Eredivisie

Eredivisie 1990-91

211 of 211 games in the archive have a result.Level 1 · the pyramid of 1990-91 →

Commodore Den Helder won the Eredivisie 1990-91. Nashua EBBC Den Bosch finished second. 12 teams took part, playing 192 games between them. Festo BV Voorburg and Dakplan GOBA Gorinchem were relegated.

Honours

No photo of this season yet. Do you have one of the champion, with the trophy perhaps?

Upload a photo

Final standings

Final standings Eredivisie 1990-91
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Commodore Den HelderCommodore322932,8092,379+43058
2Nashua EBBC Den BoschNashua322662,9072,611+29652
3Selex BS WeertSelex BS Weert3220122,9612,786+17540
4Bestmate Akrides HaarlemIJmuiden3219132,9332,650+28338
5VGNN DonarVGNN Donar3215172,7182,732-1430
6Canadians AmsterdamCanadians3214182,7322,749-1728
7Computerij MeppelComputerij3220122,9022,751+15140
8Exact DAS DelftExact3212202,5692,766-19724
9BC EindhovenBC Eindhoven3212202,7522,969-21724
10KBS Orca’s UrkKBS Orca’s Urk3211212,6242,848-22422
Relegated11Dakplan GOBA GorinchemDakplan329232,8563,110-25418
Relegated12Festo BV VoorburgFesto325272,5092,921-41210

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback) The order runs per group (Elite A and Elite B): every team of a higher group stands above every team of a lower one, even with fewer points.

Elite A

Final standings Eredivisie 1990-91, Elite A
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
1Commodore Den HelderCommodore1091845740+10518
2Nashua EBBC Den BoschNashua1073829818+1114
3Selex BS WeertSelex BS Weert1064932899+3312
4Bestmate Akrides HaarlemIJmuiden1037828853-256
5VGNN DonarVGNN Donar1037811842-316
6Canadians AmsterdamCanadians1028810903-934

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback)

Elite B

Final standings Eredivisie 1990-91, Elite B
#ClubGWLPFPADiffPts
7Computerij MeppelComputerij1091982891+9118
8Exact DAS DelftExact1055894902-810
9BC EindhovenBC Eindhoven1055955935+2010
10KBS Orca’s UrkKBS Orca’s Urk1055899932-3310
Relegated11Dakplan GOBA GorinchemDakplan1046971975-48
Relegated12Festo BV VoorburgFesto1028840906-664

Source: Basketball Happenings (j-dus.com, via Wayback)

