • 20 Feb 1988
    Red GiantsNashua
    9993
  • 21 Feb 1988
    NashuaAhrend Donar
    9574
  • 24 Feb 1988
    Ahrend DonarUrk
    7269
  • 27 Feb 1988
    AmsterdamHatrans
    8778
  • 27 Feb 1988
    DirektbankESTS
    6567
  • 27 Feb 1988
    Ahrend DonarRed Giants
    7578
  • 27 Feb 1988
    UrkMiniware
    5469
  • 29 Feb 1988
    NashuaDe Boo DAS Delft
    11078
  • 5 Mar 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftAhrend Donar
    8074
  • 5 Mar 1988
    HatransDirektbank
    7089
  • 5 Mar 1988
    ESTSNashua
    96109
  • 5 Mar 1988
    UrkRed Giants
    6563
  • 5 Mar 1988
    MiniwareAmsterdam
    7996
  • 6 Mar 1988
    DirektbankNashua
    9091
  • 12 Mar 1988
    AmsterdamUrk
    8176
  • 12 Mar 1988
    NashuaHatrans
    8873
  • 12 Mar 1988
    DirektbankMiniware
    7666
  • 12 Mar 1988
    Ahrend DonarESTS
    9790
  • 12 Mar 1988
    Red GiantsDe Boo DAS Delft
    83106
  • 18 Mar 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftUrk
    7870
  • 19 Mar 1988
    DirektbankAmsterdam
    7781
  • 19 Mar 1988
    HatransAhrend Donar
    8782
  • 19 Mar 1988
    Red GiantsESTS
    9283
  • 20 Mar 1988
    NashuaMiniware
    9787
  • 24 Mar 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftAmsterdam
    9381
  • 26 Mar 1988
    AmsterdamNashua
    108116
  • 26 Mar 1988
    HatransRed Giants
    7381
  • 26 Mar 1988
    ESTSDe Boo DAS Delft
    7669
  • 26 Mar 1988
    UrkDirektbank
    7080
  • 26 Mar 1988
    MiniwareAhrend Donar
    8267
  • 30 Mar 1988
    NashuaDirektbank
    8676
  • 30 Mar 1988
    Ahrend DonarAmsterdam
    7897
  • 30 Mar 1988
    ESTSUrk
    8886
  • 30 Mar 1988
    Red GiantsMiniware
    6884
  • 31 Mar 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftHatrans
    8880
  • 2 Apr 1988
    AmsterdamRed Giants
    8565
  • 2 Apr 1988
    DirektbankAhrend Donar
    10664
  • 2 Apr 1988
    HatransESTS
    7367
  • 2 Apr 1988
    UrkNashua
    70112
  • 2 Apr 1988
    MiniwareDe Boo DAS Delft
    8480
  • 5 Apr 1988
    Ahrend DonarNashua
    104114
  • 6 Apr 1988
    HatransUrk
    7888
  • 6 Apr 1988
    ESTSMiniware
    6198
  • 9 Apr 1988
    AmsterdamESTS
    8879
  • 9 Apr 1988
    NashuaRed Giants
    11362
  • 9 Apr 1988
    DirektbankDe Boo DAS Delft
    9986
  • 9 Apr 1988
    UrkAhrend Donar
    9379
  • 9 Apr 1988
    MiniwareHatrans
    7966
  • 13 Apr 1988
    Red GiantsDirektbank
    6874
  • 16 Apr 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftNashua
    8088
  • 16 Apr 1988
    HatransAmsterdam
    7483
  • 16 Apr 1988
    ESTSDirektbank
    8477
  • 16 Apr 1988
    Red GiantsAhrend Donar
    8185
  • 16 Apr 1988
    MiniwareUrk
    7884
  • 21 Apr 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftNashua
    8198
  • 23 Apr 1988
    AmsterdamMiniware
    7579
  • 23 Apr 1988
    NashuaESTS
    11975
  • 23 Apr 1988
    DirektbankHatrans
    8280
  • 23 Apr 1988
    Ahrend DonarDe Boo DAS Delft
    9286
  • 23 Apr 1988
    Red GiantsUrk
    9492
  • 30 Apr 1988
    De Boo DAS DelftRed Giants
    7974
  • 30 Apr 1988
    HatransNashua
    104120
  • 30 Apr 1988
    ESTSAhrend Donar
    6272
  • 30 Apr 1988
    UrkAmsterdam
    10494
  • 30 Apr 1988
    MiniwareDirektbank
    8574

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below. The number before a team is its place in the final table of the regular season (in a Benelux league: among the Dutch teams). It is shown only when the ties played fit that table.

Semi-final

  • 3 May 1988
    NashuaAmsterdam
    10975
  • 3 May 1988
    MiniwareDirektbank
    9574
  • 5 May 1988
    AmsterdamNashua
    99144
  • 5 May 1988
    DirektbankMiniware
    8783
  • 7 May 1988
    NashuaAmsterdam
    9278
  • 7 May 1988
    MiniwareDirektbank
    7775
  • 8 May 1988
    DirektbankMiniware
    7869
  • 10 May 1988
    MiniwareDirektbank
    6664

Final

  • 14 May 1988
    NashuaMiniware
    9382
  • 17 May 1988
    MiniwareNashua
    8991
  • 18 May 1988
    NashuaMiniware
    8284
  • 21 May 1988
    MiniwareNashua
    8491