  • Relegated
  • Through to: quarter-final
  • Below the thick line: no play-offs

Regular season

Reguliere competitie

  • 18 Sept 1990
    VGNN DonarCommodore
    8793
  • 22 Sept 1990
    CommodoreKBS Orca’s Urk
    7960
  • 22 Sept 1990
    DakplanBC Eindhoven
    8098
  • 22 Sept 1990
    IJmuidenExact
    11467
  • 22 Sept 1990
    ComputerijNashua
    9598
  • 22 Sept 1990
    Selex BS WeertCanadians
    8483
  • 23 Sept 1990
    FestoVGNN Donar
    8284
  • 27 Sept 1990
    ExactComputerij
    5970
  • 28 Sept 1990
    CanadiansDakplan
    117108
  • 29 Sept 1990
    NashuaIJmuiden
    9080
  • 29 Sept 1990
    VGNN DonarSelex BS Weert
    10892
  • 29 Sept 1990
    KBS Orca’s UrkFesto
    8873
  • 30 Sept 1990
    BC EindhovenCommodore
    9699
  • 3 Oct 1990
    DakplanComputerij
    8289
  • 6 Oct 1990
    CommodoreCanadians
    7067
  • 6 Oct 1990
    DakplanNashua
    78103
  • 6 Oct 1990
    IJmuidenBC Eindhoven
    12275
  • 6 Oct 1990
    KBS Orca’s UrkVGNN Donar
    6467
  • 6 Oct 1990
    FestoComputerij
    8987
  • 6 Oct 1990
    Selex BS WeertExact
    9574
  • 9 Oct 1990
    Selex BS WeertIJmuiden
    8094
  • 11 Oct 1990
    KBS Orca’s UrkBC Eindhoven
    9374
  • 11 Oct 1990
    FestoExact
    5770
  • 12 Oct 1990
    CanadiansKBS Orca’s Urk
    10870
  • 13 Oct 1990
    ExactDakplan
    6972
  • 13 Oct 1990
    NashuaCommodore
    6674
  • 13 Oct 1990
    IJmuidenFesto
    9678
  • 13 Oct 1990
    ComputerijSelex BS Weert
    7081
  • 14 Oct 1990
    BC EindhovenVGNN Donar
    7167
  • 16 Oct 1990
    IJmuidenVGNN Donar
    8590
  • 17 Oct 1990
    NashuaSelex BS Weert
    10378
  • 17 Oct 1990
    BC EindhovenFesto
    7972
  • 17 Oct 1990
    ComputerijCanadians
    7784
  • 18 Oct 1990
    CommodoreDakplan
    9372
  • 20 Oct 1990
    CommodoreExact
    10859
  • 20 Oct 1990
    DakplanIJmuiden
    94116
  • 20 Oct 1990
    VGNN DonarComputerij
    7773
  • 20 Oct 1990
    KBS Orca’s UrkNashua
    6097
  • 21 Oct 1990
    BC EindhovenCanadians
    7977
  • 21 Oct 1990
    FestoSelex BS Weert
    7593
  • 26 Oct 1990
    CanadiansFesto
    9883
  • 27 Oct 1990
    ExactVGNN Donar
    7076
  • 27 Oct 1990
    IJmuidenKBS Orca’s Urk
    9173
  • 27 Oct 1990
    ComputerijCommodore
    8971
  • 27 Oct 1990
    Selex BS WeertDakplan
    7775
  • 29 Oct 1990
    NashuaBC Eindhoven
    10774
  • 2 Nov 1990
    CanadiansIJmuiden
    11299
  • 3 Nov 1990
    CommodoreSelex BS Weert
    7468
  • 3 Nov 1990
    KBS Orca’s UrkComputerij
    8882
  • 3 Nov 1990
    FestoDakplan
    8777
  • 4 Nov 1990
    BC EindhovenExact
    6977
  • 4 Nov 1990
    VGNN DonarNashua
    94110
  • 7 Nov 1990
    CanadiansSelex BS Weert
    7773
  • 7 Nov 1990
    NashuaComputerij
    10992
  • 7 Nov 1990
    BC EindhovenDakplan
    9194
  • 8 Nov 1990
    KBS Orca’s UrkCommodore
    7577
  • 10 Nov 1990
    NashuaFesto
    9574
  • 10 Nov 1990
    DakplanVGNN Donar
    101110
  • 10 Nov 1990
    IJmuidenCommodore
    8065
  • 10 Nov 1990
    ComputerijBC Eindhoven
    9988
  • 10 Nov 1990
    Selex BS WeertKBS Orca’s Urk
    10189
  • 14 Nov 1990
    CanadiansNashua
    8894
  • 15 Nov 1990
    ExactIJmuiden
    7085
  • 15 Nov 1990
    VGNN DonarFesto
    10062
  • 16 Nov 1990
    CanadiansVGNN Donar
    9578
  • 17 Nov 1990
    NashuaExact
    10691
  • 17 Nov 1990
    CommodoreFesto
    9057
  • 17 Nov 1990
    IJmuidenComputerij
    9280
  • 17 Nov 1990
    KBS Orca’s UrkDakplan
    8978
  • 18 Nov 1990
    BC EindhovenSelex BS Weert
    90103
  • 1 Dec 1990
    ExactCanadians
    6574
  • 7 Dec 1990
    CanadiansCommodore
    6884
  • 8 Dec 1990
    ExactSelex BS Weert
    7883
  • 8 Dec 1990
    NashuaDakplan
    9589
  • 8 Dec 1990
    VGNN DonarKBS Orca’s Urk
    9079
  • 8 Dec 1990
    ComputerijFesto
    9272
  • 9 Dec 1990
    BC EindhovenIJmuiden
    73100
  • 11 Dec 1990
    ExactKBS Orca’s Urk
    8971
  • 11 Dec 1990
    IJmuidenNashua
    9072
  • 11 Dec 1990
    Selex BS WeertVGNN Donar
    9376
  • 12 Dec 1990
    DakplanCanadians
    9187
  • 13 Dec 1990
    CommodoreBC Eindhoven
    11273
  • 13 Dec 1990
    FestoKBS Orca’s Urk
    84100
  • 15 Dec 1990
    CommodoreNashua
    8467
  • 15 Dec 1990
    DakplanExact
    8894
  • 15 Dec 1990
    KBS Orca’s UrkCanadians
    6776
  • 15 Dec 1990
    FestoIJmuiden
    80100
  • 15 Dec 1990
    Selex BS WeertComputerij
    11087
  • 19 Dec 1990
    ComputerijExact
    8688
  • 21 Dec 1990
    CanadiansBC Eindhoven
    8885
  • 22 Dec 1990
    ComputerijVGNN Donar
    8979
  • 22 Dec 1990
    Selex BS WeertFesto
    11564
  • 5 Jan 1991
    ExactCommodore
    7691
  • 5 Jan 1991
    NashuaKBS Orca’s Urk
    10174
  • 5 Jan 1991
    VGNN DonarBC Eindhoven
    9193
  • 5 Jan 1991
    IJmuidenDakplan
    9963
  • 9 Jan 1991
    NashuaCanadians
    9291
  • 9 Jan 1991
    BC EindhovenComputerij
    7698
  • 9 Jan 1991
    IJmuidenSelex BS Weert
    102109
  • 10 Jan 1991
    CommodoreVGNN Donar
    8583
  • 12 Jan 1991
    CommodoreComputerij
    7570
  • 12 Jan 1991
    DakplanSelex BS Weert
    96121
  • 12 Jan 1991
    KBS Orca’s UrkIJmuiden
    7899
  • 13 Jan 1991
    BC EindhovenNashua
    74111
  • 13 Jan 1991
    VGNN DonarExact
    9790
  • 13 Jan 1991
    FestoCanadians
    7587
  • 16 Jan 1991
    BC EindhovenKBS Orca’s Urk
    7467
  • 16 Jan 1991
    ComputerijDakplan
    9890
  • 17 Jan 1991
    ExactFesto
    7973
  • 19 Jan 1991
    ExactBC Eindhoven
    7591
  • 19 Jan 1991
    NashuaVGNN Donar
    8777
  • 19 Jan 1991
    DakplanFesto
    9587
  • 19 Jan 1991
    IJmuidenCanadians
    9370
  • 19 Jan 1991
    ComputerijKBS Orca’s Urk
    10878
  • 19 Jan 1991
    Selex BS WeertCommodore
    91101
  • 22 Jan 1991
    Selex BS WeertNashua
    8493
  • 23 Jan 1991
    CanadiansComputerij
    8692
  • 23 Jan 1991
    VGNN DonarIJmuiden
    7991
  • 24 Jan 1991
    FestoBC Eindhoven
    8479
  • 25 Jan 1991
    CanadiansExact
    9185
  • 26 Jan 1991
    CommodoreIJmuiden
    10289
  • 26 Jan 1991
    VGNN DonarDakplan
    9587
  • 26 Jan 1991
    KBS Orca’s UrkSelex BS Weert
    8380
  • 27 Jan 1991
    FestoNashua
    8389
  • 30 Jan 1991
    DakplanCommodore
    68115
  • 31 Jan 1991
    KBS Orca’s UrkExact
    7481
  • 2 Feb 1991
    ExactNashua
    6993
  • 2 Feb 1991
    DakplanKBS Orca’s Urk
    107105
  • 2 Feb 1991
    VGNN DonarCanadians
    10298
  • 2 Feb 1991
    ComputerijIJmuiden
    9788
  • 2 Feb 1991
    Selex BS WeertBC Eindhoven
    11895
  • 3 Feb 1991
    FestoCommodore
    78122

Elite A

  • 9 Feb 1991
    CanadiansNashua
    7982
  • 9 Feb 1991
    CommodoreVGNN Donar
    7367
  • 9 Feb 1991
    IJmuidenSelex BS Weert
    7679
  • 16 Feb 1991
    NashuaCommodore
    7092
  • 16 Feb 1991
    VGNN DonarIJmuiden
    8682
  • 16 Feb 1991
    Selex BS WeertCanadians
    128101
  • 23 Feb 1991
    CommodoreCanadians
    9068
  • 23 Feb 1991
    IJmuidenNashua
    9284
  • 23 Feb 1991
    Selex BS WeertVGNN Donar
    9087
  • 2 Mar 1991
    CanadiansIJmuiden
    8183
  • 2 Mar 1991
    CommodoreSelex BS Weert
    9682
  • 2 Mar 1991
    VGNN DonarNashua
    8287
  • 9 Mar 1991
    CanadiansVGNN Donar
    9894
  • 9 Mar 1991
    NashuaSelex BS Weert
    8783
  • 9 Mar 1991
    IJmuidenCommodore
    8687
  • 16 Mar 1991
    Selex BS WeertIJmuiden
    97100
  • 17 Mar 1991
    NashuaCanadians
    7965
  • 17 Mar 1991
    VGNN DonarCommodore
    6490
  • 23 Mar 1991
    CanadiansSelex BS Weert
    85105
  • 23 Mar 1991
    CommodoreNashua
    6664
  • 23 Mar 1991
    IJmuidenVGNN Donar
    8292
  • 30 Mar 1991
    CanadiansCommodore
    7887
  • 30 Mar 1991
    NashuaIJmuiden
    8476
  • 30 Mar 1991
    VGNN DonarSelex BS Weert
    7782
  • 13 Apr 1991
    NashuaVGNN Donar
    8886
  • 13 Apr 1991
    IJmuidenCanadians
    7985
  • 13 Apr 1991
    Selex BS WeertCommodore
    8986
  • 20 Apr 1991
    CommodoreIJmuiden
    7872
  • 20 Apr 1991
    Selex BS WeertNashua
    97104
  • 21 Apr 1991
    VGNN DonarCanadians
    7670

Elite B

  • 9 Feb 1991
    DakplanBC Eindhoven
    11091
  • 9 Feb 1991
    ComputerijExact
    8582
  • 9 Feb 1991
    FestoKBS Orca’s Urk
    7664
  • 16 Feb 1991
    ExactDakplan
    9893
  • 16 Feb 1991
    ComputerijKBS Orca’s Urk
    10184
  • 17 Feb 1991
    BC EindhovenFesto
    10786
  • 23 Feb 1991
    DakplanComputerij
    96102
  • 23 Feb 1991
    KBS Orca’s UrkBC Eindhoven
    107102
  • 24 Feb 1991
    FestoExact
    8082
  • 2 Mar 1991
    DakplanKBS Orca’s Urk
    8893
  • 2 Mar 1991
    ComputerijFesto
    10196
  • 3 Mar 1991
    BC EindhovenExact
    10991
  • 9 Mar 1991
    ExactKBS Orca’s Urk
    9387
  • 9 Mar 1991
    FestoDakplan
    9787
  • 16 Mar 1991
    ExactComputerij
    7294
  • 16 Mar 1991
    KBS Orca’s UrkFesto
    9179
  • 17 Mar 1991
    BC EindhovenDakplan
    10195
  • 23 Mar 1991
    DakplanExact
    9897
  • 23 Mar 1991
    KBS Orca’s UrkComputerij
    104102
  • 23 Mar 1991
    FestoBC Eindhoven
    7681
  • 30 Mar 1991
    ExactFesto
    10082
  • 30 Mar 1991
    BC EindhovenKBS Orca’s Urk
    9582
  • 30 Mar 1991
    ComputerijDakplan
    10697
  • 10 Apr 1991
    BC EindhovenComputerij
    9294
  • 13 Apr 1991
    ExactBC Eindhoven
    8780
  • 13 Apr 1991
    KBS Orca’s UrkDakplan
    93104
  • 13 Apr 1991
    FestoComputerij
    7190
  • 18 Apr 1991
    KBS Orca’s UrkExact
    9492
  • 20 Apr 1991
    DakplanFesto
    10397
  • 20 Apr 1991
    ComputerijBC Eindhoven
    10797

Play-offs

The bracket runs from the first complete round to the final. Each series shows the games won, with every game below it from the top team's side. A round over two legs on total points is drawn as in the cup: both scores and the aggregate. Other games (play-in, third place) are in the list below.

Quarter-final

  • 24 Apr 1991
    NashuaComputerij
    11394
  • 24 Apr 1991
    CommodoreBC Eindhoven
    10573
  • 24 Apr 1991
    Selex BS WeertCanadians
    7577
  • 26 Apr 1991
    IJmuidenVGNN Donar
    8978
  • 27 Apr 1991
    CanadiansSelex BS Weert
    85108
  • 27 Apr 1991
    ComputerijNashua
    11492
  • 28 Apr 1991
    BC EindhovenCommodore
    7290
  • 28 Apr 1991
    VGNN DonarIJmuiden
    9695
  • 1 May 1991
    NashuaComputerij
    11289
  • 1 May 1991
    IJmuidenVGNN Donar
    7489
  • 1 May 1991
    Selex BS WeertCanadians
    7581

Semi-final

  • 4 May 1991
    NashuaCanadians
    7671
  • 4 May 1991
    CommodoreVGNN Donar
    8763
  • 6 May 1991
    CanadiansNashua
    9187
  • 6 May 1991
    VGNN DonarCommodore
    9298
  • 8 May 1991
    NashuaCanadians
    10075

Final

  • 11 May 1991
    CommodoreNashua
    10079
  • 12 May 1991
    NashuaCommodore
    8389
  • 16 May 1991
    CommodoreNashua
    8568